Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, March 4

Race 1 - Reisling Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.55 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
Frolic (3)
9/1
T: M J Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
9/1
2f Husson (ARG) x Leveller (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: The Reveller, Trump This,
2
2.3
2/5F
T: G Portelli
R: B Melham (55.5)
2/5F
2f Manhattan Rain x Courgette (Charge Forward )
3
7.1
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (55.5)
20/1
2f Street Cry (IRE) x Florentina (Redoute's Choice )
4
8.2
50/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Z Purton (55.5)
50/1
2f Uncle Mo (USA) x Derelique (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
9.0
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Moreira (55.5)
5/1
2f Not A Single Doubt x Zimaretto (Anabaa (USA))
6
9.1
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
20/1
2f Star Witness x Stimulass (Dash For Cash )
7
23.9
20/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: G Schofield (55.5)
20/1
8
29.4
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (55.5)
100/1
2f Domesday x All Trumped Up (Flying Spur )
Race 2 - Todman Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.49 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (55.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Montez, Steamboat Sally,
2
0.1
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Moreira (55.5)
7/2
2c Snitzel x Flame Of Sydney (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.4
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
9/2
4
3.2
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
12/1
2c Snitzel x Flidais (Timber Country (USA))
5
5.7
Menari (6)
5/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
5/4F
2c Snitzel x Isurava (General Nediym )
6
8.9
Perast (9)
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Schofield (55.5)
9/1
2c Snitzel x Thousand Veils (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
12.2
Lightz (11)
60/1
T: J and G Lee
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
60/1
2g Sepoy x Polar Success (Success Express (USA))
8
13.6
Snitch (14)
80/1
T: Peter Robl
R: B Melham (55.5)
80/1
2c Lope De Vega (IRE) x Quaffle (Hurricane Sky )
Race 3 - Fireball Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:06.71 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/2
T: G A Ryan
R: C W Brown (54)
11/2
3f Snitzel x Icedginger (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Acacia Road, Kootaloo, Theorize,
2
0.5
15/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: Tim Clark (56)
15/4
3c Redoute's Choice x Our Quivira (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
3
0.6
9/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56)
9/1
4
2.1
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54)
6/1
3f Denman x Faith Hill (Danehill (USA))
5
4.8
7/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Schofield (55.5)
7/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Royal Dance (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.5
8/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J Moreira (54)
8/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Snapdragon (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.6
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (54)
12/1
3f Lonhro x Viennese (Redoute's Choice )
8
7.9
9/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: J R Collett (56.5)
9/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Flavoured (Hussonet (USA))
9
15.6
7/2F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
7/2F
3f Manhattan Rain x Double Ranga (Exceed And Excel )
Race 4 - Wenona Girl Qlty (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.87 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
5/1
5m Court Command x Pinot Royale (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Chomaru,
2
0.1
11/4F
T: A and E Cummings
R: J Moreira (54.5)
11/4F
5m Conatus x Zefta (Zeditave )
3
0.5
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (57)
9/2
5m Redoute's Choice x Zest (Marauding (NZ))
4
1.6
Nancy (1)
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58)
11/2
5m Big Brown (USA) x Shalimar Sky (Hurricane Sky )
5
2.1
15/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (54.5)
15/2
6
3.3
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
6/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Custard (Lonhro )
7
3.6
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
16/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Hallucinates (Redoute's Choice )
8
7.0
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (54.5)
20/1
5m Magic Albert x Pekalan (Sri Pekan (USA))
9
12.2
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57)
16/1
5m Nadeem x Ripe Plum (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 5 - Canterbury Bmw Stakes (1300m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:20.00 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (59)
7/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (Strategic )
Winning siblings: Mbappe, Mikuro,
2
0.1
11/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (59)
11/4F
6g Encosta De Lago x Lovely Jubly (Lion Hunter )
3
3.1
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Shinn (59)
11/1
5g Reset x Youthful Presence (Dehere (USA))
4
4.8
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Z Purton (56)
15/1
3c Lonhro x Mnemosyne (Encosta De Lago )
5
6.1
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K McEvoy (59)
5/1
5g Written Tycoon x Concert Girl (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
8.6
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Moreira (59)
16/1
4g Choisir x Haiku (Encosta De Lago )
7
8.7
30/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: T Angland (59)
30/1
4h Rothesay x Alyssa Jean (Dodge )
8
24.1
3/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (56)
