RANDWICK - Saturday, September 30

Race 1 - Breeders' Plate (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.82 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
4/1
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Gavroche (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bel Rain, Bel Sprinter, Street Boy,
Lot 46 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Harras Syndicate/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.8
Bondi (1)
7/2
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (56)
7/2
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Bondi Blonde (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 681 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate TS/Winstar
3
2.6
Santos (7)
16/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (56)
16/1
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Ghaliah (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 508 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott
4
2.7
Spin (13)
10/1
P and P Snowden
Tim Clark (56)
10/1
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Roulettes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.9
Osorno (4)
10/1
James Cummings
B Avdulla (56)
10/1
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Antillanca (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
3.8
Hiemal (3)
11/4
James Cummings
K McEvoy (56)
11/4
7
4.2
12/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (56)
12/1
2c All Too Hard (AUS) x Fit And Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
5.4
60/1
G A Ryan
Damian Lane (56)
60/1
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Armed For Action (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
5.6
8/1
P and P Snowden
T Angland (56)
8/1
10
5.8
Sokudo (10)
20/1
P and P Snowden
G Schofield (56)
20/1
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Imoto (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
11
6.9
30/1
Mark Newnham
Tommy Berry (56)
30/1
Race 2 - Gimcrack Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.03 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/2
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (56)
11/2
2f Pierro (AUS) x Satin Shoes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Satin Socks,
2
0.2
Setsuna (16)
20/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Avdulla (56)
20/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Longoria (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Lot 594 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 55,000
3
1.2
Fiesta (14)
12/1
C J Waller
J Moreira (56)
12/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Now Now (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 70 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
5
2.2
Galina (9)
10/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (56)
10/1
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Ballet D'Amour (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.3
Meryl (1)
40/1
L W Curtis
J Ford (56)
40/1
2f Epaulette (AUS) x Academy Idol (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
2.9
20/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (56)
20/1
2f Pierro (AUS) x Impetuous (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
3.5
50/1
G Portelli
T Angland (56)
50/1
2f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Cortado (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
3.6
5/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (56)
5/1
11
3.7
11/2
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (56)
11/2
2f Denman (AUS) x Greytfilly (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
12
4.0
12/1
G Portelli
Rachel King (56)
12/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Bezzera (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
13
4.5
100/1
G Portelli
C W Brown (56)
100/1
2f Unencumbered (AUS) x Orutan (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
14
7.5
30/1
B F Cavanough
D Dunn (56)
30/1
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Trust Antonia (SAF) (National Assembly (CAN))
15
8.6
100/1
C E Conners
G Schofield (56)
100/1
2f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Kidman (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
16
12.4
80/1
C E Conners
M J Walker (56)
80/1
2f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Gibraltar Moon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Dulcify Qlty (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.23 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/2
James Cummings
M J Walker (53)
13/2
3c Teofilo (IRE) x Insouciance (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
2
0.2
5/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (53)
5/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Family Breakup (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 290 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock / Nordic Breeding & Racing
3
0.4
Sambro (2)
3/1
C J Waller
J Moreira (57)
3/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Eau De Joie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 176 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
4
0.6
12/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (60.5)
12/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Bramble Rose (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
2.5
16/1
A and E Cummings
Tim Clark (53)
16/1
3c Choisir (AUS) x Folk Music (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
3.3
8/1
T R Martin
C W Brown (53)
8/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
3.7
Seababe (12)
25/1
G Portelli
G Boss (53)
25/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Swinging Babe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.5
Spencer (10)
15/1
A and E Cummings
M J Dee (53)
15/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Alice's Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
10
4.8
20/1
G W Moore
D Dunn (55)
20/1
11
10.7
Dunatun (11)
200/1
G K White
J Ford (53)
200/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x River Thames (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Hill Stakes (1800m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.98 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
13/2
G W Moore
M J Walker (59)
13/2
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Pyrotechnics (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Roquessa,
Lot 167 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Glenvallen Investments Pty Ltd
2
0.2
Embley (8)
9/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (59)
9/1
Lot 71 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Sam Kavanagh Racing
3
2.7
7/4
C J Waller
J Moreira (59)
7/4
5g Pins (AUS) x Lolly Scramble (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
3.0
20/1
John Thompson
B Spriggs (59)
20/1
7g Medicean (GB) x Shastye (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.1
5/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (59)
5/1
5h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Diamondrella (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.2
100/1
Richard Litt
T Angland (59)
100/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Lady Nikolay (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.1
5/1
R T Leemon
Tim Clark (56)
5/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Dagmar (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.5
13/2
K A Lees
C W Brown (59)
13/2
7g Street Sense (USA) x Saywaan (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
10.1
30/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (59)
30/1
8g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Unquenchable (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Race 5 - Flight Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.83 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
Alizee (2)
15/8
James Cummings
G Schofield (56)
15/8
