Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, May 25

Race 1 - Supporterhub Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.10 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
7/1
2c Fastnet Rock x Lady Paget (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Count Of Essex, In Too Deep,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/11F
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57)
8/11F
2c Snitzel x Hollow Bullet (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
2.3
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
13/2
2c Sebring x Life On The Edge (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.4
Bacchus (10)
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
30/1
2c Pierro x Jade Marauder (Fastnet Rock )
5
2.6
4/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Clipperton (57)
4/1
2c Snitzel x No Evidence Needed (Shamardal (USA))
6
3.8
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B McDougall (53)
11/1
2g Hinchinbrook x Velasco (Flying Spur )
7
5.9
100/1
T: G W Moore
R: C Reith (53)
100/1
8
12.2
200/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms W Costin (53)
200/1
2g Shooting To Win x Apennine (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.00 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Parr (56.5)
13/2
5g Helmet x Storm Fronts (Hurricane Sky )
Winning siblings: Easifar, Fire And Flood, Mr Storm,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Paul Messara
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
9/2
4m Redoute's Choice x Madame Andree (War Emblem (USA))
3
0.9
7/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: S Clipperton (56)
7/1
3g Shamus Award x Lucky Songs (NZ) (Johar (USA))
4
1.1
6/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Ford (55)
6/1
4g Time Thief x Anicety (General Nediym )
5
2.4
11/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (54)
11/4F
3f Written Tycoon x Bellnoon (Bel Esprit )
6
2.6
16/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
16/1
4m I Am Invincible x Cashkalani (Ashkalani (IRE))
7
3.4
40/1
T: R P Wellington
R: C Reith (54.5)
40/1
5g California Dane x Public Profile (Prince Regent )
8
4.4
40/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Rachel King (53)
40/1
9
4.6
20/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Ms W Costin (53)
20/1
4m Magic Albert x Outofafrika (Johannesburg (USA))
10
6.4
100/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Y Ichikawa (53)
100/1
4g Commands x Judicial Queen (Unbridled's Song (USA))
11
6.7
Panuara (12)
100/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (53.5)
100/1
6g Mosayter (USA) x Choidetta (Choisir )
12
6.9
66/1
T: N J Olive
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53.5)
66/1
4m Written Tycoon x Glove Puppet (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
13
7.1
15/2
T: Scott Collings
R: B McDougall (53)
15/2
3g Zoustar x Exciting To Win (Peintre Celebre (USA))
14
9.3
80/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Brock Ryan (50)
80/1
3f Frisco View (USA) x Cajun Comet (Filante (NZ))
Race 3 - Mizuno (Bm74) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.57 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (59.5)
2/1F
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Royal Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Carif (3)
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (56.5)
5/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Norzita (NZ) (Thorn Park )
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.9
11/2
T: J G Sargent
R: Rachel King (53)
11/2
4
3.9
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (55)
25/1
3g Savabeel x Celeste (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
4.3
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
15/2
6
4.4
15/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (52.5)
15/1
3f Pierro x Absolutely Flying (Commands )
7
4.5
25/1
T: J and G Lee
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
25/1
3g Haradasun x Alicia Markova (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
8
4.6
60/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: S Clipperton (54)
60/1
3g Foxwedge x Ends Meet (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
9
5.4
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
5/1
3g Americain (USA) x Paris Tryst (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
6.9
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Brock Ryan (49)
20/1
3g Savabeel x The Jewel (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
10.4
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms W Costin (56)
30/1
3g Pins x Baas (Anabaa (USA))
Race 4 - Cancer Foundation (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.84 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/7F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
4/7F
4g Novellist (IRE) x Peace Of World (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54.5)
7/1
4g Maxios (GB) x Magma (GER) (Dubai Destination (USA))
3
1.1
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57)
30/1
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x Sailors Path (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
4
1.5
9/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: R Dolan (50)
9/1
5m Manduro (GER) x Beringold (GB) (Bering (GB))
5
1.7
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
13/2
6
3.0
100/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: Rachel King (54.5)
100/1
5g Duporth x Shadow Miss (Dane Shadow )
7
4.5
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (56.5)
25/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
8
4.6
30/1
T: Grant Allard
R: J Ford (54.5)
30/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Snake Dancer (Okawango (USA))
9
7.1
40/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: C Reith (59)
40/1
4g Rothesay x Don't You Touch Me (Untouchable )
10
7.9
Braces (5)
60/1
T: G D Hickman
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
60/1
7g Duporth x Mount Juliet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
8.0
30/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: Y Ichikawa (56)
30/1
4g Savabeel x Vogue (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Candana Bathroom Ware (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.77 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (58.5)
5/4F
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
3
4.1
60/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: R Dolan (50)
60/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
4
4.2
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (56)
7/1
3f I Am Invincible x Fuji Dancer (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
4.4
12/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Billy Owen (56)
12/1
4m Scat Daddy (USA) x Blind Date (USA) (Not For Love (USA))
6
4.6
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (56.5)
30/1
4g Pierro x Alice's Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
6
4.6
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
50/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Plumm (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.8
30/1
T: S J McKee
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
30/1
4h Makfi (GB) x Smitten Kitten (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
5.0
60/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (55.5)
60/1
3g Pierro x Ephemera (More Than Ready (USA))
10
6.2
11/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53.5)
11/1
4g Al Maher x Street Lass (Street Cry (IRE))
11
8.0
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (55.5)
11/1
3g Nicconi x Briars Lass (Canny Lad )
Race 6 - Wilson Asset Management (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.70 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (58)
14/1
4m Sebring x Fools Gold (Commands )
Winning siblings: Black On Gold, Zouologist,
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Billy Owen (56.5)
7/2
3f Smart Missile x Ready To Live (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.9
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (57.5)
