Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, April 6

Race 1 - Kindergarten Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.54 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (56.5)
5/1
2c Exceed And Excel x Dazzler (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Coruscate, Sparks,
2
2.0
10/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
10/1
2f I Am Invincible x Aloha (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.2
Athiri (8)
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
5/4F
2f Lonhro x Retsina (Redoute's Choice )
4
4.5
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
10/1
2c Not A Single Doubt x Star Pupil (Starcraft (NZ))
5
6.8
12/1
T: Peter Robl
R: G Schofield (56.5)
12/1
6
7.8
Killin (5)
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (56.5)
16/1
2c Snitzel x McHappy (Rory's Jester )
7
8.1
15/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (56.5)
15/1
2c Not A Single Doubt x Feint (Warring Nations (USA))
8
9.0
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Prebble (56.5)
16/1
2c Snitzel x Cariad (Sequalo )
9
9.2
66/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Ford (54.5)
66/1
2f Verrazano (USA) x Dashing Eagle (Danehill (USA))
10
11.7
10/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
10/1
2f Snitzel x Flidais (Timber Country (USA))
11
14.4
40/1
T: C R Dixon
R: C W Brown (56.5)
40/1
2g Unencumbered x Zellindi (Bel Esprit )
Race 2 - Carbine Club (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:37.84 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
2/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59)
2/1
3c Sebring x Maybe I (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: All Too Familiar, Salome,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.2
60/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: C Reith (56)
60/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Rekindled Applause (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Freedman
3
0.7
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
7/4F
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Sport Chic (Redoute's Choice )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
4
0.9
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: S Clipperton (56)
20/1
3c Pins x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.1
Agassi (11)
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tim Clark (56)
25/1
3g Pierro x Halle Rocks (Fastnet Rock )
6
2.1
Ranier (2)
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (58)
13/2
3g Lonhro x Kanzan (Commands )
7
2.2
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (56)
7/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Fill The Page (Dane Shadow )
8
5.2
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Teetan (56)
9/1
9
7.5
100/1
T: J G Sargent
R: G Schofield (56)
100/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Gliding (Flying Spur )
10
9.8
Blast (10)
40/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Parr (56)
40/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Party Hard (Fastnet Rock )
Race 3 - Adrian Knox Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:07.73 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (53)
40/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Willow (Woodman (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.2
7/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
7/4F
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Commendable Bloodstock
3
0.4
20/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: S Baster (56.5)
20/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Spanish Lake (Encosta De Lago )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
1.4
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Teetan (53)
15/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Onethingatatime (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
5
1.6
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (54)
14/1
3f Epaulette x Pouter (Dubawi (IRE))
6
1.8
60/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (53)
60/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Lady Of Spain (Encosta De Lago )
7
1.9
60/1
T: M C Kent
R: C W Brown (53)
60/1
8
2.0
25/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (53)
25/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Carrignavar (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
2.2
12/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
12/1
3f Savabeel x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
10
2.3
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (53)
9/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Gypsy Jewels (Jade Robbery (USA))
11
3.3
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Craig Williams (53)
12/1
3f Jakkalberry (IRE) x Presslist (Librettist (USA))
12
5.3
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58)
9/2
13
6.6
50/1
T: John Thompson
R: S Clipperton (53)
50/1
14
8.4
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: D Dunn (53)
15/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Very Trying (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
15
8.9
Futooh (2)
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58)
40/1
3f Sebring x Golden Millennium (Dubawi (IRE))
Race 4 - Country Championship Final (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.72 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
2/1F
T: Todd Blowes
R: J Bowman (57.5)
2/1F
4g Bon Hoffa x Dignity Lady (Manner Hill )
Winning siblings: Fantini,
2
1.8
25/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (54)
25/1
3
2.0
8/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B McDougall (54)
8/1
5m Master Of Design x Prancelot (Jeune (GB))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: R Holleran
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 17,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
3.5
25/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: B Looker (55.5)
25/1
5m Nicconi x Chloe Rose (Starcraft (NZ))
5
4.5
9/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
9/1
4g Casino Prince x Comedy Express (Rory's Jester )
6
4.6
9/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
9/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x The Fairest (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
6.4
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (54)
9/2
4m Show A Heart x Amalfi Dreams (Testa Rossa )
8
6.7
60/1
T: J R Gask
R: C Lever (56)
60/1
5g Denman x Ya Michelle (Success Express (USA))
9
10.5
25/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: R Dolan (56)
25/1
5g Benfica x Are You Ready (Strategic )
10
10.8
25/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: S Clipperton (56)
25/1
4g Magic Albert x Miskish (Fastnet Rock )
11
11.0
40/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: J Parr (56)
40/1
6g Zariz x Peak Feeling (Sri Pekan (USA))
12
12.3
40/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Tim Clark (56)
40/1
4g All American x Stormy Empress (King's Best (USA))
13
12.6
30/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Simon Miller (54)
30/1
4m Al Maher x Celtic Bloom (Celtic Swing (GB))
14
15.6
20/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Craig Williams (56)
20/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Siren's Song (IRE) (Azamour (IRE))
15
19.9
200/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Banks (56)
200/1
