Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, August 19

Race 1 - Silver Shadow Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.83 (33.00)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (56)
11/4
3f Fastnet Rock x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Alizee (5)
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55)
6/4F
3f Sepoy x Essaouira (Exceed And Excel )
3
0.4
15/8
T: Bjorn Baker
R: T Angland (55)
15/8
4
2.8
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (57)
16/1
3f Onemorenomore x One Funny Honey (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
5
5.8
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55)
20/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Florentina (Redoute's Choice )
Race 2 - Randwick Mayor's Cup (Bm89) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 89 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:28.69 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
T: R A Freedman
R: G Schofield (59.5)
16/1
7g Le Havre (IRE) x Ameyrah (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/6F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (61)
4/6F
5g Stormy Atlantic (USA) x Saliyna (FR) (Linamix (FR))
3
6.0
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
13/2
6g Dansili (GB) x Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))
4
7.8
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (53.5)
10/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Four Roses (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
5
11.2
6/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: B Shinn (58)
6/1
8g Home On The Grange x Lea Tonde (Filante (NZ))
6
12.5
100/1
T: J W Scobie
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
100/1
8g Danzero x Lithgow Flash (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
7
22.7
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (53)
8/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Prerequisite (Charge Forward )
Race 3 - Harvey Norman Tab Highway (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.38 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/4
T: R P Northam
R: J Bowman (56)
13/4
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Key To The City (Playing Hours (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Schofield (59)
9/2
7g Casino Prince x Cutting Remark (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.4
Chadana (13)
10/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B Shinn (55.5)
10/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Jadana (Jade Hunter (USA))
4
2.7
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: J Ford (59)
20/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Cardsino (Final Card )
5
3.0
15/1
T: D A Williams
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
15/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Ferrari Bo (Perugino (USA))
6
3.1
5/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: T Angland (55)
5/2F
3g Star Witness x Involve (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.7
15/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
15/2
5g Al Maher x Cubana Moss (Mossman )
8
4.1
40/1
T: D A Williams
R: C Reith (59)
40/1
4g Commands x Supamach (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
9
4.3
20/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: A Adkins (57.5)
20/1
5g Magnus x Iresistabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
6.5
40/1
T: A J Foran
R: Tim Clark (57)
40/1
11
6.6
Kingia (9)
50/1
T: P J Morgan
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
50/1
12
8.0
50/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Carly Frater-Hill (56)
50/1
5g Zariz x Dabba Dancer (Okawango (USA))
13
8.7
100/1
T: D S Smith
R: J Kehoe (59)
100/1
5g Rothesay x Cabena (General Nediym )
Race 4 - Broccolini (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.57 (33.08)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (60.5)
3/1F
4h Fastnet Rock x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 9 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (58)
9/1
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Dont Cross Tina (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
1.6
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57.5)
9/2
5g Lonhro x Essaouira (Exceed And Excel )
4
2.5
Ebenos (9)
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (53)
9/2
4g I Am Invincible x Pure Ebony (Genuine (JPN))
5
2.6
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tommy Berry (53)
8/1
6g Wanted x With Love (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
3.3
16/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Michael Murphy (52)
16/1
7
3.7
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Schofield (60.5)
8/1
6g Zariz x Bonne Bouche (Imperial Baron )
8
4.8
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
11/1
5g Lonhro x Damzelle Pedrille (Zoffany (USA))
9
5.8
Embley (6)
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K McEvoy (57)
11/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Dashing Eagle (Danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Up & Coming (1300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.76 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Adkins (53.5)
11/1
3c Snitzel x Nocturnelle (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Nasaayim,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 4 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
0.2
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tommy Berry (53)
9/2
3c Sebring x Coniston Gem (Greig (NZ))
3
2.5
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Ford (53)
5/1
3c Teofilo (IRE) x Aforethought (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.6
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B Avdulla (56)
10/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Succeeding (Flying Spur )
5
2.7
25/1
T: David Payne
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
