RANDWICK - Saturday, August 5

Race 1 - Www.Walking2help.Com.Au (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.72 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
K M Schweida
C Reith (55.5)
20/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Somers (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Belladonna Delago, Kahuna,
Lot 369 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida
2
1.3
6/4
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (56.5)
6/4
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Generous Nature (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 301 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$775,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Ultra Thoroughbred Racing
3
1.5
8/1
G W Moore
J R Collett (55)
8/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Fleeting Touch (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
Lot 307 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock / Gary Moore Racing
4
1.8
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (57)
8/1
5
3.1
13/8
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57)
13/8
3c Your Song (AUS) x Brave Choice (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
David Payne
J Parr (59)
20/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Swiss Rose (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 2 - #theraces (Bm76) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:52.84 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
K A Lees
Rachel King (57.5)
9/2
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Factor Of Safety (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Warranty,
Lot 98 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: WALL STREET THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
2
1.3
14/1
M J Dunn
G Schofield (59)
14/1
Lot 343 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock
3
2.1
15/4
C J Waller
K McEvoy (58)
15/4
5m Shocking (AUS) x Musicanna (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 686 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
5
2.5
11/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (57.5)
11/4
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Once Were Wild (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
2.6
13/4
Joseph Pride
C W Brown (57)
13/4
4m Host (CHI) x Alazeya (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
3.6
16/1
R and L Price
J Ford (53.5)
16/1
7m Purrealist (AUS) x Traverse (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
8
14.2
12/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (57)
12/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Bold Moment (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - Cindy Sullivan Memorial (Bm81) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 81 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.29 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (57.5)
9/4
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x La Serenade (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hapaira, Show Up, Speedy Sam,
Lot 592 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Hawtin Racing
Lot 24 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
1.5
7/2
D K Weir
J Parr (56.5)
7/2
Lot 122 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$26,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: John Thompson Racing
3
1.6
9/2
Mark Newnham
Tommy Berry (57.5)
9/2
6g Wanted (AUS) x With Love (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 358 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Buyer: GAI WATERHOUSE/JAMES HARRON BLOODSTOCK
4
2.0
20/1
L J Hatch
Michael Murphy (56.5)
20/1
5
2.7
Brazen (2)
20/1
B F Cavanough
C W Brown (58)
20/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sirenese (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
3.8
11/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57.5)
11/1
7
6.0
10/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (56)
10/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Decibeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.5
9/2
S C Bottomley
J Ford (56.5)
9/2
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kokochanel (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 4 - Tab Highway (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.21 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
1/1
M J Dunn
T Angland (58)
1/1
Winning siblings: You're A Rum'in,
Lot 1800 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
Lot 523 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
9/2
B F Cavanough
Rachel King (51.5)
9/2
4m Makfi (GB) x Grand Performance (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 116 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$14,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Cavanough Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.0
20/1
M D Griffith
B McDougall (57)
20/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Basra (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
4
3.5
40/1
S W Edmonds
Josh Adams (53.5)
40/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Zip (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
5
4.7
30/1
R R Milligan
A Adkins (51.5)
30/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Firefly Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
5.4
D'Beak (7)
20/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
J Ford (53.5)
20/1
7
5.8
30/1
N J Osborne
C Reith (54)
30/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Carlie Rose (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
7.1
50/1
Ms S Grills
C W Brown (53.5)
50/1
6m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Banishing (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
8.4
Gitan (4)
7/2
Jean Dubois
Tim Clark (57.5)
7/2
4g Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
10.2
50/1
Colt Prosser
J Innes Jnr (51)
50/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Book Lover (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
11
12.5
100/1
M D Sparrow
Ms N Burrells (50)
100/1
9m Zariz (AUS) x Gold Beauty (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 5 - John & Denise Cobcroft (Bm85) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:33.17 (38.35)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (59.5)
7/2
5g Stormy Atlantic (USA) x Saliyna (FR) (Linamix (FR))
2
5.3
10/1
Allan Kehoe
B McDougall (57)
10/1
3
8.6
11/2
G L Frazer
C W Brown (53)
11/2
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Perjurer (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
8.7
50/1
R A Freedman
J Innes Jnr (60)
50/1
7g Le Havre (IRE) x Ameyrah (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
5
10.6
9/2
C J Waller
J R Collett (58.5)