5g Haradasun x Belvain (Bel Esprit )
Race 5 - Chairman's Quality (2600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:47.95 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
15/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Damian Lane (54)
15/1
6h Tamayuz (GB) x Katerini (FR) (Cacique (IRE))
2
0.5
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (53)
7/1
6g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Jumooh (GB) (Monsun (GER))
3
1.8
20/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (53)
20/1
4m Sebring x Kumari (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: Tru Blu Bloodstock
4
1.9
9/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: B Shinn (55.5)
9/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Giant Mystique (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
2.0
12/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Nolen (55.5)
12/1
8g Street Sense (USA) x Be My Person (Personal Flag (USA))
6
2.1
5/2F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (53)
5/2F
4h Intello (GER) x Carding (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
3.4
9/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J R Collett (53)
9/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Royals Special (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
8
3.7
50/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: C Reith (55)
50/1
8g Le Havre (IRE) x Ameyrah (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
9
3.8
Rodrico (17)
66/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: S Clipperton (53)
66/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Truly A Beauty (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
10
4.3
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
20/1
7g Monsun (GER) x Venetian Beauty (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
11
6.1
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
14/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Pride (FR) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
6.2
40/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (54)
40/1
13
6.4
9/1
T: Liam Howley
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
9/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x You'resothrilling (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
14
6.6
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Teetan (53.5)
50/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Chenchikova (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
15
6.8
100/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L Currie (54.5)
100/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Lacada (Giant's Causeway (USA))
16
8.8
30/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (54.5)
30/1
17
10.8
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (53)
60/1
8g Monsun (GER) x Ameerat (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
18
28.7
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B Prebble (55.5)
40/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Sarawati (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
19
28.9
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (59)
30/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Qertaas (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
Race 6 - Inglis Sires' (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.46 (38.15)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
7/2
2c Exceed And Excel x Sung (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Lieder, Radcliffe,
2
0.8
13/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
13/4F
2f I Am Invincible x Maastricht (NZ) (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Phoenix Thoroughbred Ltd
3
0.9
9/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Parr (56.5)
9/1
2c Dundeel (NZ) x St. Therese (Dehere (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Galletta Constructions Co. Pty Ltd
3
0.9
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
13/2
2f Sidestep x Ouachita (Canny Lad )
5
1.8
10/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (55.5)
10/1
6
4.6
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Ford (54.5)
20/1
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Niagara Falls (Danehill (USA))
7
4.7
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
5/1
2c Pierro x Bellevue Girl (Exceed And Excel )
8
8.2
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (56.5)
30/1
2c I Am Invincible x Danish Spy (Dane Shadow )
9
10.9
50/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
50/1
2c Deep Field x Caesar's Princess (Exceed And Excel )
10
13.2
Tenley (13)
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
9/1
11
20.3
100/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
100/1
2c Redoute's Choice x Traceability (Charge Forward )
12
24.6
50/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Prebble (56.5)
50/1
2c Snitzel x Asscher (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Australian Derby (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:35.67 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
14/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C W Brown (56.5)
14/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Scarletini (Bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Jetline,
2
3.3
13/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
13/2
3g Pins x Red Delicious (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: China Horse Club
3
3.5
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
12/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop x Not Sure (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Raffles Racing
4
3.7
30/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: B Shinn (56.5)
30/1
3c Savabeel x The Glitzy One (Flying Spur )
5
5.0
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
20/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Moment In Time (Archway (IRE))
6
5.1
9/2F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
9/2F
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Incredulous (Keep The Faith )
7
5.2
80/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (56.5)
80/1
3g Americain (USA) x La Famelia (Strategic )
8
7.0
8/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (56.5)
8/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Cardiac (Encosta De Lago )
9
7.1
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
5/1
3c Ocean Park (NZ) x Charmeuse (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
7.7
9/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (56.5)
9/2F
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Diamantina Dior (Oasis Dream (GB))
11
8.9
Aramayo (10)
50/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
50/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Peruvian (GB) (Diktat (GB))
12
12.9
200/1
T: M G Price
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
200/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x On Arrival (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
13.9
10/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Bowman (56.5)
10/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Signoret (Anabaa (USA))
14
15.2
60/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
60/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Atomic Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
15
20.7
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56.5)
15/1
