RANDWICK - Saturday, March 4

Race 1 - Reisling Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.55 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
Frolic (3)
9/1
M J Freedman
Tommy Berry (55.5)
9/1
2f Husson (ARG) x Leveller (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Reveller, Trump This,
Lot 64 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
2.3
2/5
G Portelli
B Melham (55.5)
2/5
2f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Courgette (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 468 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
7.1
20/1
James Cummings
B Shinn (55.5)
20/1
2f Street Cry (IRE) x Florentina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
8.2
50/1
Peter Robl
Z Purton (55.5)
50/1
2f Uncle Mo (USA) x Derelique (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
9.1
20/1
Mark Newnham
K McEvoy (55.5)
20/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Stimulass (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
23.9
20/1
A and E Cummings
G Schofield (55.5)
20/1
2f Pluck (USA) x La Bella Luisa (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
8
29.4
100/1
John Thompson
J Parr (55.5)
100/1
2f Domesday (AUS) x All Trumped Up (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Todman Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.49 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
7/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (55.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Montez, Steamboat Sally,
Lot 240 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$850,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.1
7/2
P and P Snowden
J Moreira (55.5)
7/2
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Flame Of Sydney (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 228 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$475,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club
3
2.4
9/2
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (55.5)
9/2
4
3.2
12/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (55.5)
12/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Flidais (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
5
5.7
Menari (6)
5/4
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (55.5)
5/4
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Isurava (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
8.9
Perast (9)
9/1
P M Perry
G Schofield (55.5)
9/1
7
12.2
Lightz (11)
60/1
J and G Lee
A Hyeronimus (55.5)
60/1
2g Sepoy (AUS) x Polar Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
13.6
Snitch (14)
80/1
Peter Robl
B Melham (55.5)
80/1
2c Lope De Vega (IRE) x Quaffle (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 3 - Fireball Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:06.71 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/2
G A Ryan
C W Brown (54)
11/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Icedginger (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Kootaloo, Theorize,
Lot 2133 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
Lot 552 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
2
0.5
15/4
A J Edmonds
Tim Clark (56)
15/4
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Our Quivira (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 92 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 200,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
Lot 84 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Badgers Bloodstock
4
2.1
6/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (54)
6/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Faith Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.8
7/1
P M Perry
G Schofield (55.5)
7/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Royal Dance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.5
8/1
A and E Cummings
J Moreira (54)
8/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Snapdragon (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.6
12/1
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (54)
12/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Viennese (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.9
9/1
Rick Worthington
J R Collett (56.5)
9/1
9
15.6
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (57)
7/2
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Double Ranga (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Wenona Girl Qlty (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.87 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Tommy Berry (54.5)
5/1
5m Court Command (AUS) x Pinot Royale (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Chomaru,
Lot 425 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$3,500
Vendor: Oakbank Estate Stud
Buyer: GLEN KENT
2
0.1
11/4
A and E Cummings
J Moreira (54.5)
11/4
5m Conatus (AUS) x Zefta (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
3
0.5
9/2
K A Lees
J R Collett (57)
9/2
5m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Zest (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
4
1.6
Nancy (1)
11/2
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (58)
11/2
5m Big Brown (USA) x Shalimar Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
2.1
15/2
Joseph Pride
J Ford (54.5)
15/2
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Acupuncture (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
3.3
6/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (54.5)
6/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Custard (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
3.6
16/1
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (54.5)
16/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Hallucinates (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.0
20/1
K A Lees
C W Brown (54.5)
20/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Pekalan (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
9
12.2
16/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (57)
16/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Ripe Plum (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 5 - Canterbury Bmw Stakes (1300m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:20.00 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
7/2
K A Lees
G Schofield (59)
7/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mikuro,
2
0.1
11/4
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (59)
11/4
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Lovely Jubly (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 253 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 300,000 / Reserve $ 400,000
