Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, April 21

Race 1 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.40 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (57)
5/1
5g Nicconi x Sweet Revenge (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
2
0.4
15/8F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Bowman (57)
15/8F
4g Benfica x Are You Ready (Strategic )
3
1.4
10/1
T: G L Payne
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
10/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Percussive (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.6
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
20/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Pride And Gorgeous (Pride And Glory (GB))
5
1.9
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ms K Nisbet (53)
20/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Penny Run Fast (Dash For Cash )
6
2.9
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
5/1
4g Bradbury's Luck x Spectroscope (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
3.3
20/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: J R Collett (54.5)
20/1
5g Show A Heart x Just The Star (Agnes World (USA))
8
5.0
12/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: A Adkins (53)
12/1
4m Lonhro x Madame Pedrille (Secret Savings (USA))
9
5.8
15/2
T: D R Mirfin
R: B Shinn (58.5)
15/2
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Count In Gold (Secret Savings (USA))
9
5.8
20/1
T: Michael Costa
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
20/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Amelia's Dream (Redoute's Choice )
11
8.1
60/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Ms W Costin (53)
60/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Norbows Delight (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
9.0
150/1
T: C R Dixon
R: J Ford (53)
150/1
8m Court Command x Oakfield Diamond (Nothin' Leica Dane )
Race 2 - Apn Outdoor (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.03 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56.5)
15/4F
5m More Than Ready (USA) x Wager (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Parana, We Betcha,
2
2.5
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
4/1
4m Testa Rossa x Worldly (Danasinga )
3
3.5
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (59.5)
4/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Dorky (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
4.0
11/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
11/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Lobola (Anabaa (USA))
5
5.0
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (60)
9/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chatoyant (Flying Spur )
6
5.4
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (56.5)
9/1
4m Snitzel x Alice's Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
7
5.6
7/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C W Brown (59)
7/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Fashion Police (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
6.6
30/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
30/1
4g Rothesay x Singin 'n' Dancin (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
9.1
Chalk (13)
13/2
T: Ms W Roche
R: J Ford (53)
13/2
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Tempest Tost (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 3 - Hall Mark Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.23 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (58)
4/1
6g Northern Meteor x Dearness (Snippets )
2
0.2
9/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Adkins (57)
9/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Oxford Princess (Magic Ring (IRE))
3
0.6
5/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (58)
5/2F
7g Mossman x Volantis (Flying Spur )
4
1.0
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56)
5/1
5g Star Witness x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
1.6
8/1
T: G W Moore
R: B Shinn (60)
8/1
5g Stratum x Apamea (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
6
2.0
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (54)
14/1
5m Time Thief x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
7
3.9
60/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
60/1
8g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (Danehill (USA))
8
4.3
6/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tim Clark (56)
6/1
5g Nicconi x Bolero Queen (Iglesia )
9
4.8
20/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: J R Collett (56)
20/1
7g Choisir x A Little Naughty (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Race 4 - Frank Packer Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.33 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
9/2
3c So You Think (NZ) x Dark Vision (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: She's Fearless,
2
0.1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (56.5)
5/1
3c Snitzel x Bramble Rose (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
3
0.6
3/1F
T: Grant and Peter Dalziel
R: M Zahra (56.5)
3/1F
3c Fastnet Rock x Only Words (End Sweep (USA))
4
2.3
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (56.5)
10/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Al Anood (Danehill (USA))
5
2.8
40/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (56.5)
40/1
3g Savabeel x Prickle (NZ) (Pins )
6
2.9
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
8/1
3g Pierro x Majestic Music (Al Maher )
7
3.3
7/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (56.5)
7/1
3g Sebring x Classic Quest (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
8
6.0
11/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (56.5)
11/2
3g Snitzel x Family Breakup (Octagonal (NZ))
9
7.4
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (56.5)
30/1
3c Dalakhani (IRE) x Global Dance (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
9.1
80/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
80/1
3g Dreamscape x Devilina (Anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - J H B Carr Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.53 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54)
15/2
3f Mossman x Space Trip (Stratum )
2
0.1
7/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (54)
7/1
3f Foxwedge x Easy To Read (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.9
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (54)
4/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Trim (Lonhro )
4
1.7
5/2F
T: Archie Alexander
R: B Shinn (55)
5/2F
3f Showcasing (GB) x Sokool (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
5
3.2
Frolic (1)
20/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: J R Collett (57)
20/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Leveller (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.5
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (54)
5/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Sweet Revenge (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
7
3.7
16/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (54)
16/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Axislass (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
8
4.2
16/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (54)
16/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Russeting (Commands )
9
5.0
50/1
T: John Thompson
R: M Zahra (57)
50/1
3f Onemorenomore x One Funny Honey (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
10
