Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, February 17

Race 1 - Tab Highway Hcp (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.60 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2F
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
5/2F
4g Wanted x Glitter Galore (Viscount )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
2
1.5
7/2
T: T J Robinson
R: J R Collett (54)
7/2
4g Authorized (IRE) x Sol Mere (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.6
9/1
T: C K Martin
R: Rachel King (52)
9/1
4g Al Maher x Milan (Snippets )
4
1.8
11/4
T: E and L Longmire
R: B McDougall (52.5)
11/4
4m Bernardini (USA) x Petitions (Canny Lad )
5
2.2
Cliff (2)
10/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Josh Adams (55)
10/1
6
2.3
40/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: B Spriggs (53)
40/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Cloudy Morning (Lujain (USA))
7
4.6
14/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
14/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Not Fuhr Nothin (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
4.8
50/1
T: R P Northam
R: A Adkins (54)
50/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Feminine Wiles (USA) (Miesque's Son (USA))
9
8.5
14/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
14/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Extension Of Time (Dash For Cash )
Race 2 - Luxury Network Pierro Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.70 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Santos (4)
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
5/1
2c I Am Invincible x Ghaliah (Secret Savings (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott
2
2.5
7/1
T: G Portelli
R: T Angland (56)
7/1
2c Excelebration (IRE) x Offshore Sham (Shamardal (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.6
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
6/1
2c Smart Missile x Dublin Me Bet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$55,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Mick Flanagan
4
3.5
7/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (57)
7/4F
2c Not A Single Doubt x Rhodamine (Success Express (USA))
5
4.3
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: G Schofield (56)
7/2
2c Redoute's Choice x Ballet Blue (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.7
30/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (56)
30/1
2c Lope De Vega (IRE) x Skibo Castle (Carnegie (IRE))
7
5.8
Stunts (3)
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
11/1
2c Lonhro x Aerobatics (Exceed And Excel )
8
8.3
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (55)
30/1
2f Pierro x Absolutely Flying (Commands )
Race 3 - Fairfax/Roberts Jewellers-Bm86 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 86 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.26 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: G Schofield (58)
5/2F
4g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Laylia (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Itamay, Shamalia, Smiling City,
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
1
13/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: C Reith (56)
13/2
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Cinder Bella (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sweet Bucks,
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Courtco Racing
3
1.0
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57)
6/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Zarkasha (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
4
2.2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (57)
8/1
4g Snitzel x Hollow Bullet (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
2.3
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (56.5)
7/2
4g Al Maher x Power Of Love (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
6
2.6
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
14/1
7
3.1
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (57)
20/1
6g Empire Maker (USA) x Ravi's Lovin (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
3.8
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
12/1
9
3.9
12/1
T: David Payne
R: A Adkins (53.5)
12/1
Race 4 - Southern Cross Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.53 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
13/2
6g Fastnet Rock x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds
Buyer: JOHN O'SHEA RACING PTY LTD
2
0.2
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (57.5)
5/1
7g Mossman x Volantis (Flying Spur )
2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS
3
0.6
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57)
20/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Lyricalworks (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: D Lamond
4
1.1
8/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
8/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Oxford Princess (Magic Ring (IRE))
5
1.6
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57)
20/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
6
2.4
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (60.5)
8/1
7
2.9
30/1
T: R P Northam
R: J Ford (54)
30/1
8g Choisir x Lyn's Money (Humam (IRE))
8
4.9
Deploy (2)
10/9F
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (59.5)
10/9F
5g Fastnet Rock x Crimson Reign (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Derucci (Bm86) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 86 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.44 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
30/1
6g First Defence (USA) x Quickfire (GB) (Dubai Millennium (GB))
Winning siblings: Arch Fire,
2
0.2
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (59)
7/2
4g Helmet x Insouciance (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
0.4
15/8F
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (55)
15/8F
4m So You Think (NZ) x Spire (Danehill (USA))
4
2.9
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (55)
4/1
4g Snitzel x Lost For Words (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.7
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (53)
9/1