3
3.1
11/1
J A O'Shea
B Shinn (59)
11/1
4
4.8
15/1
J A O'Shea
Z Purton (56)
15/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Mnemosyne (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.1
5/1
Bjorn Baker
K McEvoy (59)
5/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Concert Girl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
8.6
16/1
C J Waller
J Moreira (59)
16/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Haiku (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
8.7
30/1
Desleigh Forster
T Angland (59)
30/1
4h Rothesay (AUS) x Alyssa Jean (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
8
24.1
3/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (56)
3/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x Bequests (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Challenge Stakes (1000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:59.99 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
13/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Shinn (56.5)
13/4
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Court (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Naifa, Paris, Puzzle,
2
0.1
Redzel (2)
5/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (58.5)
5/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Millrich (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 565 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 406 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$45,000
Vendor: PPB Advisory as Receivers and Managers of Lee Fleming Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Marquee Stud Pty Ltd
Lot 180 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
3
1.6
Supido (3)
5/1
M C Kent
L Nolen (58.5)
5/1
5h Sebring (AUS) x Lady Succeed (JPN) (Brian's Time (USA))
Lot 472 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: M Kent
4
1.9
11/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (56.5)
11/1
5m Conatus (AUS) x Jellicles (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
4.1
20/1
M A Bell
A Lynch (58.5)
20/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
6.9
30/1
P M Perry
Tim Clark (58.5)
30/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
7
7.3
13/2
K A Lees
G Schofield (58.5)
13/2
9
14.2
4/1
Joseph Pride
Tommy Berry (58.5)
4/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 7 - Randwick Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.91 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56.5)
8/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Pontiana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dragon Leap,
3
2.0
15/4
C J Waller
J Moreira (56.5)
15/4
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
4
2.7
14/1
Bjorn Baker
T Angland (56.5)
14/1
5
3.8
7/2
A and E Cummings
J R Collett (56.5)
7/2
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Derelique (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.1
12/1
G A Ryan
K McEvoy (56.5)
12/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
7
6.8
Hardham (12)
25/1
D R Brideoake
C W Brown (56.5)
25/1
8
9.5
11/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (56.5)
11/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Adonia Queen (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
9
10.1
15/1
A W Noonan
J Parr (56.5)
15/1
3c Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Floramour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
10.2
8/1
J A O'Shea
Z Purton (56.5)
8/1
3c Helmet (AUS) x Insouciance (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
10.3
80/1
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (56.5)
80/1
3c King Cugat (USA) x Miss Encosta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Aspiration Qlty (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.79 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (55.5)
5/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Snipify (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Battant, Shuck,
Lot 1820 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 332 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
8/1
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (55)
8/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pure Joy (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
0.8
9/2
M D Moroney
Tommy Berry (53)
9/2
4
1.8
6/1
Richard Litt
J Ford (53.5)
6/1
7m Song Of Tara (IRE) x What A Giggle (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
5
3.0
66/1
David Payne
P King (53)
66/1
6
3.2
20/1
B and D Guy
C Reith (53)
20/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x She's Warrego (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
6.4
3/1
A and E Cummings
K McEvoy (53)
3/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Beauty Watch (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
6.7
25/1
J A O'Shea
B Shinn (59)
25/1
10
8.0
20/1
J M Cleary
Ms K O'Hara (53)
20/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x La Quinta Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
14.1
Moqueen (12)
25/1
A and E Cummings
C W Brown (53)
25/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Money Begets Money (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
12
25.5
25/1
Bjorn Baker
A Adkins (53)
25/1
Race 9 - Randwick City (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:13.49 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/4
John Thompson
J R Collett (53.5)
9/4
6g New Approach (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
2
3.8
25/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (53.5)
25/1
7g Motivator (GB) x Mishina (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
3
4.6
15/4
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (53.5)
15/4
Lot 406 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
5.5
7/2
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (58)
7/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Cajou (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.6
4/1
C J Waller
J Moreira (56)
4/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Bon Nuit (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
6
7.5
11/2
Jason Attard
C W Brown (53.5)
11/2
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Lady Nikolay (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
22.7
McNulty (12)
60/1
M A Bell
Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
60/1
8
23.1
30/1
Darryl Roberts
P King (53.5)
30/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x De Laroche (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))