Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, January 26

Race 1 - Australian Turf Club Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.55 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Shinn (56.5)
15/2
2c Dawn Approach (IRE) x Raja Lane (Devaraja (NZ))
2
3.3
Aussie (4)
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (56.5)
4/1
2c Snitzel x Gold Anthem (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
3.5
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (57.5)
12/1
2c Exceed And Excel x Dazzler (More Than Ready (USA))
4
4.9
9/1
T: J G Sargent
R: T Marquand (56)
9/1
2f The Factor (USA) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
5.7
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54.5)
20/1
2f Zoustar x French Penn (Noverre (USA))
6
6.9
Estrado (11)
100/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (54.5)
100/1
2f Stratum x Infinito (Encosta De Lago )
7
7.0
Pancho (7)
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
60/1
2c Dissident x Novel Dancer (Written Tycoon )
8
7.3
9/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
9/4F
2f I Am Invincible x Catalonia (Flying Spur )
9
7.7
50/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (57)
50/1
2c Deep Field x Exhibit (Octagonal (NZ))
10
7.8
Colada (5)
14/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Prebble (56.5)
14/1
2c Brazen Beau x Clearly Foxy (USA) (Volponi (USA))
11
7.9
7/1
T: M P Quinn
R: A Adkins (54.5)
7/1
2f Bianconi (USA) x Sakhra (Fastnet Rock )
12
8.0
40/1
T: N E Layt
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
40/1
2c Deep Field x Royal Babe (Rory's Jester )
13
9.7
40/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
40/1
2c Whittington x Gee Trump (Last Tycoon (IRE))
14
9.9
10/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (54.5)
10/1
2f Unencumbered x In Need I Am (General Nediym )
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.25 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Bird Of Night, Delaval,
2
4.5
8/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: J R Collett (59)
8/1
6g I Am Invincible x Perpugilliam (Dr Fong (USA))
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Manx Park Moss Vale NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
5.5
Zardoro (19)
20/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Rachel King (54.5)
20/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zarock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
5.7
14/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: A Adkins (53.5)
14/1
4m Star Witness x Lost Weekend (Canny Lad )
5
5.9
25/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
25/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Loulou (Strategic )
6
6.0
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: C W Brown (59)
30/1
4g Pierro x No Looking Back (Redoute's Choice )
7
6.1
9/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
9/4F
4m Real Saga x Charmana Star (Skilful Star )
8
6.2
8/1
T: D A Williams
R: T Marquand (60.5)
8/1
4g Nicconi x Familial (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.9
12/1
T: D A Williams
R: B Shinn (58)
12/1
4m Snippetson x Bluelake (Delago Brom )
10
7.6
15/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
15/1
4g All American x Stormy Empress (King's Best (USA))
11
7.7
30/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
30/1
12
8.6
30/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (55)
30/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Girls Night Out (Charge Forward )
13
13.7
66/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Chris C Williams (58)
66/1
6g I Am Invincible x Superline (Encosta De Lago )
Race 3 - 2019 Membership Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.48 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/9F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
10/9F
3f Snitzel x Found The One (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Dis Dah Wun,
2
1.3
11/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (53)
11/1
3f Snitzel x Alice's Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
2.8
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (52)
16/1
3c Excelebration (IRE) x Offshore Sham (Shamardal (USA))
4
2.9
66/1
T: G W Murray
R: Brock Ryan (52)
66/1
3f Fighting Sun x Special Mention (Exceed And Excel )
5
3.1
11/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Ford (52)
11/1
3g Albrecht x Footprintinthesand (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
6
3.2
11/8
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
11/8
3c Zoustar x Snow Bell (FR) (Kendargent (FR))
7
5.1
Nuke (6)
40/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (52)
40/1
3g Smart Missile x Hoist (Zeditave )
Race 4 - Summer Racing (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.62 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
7/2
4m Snitzel x Gold Fortune (Made Of Gold (USA))
2
0.2
12/1
T: R A Freedman
R: C Reith (58)
12/1
5m Star Witness x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
3
1.7
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
11/8F
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Joy Of Flight (Flying Spur )
4
1.9
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (56.5)
12/1
5
2.3
13/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (58)
13/2
4m Al Maher x Pantenny (Canny Lad )
6
2.9
Strome (8)
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: T Marquand (57.5)
25/1
4m Smart Missile x Lateral (Stratum )
7
4.3
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (58.5)
8/1
4m Nicconi x Gold Licence (Hussonet (USA))
8
4.4
50/1
T: G K White
R: J R Collett (60)
50/1
5m Dane Shadow x Ruby Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
9
5.3
100/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: J Ford (58)
100/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Severo (Danzero )
10
5.8
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
16/1
4m Savabeel x Sitting Pretty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Happy 18th B-Day T Norris-Bm88 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.78 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
12/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Rachel King (52)
12/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Mercury Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Roman, Solar Sky,
2
2.0
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
7/2
4g Smart Missile x Iguana Jo (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
3
2.2
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Marquand (57.5)
6/1
5g Dark Angel (IRE) x Beraviyna (IRE) (Zamindar (USA))
4
2.4
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
10/9F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Rhode Island Red (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
