Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, March 3

Race 1 - Tab Highway Plate (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.09 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/2
T: T J Robinson
R: J R Collett (57.5)
15/2
4g Authorized (IRE) x Sol Mere (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Finno, Murrumbidgee,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/1
T: D A Williams
R: C Reith (59)
25/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Ferrari Bo (Perugino (USA))
3
2.1
60/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
60/1
5m Henrythenavigator (USA) x Kusha (King Of Kings (IRE))
4
2.5
11/2
T: E and L Longmire
R: J Ford (54)
11/2
4m Bernardini (USA) x Petitions (Canny Lad )
5
2.7
30/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
30/1
5m Reset x Tarantou (Danehill (USA))
6
3.0
Volpe (2)
7/2F
T: D A Williams
R: J Bowman (59)
7/2F
4g Foxwedge x Rash Promise (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.2
Delude (10)
12/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
12/1
8
4.8
40/1
T: D A Williams
R: A Adkins (56)
40/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Doctrine (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
9
27.8
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: T Angland (56)
11/1
4g Sepoy x Tracy's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
100
0.0
4/1
T: John Bateman
R: J Parr (59)
4/1
4g Dream Ballad x Briars Lass (Canny Lad )
Race 2 - Tahiti Travel Connection-Bm85 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.81 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/4
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (54.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Ringadingding, Shine Bright,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (53)
9/2
4g Redwood (GB) x Our Squeezer (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.9
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Parr (58.5)
40/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine )
4
2.1
3/1F
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: C Reith (58.5)
3/1F
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Cinder Bella (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
5
3.5
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
9/2
6g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Xinji (IRE) (Xaar (GB))
6
7.0
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59.5)
20/1
7
7.5
11/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (55)
11/1
6g Sebring x Pride Of Africa (Desert Sun (GB))
8
8.4
14/1
T: R A Freedman
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
14/1
6g Empire Maker (USA) x Ravi's Lovin (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
13.2
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: K McEvoy (59.5)
12/1
4g Dark Angel (IRE) x Beraviyna (IRE) (Zamindar (USA))
Race 3 - Skyline Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.15 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Santos (2)
8/11F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
8/11F
2c I Am Invincible x Ghaliah (Secret Savings (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Spin (5)
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
11/2
2c I Am Invincible x Roulettes (Flying Spur )
3
0.3
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Schofield (55.5)
20/1
2c Not A Single Doubt x Rhodamine (Success Express (USA))
4
0.6
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (55.5)
9/1
2c Zoustar x Pasar Silbano (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
5
1.1
25/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: T Angland (56.5)
25/1
2c Written Tycoon x Miss Monashee (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
1.4
10/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (55.5)
10/1
2c Snitzel x Tallow (Street Cry (IRE))
7
6.4
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
7/1
2c Smart Missile x Dublin Me Bet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Sweet Embrace Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.96 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13/2
T: M G Price
R: J Bowman (55.5)
13/2
2f Hinchinbrook x Midnight Revels (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Antarctic Ocean, Loveable Rogue,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Fiesta (2)
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
7/2F
2f I Am Invincible x Now Now (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.0
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (55.5)
20/1
2f Foxwedge x Moonboat (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.6
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
8/1
2f Choisir x Longoria (Lujain (USA))
5
2.1
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
13/2
2f Snitzel x Isurava (General Nediym )
6
2.2
100/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (55.5)
100/1
2f Pierro x Absolutely Flying (Commands )
7
2.9
Futooh (5)
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J R Collett (55.5)
20/1
2f Sebring x Golden Millennium (Dubawi (IRE))
8
3.5
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
8/1
2f Snitzel x Anadan (Anabaa (USA))
9
6.1
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55.5)
15/1
10
7.8
10/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: G Boss (55.5)
10/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Fleur De'here (NZ) (Dehere (USA))
11
8.7
150/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Ford (55.5)
150/1
2f All American x Milanesa (Snitzel )
12
8.8
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Adkins (55.5)
9/2
2f Pierro x Satin Shoes (Flying Spur )
Race 5 - Liverpool City Cup (1300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.52 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J R Collett (59)
16/1
4g Mossman x Chuckle (Danehill (USA))
This nick: 45 runners; 32 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
6/4F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Slippery Madam (Hussonet (USA))
3
0.7
12/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (57)
12/1
6g Northern Meteor x Dearness (Snippets )
4
1.0
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
10/1
4m Sebring x Mrs Windsor (King's Best (USA))
5
3.0
40/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (55)
40/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Oxford Princess (Magic Ring (IRE))
6
3.2
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (57.5)
15/2
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Satin Kiss (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
7
3.6
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58)
50/1