25/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Come Sunday (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.8
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (61)
6/1
3c Snitzel x Treppes (Domesday )
7
2.9
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: M J Walker (54.5)
10/1
3c Lonhro x Purple (Commands )
8
4.4
Cuba (10)
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: G Schofield (53.5)
20/1
3c All Too Hard x Tabasco Kitten (Redoute's Choice )
9
4.9
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (53.5)
9/4F
3c So You Think (NZ) x Calchris (Commands )
Race 6 - Warwick Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.87 (32.93)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
Winx (7)
1/10F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
1/10F
Winning siblings: El Divino,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
20/1
4m Foxwedge x Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
3
0.6
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
25/1
4
1.7
100/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (59)
100/1
8g Excites x Red Obsession (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.0
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59)
50/1
5g Shocking x Crystalthecowgirl (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
4.5
25/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
25/1
4h So You Think (NZ) x Pontiana (Redoute's Choice )
7
4.6
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Schofield (58.5)
30/1
4h Street Cry (IRE) x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
8
5.4
150/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (59)
150/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Cajou (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Toy Show Qlty (1300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.96 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
8/1
5m Snitzel x Redeeming Lass (Red Ransom (USA))
This nick: 30 runners; 22 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55)
3/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Polish Princess (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
3
0.4
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (53)
2/1F
5m Makfi (GB) x Imposingly (Zabeel (NZ))
4
0.7
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Tommy Berry (53)
12/1
6m Court Command x Pinot Royale (Red Ransom (USA))
5
1.2
10/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Adkins (53)
10/1
6
2.1
11/1
T: R T Leemon
R: K McEvoy (53)
11/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Dagmar (Danehill (USA))
7
3.1
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (59.5)
16/1
7m Bernardini (USA) x Wild Iris (Spectrum (IRE))
8
3.9
30/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Rachel King (53)
30/1
7m Haradasun x Hippy (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
4.5
15/2
T: S I Singleton
R: J Ford (53)
15/2
10
6.2
66/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
66/1
5m Star Witness x Flying Flitter (Flying Spur )
Race 8 - Show County Qlty (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.06 (33.02)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Deploy (6)
13/4
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
13/4
5g Fastnet Rock x Crimson Reign (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Quandialla, Red Hearts, Without Peer, Wokurna,
This nick: 22 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Schofield (54)
16/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Redwood Dancer (USA) (Forestry (USA))
3
0.7
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (56)
8/1
6g Northern Meteor x Dearness (Snippets )
4
1.6
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (56.5)
10/1
8g Flying Spur x Sunday Service (Sunday Silence (USA))
5
2.3
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (53.5)
11/4F
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Irish Lights (Fastnet Rock )
6
2.4
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
11/2
3c Snitzel x Flame Of Sydney (Encosta De Lago )
7
2.6
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56)
7/2
5h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Diamondrella (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.4
40/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Ford (53.5)
40/1
4m Onemorenomore x Accretion (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Race 9 - Primo (Bm84) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.72 (33.16)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/4
T: M C Conners
R: B Shinn (55)
13/4
4m Hinchinbrook x Tails Wins (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Super One,
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tommy Berry (57)
20/1
5g Star Witness x Cruisy Lady (Honours List (IRE))
3
2.0
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
6/1
4m Manhattan Rain x Gibraltar Campion (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.7
20/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: Ms R Murray (53)
20/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Djel D'Amour (Dehere (USA))
5
2.8
Clipper (10)
15/8F
T: Matthew Dale
R: A Adkins (53.5)
15/8F
4m Beneteau x Bellbird Hill (Ashkalani (IRE))
6
3.3
25/1
T: Ms E Potowski
R: T Angland (56)
25/1
7g Lion Heart (USA) x Whitfield Avenue (Hula Chief (NZ))
7
4.3
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tim Clark (56)
30/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Dirty (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.5
30/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Rachel King (55)
30/1
8g Reset x More Laurels (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.8
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Deanne Panya (57)
9/1
5m Stratum x Moon De French (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
10
6.0
7/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J Bowman (60.5)
7/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Honi (Marauding (NZ))