Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, May 27

Race 1 - Seven News Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.83 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56)
9/2
2c Lonhro x Yavanna (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Isilmo, Palurien, Telperion, Valaquenta,
2
4.0
4/1
T:
R: Tim Clark (56)
4/1
2g Savabeel x Tootsie (NZ) (Pins )
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
3
4.2
Sambro (3)
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (56)
7/2F
2c Fastnet Rock x Eau De Joie (Encosta De Lago )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
4
5.3
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: M J Dee (56)
16/1
2c Sebring x Purrfection (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
5.4
14/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (56)
14/1
2c High Chaparral (IRE) x Al Anood (Danehill (USA))
6
5.6
15/4
T: Paul Messara
R: J R Collett (56)
15/4
7
7.1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
20/1
2f Hinchinbrook x Gamble (Encosta De Lago )
8
7.6
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms R Murray (54)
12/1
2f Foxwedge x African Rain (Woodman (USA))
9
7.9
50/1
T: M J Dunn
R: A Adkins (55.5)
50/1
2g Star Witness x Involve (Encosta De Lago )
10
8.3
12/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: L Currie (56)
12/1
2g Power (GB) x Dane Dancer (Danehill (USA))
11
8.9
Cruze (10)
30/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: J Ford (56)
30/1
2g Pierro x Alessandra (Fastnet Rock )
12
10.1
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
30/1
2g All Too Hard x Night War (General Nediym )
Race 2 - T Sleiman Mem. Tab Highway-C3 (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.60 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Clipper (10)
2/1F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
2/1F
3f Beneteau x Bellbird Hill (Ashkalani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Brook Hill, Maylani, One For Bede,
2
1.5
7/2
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: J R Collett (54)
7/2
3
3.3
20/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: J Ford (55)
20/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Jouer Vivre (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
4.6
100/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms R Murray (53)
100/1
5
5.0
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: Mitchell Bell (54.5)
30/1
6
5.3
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: A Adkins (53)
5/1
4m Nicconi x Ro's Purring (Lonhro )
7
5.7
9/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: T Angland (57.5)
9/1
8
5.8
Nardoo (1)
20/1
T: Brenden Mackay
R: J Innes Jnr (56.5)
20/1
5m Krupt x Rozanee (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
9
10.2
11/1
T: D and A Ryan
R: M A Cahill (55)
11/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Amourous (Covetous )
10
10.4
20/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: Travis Wolfgram (53.5)
20/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Notinitforluv (Show A Heart )
11
11.0
L'elu (7)
16/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: R Thompson (54.5)
16/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Apercu (Encosta De Lago )
12
11.4
Trustee (13)
50/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: B McDougall (52)
50/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Trust Antonia (SAF) (National Assembly (CAN))
13
12.7
25/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: C Reith (55)
25/1
4g Falvelon x Shewhomustbeobeyed (Legal Opinion )
Race 3 - Eml (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.85 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (55)
20/1
3g Savabeel x Pingus (Falbrav (IRE))
2
0.5
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Thompson (53.5)
10/1
3f Pins x Lowland (NZ) (Centaine )
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr A Penfold
3
0.6
40/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: J Ford (53)
40/1
3g I Am Invincible x Flying Mahal (Flying Spur )
4
0.7
15/2
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (54)
15/2
3g Casino Prince x Jeter (Mossman )
5
1.2
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (60.5)
4/1
3c Snitzel x Hollow Bullet (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
1.3
15/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (54)
15/4F
3g Snitzel x Lost For Words (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.7
13/2
T: Mitch Newman
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
13/2
3g Casino Prince x Skibo Castle (Carnegie (IRE))
8
3.8
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: M J Dee (56.5)
11/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Conceal (Redoute's Choice )
9
4.1
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
12/1
3g Testa Rossa x Sassybella (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
10
4.8
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (56.5)
9/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Boisterous Lady (Rivotious (USA))
11
11.8
20/1
T: J T Conlan
R: A Adkins (51)
20/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Harrow (Dehere (USA))
12
12.6
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (55.5)
9/2
3g Casino Prince x Sweet Cheeks (General Nediym )
Race 4 - M Taylor Outreach Program-Bm85 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.05 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57.5)
4/1
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Chris Racing Stables
2
0.8
9/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (56)
9/4F
4g Sebring x Demanding (Octagonal (NZ))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: G Waterhouse/J Harron/Round Table Racing
3
2.1
11/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (55)
11/1
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd$55,000 Res$60,000
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
2.2
15/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
15/2
3g Hinchinbrook x Salsify (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
3.0
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (57)
30/1
6
3.6
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (54)
15/1
7
5.8
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Tim Clark (54)
4/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Bombay (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.1
20/1
T: Ms M Moses
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
20/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Incheck (Strategic )
9
6.7
80/1
T: D Lane
R: A Adkins (52.5)
80/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x She's A Pirate (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
8.5
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (56.5)
9/1
4g Encosta De Lago x Adaline (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
11
13.2
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (55.5)
25/1
4g Purrealist x Mollyhawk (Catbird )
Race 5 - Wilson Asset Management (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.04 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (60)
4/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Lectrice (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Back The Rock, Lecture, Piccatric,
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: G Waterhouse
2
2.8
14/1
T: John Thompson
R: L Currie (57)
14/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Saltator (Testa Rossa )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$75,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: John Thompson Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.1
40/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: J Ford (54.5)
40/1
3f Sebring x Cleanup (Dehere (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$20,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: J Crowley
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
3.2
11/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (54.5)
11/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Cangino (Perugino (USA))
5
3.3
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Parr (56.5)
6/1
3f Sebring x Sonnenblume (Exceed And Excel )
6
3.8
Hittite (13)
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (56)