6g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Dolma (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
8
3.7
Artlee (11)
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
8/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Danelee Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
4.2
100/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
100/1
6g Zariz x Miss Johann (Johann Quatz (FR))
10
4.5
12/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Bowman (58)
12/1
5g Pins x Lolly Scramble (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
11
4.7
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
5/1
4g Snitzel x Workhard (Red Ransom (USA))
12
5.6
30/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (59)
30/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Lyricalworks (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Chipping Norton Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:34.92 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
Winx (7)
1/11F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
1/11F
Winning siblings: El Divino,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
7.0
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (59)
15/1
3
7.5
50/1
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (59)
50/1
5g Al Maher x Pyrotechnics (Canny Lad )
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Glenvallen Investments Pty Ltd
4
8.5
66/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
66/1
7g Lawman (FR) x True Crystal (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
10.9
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
20/1
5h High Chaparral (IRE) x Nothin' Leica Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
11.1
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59)
100/1
9g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian )
7
14.2
100/1
T: L W Curtis
R: J Ford (57)
100/1
4m Beneteau x Supriym Story (General Nediym )
8
23.1
66/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: K McEvoy (56)
66/1
3g Sebring x Viking Turf Belle (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
32.8
100/1
T: Kane Harris
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
100/1
4g Sepoy x Daanet Al Dunya (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Race 7 - Surround Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.46 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
Shoals (1)
12/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Parr (56)
12/1
3f Fastnet Rock x The Broken Shore (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Groundswell, Tides,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: C E Conners
R: C Reith (56)
16/1
3
0.7
3/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
3/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Shamekha (Secret Savings (USA))
3
0.7
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (56)
25/1
3f Commands x Swansea (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
1.5
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (56)
20/1
3f Mossman x Space Trip (Stratum )
6
1.8
Alizee (2)
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
7/4F
3f Sepoy x Essaouira (Exceed And Excel )
7
2.5
100/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Rachel King (56)
100/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x La Dolce Diva (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
3.7
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Lloyd (56)
50/1
9
3.8
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Bowman (56)
8/1
3f Commands x Meleka Belle (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
10
4.7
Frolic (4)
8/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: J R Collett (56)
8/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Leveller (Redoute's Choice )
11
7.6
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (56)
11/1
Race 8 - Guy Walter Proven T'breds Stks (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.66 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13/8F
T: R J Quinton
R: C Reith (56)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Able Green, Authenticated, Dixie Lass,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (55.5)
6/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Clothing (Commands )
3
2.1
3/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: K McEvoy (55)
3/1
4
2.2
66/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Rachel King (54)
66/1
4m Sebring x Cleanup (Dehere (USA))
5
2.8
6/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: B Avdulla (55)
6/1
4m I Am Invincible x Comrie (Choisir )
6
2.9
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
40/1
6m Charge Forward x Semitone (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
3.0
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (58)
40/1
6m Remind (USA) x Explain (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
8
5.8
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Bowman (57)
20/1
7m Bernardini (USA) x Wild Iris (Spectrum (IRE))
9
7.7
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (55)
9/1
6m Dane Shadow x Madame Flurry (Perugino (USA))
Race 9 - Championship Hospitality-Bm85 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.71 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/8F
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (59)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Badajoz, Mercury, Sedition,
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
Ghostly (13)
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
15/2
4g Lonhro x Seances (Canny Lad )
3
1.9
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (56)
16/1
5m Time Thief x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
4
2.4
Lovani (11)
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (56)
20/1
4m Lonhro x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.5
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (55)
20/1
6
3.1
Peacock (10)
16/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
16/1
4g Lonhro x Iridescente (Commands )
7
4.8
Mana (7)
10/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: J Ford (58)
10/1
6g Conatus x Green Jade (Jade Robbery (USA))
8
5.2
9/1
T: G K White
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
9/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Leanders Choice (Redoute's Choice )
9
5.8
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (59)
40/1
4m Stratum x Ruth's Secret (Noverre (USA))
10
6.9
100/1
T: A J Denham
R: J Parr (57)
100/1
7g Strada x Winifred (Fasliyev (USA))
11
8.3
50/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Jordan Turner (59.5)
50/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Sangre (Fastnet Rock )