16/1
4
2.1
14/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (57.5)
14/1
4m Smart Missile x Essence Of Success (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.2
Gongs (3)
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
14/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Belcentra (Bel Esprit )
6
3.4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (55.5)
20/1
7
4.6
Zonk (1)
4/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Chris C Williams (59.5)
4/1
5m I Am Invincible x Zoe's Girl (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
4.7
60/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (59)
60/1
5m Manhattan Rain x Gibraltar Campion (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.7
Alart (12)
60/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
60/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Al Sahra (Desert Sun (GB))
10
6.0
80/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
80/1
4m Foxwedge x Runway Runaway (Starcraft (NZ))
11
6.1
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (53)
20/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Reglisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
6.3
Lilith (11)
100/1
T: A J Denham
R: S R Weatherley (55)
100/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Loveday (Danzero )
13
7.3
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
5/2F
3f Exceed And Excel x Bernicia (Elusive Quality (USA))
14
9.1
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (57.5)
100/1
6m I Am Invincible x Miss Polanas (End Sweep (USA))
15
19.6
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
12/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Star Satire (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Fujitsu Air Conditioning Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.97 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Renewal (11)
11/8F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53.5)
11/8F
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Renascent (Domesday )
Winning siblings: Star Of Theharbour,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
Organza (13)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (53)
9/2
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Mousseline (Strategic )
3
1.4
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54.5)
16/1
4
1.6
Noire (1)
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
14/1
5m Foxwedge x Valadon (Woodman (USA))
5
1.7
11/2
T: R and M Freedman
R: S Clipperton (58)
11/2
5g Smart Missile x Quiet Meadow (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
6
2.1
Pecans (2)
60/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
60/1
5m Skilled x Walnut (Procol Harum (NZ))
7
3.1
80/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: R Dolan (50)
80/1
5g Dark Angel (IRE) x Beraviyna (IRE) (Zamindar (USA))
8
3.4
6/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
6/1
4h O'Reilly (NZ) x But Beautiful (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
9
3.6
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
25/1
4m Mossman x Space Trip (Stratum )
10
4.8
25/1
T: L J Bridge
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
25/1
6g Choisir x Zenith (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
5.6
40/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (53.5)
40/1
7g Time Thief x Octavia Belle (Octagonal (NZ))
12
6.1
50/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (59.5)
50/1
8g Snippetson x Seduction Line (Testa Rossa )
13
7.1
100/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
100/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
Race 8 - Eml Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.29 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Deprive (15)
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (53)
5/4F
4g Denman x Defrock (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Don't Question Me, Drummed Out,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
6/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Heart To Fear (Show A Heart )
112019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$55,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour/Vision Park Thoroughbreds
3
3.2
60/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms W Costin (52)
60/1
6g Shellscrape x Princess Fiorella (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
4
3.3
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (58)
12/1
5g Snitzel x Madame Trop Vite (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
3.5
Albumin (13)
40/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (54)
40/1
4g Foxwedge x Dushanbe (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.8
150/1
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (57)
150/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Elusive Sparkle (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
4.0
25/1
T: D A Williams
R: Brock Ryan (54)
25/1
4m Denman x Wintour (Commands )
8
5.3
3/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (59.5)
3/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x From Japan (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
9
5.4
Akasaki (11)
30/1
T: S C Jones
R: R Dolan (53)
30/1
5g Nicconi x Very Bright (General Nediym )
10
5.9
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (56.5)
10/1
5g Northern Meteor x Victory Cry (General Nediym )
11
6.4
50/1
T: Grant Allard
R: C Reith (53.5)
50/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Dorky (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
7.7
60/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Chris C Williams (56)
60/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Lyricalworks (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
9.7
200/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (57)
200/1
7g Denman x Avenue Girl (Catbird )
Race 9 - Seven News (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.67 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/4F
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (53)
15/4F
4g Your Song x Spirit Of Grace (Dr. Grace (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: D Dunn (54.5)
9/1
4m Commands x Sevillano (Octagonal (NZ))
3
2.1
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
20/1
4g Rothesay x Rosetta (Sequalo )
4
2.2
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Rachel King (54)
20/1
4m Choisir x French Fantasy (French Deputy (USA))
5
2.4
Taniko (7)
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (57.5)
7/1
6
2.6
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (56)
20/1
5g Sebring x La Goulue (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
2.8
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (59)
13/2
4g Lonhro x Come Hither (Redoute's Choice )
8
3.2
30/1
T: Ms E Potowski
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
30/1
8g Lion Heart (USA) x Whitfield Avenue (Hula Chief (NZ))
9
3.7
40/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
40/1
4g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Elle (General Nediym )
10
3.8
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (61)
10/1
5g Manhattan Rain x Tango Fire (Anabaa (USA))
11
4.0
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (58)
14/1
4m Your Song x Search For Fame (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
4.8
40/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
40/1
5g I Am Invincible x Chelsea Lass (Bureaucracy (NZ))
13
5.3
Isorich (12)
60/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
60/1
8g Choisir x A Little Naughty (Rustic Amber (IRE))
14
5.4
Leogang (21)
66/1
T: D Lane
R: Ms W Costin (53)
66/1
4g Lonhro x Downhill Racer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
15
5.9
60/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
60/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Matilby's Magic (King Of Danes )
16
6.1
30/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (55.5)
30/1
7g Stratum x Provoking (Snippets )
17
6.9
9/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: R Dolan (53)
9/2
4m Not A Single Doubt x Misshiraz (Secret Savings (USA))