Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, April 7

Race 1 - Kindergarten Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.25 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
50/1
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (56.5)
50/1
2c I Am Invincible x Miss Solis (Oratorio (IRE))
2
1.5
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: M Zahra (56.5)
7/2
2c Not A Single Doubt x Rhodamine (Success Express (USA))
3
2.5
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56.5)
11/4F
2c Zoustar x She's Meaner (Falvelon )
4
3.2
Stunts (2)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
9/2
2g Lonhro x Aerobatics (Exceed And Excel )
5
3.6
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Baster (54.5)
13/2
2f Fastnet Rock x Hips Don't Lie (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.5
Munich (5)
15/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: G Schofield (56.5)
15/1
2c Snitzel x Quench The Thirst (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.6
9/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
9/1
2c O'Reilly (NZ) x Volkrose (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
8.7
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (54.5)
9/2
2f Magnus x Charm's Honour (Strada )
9
9.0
300/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J Ford (56.5)
300/1
Race 2 - Carbine Club (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.91 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56)
20/1
3c Snitzel x Tafseel (Starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Buthayna,
2
0.8
9/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (56)
9/1
3g Snitzel x Family Breakup (Octagonal (NZ))
3
0.9
13/4F
T: Grant and Peter Dalziel
R: B Shinn (59)
13/4F
3c Fastnet Rock x Only Words (End Sweep (USA))
4
1.7
9/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M Zahra (59)
9/1
3c All Too Hard x Bollinger (Dehere (USA))
5
1.9
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Z Purton (56)
16/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Al Anood (Danehill (USA))
6
2.1
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (56)
15/2
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Haut Ton (Redoute's Choice )
7
2.2
11/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
11/1
3g Lonhro x Trisara (Dehere (USA))
8
3.8
Sambro (6)
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
7/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Eau De Joie (Encosta De Lago )
9
4.5
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (57)
7/2
3c Sebring x Jester's Girl (Commands )
10
6.1
20/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
20/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
9.0
50/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: M J Walker (56)
50/1
3g Benfica x Brookton Dawn (Testa Rossa )
Race 3 - P J Bell Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.64 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
15/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: G Schofield (56)
15/2
2
0.2
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (54)
20/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Trim (Lonhro )
2
0.2
14/1
T: G A Ryan
R: R Fradd (54)
14/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Sweet Revenge (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
4
0.3
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (54)
9/2
3f Commands x Rum Cruise (Canny Lad )
5
2.3
5/2F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (55)
5/2F
3f I Am Invincible x High Achiever (Exceed And Excel )
6
2.5
30/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (54)
30/1
3f Foxwedge x Easy To Read (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.0
Catchy (1)
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (59)
15/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Cats Whisker (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
3.1
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: S Clipperton (54)
20/1
3f Casino Prince x Dorothy Evelyn (Royal Academy (USA))
9
3.4
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (54)
10/1
3f Sebring x Fools Gold (Commands )
10
3.7
Frolic (2)
20/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: J R Collett (57)
20/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Leveller (Redoute's Choice )
11
5.3
80/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
80/1
3f Snitzel x Crystal Choir (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
12
6.5
100/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (54)
100/1
3f Stratum x Scarlet Charge (Charge Forward )
13
7.2
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54)
30/1
3f Snitzel x Fashion Rocks (Dehere (USA))
14
7.7
25/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: M J Dee (54)
25/1
3f Pierro x Sarasota (Danehill (USA))
15
7.8
Banish (3)
40/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (57)
40/1
3f Lonhro x Meidung (Bernardini (USA))
16
8.0
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (54)
20/1
Race 4 - Country Championships Final (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.51 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $486,800
2
2.5
11/4F
T: D A Williams
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
11/4F
4g Bon Hoffa x Cherry Tree (Forest Glow (USA))
3
2.7
40/1
T: S Spackman
R: Brooke Sweeney (55.5)
40/1
4m O'Lonhro x Yes Vaigly (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.8
200/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B McDougall (54)
200/1
4m Master Of Design x Prancelot (Jeune (GB))
5
3.0
Snitz (4)
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57.5)
9/2
3g Snitzel x Tickle My (Perugino (USA))
6
4.2
40/1
T: P A Smith
R: A Hyeronimus (54)
40/1
6m Floral Dynamite x Tre Faccia (Lure (USA))
7
4.5
5/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: C W Brown (57.5)
5/1
8
4.6
10/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
10/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Caerless (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
9
4.7
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Ford (56)
30/1
3g Nicconi x Familial (Encosta De Lago )
10
5.6
30/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: M J Walker (56)
30/1
5g Zariz x Peak Feeling (Sri Pekan (USA))
11
5.9
25/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (56)
25/1
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Key To The City (Playing Hours (USA))
12
6.7
200/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
200/1
4g Host (CHI) x Lotus Blossom (Show A Heart )