3/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x Bequests (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Challenge Stakes (1000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:59.99 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
13/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Shinn (56.5)
13/4F
4m Encosta De Lago x Court (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Naifa, Paris, Puzzle,
2
0.1
Redzel (2)
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
5/1
4g Snitzel x Millrich (Rubiton )
3
1.6
Supido (3)
5/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (58.5)
5/1
5h Sebring x Lady Succeed (JPN) (Brian's Time (USA))
4
1.9
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
11/1
5m Conatus x Jellicles (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
4.1
20/1
T: M A Bell
R: A Lynch (58.5)
20/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
6.9
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
30/1
6g Choisir x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
7
7.3
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (58.5)
13/2
8
7.9
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (54)
8/1
3f Foxwedge x Twelve Pack Shelly (USA) (Deputy Storm (USA))
9
14.2
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
4/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose )
Race 7 - Randwick Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.91 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
8/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Pontiana (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Dragon Leap, Montia,
2
0.2
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
9/2
3
2.0
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Moreira (56.5)
15/4
3c Fastnet Rock x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet (USA))
4
2.7
14/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: T Angland (56.5)
14/1
5
3.8
7/2F
T: A and E Cummings
R: J R Collett (56.5)
7/2F
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Derelique (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.1
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
12/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
7
6.8
Hardham (12)
25/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: C W Brown (56.5)
25/1
8
9.5
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
11/1
3c Sebring x Adonia Queen (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
9
10.1
15/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Parr (56.5)
15/1
3c Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Floramour (More Than Ready (USA))
10
10.2
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Z Purton (56.5)
8/1
3c Helmet x Insouciance (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
10.3
80/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
80/1
3c King Cugat (USA) x Miss Encosta (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - Aspiration Qlty (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.79 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55.5)
5/1
5m Snitzel x Snipify (Snippets )
Winning siblings: Battant, Shuck, Snitzify, Zelify,
2
0.3
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (55)
8/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pure Joy (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
0.8
9/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Tommy Berry (53)
9/2
4m Savabeel x Vanessatheundressa (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
1.8
6/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Ford (53.5)
6/1
7m Song Of Tara (IRE) x What A Giggle (Air De France (USA))
5
3.0
66/1
T: David Payne
R: P King (53)
66/1
6
3.2
20/1
T: B and D Guy
R: C Reith (53)
20/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x She's Warrego (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
4.1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Moreira (55)
9/2
4m Dane Shadow x Xaar's Jewel (Xaar (GB))
8
6.4
3/1F
T: A and E Cummings
R: K McEvoy (53)
3/1F
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Beauty Watch (Belong To Me (USA))
9
6.7
25/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Shinn (59)
25/1
10
8.0
20/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
20/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x La Quinta Gold (Encosta De Lago )
11
14.1
Moqueen (12)
25/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: C W Brown (53)
25/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Money Begets Money (Bite The Bullet (USA))
12
25.5
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Adkins (53)
25/1
Race 9 - Randwick City (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:13.49 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/4F
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (53.5)
9/4F
6g New Approach (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
2
3.8
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
25/1
7g Motivator (GB) x Mishina (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
3
4.6
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
15/4
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Diamond Cove (Octagonal (NZ))
4
5.5
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (58)
7/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Cajou (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.6
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Moreira (56)
4/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Bon Nuit (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
6
7.5
11/2
T: Jason Attard
R: C W Brown (53.5)
11/2
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Lady Nikolay (Stravinsky (USA))
7
22.7
McNulty (12)
60/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
60/1
7g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Lost Horizons (At Talaq (USA))
8
23.1
30/1
T: Darryl Roberts
R: P King (53.5)
30/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x De Laroche (Quest For Fame (GB))