RANDWICK - Saturday, March 9

Race 1 - Wenona Girl Quality (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.73 (33.38)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
11/2
A J Edmonds
Tommy Berry (58)
11/2
Last start: 12 - Flemington 3/11/2018, The Tab Stakes, 1200m
Winning siblings: Arellano, Sogno D'oro,
2
0.2
5/2
G L Frazer
K McEvoy (59)
5/2
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dashoff (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 660 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$100,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 147 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$12,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
3
0.3
Resin (5)
9/2
James Cummings
J B McDonald (55)
9/2
4
1.5
4/1
C J Waller
J Ford (53)
4/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Bacchanal Woman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.7
12/1
K A Lees
J R Collett (53)
12/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
6
1.9
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B Shinn (56)
12/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Star Affair (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
7
2.7
12/1
T J Bartley
A Adkins (53)
12/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Turbo Rose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
6.7
11/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (58)
11/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Voltdanze (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
9.0
15/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (53)
15/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Wiener (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Tokyo City Keiba Fireball Stks (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.67 (33.55)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
8/1
David Pfieffer
J R Collett (54)
8/1
Last start: 3 - Rosehill 23/02/2019, Spark Of Life Hcp, 1100m
Lot 96 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Psd $120000 Res $150000
2
0.4
Trope (9)
9/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56)
9/1
Lot 281 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: A R Bell Racing
3
1.4
Jonker (4)
11/2
D I Atkins
J B McDonald (58)
11/2
Lot 970 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Doug Crich
4
1.6
7/1
John McArdle
G Schofield (54)
7/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Humma Mumma (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
4.1
Baller (6)
3/1
A J Cummings
K McEvoy (56)
3/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Fuwa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
G A Ryan
J Parr (57)
20/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Rhodamine (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
4.3
25/1
James Cummings
B Shinn (56)
25/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
5.0
12/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (56)
12/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Jolie Bay (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
6.3
60/1
P M Perry
S Clipperton (58)
60/1
3c Denman (AUS) x M'lady Pedrille (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
10
6.4
6/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (58.5)
6/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Tallow (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
6.7
Santos (1)
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (59)
8/1
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Ghaliah (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 3 - Astus Aust. Reisling Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.34 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
Tenley (4)
5/2
James Cummings
J B McDonald (55.5)
5/2
Last start: 1 - Randwick 16/02/2019, Pierro Plate, 1100m
2
1.5
7/2
James Cummings
K McEvoy (55.5)
7/2
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Samaready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 269 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
3
2.0
6/1
T J Gollan
Tim Clark (55.5)
6/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Elimbari (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 109 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquis Master Syndicate / Tony Gollan Racing
4
2.2
7/2
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (55.5)
7/2
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rostova (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
3.5
5/1
P and P Snowden
S Clipperton (55.5)
5/1
6
4.0
25/1
P and P Snowden
Tommy Berry (55.5)
25/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Beaver Rocks (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
4.2
25/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (55.5)
25/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Wedding (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
4.4
50/1
Bjorn Baker
J Ford (55.5)
50/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Torah (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
11.8
100/1
G W Moore
G Schofield (55.5)
100/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Nobody But You (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 4 - Unsw Todman Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.40 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
7/2
C J Waller
B Shinn (55.5)
7/2
2c Rubick (AUS) x Sin Sin Sin (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Last start: 1 - Moonee Valley 29/12/2018, Punters.Com.Au Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Another Sin, Dee Nine Elle,
Lot 314 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.5
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (55.5)
7/2
2c Pierro (AUS) x Bellevue Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 42 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: G Waterhouse / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / Rifa Mustang / Raffels Racing
3
1.3
13/2
C Maher and D Eustace
S Clipperton (55.5)
13/2
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Suspicieuse (FR) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 367 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms /Ciaron Maher Bloodstock P/L
4
1.8
14/1
James Cummings
J B McDonald (55.5)
14/1
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dazzler (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.8
8/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (55.5)
8/1
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Danish Spy (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
6
4.8
15/8
G Portelli
J R Collett (55.5)
15/8
2c Time For War (AUS) x Courgette (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
7.6
150/1
David Payne
A Adkins (55.5)
150/1
8
10.6
20/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (55.5)
20/1
2c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Traceability (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 5 - Hyland Colours Challenge Stks (1000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.78 (33.17)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
10/1
Joseph Pride
G Schofield (58.5)
10/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Caulfield 13/10/2018, Keno Schillaci Stakes, 1100m
2
0.1
Redzel (1)
4/7
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (58.5)
4/7
