RANDWICK - Saturday, March 3

Race 1 - Tab Highway Plate (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.09 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/2
T J Robinson
J R Collett (57.5)
15/2
4g Authorized (IRE) x Sol Mere (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 2 - Randwick 17/02/2018, Tab Highway Hcp, 1800m
Winning siblings: Finno, Murrumbidgee,
2
1.8
25/1
D A Williams
C Reith (59)
25/1
3
2.1
60/1
Sally Taylor
A Hyeronimus (55.5)
60/1
5m Henrythenavigator (USA) x Kusha (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 125 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.5
11/2
E and L Longmire
J Ford (54)
11/2
4m Bernardini (USA) x Petitions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
2.7
30/1
E and L Longmire
Ms J Taylor (57)
30/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Tarantou (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.0
Volpe (2)
7/2
D A Williams
J Bowman (59)
7/2
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Rash Promise (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.2
Delude (10)
12/1
Tash Burleigh
K McEvoy (55.5)
12/1
8
4.8
40/1
D A Williams
A Adkins (56)
40/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Doctrine (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
9
27.8
11/1
M J Dunn
T Angland (56)
11/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Tracy's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
100
0.0
4/1
John Bateman
J Parr (59)
4/1
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Briars Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Tahiti Travel Connection-Bm85 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.81 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/4
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (54.5)
13/4
Last start: 1 - Canterbury 21/02/2018, Tab.Com.Au (Bm76), 1900m
Winning siblings: Shine Bright,
2
0.4
9/2
Joseph Pride
J Ford (53)
9/2
4g Redwood (GB) x Our Squeezer (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 584 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
3
1.9
40/1
P M Perry
J Parr (58.5)
40/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 730 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$170,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
4
2.1
3/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
C Reith (58.5)
3/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Cinder Bella (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
5
3.5
9/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
9/2
6g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Xinji (IRE) (Xaar (GB))
6
7.0
20/1
C J Waller
T Angland (59.5)
20/1
7
7.5
11/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (55)
11/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Pride Of Africa (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
8.4
14/1
R A Freedman
B Spriggs (56.5)
14/1
6g Empire Maker (USA) x Ravi's Lovin (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
13.2
12/1
J A O'Shea
K McEvoy (59.5)
12/1
4g Dark Angel (IRE) x Beraviyna (IRE) (Zamindar (USA))
Race 3 - Skyline Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.15 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Santos (2)
8/11
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (55.5)
8/11
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Ghaliah (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Last start: 1 - Randwick 17/02/2018, Luxury Network Pierro Plate, 1100m
Lot 508 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott
2
0.2
Spin (5)
11/2
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (55.5)
11/2
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Roulettes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 180 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.3
20/1
G A Ryan
G Schofield (55.5)
20/1
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Rhodamine (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 205 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
0.6
9/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (55.5)
9/1
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Pasar Silbano (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
5
1.1
25/1
Ms K Waugh
T Angland (56.5)
25/1
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss Monashee (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
1.4
10/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (55.5)
10/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Tallow (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
6.4
7/1
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (55.5)
7/1
Race 4 - Sweet Embrace Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.96 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13/2
M G Price
J Bowman (55.5)
13/2
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Midnight Revels (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Caulfield 10/02/2018, Blue Diamond Prel. (F), 1100m
Winning siblings: Loveable Rogue,
Lot 67 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
0.5
Fiesta (2)
7/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (55.5)
7/2
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Now Now (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 70 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
3
1.0
20/1
John Thompson
C Reith (55.5)
20/1
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Moonboat (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 245 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services P/L (FBAA)
4
1.6
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (55.5)
8/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Longoria (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
5
2.1
13/2
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (55.5)
13/2
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Isurava (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
2.2
100/1
G Portelli
Rachel King (55.5)
100/1
2f Pierro (AUS) x Absolutely Flying (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
2.9
Futooh (5)
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J R Collett (55.5)
20/1
8
3.5
8/1
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (55.5)
8/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Anadan (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
6.1
15/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (55.5)
15/1
2f Bernardini (USA) x Counterpane (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
7.8
10/1
Brent Stanley
G Boss (55.5)
10/1
11
8.7
150/1
G Portelli
J Ford (55.5)
150/1
2f All American (AUS) x Milanesa (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
12
8.8
9/2
P and P Snowden
A Adkins (55.5)
9/2
2f Pierro (AUS) x Satin Shoes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Liverpool City Cup (1300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.52 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
16/1
L F Birchley
J R Collett (59)
16/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Chuckle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 9 - Gold Coast 13/01/2018, Magic Millions Cup-R.L., 1400m
Lot 736 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: LB Racing
2
0.5
6/4
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (58.5)
6/4
Lot 1800 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
Lot 523 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
12/1
Mark Newnham
J Parr (57)
12/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Dearness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
1.0
10/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (57.5)
10/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Mrs Windsor (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
5
3.0
40/1
Ms K Waugh