7.1
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (51)
8/1
6g Denman x Honorjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
8.3
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
9/1
5g Al Maher x Power Of Love (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
7
8.7
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (53.5)
30/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Shaarfa (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
8
10.9
50/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Billy Owen (56.5)
50/1
6g Stormy Atlantic (USA) x Saliyna (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.30 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: Billy Owen (56)
7/2
4g Snitzel x Maid For Me (Belong To Me (USA))
2
0.8
13/8F
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (55.5)
13/8F
4m Not A Single Doubt x Furla (Spartacus )
3
1.0
12/1
T: G D Neale
R: B Shinn (58)
12/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Loose Caboose (Success Express (USA))
4
1.7
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: R Dolan (58)
11/1
5
1.8
Taniko (7)
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57.5)
11/4
6
1.9
30/1
T: Andrew Macdonald
R: Brock Ryan (50)
30/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Emeraude (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
2.3
25/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Rachel King (52)
25/1
5g Arlington x Lion Belle (Lion Heart (USA))
7
2.3
40/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Chris C Williams (55.5)
40/1
9
4.1
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (60)
30/1
7g Haradasun x Niagara Falls (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Carrington Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.17 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (55.5)
4/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
2
2.5
Flow (4)
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56)
13/4
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Glissade (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.7
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (53.5)
25/1
4g Snitzel x Bramble Rose (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
4
4.0
Penske (11)
3/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (53)
3/1
5g Sebring x Princess Natural (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.4
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (60.5)
11/4F
7h Lope De Vega (IRE) x Desert Drama (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
6
7.9
100/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: A Adkins (53)
100/1
6g Snitzel x Cinnamon Dove (USA) (Gulch (USA))
7
8.0
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Marquand (54.5)
20/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Insoumise (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
8
11.0
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: C Reith (59)
20/1
7g Northern Meteor x Dearness (Snippets )
9
11.6
66/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (55)
66/1
8g Street Sense (USA) x Be My Person (Personal Flag (USA))
10
11.7
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (59)
20/1
8g Choisir x Sacred Witness (El Moxie (USA))
Race 8 - #theraces (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.39 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Brazen (2)
80/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: J R Collett (58.5)
80/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Sirenese (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Crown Lawyer,
112014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
15/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
15/8F
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Sport Chic (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.3
5/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
5/2
4g Lonhro x Trisara (Dehere (USA))
4
0.5
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Dolan (56)
16/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Drop Anchor (At Talaq (USA))
5
0.6
14/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: T Marquand (55.5)
14/1
5g Snitzel x Lost For Words (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
1.6
7/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
7/1
4g Choisir x Alacer (More Than Ready (USA))
7
2.4
Domed (4)
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (57.5)
20/1
5m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Miss Chile (Carnegie (IRE))
8
2.8
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57)
14/1
4g Smart Missile x Lady Hepburn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
3.6
Gitan (11)
7/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
7/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (Flying Spur )
10
3.8
30/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A Adkins (59)
30/1
5g Choisir x Princess Tyla (Royal Academy (USA))
11
8.1
100/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Brock Ryan (54)
100/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sitting On A Hill (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
Race 9 - Rise Up At The C'ship (Bm88) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.03 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Dark Universe, She's A Goddess,
2
2.0
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
9/4F
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Mousseline (Strategic )
3
2.5
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (59.5)
11/4
4g Sebring x Peach Tree (Bel Esprit )
4
3.4
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Chris C Williams (55.5)
8/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Isadora (Gold Fever (USA))
5
4.4
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (54.5)
25/1
5g King Cugat (USA) x Vienna (Real Cash (USA))
6
4.6
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (57)
11/1
5g Snitzel x Patronage (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.7
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (58.5)
30/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Truly A Beauty (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
8
6.4
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Dolan (50.5)
10/1
6g Faltaat (USA) x Zorzi (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
6.7
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
100/1
10
6.8
Devlann (18)
60/1
T: D S Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (52)
60/1
7g Frisco View (USA) x Excellent Ann (Touch Of Vanity )
11
8.8
100/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (54)
100/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Dastaria (NZ) (Stark South (USA))