RANDWICK - Saturday, August 18

Race 1 - Tab Highway Plate (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.87 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/1
M D Griffith
J Bowman (57.5)
7/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Pilya (USA) (Gulch (USA))
2
1.5
5/1
G L Woodward
S R Weatherley (57)
5/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Imagining (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 44 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
3
1.6
11/1
J M Cleary
J B McDonald (55.5)
11/1
Lot 35 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$3,500
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: J Collins
4
1.7
Evopex (2)
6/1
J L Jarvis
M McGuren (59)
6/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Emotivity (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
5
1.8
7/2
Paul Messara
K McEvoy (53)
7/2
6
2.1
5/1
M J Dunn
G Schofield (57.5)
5/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Ro's Purring (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
3.6
20/1
D A Williams
J R Collett (56)
20/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Doctrine (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
8
3.7
Gronky (5)
40/1
J A Sylvester
Ms M Weir (56)
40/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Mate (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
3.9
40/1
Aiden St Vincent
Ms R Murray (57.5)
40/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Red Roses Too (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
4.1
25/1
Kurt Goldman
A Adkins (57.5)
25/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Optometrist (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
4.4
80/1
J M Cleary
Tim Clark (54)
80/1
12
4.5
100/1
Dar Lunn
C Reith (57.5)
100/1
8g Eavesdropper (USA) x Russian Babe (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
13
4.7
40/1
C Heywood
T Angland (59)
40/1
6g Krupt (AUS) x Rayanui (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
14
7.0
10/1
T J Robinson
Tommy Berry (59)
10/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Sol Mere (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Bob Ingham (Bm88) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.24 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
Clare Cunningham
Tim Clark (53)
20/1
7g Ekraar (USA) x Drumline (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
Lot 443 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
6/1
Brent Stanley
T Angland (60.5)
6/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 1672 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Psd $45,000 Res $60,000
Lot 26 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$28,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.6
8/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
8/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Royal Green (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
4
2.6
9/1
A and E Cummings
A Adkins (53)
9/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Lamarr (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
2.9
12/1
John Thompson
Tommy Berry (57.5)
12/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
3.1
3/1
Clare Cunningham
S R Weatherley (57)
3/1
8
4.0
9/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (56)
9/2
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x Sailors Path (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
9
4.1
12/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (62)
12/1
6g Stormy Atlantic (USA) x Saliyna (FR) (Linamix (FR))
10
8.2
150/1
Jamie Thomsen
Ms K O'Hara (53)
150/1
6m Danewin (AUS) x Elegy (USA) (Diesis (GB))
Race 3 - Forum (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.29 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/8
James Cummings
J B McDonald (55)
15/8
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Palomares (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
2
0.2
7/2
Joseph Pride
J Bowman (59)
7/2
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Magita (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 94 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Pride Racing
3
2.0
20/1
Colt Prosser
Ms M Weir (53.5)
20/1
7g May'haab (AUS) x Beautiful Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
2.5
20/1
Mick Miladinovic
Billy Owen (58.5)
20/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Miss Johann (AUS) (Johann Quatz (FR))
5
2.9
13/2
R and L Price
Ms W Costin (53)
13/2
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Leamington (USA) (Pleasant Tap (USA))
6
3.0
11/1
Mitchell Beer
Ms K Nisbet (56)
11/1
7
3.1
11/2
Cameron Crockett
S R Weatherley (59)
11/2
7g Husson (ARG) x Lost In Dubai (NZ) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
3.2
Lightz (9)
8/1
J and G Lee
J P Morris (56)
8/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Polar Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 4 - Darley Silver Shadow Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.15 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Fiesta (1)
9/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (56)
9/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Now Now (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Consolari, Reprimand,
Lot 70 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
Lot 338 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Alan & Jennifer Acton
3
0.7
Futooh (6)
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J R Collett (55)
13/2
Lot 164 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
4
1.4
15/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tommy Berry (55)
15/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Ready To Live (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.7
Oohood (3)
2/1
Tony McEvoy
Tim Clark (55)
2/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Bella Sunday (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
6
2.7
Meryl (2)
60/1
L W Curtis
C Reith (56)
60/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Academy Idol (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
4.6
16/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (55)
16/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Runes (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.1
12/1
G Portelli
Rachel King (55)
12/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x For Your Eyes Only (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
11.8
30/1
G A Ryan
J Ford (55)
30/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Anadan (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Sydney Markets Up And Coming (1300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.91 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (53)
8/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Hanky Panky (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 75 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
1.0
Danawi (9)
6/1
T R Martin
J Innes Jnr (53)
6/1
Lot 334 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: T Martin
3
1.5
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J R Collett (53)
5/2
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Nobody But You (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 275 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
1.7
25/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (58.5)
25/1
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Cerberus Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
2.6
200/1
David Payne
A Adkins (53)
200/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Angel's Breath (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
2.7
7/2
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (53)
7/2
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Loading Zone (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
7
2.8
Spin (3)
4/1
P and P Snowden
J B McDonald (58.5)
4/1
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Roulettes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.7
10/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (59)
