Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, March 10

Race 1 - City Ford Aspiration Qlty (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.29 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (55.5)
4/1
4m Nadeem x Just Diamonds (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Jimato, Los Vargas, Sir Nate, Uncle Kenneth,
2
0.2
2/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (54.5)
2/1F
4m So You Think (NZ) x Spire (Danehill (USA))
3
0.3
7/2
T: Ms W Roche
R: Rachel King (55.5)
7/2
4m Sebring x Cleanup (Dehere (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$20,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: J Crowley
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
0.8
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
9/1
5m Sebring x Soothe (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
5
1.3
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
15/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Dagmar (Danehill (USA))
6
2.8
40/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (53)
40/1
5m Le Havre (IRE) x Love Queen (IRE) (Val Royal (FR))
7
3.3
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
11/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Shawnee Girl (Encosta De Lago )
8
3.4
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: K McEvoy (53)
20/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Paris Perfume (Kurofune (USA))
9
4.3
Shagra (9)
11/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Adkins (53)
11/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Russian Babe (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 2 - Tokyo City Keiba Fireball Stks (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.17 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: K McEvoy (54)
2/1
3f Snitzel x Lady Beckworth (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Flippant, Lord Beckworth,
2
0.8
Acqume (7)
16/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: C W Brown (54)
16/1
3f Sepoy x Acquired (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Ryan / Jadeskye
3
3.1
15/8F
T: A J Edmonds
R: G Schofield (56.5)
15/8F
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$105,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 52,500 / Reserve $ 55,000
4
3.2
16/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (54)
16/1
3f All Too Hard x Wiener (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.5
Perast (1)
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Parr (58.5)
10/1
3c Snitzel x Thousand Veils (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.6
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (57)
20/1
3f Onemorenomore x One Funny Honey (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
5.5
100/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (54)
100/1
8
5.8
Jorda (4)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
5/1
9
18.8
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
20/1
3f Snitzel x Crystal Choir (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 3 - Daily Telegraph Reisling Stks (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.10 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
2/5F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
2/5F
2f Snitzel x Response (Charge Forward )
Winning siblings: Alter Call, Snappy Reply,
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,700,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Emirates Park Pty Ltd / B Carlson
2
0.4
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (55.5)
16/1
2f I Am Invincible x Members Joy (Hussonet (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
0.6
80/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: G Schofield (55.5)
80/1
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$48,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
0.8
Gongs (3)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (55.5)
8/1
2f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Belcentra (Bel Esprit )
5
2.5
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: C W Brown (55.5)
6/1
2f Spirit Of Boom x Pure Purrfection (General Nediym )
6
2.6
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
16/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Hips Don't Lie (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
7.2
60/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: T Angland (55.5)
60/1
2f Sepoy x Miss Atom Bomb (Encosta De Lago )
8
7.7
100/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (55.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Unsw Todman Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.84 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Adkins (55.5)
16/1
2c Siyouni (FR) x Aloona (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
2
0.2
5/2
T: T J Gollan
R: C W Brown (55.5)
5/2
2g Spirit Of Boom x Limealicious (Exceed And Excel )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.5
15/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (55.5)
15/1
2c Redoute's Choice x Ballet Blue (Stravinsky (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
2.3
14/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Schofield (55.5)
14/1
2c Not A Single Doubt x Rhodamine (Success Express (USA))
5
3.7
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
9/1
2c Lonhro x Giggleswick (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
4.7
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
50/1
2c Denman x M'lady Pedrille (Al Maher )
7
5.2
15/1
T: G Portelli
R: T Angland (55.5)
15/1
2c Excelebration (IRE) x Offshore Sham (Shamardal (USA))
8
10.8
60/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
60/1
2c I Am Invincible x Miss Solis (Oratorio (IRE))
300
0.0
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (55.5)
10/9F
Race 5 - Hyland Race Colours Chall Stks (1000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.73 (33.09)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
Redzel (1)
2/5F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
2/5F
5g Snitzel x Millrich (Rubiton )
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$45,000
Vendor: PPB Advisory as Receivers and Managers of Lee Fleming Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Marquee Stud Pty Ltd
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
2
1.8
80/1
T: M A Bell
R: K Forrester (58.5)
80/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
2.8
14/1
T: M C Conners
R: B Shinn (56.5)
14/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Tails Wins (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: M C Conners Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.9
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56)
6/1
3c Poet's Voice (GB) x Patina (Anabaa (USA))
5
3.9
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: C W Brown (56.5)
8/1
5m Encosta De Lago x Court (Anabaa (USA))
6
5.3
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (58.5)
20/1
8g Captain Rio (GB) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose )
7
5.6
40/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