13
6.9
150/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Ms R Murray (54)
150/1
4m Duporth x Cavities (Lonhro )
14
7.8
100/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: A Adkins (54)
100/1
4m Shellscrape x Backwhereibelong (Belong To Me (USA))
15
8.0
40/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (56)
40/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Skip Along (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 5 - Chairman's Quality (2600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:41.57 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
6/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: B Shinn (56)
6/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Giant Mystique (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2
0.2
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (59)
10/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Sarawati (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
3
3.5
10/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (53)
10/1
5h Lonhro x Pepiniere (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
4.5
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (53)
9/1
5g Mamool (IRE) x Ormita (GER) (Acatenango (GER))
5
4.7
100/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Newitt (53)
100/1
9g Dansili (GB) x Luna Wells (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
5.2
15/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (55)
15/4F
5g Aqlaam (GB) x Sharedah (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
7
5.4
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (53)
15/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Demerger (Saithor (USA))
8
6.2
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (55.5)
9/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Viviane (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
6.3
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
11/1
10
7.5
40/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M J Dee (56.5)
40/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Lacada (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
9.6
Domed (17)
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (53)
10/1
4m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Miss Chile (Carnegie (IRE))
12
10.6
40/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (53)
40/1
5g Paco Boy (IRE) x Telescopic (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
13
13.6
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
20/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Sadiya (Encosta De Lago )
14
15.1
40/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Oliver (54.5)
40/1
7g Azamour (IRE) x Damask Rose (IRE) (Dr. Devious (IRE))
15
18.8
Up Cups (16)
100/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (53)
100/1
7g Helike (USA) x Rising Art (Partners Choice (USA))
Race 6 - Sires' Produce (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.10 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
80/1
T: K A Lees
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
80/1
2f Ilovethiscity x Solanas (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
0.1
Oohood (13)
9/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Z Purton (54.5)
9/4F
2f I Am Invincible x Bella Sunday (Sunday Silence (USA))
3
1.1
60/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
60/1
2c All Too Hard x Fit And Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
4
1.4
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
9/1
2c Fastnet Rock x Frustrating (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.7
Spin (4)
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
20/1
2c I Am Invincible x Roulettes (Flying Spur )
6
1.8
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56.5)
20/1
2c Lonhro x Guelph (Exceed And Excel )
7
1.9
Bondi (5)
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: M Zahra (56.5)
8/1
2c Snitzel x Bondi Blonde (Red Ransom (USA))
8
2.9
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Parr (56.5)
100/1
2c Denman x M'lady Pedrille (Al Maher )
9
3.0
4/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (54.5)
4/1
2f Hinchinbrook x Midnight Revels (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
10
3.1
15/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: B Shinn (56.5)
15/1
2c Not A Single Doubt x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
11
3.4
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J R Collett (56.5)
20/1
2c Sebring x Recooperate (General Nediym )
12
5.3
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
11/2
2c Redoute's Choice x Ballet Blue (Stravinsky (USA))
13
6.0
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Melham (56.5)
50/1
2c Sebring x Maybe I (Red Ransom (USA))
14
6.9
Adana (11)
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (56.5)
30/1
2c Snitzel x Sabanci (Encosta De Lago )
15
7.1
300/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: C Newitt (56.5)
300/1
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Vittoria (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Race 7 - Australian Derby (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:28.73 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
5/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: M Zahra (56.5)
5/1
3c Pierro x Lipari (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Marcel From Madrid, Wu Gok,
2
0.1
4/1F
T: David Payne
R: T Angland (56.5)
4/1F
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Come Sunday (Redoute's Choice )
3
5.9
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (56.5)
25/1
3c Snitzel x Bramble Rose (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
4
6.5
8/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
8/1
5
6.8
25/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: B Shinn (56.5)
25/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Kiri (NZ) (Prized (USA))
6
8.3
4/1F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
4/1F
3g Pierro x Stormy Choice (Redoute's Choice )
7
8.7
11/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
11/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Queen Rania (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
8
9.6
50/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
50/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Ardeche (NZ) (Dehere (USA))
9
10.3
20/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J R Collett (56.5)
20/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Tarique (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
10.6
Condor (17)