5.3
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Adkins (54)
40/1
3f Casino Prince x Dorothy Evelyn (Royal Academy (USA))
11
5.7
Banish (2)
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57)
30/1
3f Lonhro x Meidung (Bernardini (USA))
12
6.3
40/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: M J Walker (54)
40/1
3f Highly Recommended x When The Cats Away (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
13
17.0
150/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (54)
150/1
Race 6 - Moet & Chandon Champagne Stks (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.47 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
8/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (54.5)
8/1
2f Hinchinbrook x Midnight Revels (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Antarctic Ocean, Loveable Rogue,
2
0.5
Bondi (7)
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: M Zahra (56.5)
13/2
2c Snitzel x Bondi Blonde (Red Ransom (USA))
3
1.3
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (54.5)
13/2
2f Ilovethiscity x Solanas (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.9
25/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
25/1
2c Epaulette x Flying Jet (Jet Spur )
5
2.8
5/1F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
5/1F
2c All Too Hard x Fit And Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.4
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
8/1
2c Lonhro x Guelph (Exceed And Excel )
7
3.5
9/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C W Brown (56.5)
9/1
2c Dundeel (NZ) x Cerberus Gal (General Nediym )
8
4.8
7/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: B Shinn (56.5)
7/1
2c Not A Single Doubt x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.2
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
7/1
2c Fastnet Rock x Frustrating (Stravinsky (USA))
10
6.4
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
16/1
2c Sebring x Recooperate (General Nediym )
11
8.8
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
20/1
2c Nicconi x Garden Of Eden (Blackfriars )
12
10.4
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Parr (56.5)
50/1
2c Denman x M'lady Pedrille (Al Maher )
13
12.1
100/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: M J Walker (56.5)
100/1
2g Money Or The Gun x Rose Of Dane (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - All Aged Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.33 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
5/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (56.5)
5/4F
3c Snitzel x Treppes (Domesday )
2
0.2
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (59)
10/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (Strategic )
3
1.7
16/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C W Brown (56.5)
16/1
3c Snitzel x Flidais (Timber Country (USA))
4
1.8
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (59)
13/2
7g Authorized (IRE) x Debonnaire (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.2
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
30/1
3c Choisir x My Amelia (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.1
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (59)
20/1
7g Dynaformer (USA) x Sometime (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.4
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56.5)
16/1
3c Snitzel x Tafseel (Starcraft (NZ))
8
3.5
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (59)
15/2
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
9
5.3
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (59)
30/1
6h Deep Impact (JPN) x Toupie (GB) (Intikhab (USA))
10
9.7
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (59)
11/2
5h Tosen Phantom (JPN) x Tosen Smash (JPN) (Tokai Teio (JPN))
Race 8 - Japan Racing Assoc Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.18 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Tally (4)
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (57)
25/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
Winning siblings: Checklist, Deliberate, Fiscal, Indexes, Tabulated,
2
0.8
8/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: B Avdulla (53.5)
8/1
4m Sebring x Cleanup (Dehere (USA))
3
2.6
20/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: A Adkins (53)
20/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Diva In Red (High Yield (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr TE Luke
4
2.7
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56)
9/2
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Satin Kiss (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
5
3.5
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: B Shinn (57.5)
25/1
6g Monsun (GER) x Venetian Beauty (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
6
3.6
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (53)
8/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Spire (Danehill (USA))
7
3.8
7/1
T: M D Moroney
R: K McEvoy (55)
7/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Just Little (FR) (Grand Slam (USA))
8
4.2
15/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
15/4F
4g Snitzel x Workhard (Red Ransom (USA))
9
5.0
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
60/1
10
5.1
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (54.5)
9/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
11
5.7
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (56)
25/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Diamond Cove (Octagonal (NZ))
12
6.9
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: C W Brown (56)
11/1
7g Medicean (GB) x Shastye (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Nathan's Famous Hotdogs (Bm99) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 99 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.21 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: M D Moroney
R: K McEvoy (53)
6/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Platinum Passion (Redoute's Choice )
2
0.1
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (58)
5/4F
3
1.4
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
8/1
4
1.9
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: D Oliver (55.5)
6/1
4g Smart Missile x Quiet Meadow (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
5
2.7
60/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (58.5)
60/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Assertiveness (Danehill (USA))
6
3.3
Shiraz (1)
25/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
25/1
8g Zariz x Moville Slipper (Moville Dancer )
7
4.5
Moher (2)
80/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (60)
80/1
5g Lonhro x An Chlais (Viscount )
8
4.9
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (59.5)
20/1
7g Snippetson x Seduction Line (Testa Rossa )
9
5.2
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (56)
12/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
10
5.7
100/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: M Zahra (58.5)
100/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Mixed Blessing (GB) (Lujain (USA))
11
6.1
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (54.5)
12/1
12
7.9
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
25/1
4g Sebring x Fools Gold (Commands )
13
8.5
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (56)
50/1
5g Sebring x Bacchanal Woman (Encosta De Lago )
14
12.6
66/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C W Brown (54.5)
66/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Thrilladilla (Umatilla (NZ))