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Millrich (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 565 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 406 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$45,000
Vendor: PPB Advisory as Receivers and Managers of Lee Fleming Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Marquee Stud Pty Ltd
Lot 180 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
3
0.3
11/1
James Cummings
J B McDonald (58.5)
11/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Patina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
4
1.8
20/1
J A O'Shea
Tommy Berry (58.5)
20/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.0
3/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (54)
3/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Response (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
6.0
30/1
M A Bell
Tim Clark (58.5)
30/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 6 - Canterbury League Club Stakes (1300m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.19 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
11/4
G A Ryan
B Shinn (59)
11/4
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Treppes (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Rosehill 2/02/2019, Expressway Stakes, 1200m
Lot 115 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Passed $ 250,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
2
1.5
Shoals (5)
4/1
Anthony Freedman
Tim Clark (57)
4/1
3
2.3
40/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (57)
40/1
5m Beneteau (AUS) x Prompt (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
2.5
20/1
Tony McEvoy
J R Collett (57)
20/1
5
2.7
15/4
G D Hickman
Tommy Berry (59)
15/4
4h Pierro (AUS) x November Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.9
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
K McEvoy (56)
8/1
7
3.1
9/4
James Cummings
J B McDonald (59)
9/4
4h Lonhro (AUS) x Yavanna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Mostyn Copper Randwick Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.72 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
4/5
C J Waller
K McEvoy (56.5)
4/5
Last start: 1 - Rosehill 23/02/2019, Hobartville Stakes, 1400m
Lot 47 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds / Chris Waller Racing
2
0.2
14/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
S Clipperton (54.5)
14/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Centafaith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 2004 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 708 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $125000
3
1.2
11/4
Mark Newnham
J Parr (54.5)
11/4
3f So You Think (NZ) x Lustre Lady (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
2.7
20/1
M Baker and A Forsman
Tommy Berry (56.5)
20/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Red Delicious (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
5
4.0
15/1
A J Cummings
Tim Clark (56.5)
15/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Rainy Daze (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.5
30/1
James Cummings
J B McDonald (56.5)
30/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Peruvian (GB) (Diktat (GB))
7
5.3
25/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (56.5)
25/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Top Cuban (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
14.0
20/1
K A Lees
J R Collett (54.5)
20/1
3f Frankel (GB) x Samantha Miss (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
31.8
80/1
John Thompson
G Schofield (56.5)
80/1
3c Pins (AUS) x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Teed Up Tours Aspiration Qlty (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.25 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
15/4
Ms W Roche
B Shinn (57.5)
15/4
5m Sebring (AUS) x Cleanup (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Last start: 8 - Randwick 2/03/2019, Guy Walter Proven T'breds Stks, 1400m
Winning siblings: Furbish, Pedicel, Swimmer,
Lot 531 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$20,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: J Crowley
Lot 129 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
1.5
7/1
J G Sargent
J Ford (58)
7/1
Lot 24 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$55,000
Vendor: Surrey Farm
Buyer: Mr JG Sargent
3
1.7
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tommy Berry (57.5)
7/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Gold Fortune (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 265 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Psd $170000 Res $200000
4
1.9
14/1
R and L Price
A Hyeronimus (57.5)
14/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x In Essence (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.1
11/1
James Cummings
B Avdulla (57.5)
11/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
6
2.9
50/1
K A Lees
J R Collett (57.5)
50/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Just Diamonds (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
7
3.1
9/2
David Payne
Tim Clark (57.5)
9/2
8
3.2
11/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (57.5)
11/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Tuesday Joy (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
3.4
11/2
M Price and M Kent Jnr
G Schofield (57.5)
11/2
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Danex (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
5.5
100/1
M C Conners
A Adkins (57.5)
100/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Queen Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 9 - Luxury Network Rand City Stks (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.51 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
5/2
M G Price
Tim Clark (55)
5/2
Last start: 10 - Caulfield 23/02/2019, Carlton Draught Peter Young, 1800m
Winning siblings: Tariq,
2
0.2
15/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (53)
15/1
6g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Jumooh (GB) (Monsun (GER))
3
0.3
7/2
P and P Snowden
G Schofield (54)
7/2
5g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Laylia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 195 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
2.1
25/1
R and M Freedman
C Reith (58)
25/1
8g Le Havre (IRE) x Ameyrah (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
5
3.9
8/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (58.5)
8/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Pride (FR) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
4.2
5/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (59.5)
5/1
7g Raven's Pass (USA) x Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
7
4.4
50/1
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (53)
50/1
5m Curata Storm (AUS) x Terrera (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
8
4.6
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B Shinn (59)
9/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Miss Gibraltar (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.9
100/1
Matthew Smith
J R Collett (54)
100/1
5g Jukebox Jury (IRE) x Ventiane (GER) (Konigstiger (GER))
10
6.7
80/1
Matthew Smith
A Hyeronimus (54)
80/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Dastaria (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
11
9.7
7/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (57)
7/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chenchikova (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))