40/1
5g Stratum x Apamea (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
8
5.8
150/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Parr (56)
150/1
3c Choisir x My Amelia (Redoute's Choice )
Race 6 - Bisley Workwear Canterbury (1300m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.25 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
7/2F
T: Patrick Webster
R: B Shinn (59)
7/2F
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
2
1.3
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
9/2
4m Star Witness x Spectacula (Testa Rossa )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: James Bester It's All About The Girls Syndicate
3
2.8
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (57)
13/2
4
3.6
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59)
8/1
6h Lope De Vega (IRE) x Desert Drama (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
5
4.1
Tulip (9)
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J R Collett (54)
7/1
3f Pierro x Musidora (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.7
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (59)
13/2
7
5.0
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56)
5/1
3c Snitzel x Flidais (Timber Country (USA))
8
5.8
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57)
11/1
4m Foxwedge x Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
9
8.2
Derryn (4)
60/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Parr (59)
60/1
4h Hinchinbrook x Munhro (Lonhro )
Race 7 - Mostyn Copper Grp R'wick Gneas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.72 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
11/8F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56.5)
11/8F
3c Lonhro x Yavanna (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Isilmo, Palurien, Telperion, Valaquenta,
2
1.5
9/2
T: G D Hickman
R: C W Brown (56.5)
9/2
3c Pierro x November Flight (Flying Spur )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Greg Hickman
3
1.8
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
9/1
3c Snitzel x Treppes (Domesday )
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Passed $ 250,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
4
2.3
20/1
T: David Payne
R: T Angland (56.5)
20/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Come Sunday (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.5
40/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: C Reith (56.5)
40/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Rose Of Cimmaron (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
3.0
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
20/1
3c Savabeel x Fast Love (NZ) (Fastnet Rock )
7
3.4
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Adkins (56.5)
5/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Fullazz (Redoute's Choice )
8
3.5
Condor (13)
150/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Parr (56.5)
150/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Ronan's Bay (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
9
5.4
200/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
200/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zuzao (Delzao )
10
5.5
60/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: B Shinn (56.5)
60/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Lady Winifred (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
11
5.9
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: J R Collett (56.5)
50/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Dragon's Tail (Galileo (IRE))
12
6.5
100/1
T:
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
100/1
3c Frankel (GB) x Our Echezeaux (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
7.4
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
8/1
14
8.2
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (56.5)
100/1
3c Snitzel x Bramble Rose (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Race 8 - Schweppes Wenona Girl Qlty (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.85 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/4F
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (53)
5/4F
4m Not A Single Doubt x Hula Wonder (Hula Chief (NZ))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Fesen Pty Ltd
2
0.1
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (53.5)
9/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Tarcoola Diamond (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
0.6
11/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: C Reith (53.5)
11/1
6m Shaft x Shelly Sue (Marauding (NZ))
4
0.7
Ravi (1)
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (59)
7/1
5
1.9
25/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: A Adkins (53)
25/1
4m Manhattan Rain x Gibraltar Campion (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.6
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Rachel King (53)
25/1
7
3.2
13/4
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (53)
13/4
4m Duporth x Hot Flash (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
3.9
100/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms W Costin (53)
100/1
4m Smart Missile x My Amelia (Redoute's Choice )
9
4.0
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
100/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Royal Dance (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
4.9
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: G Schofield (55)
16/1
5m Pendragon (NZ) x Forever Rafter (USA) (Delineator (USA))
11
5.2
40/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (55)
40/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Imposingly (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 9 - Randwick City Stakes (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.79 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Adkins (53)
7/1
4g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Laylia (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Itamay, Shamalia, Smiling City,
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
0.1
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (53.5)
2/1F
5g Aqlaam (GB) x Sharedah (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
3
1.1
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (58)
8/1
4
1.4
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
7/1
5
1.9
Tally (2)
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (58.5)
12/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
6
2.0
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (55.5)
7/2
6g Gallant Guru x Mega Babe (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
7
2.9
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
15/2
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Cartama (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
8
3.7
66/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms W Costin (53)
66/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine )
9
3.8
16/1
T: John McArdle
R: C W Brown (53)
16/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Satirical Lady (Giant's Causeway (USA))