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Astern, Marrakesh, Mogador, Tassort,
2
2.3
11/4
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (56)
11/4
Lot 613 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
3
4.6
9/1
K M Schweida
M J Walker (56)
9/1
Lot 709 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida
Lot 213 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
4
4.7
8/1
John Thompson
B Shinn (56)
8/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x One Funny Honey (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
5
5.3
100/1
John Thompson
Damian Lane (56)
100/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Airways (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
6.2
16/1
David Pfieffer
K McEvoy (56)
16/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Lady Beckworth (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
7.3
15/1
John Thompson
J Bowman (56)
15/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Dorothy Evelyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.9
6/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Moreira (56)
6/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Tapanappa (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
9.5
30/1
C E Conners
C W Brown (56)
30/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x La Fantastique (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
16.2
150/1
A and E Cummings
Tim Clark (56)
150/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Crystal Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Premiere Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.20 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
15/4
Benjamin Smith
C W Brown (56.5)
15/4
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Hell It's Hot (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 200 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
0.2
9/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Shinn (56.5)
9/2
5m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Court (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
3
1.2
15/2
K A Lees
J Bowman (58.5)
15/2
4
1.6
20/1
G W Moore
Tim Clark (58.5)
20/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Apamea (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
5
2.2
14/1
Joseph Pride
G Schofield (58.5)
14/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
6
2.8
7/4
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (58.5)
7/4
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Lovely Jubly (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
3.2
30/1
J A O'Shea
J Moreira (58.5)
30/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Distinctive Lass (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
9
3.7
Nieta (11)
20/1
John Thompson
Damian Lane (56.5)
20/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Brookton Flash (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
10
3.8
150/1
D A Williams
J Ford (56.5)
150/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
11
6.0
Moher (8)
80/1
James Cummings
J R Collett (58.5)
80/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x An Chlais (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 7 - Epsom Hcp (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.17 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
11/8
Patrick Webster
B Shinn (57)
11/8
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Busking (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.5
7/1
C J Waller
G Boss (52)
7/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
3
3.0
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (50.5)
25/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Shock Pak (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 181 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.1
7/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (54.5)
7/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
5
3.4
11/1
K A Lees
C W Brown (54)
11/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Ebony Babe (NZ) (Ebony Grosve (NZ))
6
4.4
4/1
C J Waller
J Moreira (51)
4/1
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
7
4.9
25/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (53)
25/1
6g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Dolma (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
8
5.8
16/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (53.5)
16/1
8g Excites (AUS) x Red Obsession (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
7.1
30/1
M D Moroney
J Ford (51)
30/1
4h Makfi (GB) x Fleece (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
10
7.9
30/1
John Thompson
Damian Lane (53)
30/1
7m Bernardini (USA) x Wild Iris (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 8 - The Metropolitan (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:27.73 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
9/1
Robert Hickmott
M J Dee (50.5)
9/1
8g Galileo (IRE) x Sharp Lisa (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
2
0.5
4/1
D K Weir
B Avdulla (55)
4/1
6g Raven's Pass (USA) x Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
3
1.8
20/1
S B Marsh
C W Brown (54.5)
20/1
4
2.6
15/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
15/1
9g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
5
3.0
11/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (52)
11/2
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Anam Cara (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
6
3.6
15/2
C J Waller
G Schofield (57)
15/2
7g Lawman (FR) x True Crystal (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
3.7
11/2
C J Waller
J Moreira (54.5)
11/2
5g Shocking (AUS) x Crystalthecowgirl (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
4.1
100/1
B J Smith
A Spinks (50)
100/1
9
5.0
13/4
C J Waller
K McEvoy (51)
13/4
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Dont Cross Tina (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
5.7
40/1
Joseph Pride
J R Collett (55.5)
40/1
Race 9 - Snitzel (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.63 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
Wayne Seelin
L Magorrian (54.5)
20/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x A Little Naughty (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Lot 2 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: W Seelin
Lot 811 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
15/4
David Pfieffer
C W Brown (56)
15/4
4g So You Think (NZ) x Cat's Pyjamas (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 138 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
3
0.4
13/4
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (58.5)
13/4
4
0.7
15/2
G Portelli
Tim Clark (55)
15/2
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Upgrading (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
0.9
20/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (59)
20/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Viennese (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
1.3
9/1
Ms K Buchanan
J Bowman (57)
9/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Tyrolean (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
1.7
6/1
C J Waller
J Moreira (53)
6/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x One Perfect Day (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
1.8
40/1
David Pfieffer
T Angland (58)
40/1
6g Cheval De Troy (NZ) x She's No Miss (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
2.3
11/2
G L Frazer
J Ford (57)
11/2
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dashoff (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
10
4.9
80/1
Joseph Pride
J R Collett (57.5)
80/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Inniskillen (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
5.4
30/1
J A Sylvester
Rachel King (51.5)
30/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Provoking (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))