J Ford (55)
40/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Oxford Princess (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
6
3.2
15/2
James Cummings
T Angland (57.5)
15/2
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Satin Kiss (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
7
3.6
50/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (58)
50/1
6g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Dolma (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
8
3.7
Artlee (11)
8/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (54.5)
8/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Danelee Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
4.2
100/1
Mick Miladinovic
Ms J Taylor (53)
100/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Miss Johann (AUS) (Johann Quatz (FR))
10
4.5
12/1
Richard Litt
J Bowman (58)
12/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Lolly Scramble (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
11
4.7
5/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (57)
5/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Workhard (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
5.6
30/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (59)
30/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Lyricalworks (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Chipping Norton Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:34.92 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
Winx (7)
1/11
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
1/11
6m Street Cry (IRE) x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Moonee Valley 28/10/2017, W S Cox Plate, 2040m
Winning siblings: El Divino,
Lot 329 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: MAGIC BLOODSTOCK
2
7.0
15/1
K A Lees
G Schofield (59)
15/1
Lot 234 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 250,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
3
7.5
50/1
G W Moore
A Adkins (59)
50/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Pyrotechnics (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 167 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Glenvallen Investments Pty Ltd
4
8.5
66/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (59)
66/1
7g Lawman (FR) x True Crystal (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
10.9
20/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (59)
20/1
5h High Chaparral (IRE) x Nothin' Leica Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
11.1
100/1
C J Waller
T Angland (59)
100/1
9g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
7
14.2
100/1
L W Curtis
J Ford (57)
100/1
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Supriym Story (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
23.1
66/1
Tony McEvoy
K McEvoy (56)
66/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Viking Turf Belle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
32.8
100/1
Kane Harris
A Hyeronimus (59)
100/1
Race 7 - Surround Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.46 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
Shoals (1)
12/1
Anthony Freedman
J Parr (56)
12/1
Last start: 8 - Caulfield 10/02/2018, Kevin Hayes Stakes, 1200m
Winning siblings: Tides,
2
0.5
16/1
C E Conners
C Reith (56)
16/1
3
0.7
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
K McEvoy (56)
25/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Swansea (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 651 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
3
0.7
3/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (56)
3/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Shamekha (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
1.5
20/1
P and P Snowden
B Avdulla (56)
20/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Space Trip (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
1.8
Alizee (2)
7/4
James Cummings
G Schofield (56)
7/4
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
2.5
100/1
Matthew Smith
Rachel King (56)
100/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x La Dolce Diva (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
3.7
50/1
K A Lees
J Lloyd (56)
50/1
9
3.8
8/1
J W Richards
J Bowman (56)
8/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Meleka Belle (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
10
4.7
Frolic (4)
8/1
Edward O'Rourke
J R Collett (56)
8/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Leveller (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
7.6
11/1
C J Waller
J Ford (56)
11/1
Race 8 - Guy Walter Proven T'breds Stks (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.66 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13/8
R J Quinton
C Reith (56)
13/8
Last start: 3 - Flemington 4/11/2017, Myer Classic, 1600m
Winning siblings: Able Green, Authenticated, Dixie Lass,
2
0.8
6/1
James Cummings
T Angland (55.5)
6/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Clothing (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
2.1
3/1
M Baker and A Forsman
K McEvoy (55)
3/1
Lot 216 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
2.2
66/1
Ms W Roche
Rachel King (54)
66/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Cleanup (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
2.8
6/1
Kurt Goldman
B Avdulla (55)
6/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Comrie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
2.9
40/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (54)
40/1
6m Charge Forward (AUS) x Semitone (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
3.0
40/1
K A Lees
J R Collett (58)
40/1
6m Remind (USA) x Explain (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
8
5.8
20/1
John Thompson
J Bowman (57)
20/1
7m Bernardini (USA) x Wild Iris (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
7.7
9/1
K A Lees
G Schofield (55)
9/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Madame Flurry (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 9 - Championship Hospitality-Bm85 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.71 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/8
James Cummings
T Angland (59)
13/8
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Canterbury 18/10/2017, #theraces (Bm79), 1250m
Winning siblings: Badajoz, Sedition,
2
1.8
Ghostly (13)
15/2
James Cummings
G Schofield (56)
15/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
1.9
16/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (56)
16/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
Lot 169 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.4
Lovani (11)
20/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (56)
20/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.5
20/1
J C Coyle
Rachel King (55)
20/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Summer Touch (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
6
3.1
Peacock (10)
16/1
Diane Murphy
K McEvoy (56.5)
16/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Iridescente (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
4.8
Mana (7)
10/1
P P Jenkins
J Ford (58)
10/1
6g Conatus (AUS) x Green Jade (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
8
5.2
9/1
G K White
Tim Clark (57.5)
9/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Leanders Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
5.8
40/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (59)
40/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Ruth's Secret (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
10
6.9
100/1
A J Denham
J Parr (57)
100/1
7g Strada (AUS) x Winifred (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
8.3
50/1
Brent Stanley
Jordan Turner (59.5)
50/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))