9/2
6g Dansili (GB) x Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))
7
11.1
12/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (56.5)
12/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Four Roses (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
8
11.9
12/1
T J Robinson
J Ford (54)
12/1
9
13.0
15/2
A and E Cummings
J Parr (56)
15/2
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss O'Brien (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
18.4
8/1
T Busuttin and N Young
C Reith (56.5)
8/1
5g Areion (GER) x Global Beauty (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
11
19.6
10/1
Richard Laming
K Forrester (54.5)
10/1
5m Face Value (AUS) x Snow Angel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
37.8
100/1
Ms K Byrnes
Tim Clark (57)
100/1
Race 6 - Jockey Celebration Day (Bm90) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.26 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Steyne (11)
9/4
P and P Snowden
A Adkins (51.5)
9/4
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Easy To Read (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dyslexic,
Lot 1563 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$75,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
2.0
5/1
K A Lees
C W Brown (55.5)
5/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Demerger (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
Lot 405 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: Passed $ 275,000 / Reserve $ 350,000
3
2.2
11/1
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (56.5)
11/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Senorita Lucy (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Lot 248 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.4
11/4
John Thompson
J Parr (58)
11/4
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Luminary (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.8
40/1
Ms H Page
T Angland (58)
40/1
8g Zizou (AUS) x Exclusive Bid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
3.1
15/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (53)
15/2
7
3.2
12/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (59)
12/1
8
5.3
50/1
K A Lees
Rachel King (54.5)
50/1
9
9.3
40/1
S J Webb
Ms K O'Hara (56)
40/1
10
9.4
30/1
Matthew Smith
J Ford (56)
30/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Zayanida (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
11
9.5
30/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (54.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Missile Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.82 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/2
K A Lees
C W Brown (56.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Exitozo,
2
1.3
9/10
K A Lees
G Schofield (58.5)
9/10
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
1.5
15/2
B F Cavanough
Josh Adams (58.5)
15/2
4
3.5
30/1
G A Ryan
J R Collett (58.5)
30/1
4h Street Cry (IRE) x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
5
5.7
7/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (56.5)
7/1
6
6.0
Memes (9)
11/1
J C Coyle
Rachel King (56.5)
11/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Patois (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
6.6
12/1
M A Bell
K Forrester (58.5)
12/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
800
0.0
20/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (58.5)
20/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Lyricalworks (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm80) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.48 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (57)
9/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Moon De French (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
2
0.3
15/8
K A Lees
G Schofield (55)
15/8
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Dearness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
0.8
5/2
G A Ryan
K McEvoy (57)
5/2
4
1.1
50/1
D Lane
B McDougall (53)
50/1
5
1.6
20/1
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (54.5)
20/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
1.7
16/1
G D Hickman
Rachel King (55)
16/1
8g Reset (AUS) x More Laurels (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
1.8
30/1
Ms E Potowski
J Parr (56)
30/1
8
2.5
20/1
K Dryden and S Collings
A Adkins (53)
20/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Star Of Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
3.1
16/1
P M Perry
Ms C R Van Der Werf (53)
16/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Keela (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
5.2
11/2
P and P Snowden
C W Brown (53)
11/2
11
8.3
30/1
P M Perry
C Reith (55)
30/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Off The Canvas (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 9 - Schweppes (Bm83) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 83 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.35 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Mana (6)
12/1
C E Ritchie
J R Collett (57)
12/1
6g Conatus (AUS) x Green Jade (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Winning siblings: Slippery Moss,
Lot 914 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
2
0.4
9/1
S I Singleton
J Ford (53)
9/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Accretion (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
3
2.7
10/1
Joseph Pride
K McEvoy (54.5)
10/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x La Goulue (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 368 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
4
2.8
15/1
B K Wakefield
Tommy Berry (56.5)
15/1
5
2.9
20/1
P M Perry
C W Brown (58)
20/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Cruisy Lady (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
6
3.1
Ghostly (12)
13/4
James Cummings
G Schofield (55.5)
13/4
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.3
15/4
P and P Snowden
J Innes Jnr (54)
15/4
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Madame Trop Vite (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
3.5
8/1
C E Conners
Tim Clark (56)
8/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Bolero Queen (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
9
3.8
5/1
Matthew Smith
T Angland (58)
5/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sexyaz (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
4.9
Phuket (15)
20/1
A J Denham
C Reith (54)
20/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Aziani (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
6.6
20/1
P R Atkins
A Adkins (55)
20/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Purring Flyer (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))