16/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Hades (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.1
Brulee (2)
13/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: B McDougall (57)
13/2
3f Hinchinbrook x Custard (Lonhro )
8
4.7
7/2F
T: J C Coyle
R: Brock Ryan (58)
7/2F
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x De Chorus (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
5.7
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
8/1
3f All American x Sky Girl (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
10
5.9
30/1
T: T R Martin
R: J Innes Jnr (52.5)
30/1
3f Arlington x Fasting (Anabaa (USA))
11
6.2
Istria (5)
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: M J Dee (58.5)
15/2
3f Reset x Banovina (Redoute's Choice )
12
7.2
Chadana (16)
30/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Rachel Hunt (51)
30/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Jadana (Jade Hunter (USA))
Race 6 - Sporting Chance Golfers (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.58 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
6/4F
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Military Rose (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Medaglia Valore, Tullio,
2
0.2
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (53.5)
25/1
5m Street Sense (USA) x Love The Feeling (Semipalatinsk (USA))
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
0.7
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: T Angland (56.5)
20/1
2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
4
1.0
Sisken (10)
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (56)
11/2
5
2.3
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
20/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Tennessee Red (Red Ransom (USA))
6
2.7
11/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: A Adkins (57.5)
11/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Nakedindaspa (Redoute's Choice )
7
2.8
15/2
T: K J Parker
R: B McDougall (55.5)
15/2
4m Duporth x Caviar Emptor (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
8
3.0
12/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J R Collett (58)
12/1
6m Nadeem x Floribunda (Brief Truce (USA))
9
4.4
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
8/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Sandy Desert (USA) (Line In The Sand (USA))
10
5.5
Roeinda (11)
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: M J Dee (55)
20/1
4m Lonhro x Indalama (Commands )
11
6.3
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Thompson (58)
14/1
5m Magic Albert x Pekalan (Sri Pekan (USA))
12
9.9
30/1
T: B W Brown
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
30/1
5m Hotel Grand x Emmas Folly (Twining (USA))
13
12.5
60/1
T: Damien Lappin
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
60/1
5m Floral Pegasus x Inahury (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
Race 7 - Fujitsu Air Con. McKell Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:33.96 (38.72)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (59)
7/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Cajou (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Acaju, Korma, Yulong Peento,
2
1.3
6/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (53)
6/4F
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Anam Cara (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
3
1.8
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: B McDougall (53)
30/1
6g Dutch Art (GB) x Place De Moscou (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
7.4
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Ford (53)
16/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Severo (Danzero )
5
9.0
14/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: B Spriggs (53)
14/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Wanna (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
9.8
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (54)
25/1
6
9.8
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
15/2
5g Oasis Dream (GB) x Cascata (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
11.2
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: M J Dee (53.5)
7/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x Board Meeting (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
9
14.1
16/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: C Lever (54.5)
16/1
7g Whipper (USA) x Beyond Compare (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
10
17.3
16/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
16/1
11
34.1
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Thompson (53.5)
25/1
9g Distorted Humor (USA) x Slow Down (USA) (Seattle Slew (USA))
Race 8 - Cancer Foundation Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.72 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Kudero (7)
16/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (54.5)
16/1
6g Choisir x Bomba (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: C Conners
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
Badajoz (11)
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: M J Dee (53)
5/2F
4g Commands x Jerezana (Lonhro )
3
2.0
9/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: T Angland (60)
9/1
6g California Dane x Sirocco Mist (Brocco (USA))
4
2.3
Upscale (13)
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (53)
7/2
4m Exceed And Excel x Expensive (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
5
2.9
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (53.5)
13/2
5g Zariz x Bonne Bouche (Imperial Baron )
6
3.0
11/2
T: Angela Davies
R: J Ford (53)
11/2
4m Time Thief x Dodged A Bullet (Success Express (USA))
7
4.3
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (56.5)
20/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Lyricalworks (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.0
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
12/1
4m Falvelon x Mighty Illusion (Mighty Avalanche )
9
6.8
12/1
T: S A Marr
R: M A Cahill (53.5)
12/1
5m Conatus x Zefta (Zeditave )
10
7.3
30/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (61.5)
30/1
7g Choisir x Lyn's Money (Humam (IRE))
11
7.9
66/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
66/1
9g Shamardal (USA) x Kathy Caerleon (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
12
8.8
11/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (58.5)
11/1
6g Snitzel x Ultimate Fever (Gold Fever (USA))
Race 9 - One Solutions (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.06 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (59.5)
14/1
6g Al Maher x Constance (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
1.5
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (58.5)
9/1
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$26,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: John Thompson Racing
3
2.0
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K Jennings (59)
6/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.3
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: B McDougall (58)
15/4
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Mushu (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.2
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (56)
20/1
5g Muhib (USA) x Pensive Lady (Orpen (USA))
6
4.5
11/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
11/1
3g Bullbars x Starnet (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
6.3
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (59)
11/2
3g Encosta De Lago x Drop Anchor (At Talaq (USA))
8
7.3
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Angland (60.5)
10/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Cool Gal (Secret Savings (USA))
9
8.8
25/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
25/1
10
10.9
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: C Lever (59.5)
20/1
5g Onemorenomore x Wiki Wai (Orpen (USA))
11
14.0
30/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
30/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Reine Sauvage (Indian Danehill (IRE))
12
18.7
7/2F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (61)
7/2F
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x It's Who Deanie (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))