Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, August 4

Race 1 - Winter Racing (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.54 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
13/2
3g Epaulette x Loading Zone (Street Sense (USA))
2
0.1
Danawi (6)
7/2F
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
7/2F
3
1.1
13/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Tim Clark (55)
13/2
3f Krupt x Shezout (Secret Savings (USA))
4
1.8
Beidi (2)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58.5)
20/1
3g Stryker x Mingshan (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.2
15/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J R Collett (57.5)
15/4
3f Redoute's Choice x Nocturnelle (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
4.3
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
13/2
3c Snitzel x Tara From The Cape (USA) (Leroidesanimaux (BRZ))
7
4.6
Adana (5)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
11/2
3c Snitzel x Sabanci (Encosta De Lago )
8
7.0
Osorno (1)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (59)
8/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Antillanca (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.97 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Bullock (57)
6/1
5h Magic Albert x Midnight Choir (Danehill (USA))
2
0.8
Cliff (2)
4/1F
T: J M Cleary
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
4/1F
3
1.0
8/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
8/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Sol Mere (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.5
40/1
T: Scott Henley
R: B El-Issa (53)
40/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Tip The Wink (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.1
4/1F
T: G L Woodward
R: G Schofield (59)
4/1F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Imagining (Flying Spur )
6
2.3
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (54)
7/1
7
3.4
Kruanui (12)
16/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
16/1
6g Krupt x Rayanui (Bureaucracy (NZ))
8
4.2
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Tim Clark (54)
12/1
5m Sebring x Rare Diamond (Redoute's Choice )
9
4.5
11/2
T: M R Stitt
R: A Adkins (57.5)
11/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Harpers (Exceed And Excel )
10
4.7
Gronky (14)
16/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Rachel King (53)
16/1
5g Sebring x Mate (Dehere (USA))
11
5.0
Sintara (11)
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (54)
30/1
6g Keano (NZ) x Salerity Star (Salieri (USA))
12
5.2
66/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ms R Murray (53)
66/1
5m Real Saga x Agile (Canny Lad )
Race 3 - Cindy Sullivan Memorial (Bm88) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:31.70 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: T Angland (58)
8/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Sangre (Fastnet Rock )
2
0.2
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57)
11/2
5g Al Maher x Power Of Love (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
3
2.5
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
11/2
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Short Dance (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
4
3.2
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56)
5/2F
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x Sailors Path (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
5
3.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
20/1
6
4.1
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
7/1
5g Show A Heart x Royal Green (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
7
5.3
Cormac (12)
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
12/1
4g All Too Hard x Saint Minerva (Galileo (IRE))
8
6.7
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Adkins (55)
9/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Lutry (Johannesburg (USA))
9
94.0
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (62)
9/1
6g Stormy Atlantic (USA) x Saliyna (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Race 4 - Everest Carnival On Sale-Bm78 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.74 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
30/1
T: G K White
R: T Angland (59)
30/1
5m Dane Shadow x Ruby Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
2
0.5
15/8F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Bowman (59)
15/8F
4m Smart Missile x Essence Of Success (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.6
10/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: J B McDonald (61)
10/1
5m Snitzel x Shoboard (Show A Heart )
4
1.1
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (59)
25/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Shawnee Girl (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.5
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
6/1
5m Sepoy x Antonicheva (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
2.1
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (59)
8/1
4m Nicconi x Gold Licence (Hussonet (USA))
7
2.7
40/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
40/1
5m Stryker x Hudoo (GB) (Halling (USA))
8
3.3
16/1
T: M C Conners
R: A Hyeronimus (54.5)
16/1
5m Tickets x Queen Esprit (Bel Esprit )
9
4.1
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms R Murray (57)
30/1
5m Tickets x Last Dollars (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
4.9
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
20/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Paris Perfume (Kurofune (USA))
11
5.6
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (53)
6/1
5m Savabeel x Croix Du Sud (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
6.6
100/1
T: Jason Attard
R: A Adkins (54)
100/1
6m Testa Rossa x Mate (Dehere (USA))
13
8.1
11/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
11/1
5m Pins x Bellabaci (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Tony Crawford 50th (Bm91) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 91 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.66 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (59.5)
5/1
5g Pivotal (GB) x Alessandria (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
2
0.3
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
7/2
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x One Perfect Day (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
0.7
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57.5)
9/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Colima (IRE) (Authorized (IRE))
4
2.0
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: S R Weatherley (57)
30/1
7g Smart Strike (CAN) x Only Green (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
5
2.3
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56)
7/4F
4g Sebring x Peach Tree (Bel Esprit )
6
3.2
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (54)
15/2
7
3.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
20/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Mushu (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.6
20/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Adkins (53)
20/1
5g Denman x Pagan Princess (Bite The Bullet (USA))
9
6.6
16/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
16/1
5g Snitzel x Roses 'n' Wine (CAN) (Broken Vow (USA))
10
12.3
80/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Brock Ryan (58.5)