150/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Newitt (56.5)
150/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Ronan's Bay (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
11
14.4
66/1
T:
R: D Oliver (56.5)
66/1
3g Savabeel x Timpin (NZ) (Pins )
12
15.3
12/1
T:
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
12/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Lovingthelimelight (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
13
15.6
11/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
11/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Aypebe (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
14
22.3
100/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: B Melham (56.5)
100/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zuzao (Delzao )
15
23.3
20/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Z Purton (56.5)
20/1
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Hula Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar )
16
30.3
Pissaro (18)
300/1
T: R E Laing
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
300/1
3c Pierro x Sirani (Galileo (IRE))
17
35.8
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56.5)
20/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Segue (Ad Valorem (USA))
18
99.9
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (56.5)
100/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop x Soph (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
Race 8 - T J Smith Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.29 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $2,500,000
1
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (56.5)
7/1
3c Snitzel x Treppes (Domesday )
2
2.0
Redzel (1)
5/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
5/4F
5g Snitzel x Millrich (Rubiton )
3
4.0
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
7/2
5m Time Thief x Hell It's Hot (Zeditave )
4
4.7
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (58.5)
40/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (Strategic )
5
5.2
150/1
T: P M Perry
R: Z Purton (56.5)
150/1
3c Choisir x My Amelia (Redoute's Choice )
6
5.7
14/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
14/1
5m Encosta De Lago x Court (Anabaa (USA))
7
6.7
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
11/2
5h Tosen Phantom (JPN) x Tosen Smash (JPN) (Tokai Teio (JPN))
8
8.4
100/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (58.5)
100/1
9
9.1
14/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
14/1
4m Star Witness x Spectacula (Testa Rossa )
10
9.8
100/1
T: G W Moore
R: B Shinn (58.5)
100/1
5g Stratum x Apamea (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
11
10.7
100/1
T: M A Bell
R: K Forrester (58.5)
100/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 9 - Doncaster Mile (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.17 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
4/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: B Shinn (57)
4/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
2
2.0
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (51.5)
20/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet (USA))
3
2.2
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: M J Dee (51)
25/1
4g Snitzel x Workhard (Red Ransom (USA))
4
2.5
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: A Adkins (51)
15/2
3c So You Think (NZ) x Fullazz (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.6
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (52)
14/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
6
3.1
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (50)
40/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
3.6
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (51)
20/1
8
3.8
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (58)
12/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Zalika (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
4.0
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (53.5)
50/1
6h Lope De Vega (IRE) x Desert Drama (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
10
4.1
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (51.5)
9/4F
3c Lonhro x Yavanna (Redoute's Choice )
11
4.5
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (50.5)
30/1
4m Sebring x Mrs Windsor (King's Best (USA))
12
4.7
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J R Collett (53)
20/1
4g Mossman x Chuckle (Danehill (USA))
13
6.1
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Melham (53.5)
30/1
14
6.8
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: M J Walker (52.5)
30/1
15
7.4
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
25/1
16
10.2
80/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (50)
80/1
Race 10 - Adrian Knox Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.92 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/1
T: J G Sargent
R: K McEvoy (60)
4/1
Winning siblings: Brandenburg,
2
0.2
12/1
T: C Maher
R: M J Dee (53)
12/1
3
0.3
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (53)
9/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Queen Cha Cha (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
0.6
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: M J Walker (53)
6/4F
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
5
0.9
16/1
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (53)
16/1
3f Smart Missile x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
2.6
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: Damian Lane (53.5)
12/1
7
3.7
Wedgie (3)
11/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (53)
11/2
3f Foxwedge x Undercover (Covetous )
8
5.2
40/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: A Adkins (53)
40/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Maslins Beach (Flying Spur )
9
5.3
50/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
50/1
3f Savabeel x Sitting Pretty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
7.3
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Ford (53)
100/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Soho Secret (Lucky Owners (NZ))
11
8.2
80/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (53)
80/1
3f Snitzel x Sunset Coast (Dubleo (USA))
12
9.7
Aonair (6)
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (53)
30/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Perfect Persuasion (Encosta De Lago )
13
10.6
150/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: C J Parish (53)
150/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Rocella (Dehere (USA))