3g Epaulette x Ouachita (Canny Lad )
16
24.0
200/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
200/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Extra Celestial (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
17
24.2
200/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: L Nolen (56.5)
200/1
3g Savabeel x Impulsive Dream (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - T J Smith Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.65 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $2,500,000
1
13/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (58.5)
13/2
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fast Fleet (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: The Black Tide,
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock Agency
2
3.5
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58.5)
3/1F
3
3.6
5/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (54.5)
5/1
3f Zoustar x Solar Charged (Charge Forward )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Aquis/McEvoy Mitchell Racing/Blue Sky Bstock
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Aquis/McEvoy Mitchell Racing/Blue Sky Bstock
4
3.7
100/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
100/1
5
3.8
11/2
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
11/2
4h Pierro x November Flight (Flying Spur )
6
5.3
Redzel (1)
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
10/1
6g Snitzel x Millrich (Rubiton )
7
5.8
4/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Shinn (58.5)
4/1
4h Snitzel x Treppes (Domesday )
8
5.9
Shoals (9)
9/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
9/1
4m Fastnet Rock x The Broken Shore (Hussonet (USA))
9
9.9
40/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (58.5)
40/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose )
10
20.0
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (58.5)
25/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Admirable (Magic Albert )
11
22.3
80/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
80/1
Race 9 - Doncaster Mile (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:37.65 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: G Boss (49.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Bascule, Talaria, Times Like These,
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
1.0
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: Damian Lane (53.5)
20/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 240,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
3
2.5
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58)
13/2
8g Authorized (IRE) x Debonnaire (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
4
2.7
40/1
T: Tomokazu Takano
R: Tommy Berry (53)
40/1
5
3.5
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (53)
30/1
7m Savabeel x Trocair (Flying Spur )
6
3.6
12/1
T: R J Quinton
R: C Reith (53)
12/1
7
3.8
66/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: R Dolan (50.5)
66/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Rose Of Cimmaron (Bite The Bullet (USA))
8
3.9
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (51.5)
100/1
7g Thewayyouare (USA) x Dont Cross Tina (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
4.0
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: J B McDonald (57)
15/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (Strategic )
10
5.3
14/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (52)
14/1
5g Turffontein x Greyhound (Kala Dancer (GB))
11
5.6
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ben Thompson (49)
12/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Centafaith (Keep The Faith )
12
5.7
5/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (50)
5/1F
4h Sea The Stars (IRE) x Swizzle Stick (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
13
6.0
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (51.5)
12/1
14
7.5
Violate (21)
200/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: A Gibbons (50)
200/1
5g Sebring x Shantha's Girl (Redoute's Choice )
15
8.0
30/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Ford (51)
30/1
4m Azamour (IRE) x Queen Boudicca (NZ) (Perfectly Ready )
16
8.1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Teetan (50)
20/1
5m Choisir x But I'm Serious (Bianconi (USA))
17
8.5
Alizee (3)
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (56.5)
12/1
4m Sepoy x Essaouira (Exceed And Excel )
18
8.6
150/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (52.5)
150/1
5m I Am Invincible x Comrie (Choisir )
19
9.9
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: M Rodd (55)
30/1
5h Stratum x Dancing (GB) (Spectrum (IRE))
20
10.9
60/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (50)
60/1
Race 10 - P J Bell (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.67 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Multaja (12)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (54)
9/2
Winning siblings: Veranillo,
2
0.2
14/1
T: John Thompson
R: Damian Lane (54)
14/1
3f Foxwedge x Moonboat (Encosta De Lago )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services P/L (FBAA)
3
1.5
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (54)
25/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x So Unique (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
1.6
12/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (54)
12/1
3f Shamus Award x Lady Katina (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
2.1
150/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (54)
150/1
3f I Am Invincible x Furline (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
2.3
Mizzy (9)
7/2F
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (54)
7/2F
7
2.4
Fiesta (2)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
11/2
3f I Am Invincible x Now Now (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
2.6
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (54)
16/1
3f Denman x Runes (Redoute's Choice )
9
2.8
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (58)
10/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Cutting Remark (Encosta De Lago )
10
3.0
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Teetan (54)
8/1
3f Zoustar x Cabernet (Al Maher )
11
4.3
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (54)
20/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Acquired (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
5.3
Eawase (7)
66/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (55)
66/1
3f Sebring x Karuta Queen (Not A Single Doubt )
13
5.5
100/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Lever (54.5)
100/1
3f Star Witness x Incensed (Strategic )
14
6.6
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
60/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Ticklish (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
15
6.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (57)
20/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Xpress (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
16
7.0
150/1
T: Peter Robl
R: J Ford (54)
150/1
17
8.3
66/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J B McDonald (55)
66/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Empress Jade (Encosta De Lago )
18
11.3
40/1
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (56)
40/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Esprit De Bleu (USA) (Littleexpectations (USA))