Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, April 20

Race 1 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.20 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
T: J M Cleary
R: K McEvoy (53)
7/2
3g Fastnet Rock x Belleluia (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Scandimania, Wujimu,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
11/1
7g Shaft x Good Question (Hula Chief (NZ))
3
0.4
11/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (54.5)
11/4F
3f Foxwedge x Royal Pageant (Royal Academy (USA))
4
0.7
9/2
T: Tash Burleigh
R: R Bensley (62)
9/2
4g Al Maher x Street Lass (Street Cry (IRE))
5
1.1
20/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Tommy Berry (53)
20/1
6g Denman x De Prima Ballerina (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.4
8/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
8/1
4g Smart Missile x Mallard (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
7
3.7
8/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
8/1
4m Mossman x Miss Midas (Flying Spur )
8
4.1
100/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: J Ford (53)
100/1
5g Zariz x Golden Freeze (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
9
4.3
8/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Dolan (51)
8/1
4m Olympus x Sutton Queen (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
5.8
20/1
T: D A Williams
R: S Clipperton (54)
20/1
11
6.0
40/1
T: Terry Evans
R: C W Brown (53)
40/1
4g Haradasun x Miss January (High Yield (USA))
Race 2 - Ranvet Power Formula (Bm88) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.55 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Damian Lane (57)
10/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Honi (Marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Paprika,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57)
10/1
3
0.4
30/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
30/1
6g Shellscrape x Princess Fiorella (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
4
0.5
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
8/1
5m Testa Rossa x Worldly (Danasinga )
5
1.3
100/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Ms S Clenton (58.5)
100/1
6
2.1
12/1
T: A R Coffey
R: J R Collett (58.5)
12/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Derelique (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
2.5
4/1F
T: G A Ryan
R: J B McDonald (56)
4/1F
4m Hinchinbrook x Sweet Revenge (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
8
2.9
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
30/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Alalunga (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
9
3.1
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: K McEvoy (59.5)
11/2
5g Makfi (GB) x Platinum Passion (Redoute's Choice )
10
4.4
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
20/1
5g Northern Meteor x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose )
11
4.6
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58)
15/2
12
6.4
30/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: M Zahra (58.5)
30/1
5g Reset x Tyrolean (Danehill (USA))
13
6.6
4/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (56)
4/1F
14
10.7
Phuket (17)
40/1
T: A J Denham
R: C W Brown (53)
40/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Aziani (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - Frank Packer (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.97 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
9/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: B Shinn (56.5)
9/2
3c Savabeel x The Glitzy One (Flying Spur )
This nick: 17 runners; 17 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
15/4
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Sport Chic (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.7
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
20/1
3c Pins x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.9
20/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
20/1
5
2.0
10/1
T: J G Sargent
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
10/1
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Shez Sinsational (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
6
3.0
15/8F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
15/8F
7
4.3
Carif (5)
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
7/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Norzita (NZ) (Thorn Park )
8
5.1
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
20/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Fill The Page (Dane Shadow )
9
5.3
11/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
11/1
3f Stratum x Rippled (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
10
5.4
100/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Ford (56.5)
100/1
3g Time Thief x Tabby (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
8.2
100/1
T: J G Sargent
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
100/1
3c Snitzel x Flidais (Timber Country (USA))
12
9.5
Blast (7)
150/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
150/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Party Hard (Fastnet Rock )
Race 4 - J H B Carr Stks (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.17 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
10/1
3f Denman x Runes (Redoute's Choice )
This nick: 22 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: John Thompson
R: Damian Lane (54)
2/1F
3f Foxwedge x Moonboat (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.3
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (54)
6/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x So Unique (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
1.1
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54)
13/2
3f I Am Invincible x Fuji Dancer (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
1.2
Etana (9)
10/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Tommy Berry (54)
10/1
3f Shamus Award x Pink Siris (Encosta De Lago )
6
1.3
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: R Dolan (54)
12/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Fate Rules (Encosta De Lago )
7
2.1
Eawase (2)
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Prebble (55)
16/1
3f Sebring x Karuta Queen (Not A Single Doubt )
8
2.3
14/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (54)
14/1
3f I Am Invincible x Furline (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
2.9
14/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: J R Collett (54)
14/1
3f Snitzel x Pravana (Anabaa (USA))
10
4.7
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (57)
15/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Xpress (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
11
8.2
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J B McDonald (55)
30/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Empress Jade (Encosta De Lago )
12
9.0
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Clipperton (54)
30/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Grenada Road (Encosta De Lago )
13
14.1
100/1
T: Peter Robl
R: J Ford (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Japan Racing Association Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.65 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
40/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
40/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Grey Lilas (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
This nick: 48 runners; 33 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Ford (53)
8/1
5g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Laylia (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.6
50/1
T: David Payne
R: Tommy Berry (53)
50/1
4m All Too Hard x Gallant Tess (Galileo (IRE))
4
3.1
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
20/1
5g Snitzel x Geisha (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.3
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (53)
10/1
6g Cacique (IRE) x Kinnaird (IRE) (Dr Devious (IRE))
6
3.4
9/1
T: G M Begg
R: Damian Lane (54)