10/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Guelph (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
5.6
30/1
Mark Newnham
J Parr (55)
30/1
3c Stratum (AUS) x Danica (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
10
6.7
Altair (10)
30/1
C J Waller
J Ford (53)
30/1
3c Zoustar (AUS) x Rossarita (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 6 - Winx Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.50 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
Winx (10)
1/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
1/4
7m Street Cry (IRE) x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Divino,
Lot 329 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: MAGIC BLOODSTOCK
2
2.0
150/1
Matthew Smith
J R Collett (59)
150/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Golden Stream (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
3.0
16/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (58.5)
16/1
4h So You Think (NZ) x Fullazz (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 254 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
3.2
5/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (58.5)
5/1
4h Lonhro (AUS) x Yavanna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.4
66/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (59)
66/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Dirty (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
3.8
50/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (56.5)
50/1
7
4.1
100/1
C J Waller
J Ford (59)
100/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x Sacred Witness (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
8
4.9
150/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (59)
150/1
8g Lawman (FR) x True Crystal (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
5.4
100/1
G D Neale
B El-Issa (59)
100/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Loose Caboose (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
11
8.0
50/1
David Payne
T Angland (58.5)
50/1
4h High Chaparral (IRE) x Come Sunday (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Nexon Show County Quality (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.62 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/4
K A Lees
J B McDonald (61)
7/4
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mikuro,
2
1.3
6/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (53)
6/4
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rose Of Cimmaron (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 42 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,200,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: T Magnier / Gai Waterhouse Racing / Nordic Racing & Breeding / J Blaxland
3
4.8
16/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (54.5)
16/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Lyricalworks (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 517 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: D Lamond
4
5.2
9/1
G W Moore
Tommy Berry (55.5)
9/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Apamea (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
5
5.9
40/1
J A Sylvester
Rachel King (53)
40/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Provoking (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
6.0
12/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (53)
12/1
4h Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Gosetgo (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
8.2
20/1
A and E Cummings
K McEvoy (53)
20/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Alalunga (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
8
9.1
25/1
G McFarlane
J Ford (53)
25/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Super Bucks (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
9.4
80/1
Stirling Osland
Ms K O'Hara (53)
80/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Ryde Toyota Toy Show Quality (1300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.45 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/2
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (58)
15/2
6m Stratum (AUS) x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 1751 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $90,000 Res $100,000
2
0.1
5/1
K A Lees
J R Collett (57.5)
5/1
7m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Zest (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
3
0.9
11/2
Ms W Roche
Rachel King (53)
11/2
5m Sebring (AUS) x Cleanup (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 531 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$20,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: J Crowley
Lot 129 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
1.2
5/1
J G Sargent
K McEvoy (54)
5/1
5
1.4
9/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (57.5)
9/2
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Forty Two Below (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
1.5
7/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (53)
7/1
5m Beneteau (AUS) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
4.7
40/1
K J Parker
J Ford (53)
40/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Caviar Emptor (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
8
6.2
7/1
Bjorn Baker
A Adkins (53)
7/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x My Amelia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
8.2
10/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J Innes Jnr (53)
10/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Crystal Wit (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Race 9 - Nicholas Moraitis (Bm89) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 89 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.95 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
9/4
4h Savabeel (AUS) x Fast Love (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 286 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.2
5/2
K M Schweida
Tim Clark (57)
5/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Somers (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 369 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida
3
2.2
30/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (58.5)
30/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Movie (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 460 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
4
2.3
16/1
C J Waller
T Angland (56)
16/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Miss Judge (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
2.8
100/1
Joseph Pride
Rachel King (55)
100/1
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Inniskillen (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
2.9
25/1
P and P Snowden
C Reith (57.5)
25/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Spire (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.0
6/1
James Cummings
J B McDonald (60)
6/1
5h Azamour (IRE) x Baisse (GB) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
3.2
12/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (59.5)
12/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Vimy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
4.3
100/1
John Bateman
A Adkins (59.5)
100/1
8g Supreme Class (AUS) x Eldenta (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
10
5.5
100/1
Ms K Waugh
J Ford (59)
100/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Royals Special (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
11
5.7
20/1
Ms K Waugh
S R Weatherley (53.5)
20/1
8m Nadeem (AUS) x Floribunda (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
12
6.1
16/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57)
16/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Patronage (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
13
6.6
100/1
G W Murray
R Brewer (57)
100/1
14
8.9
11/1
K A Lees
Tommy Berry (55.5)
11/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Bagalollies (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))