5g Denman x Honorjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
3.9
8/1
T: T R Martin
R: L Magorrian (59)
8/1
7
6.0
66/1
T: P M Perry
R: Josh Adams (58)
66/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine )
8
6.1
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (59)
13/2
4g Dark Angel (IRE) x Beraviyna (IRE) (Zamindar (USA))
Race 6 - Apollo Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.46 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59)
13/4F
6h Lope De Vega (IRE) x Desert Drama (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
2
0.2
4/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (57)
4/1
4m Star Witness x Spectacula (Testa Rossa )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: James Bester It's All About The Girls Syndicate
3
0.4
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (59)
13/2
4g Fastnet Rock x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet (USA))
4
0.5
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (59)
6/1
5
2.0
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
7/2
3c Savabeel x Generous Nature (Carnegie (IRE))
6
6.6
7/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (59)
7/1
5h High Chaparral (IRE) x Nothin' Leica Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
7.3
20/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (59)
20/1
5g Al Maher x Pyrotechnics (Canny Lad )
8
8.8
16/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (59)
16/1
4h So You Think (NZ) x Pontiana (Redoute's Choice )
Race 7 - Triscay Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.34 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Loyal Hero,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Mystery Downs
2
0.1
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (57.5)
9/1
6m Redoute's Choice x Zest (Marauding (NZ))
3
0.6
4/1F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (54)
4/1F
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Clothing (Commands )
4
1.0
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Adkins (53)
10/1
4m Manhattan Rain x Gibraltar Campion (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.3
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (53)
8/1
4m Snitzel x Royal Commands (Commands )
6
2.0
9/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: B Avdulla (58)
9/2
4m I Am Invincible x Comrie (Choisir )
7
2.6
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Ford (54)
15/2
5m Pendragon (NZ) x Forever Rafter (USA) (Delineator (USA))
8
3.0
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Josh Adams (53)
10/1
4m Stratum x Ruth's Secret (Noverre (USA))
9
3.7
30/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Katelyn Mallyon (53)
30/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Mamzelle Pedrille (Zoffany (USA))
10
4.1
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (53)
12/1
11
4.4
100/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
100/1
7m Magnus x Pier (USA) (Riverman (USA))
12
5.6
80/1
T: P Niceforo
R: B Spriggs (53)
80/1
4m Wanted x Rosarino (Perugino (USA))
13
6.7
100/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
100/1
14
7.8
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: T Angland (58)
14/1
6m Remind (USA) x Explain (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
Race 8 - Light Fingers Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.06 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Alizee (3)
10/9F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
10/9F
3f Sepoy x Essaouira (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Astern, Marrakesh, Mogador, Tassort,
2
0.2
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
6/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Shamekha (Secret Savings (USA))
3
0.4
100/1
T: C E Conners
R: C Reith (56)
100/1
4
1.9
Frolic (1)
12/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: J R Collett (56)
12/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Leveller (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.3
9/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: R Hutchings (56)
9/2
3f Commands x Meleka Belle (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
6
4.1
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56)
5/1
3f All Too Hard x Furline (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
5.1
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
20/1
3f Snitzel x Crystal Choir (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
5.4
150/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
150/1
3f Choisir x French Fantasy (French Deputy (USA))
9
9.0
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: T Angland (56)
25/1
10
10.0
50/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: J Parr (56)
50/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Zimaretto (Anabaa (USA))
11
11.7
50/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: Josh Adams (56)
50/1
3f Denman x Watchme (Bel Esprit )
Race 9 - Mostyn Copper Group (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.74 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1F
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Tim Clark (56)
3/1F
2
0.1
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (52.5)
16/1
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$1,500
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: Wilson Brothers Racing Stables
3
0.3
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Schofield (55)
7/1
4g Lonhro x Monsoon Wedding (Danehill (USA))
4
0.6
12/1
T: G K White
R: T Angland (57.5)
12/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Leanders Choice (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.4
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (53)
5/1
6
2.0
15/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: A Adkins (55)
15/2
4m Tickets x Stellana (Testa Rossa )
7
2.1
30/1
T: Steven Fell
R: B Spriggs (53)
30/1
4g Home On The Grange x Crownalot (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
3.0
40/1
T: A J Denham
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
40/1
7g Strada x Winifred (Fasliyev (USA))
9
3.4
30/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: Josh Adams (53.5)
30/1
5g Jet Spur x Mona Lisa Smile (Honour And Glory (USA))