80/1
6h Lonhro x Pepiniere (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 6 - Atc Owner Benefits Card (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.59 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57.5)
13/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Radar (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Transmitter,
2
1.3
8/1
T: G D Neale
R: B El-Issa (57.5)
8/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Loose Caboose (Success Express (USA))
3
1.4
5/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J B McDonald (59)
5/2F
4g Smart Missile x Couredge (Show A Heart )
4
2.2
8/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: A Hyeronimus (54.5)
8/1
4m Commands x Forget The Weather (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
5
2.7
7/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: K McEvoy (59)
7/1
5g Savabeel x Eloa (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.0
20/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
5g Master Of Design x Lady Of Dormello (General Nediym )
7
3.4
10/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (53)
10/1
5g Rothesay x Kimash (Jeune (GB))
8
3.6
30/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: T Angland (60)
30/1
8m Nadeem x Floribunda (Brief Truce (USA))
9
5.5
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: S R Weatherley (59)
9/2
10
5.8
30/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
30/1
7g Cheval De Troy (NZ) x She's No Miss (Desert King (IRE))
11
7.2
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: J R Collett (54.5)
40/1
6g Written Tycoon x Fighting Fragrance (General Nediym )
Race 7 - Missile Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.41 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/2
T: G D Hickman
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
7/2
4h Pierro x November Flight (Flying Spur )
2
0.2
11/8F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (58.5)
11/8F
4h Lonhro x Yavanna (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.2
16/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: T Angland (58.5)
16/1
8g California Dane x Sirocco Mist (Brocco (USA))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Riverslea Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Gary Colvin
4
1.5
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (58.5)
20/1
5
3.4
9/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
9/1
4h Snitzel x Flidais (Timber Country (USA))
6
3.6
10/1
T: G Portelli
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
10/1
4m Manhattan Rain x Courgette (Charge Forward )
7
4.4
150/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (58.5)
150/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Lyricalworks (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.6
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Bowman (58.5)
10/1
7g Written Tycoon x Concert Girl (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
5.6
25/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
25/1
6g Stratum x Apamea (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
10
11.7
14/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56.5)
14/1
6m Stratum x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 8 - Half Yearly Membership (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.45 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (53.5)
12/1
5g Drumbeats x Miss Argyle (Iglesia )
2
0.2
16/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (58)
16/1
5g Tickets x Happen (Zeditave )
3
1.7
9/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J B McDonald (57)
9/4F
4g Smart Missile x Iguana Jo (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
4
2.5
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57.5)
16/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Aforethought (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.6
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
8/1
4g Smart Missile x Lady Hepburn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.1
Voilier (17)
50/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
50/1
6g Beneteau x Ivyrose (Strategic )
7
3.5
Dancers (16)
10/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Rachel King (53.5)
10/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Viennese Lass (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.0
50/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Angland (60.5)
50/1
5g Dark Angel (IRE) x Beraviyna (IRE) (Zamindar (USA))
9
4.8
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
25/1
6g Faltaat (USA) x Zorzi (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
4.9
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
12/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Isadora (Gold Fever (USA))
11
5.2
100/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Adkins (59.5)
100/1
12
7.2
50/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
50/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Lobola (Anabaa (USA))
13
7.3
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (58)
4/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop x Soph (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
14
8.0
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (56.5)
30/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Our Squeezer (Redoute's Choice )
15
8.5
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
14/1
5m Jukebox Jury (IRE) x Vive La Reine (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
Race 9 - Australian Turf Club (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.23 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
2/1F
4m Lonhro x Dreamy (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Distracted, Unrealistic,
2
4.8
Pedway (7)
15/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
15/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Walkway (Exceed And Excel )
3
4.9
13/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: S R Weatherley (55)
13/2
5m Krupt x Marju Rani (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
4
5.0
30/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
30/1
7g Stratum x Provoking (Snippets )
5
5.1
16/1
T: Danielle Campbell
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
16/1
6m More Than Great x Just Like Sam (Greenlander (GB))
6
5.3
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57.5)
13/2
4m Snitzel x White Diamonds (Jugah (USA))
7
5.4
50/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
50/1
7g Zariz x Miss Johann (Johann Quatz (FR))
8
5.9
30/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms M Weir (54)
30/1
7g May'haab x Beautiful Princess (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
6.0
8/1
T: G P Vella
R: T Angland (58)
8/1
10
6.5
12/1
T: T S Howlett
R: J Bowman (57)
12/1
5g I Am Invincible x Chelsea Lass (Bureaucracy (NZ))
10
6.5
100/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Rachel Hunt (53.5)
100/1
7g Beautiful Crown (USA) x La Petite Coquette (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
12
7.4
Salerno (17)
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms W Costin (53)
50/1
6g Snitzel x Keela (Woodman (USA))
13
7.5
12/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Q Krogh (50.5)
12/1
5g Choisir x Surprise Bid (General Nediym )
14
8.0
Vega (15)
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
20/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Our Duchess (Flying Spur )