RANDWICK - Saturday, September 15

Race 1 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.15 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
Matthew Dale
J Ford (53.5)
7/2
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Furla (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
2
3.3
5/1
M J Dunn
T Angland (57)
5/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Storm Fronts (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 542 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: N Jenkinson
3
3.7
20/1
Peter W Stanley
B El-Issa (53.5)
20/1
5g Dreamscape (AUS) x Skybo (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
3.9
14/1
Ms K Owen
Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
14/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Crash'm (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
5
4.3
5/1
Kurt Goldman
S R Weatherley (60)
5/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Equivalence (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.9
Caccini (13)
14/1
N F Gardner
J Innes Jnr (53)
14/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Symphorosa (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.3
20/1
T J Robinson
Ms W Costin (53)
20/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.7
15/2
N J Olive
J R Collett (58)
15/2
9
5.8
12/1
N J Olive
G Schofield (56.5)
12/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Secrets Sleeping (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
10
6.0
5/1
Tash Burleigh
C W Brown (57.5)
5/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Siren's Song (IRE) (Azamour (IRE))
Race 2 - Heritage Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.00 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $140,000
Lot 2 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
1.5
Meryl (2)
10/1
L W Curtis
C Reith (56.5)
10/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Academy Idol (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 601 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'Stock P/L (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
3
1.7
Charge (4)
9/2
C J Waller
J B McDonald (56)
9/2
3c Zoustar (AUS) x Queen Of The Falls (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 347 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: David Redvers/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
2.1
7/4
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (56)
7/4
3c Sebring (AUS) x Dama De Noche (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
3.3
Santos (1)
11/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Bowman (59)
11/4
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Ghaliah (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
5.5
Hoges (7)
40/1
John W Ramsey
T Angland (56)
40/1
3c Testa Rossa (AUS) x Superb Lady (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
8.3
Omar (6)
20/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (56)
20/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Ichihara (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Shoot Out Mile (Bm88) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.35 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J B McDonald (60)
11/2
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Tafseel (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Buthayna,
2
1.3
7/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (58.5)
7/2
Lot 394 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
1.4
10/1
Bjorn Baker
A Hyeronimus (60.5)
10/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Movie (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 460 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
4
2.0
15/1
P and P Snowden
G Schofield (58.5)
15/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Vimy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.1
9/2
David Payne
T Angland (56)
9/2
6
2.2
12/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (58)
12/1
6g Vision D'Etat (FR) x Argomilla (FR) (Dansili (GB))
7
2.6
12/1
James Cummings
J Parr (57)
12/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Avon Lady (GB) (Avonbridge (GB))
8
2.9
10/1
J G Sargent
Brock Ryan (58.5)
10/1
9
3.5
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Fred W Kersley (53.5)
16/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Pretty Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
3.6
14/1
James Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (59)
14/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Bernicia (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
3.9
20/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (54)
20/1
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Inniskillen (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
12
4.6
20/1
K A Lees
Tim Clark (55)
20/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Bagalollies (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - The Shorts (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.87 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/1
Joseph Pride
G Schofield (56)
4/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
2
0.1
7/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J B McDonald (54)
7/4
Lot 550 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
3
0.9
7/2
D K Weir
J Bowman (58)
7/2
6h Tosen Phantom (JPN) x Tosen Smash (JPN) (Tokai Teio (JPN))
4
1.0
66/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (55)
66/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Octavia Belle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
1.9
9/1
B F Cavanough
T Angland (57)
9/1
6
3.9
4/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (56)
4/1
6m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Court (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
5.7
60/1
R P Northam
C W Brown (55)
60/1
9g Choisir (AUS) x Lyn's Money (AUS) (Humam (IRE))
Race 5 - Bill Ritchie Hcp (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.56 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (53.5)
7/2
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rose Of Cimmaron (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Winning siblings: Bull Point, Farees,
Lot 42 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,200,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: T Magnier / Gai Waterhouse Racing / Nordic Racing & Breeding / J Blaxland
2
0.1
15/8
G D Hickman
J B McDonald (57.5)
15/8
4h Pierro (AUS) x November Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 478 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Greg Hickman
3
1.6
12/1
Bjorn Baker
J Bowman (58)
12/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Concert Girl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 544 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
4
1.8
40/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (56.5)
40/1
7g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
5
2.3
7/1
Matthew Smith
J R Collett (54)
7/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Golden Stream (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
2.5
11/2
C J Waller
C W Brown (55)
11/2
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
7
3.2
Paret (12)
13/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (53.5)
13/2
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Enduja (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.5
15/1
Bjorn Baker
A Adkins (53.5)
15/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Luxurious Lady (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Race 6 - Colgate Optic White Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.21 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
Winx (6)
1/10
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
1/10