9/1
7
3.6
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56.5)
14/1
7g Archipenko (USA) x Alborada (GB) (Alzao (USA))
8
5.1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
5/2F
9
6.1
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: K McEvoy (59)
20/1
6g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image )
10
6.3
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58)
11/1
8g Lawman (FR) x True Crystal (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
6.4
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
11/2
7g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Dolma (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
12
7.4
12/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J R Collett (54)
12/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Royals Special (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
13
7.6
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
12/1
5m Sebring x Voltdanze (Danzero )
14
9.1
25/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: S Clipperton (53)
25/1
Race 6 - Moet & Chandon Champagne Stks (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.31 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
15/8
T: Richard Litt
R: J Parr (56.5)
15/8
2c Dundeel (NZ) x St. Therese (Dehere (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/8F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
13/8F
2f I Am Invincible x Maastricht (NZ) (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
3
2.3
10/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
10/1
2f Sebring x Leone Chiara (Lion Hunter )
4
3.8
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Prebble (56.5)
8/1
2c Sebring x Prairie Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
4.0
50/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
50/1
2c Fastnet Rock x Lady Paget (Testa Rossa )
6
4.1
16/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Ford (54.5)
16/1
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Niagara Falls (Danehill (USA))
7
5.1
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (56.5)
16/1
2c Fiorente (IRE) x Rosa Perlato (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.6
Chia (12)
60/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (54.5)
60/1
2f Rubick x Mulu Miss (Flying Spur )
9
8.1
Vinco (3)
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Bowman (56.5)
20/1
2c I Am Invincible x Percussive (Encosta De Lago )
10
8.3
100/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (56.5)
100/1
2c Declaration Of War (USA) x Pink Ice (Mugharreb (USA))
11
8.6
Persan (7)
40/1
T: David Payne
R: B Shinn (56.5)
40/1
2c Pierro x Ofcourseican (Mossman )
12
14.4
150/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
150/1
Race 7 - All Aged Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.64 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
13/4
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (59)
13/4
4h Pierro x November Flight (Flying Spur )
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (59)
7/4F
3
0.9
40/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
40/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Rose Of Cimmaron (Bite The Bullet (USA))
4
1.0
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (57)
20/1
5
1.2
Manuel (7)
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Shinn (59)
20/1
5g Commands x Girl Hussler (Hussonet (USA))
6
2.1
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: J B McDonald (59)
6/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (Strategic )
7
2.2
100/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (59)
100/1
5h Deep Impact (JPN) x Keiai Gerbera (JPN) (Smarty Jones (USA))
8
2.5
7/1
T: Charlie Appleby
R: K McEvoy (59)
7/1
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Savannah Belle (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
9
2.9
20/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M Zahra (57)
20/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Zaloot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
3.2
150/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
150/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x De Chorus (Unbridled's Song (USA))
11
4.7
25/1
T: L Smith
R: S Clipperton (59)
25/1
7g Magnus x Tennessee Morn (Bletchingly )
12
5.0
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (57)
30/1
13
5.4
25/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (59)
25/1
Race 8 - Hall Mark Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.61 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (57)
7/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Outdoor (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Jetski,
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (57)
16/1
4g Your Song x Brave Choice (Dr Fong (USA))
3
0.5
50/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (57)
50/1
4
0.6
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (59)
13/2
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Patina (Anabaa (USA))
5
0.8
15/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (58)
15/2
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
6
1.0
80/1
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (54)
80/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Tarcoola Diamond (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
1.1
13/8F
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (59)
13/8F
7g Starspangledbanner x Blissful Beat (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
8
2.1
Tyzone (8)
8/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: B Shinn (57)
8/1
5g Written Tycoon x Rezonet (Hussonet (USA))
9
2.6
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (59.5)
20/1
7g Written Tycoon x Concert Girl (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
2.8
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (59)
12/1
8g Mossman x Volantis (Flying Spur )
11
4.3
150/1
T: John Thompson
R: S Clipperton (57)
150/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Elusive Sparkle (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 9 - Jcdecaux (Bm100) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 100 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.10 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (53)
11/2
4h O'Reilly (NZ) x But Beautiful (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Anything But,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: S Clipperton (55)
15/1
5g Smart Missile x Quiet Meadow (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
3
0.3
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (52)
11/4F
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
4
0.5
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: J B McDonald (55)
7/2
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Uliana (USA) (Darshaan (GB))
5
1.8
60/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (60)
60/1
7g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
6
3.1
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (54.5)
20/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Salsify (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
4.2
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
15/2
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Miss Purrfection (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
8
4.4
Flow (4)
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (58.5)
14/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Glissade (Redoute's Choice )
9
4.6
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: R Dolan (51)
11/1
4g Savabeel x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
10
5.1
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (60)
20/1
8g Snippetson x Seduction Line (Testa Rossa )
11
5.4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53.5)
20/1
6g Castledale (IRE) x Elianto (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
12
5.9
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58.5)
30/1
5g Snitzel x Shock Pak (Blackfriars )
13
9.3
100/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
100/1
9g Home On The Grange x Lea Tonde (Filante (NZ))