7m Street Cry (IRE) x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Divino,
Lot 329 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: MAGIC BLOODSTOCK
2
4.0
14/1
K A Lees
J B McDonald (59)
14/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
4.1
25/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (57)
25/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Mrs Windsor (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Lot 579 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock / Hermitage Thoroughbreds
4
5.3
30/1
David Payne
J R Collett (58.5)
30/1
4h High Chaparral (IRE) x Come Sunday (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.5
100/1
James Cummings
C W Brown (59)
100/1
8g Dynaformer (USA) x Sometime (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.0
100/1
C J Waller
J Ford (59)
100/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x Sacred Witness (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
10.1
60/1
C J Waller
T Angland (59)
60/1
10g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
Race 7 - Tea Rose Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.93 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/1
K A Lees
K McEvoy (56)
9/1
3f Frankel (GB) x Samantha Miss (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sammy's Girl, Sun Force, The Greatest,
2
1.5
Fiesta (3)
4/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
4/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Now Now (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 70 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
3
2.3
7/2
J A O'Shea
T Angland (56)
7/2
Lot 396 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 240,000 / Reserve $ 275,000
4
3.4
Oohood (2)
6/1
Tony McEvoy
Tim Clark (56)
6/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Bella Sunday (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
5
3.7
20/1
Mark Newnham
J Parr (56)
20/1
6
3.9
Symi (12)
50/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56)
50/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Cats Whisker (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.8
60/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C Reith (56)
60/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Centafaith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
9
4.9
Futooh (7)
14/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J R Collett (56)
14/1
10
5.2
30/1
S B Marsh
S R Weatherley (56)
30/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Discreet Evening (USA) (Discreet Cat (USA))
11
5.4
11/2
C J Waller
J B McDonald (56)
11/2
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Cabernet (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
12
6.9
Sangita (13)
20/1
P and P Snowden
G Schofield (56)
20/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x National Anthem (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 8 - Kingston Town Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.01 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
15/8
James Cummings
G Schofield (56)
15/8
5g Pivotal (GB) x Alessandria (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
2
0.8
7/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (55)
7/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Colima (IRE) (Authorized (IRE))
3
1.0
9/1
C J Waller
J Ford (53)
9/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x But I'm Serious (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Lot 520 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$30,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 132 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.7
15/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (55)
15/1
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Mega Babe (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
2.9
30/1
D K Weir
T Angland (57)
30/1
7g Raven's Pass (USA) x Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
6
3.1
30/1
C J Waller
J Parr (57)
30/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Pride (FR) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
3.4
8/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
8/1
8g Lawman (FR) x True Crystal (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
3.8
100/1
G Portelli
J Byrne (56)
100/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonlight Shadow (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
3.9
8/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (55)
8/1
6g Aqlaam (GB) x Sharedah (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
10
4.0
66/1
G W Moore
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
66/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Pyrotechnics (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
4.1
6/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (55)
6/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Voltdanze (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
12
8.3
50/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (55)
50/1
7g Deep Impact (JPN) x Toupie (GB) (Intikhab (USA))
13
9.3
100/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (57)
100/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Salsify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
14
9.5
30/1
P and P Snowden
A Adkins (55)
30/1
5g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Laylia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
15
9.8
Embley (14)
150/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (55)
150/1
16
10.6
200/1
C Karakatsanis
C Reith (55)
200/1
10h Lando (GER) x Princess Cheri (GER) (Mondrian (GER))
Race 9 - E Group Security (Bm88) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.93 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (59.5)
2/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Outdoor (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jetski,
2
0.5
8/1
C Maher and D Eustace
J B McDonald (58)
8/1
7g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Impulsive Lass (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 629 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Windemere Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.0
16/1
Melanie O'Gorman
J R Collett (57)
16/1
4
1.1
12/1
P and P Snowden
A Adkins (53)
12/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Factor Of Safety (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.5
30/1
Wayne Seelin
Brock Ryan (53.5)
30/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x A Little Naughty (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
6
2.3
50/1
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
50/1
6g Shellscrape (AUS) x Princess Fiorella (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
7
2.7
5/1
G Portelli
S R Weatherley (53.5)
5/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Cheetara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
2.9
25/1
A and E Cummings
T Angland (59.5)
25/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Alalunga (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
9
3.3
Eawase (12)
9/1
P and P Snowden
J Byrne (53)
9/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Karuta Queen (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
3.5
Jericho (15)
100/1
P and P Snowden
Ms W Costin (53)
100/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Advance To Go (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
4.2
7/1
Ms K Waugh
Jean Van Overmeire (53.5)
7/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Commanding Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
12
4.8
50/1
Michelle Ritchie
J Parr (57.5)
50/1
13
5.5
16/1
Brad Widdup
C W Brown (55.5)
16/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Family Breakup (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))