Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, August 3

Race 1 - 2019 Owners Awards Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.16 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (58)
2/1F
3c Sebring x Lonoree (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Pony Power,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J B McDonald (58)
15/4
3f Fastnet Rock x Estelle Collection (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$675,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: The Hong Kong Jockey Club
3
0.2
Edison (1)
3/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K McEvoy (59)
3/1
3c Fastnet Rock x A Million Tears (Street Cry (IRE))
4
3.0
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56)
11/2
3f Sebring x Sayahailmary (Keep The Faith )
5
4.8
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
20/1
6
6.3
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (55.5)
20/1
3f Wandjina x Maslins Beach (Flying Spur )
7
8.1
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms S Clenton (55.5)
6/1
3f Wandjina x Modonna (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Nsw Trainers Association-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.24 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58)
8/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Vital Mist (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Charlie Garcon,
This nick: 56 runners; 39 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/7F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
4/7F
3c Shamus Award x Girls Rule (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
0.2
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (57)
7/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Matras (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.7
16/1
T: G W Murray
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
16/1
4m Fighting Sun x Special Mention (Exceed And Excel )
5
2.8
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (59.5)
8/1
6
4.3
25/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (52)
25/1
3c Charge Forward x Morton (Flying Spur )
7
6.1
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (53)
8/1
Race 3 - Racehorse Owners Assoc. (Bm88) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:36.69 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (52)
4/1
6m Host (CHI) x Alazeya (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Ile Aux Cygnes, Player One,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
15/2
T: G McFarlane
R: Brock Ryan (49)
15/2
6m Wanted x French Resistence (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
1.2
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59.5)
11/4
5g Sebring x Peach Tree (Bel Esprit )
4
3.7
5/2F
T: David Pfieffer
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
5/2F
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
5
4.8
15/4
T: J C Coyle
R: B McDougall (55.5)
15/4
6g Hinchinbrook x Salsify (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
5.7
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tommy Berry (58)
12/1
7g Stormy Atlantic (USA) x Saliyna (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Race 4 - Racing Nsw Trainers Highway-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.87 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Caccini (19)
16/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
16/1
5m Nicconi x Symphorosa (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gottabiton, New York World,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Brock Ryan (50)
20/1
5m Denman x She's Number One (Commands )
3
0.4
8/1
T: T J Robinson
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
8/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zarock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.4
13/2
T: D R Mirfin
R: Ms S Clenton (58.5)
13/2
7g I Am Invincible x Perpugilliam (Dr Fong (USA))
5
1.6
15/2
T: M P Quinn
R: Jenny Duggan (56)
15/2
4g Shamus Award x Asia Winds (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
6
1.8
13/2
T: Richard Butler
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
13/2
4m The Factor (USA) x Super Fund (Bianconi (USA))
7
1.9
8/1
T: John Bateman
R: J Bowman (57.5)
8/1
5m Nicconi x Kuitpo Crystal (Southern Halo (USA))
8
3.2
30/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
30/1
5m Manhattan Rain x De La Rouge (High Yield (USA))
9
3.3
12/1
T: V Suraci
R: J Ford (58.5)
12/1
5g Choisir x Princess Nemo (Rubiton )
10
3.6
16/1
T: N J Olive
R: B Avdulla (55)
16/1
5m Duporth x Feisty Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
5.8
20/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (53)
20/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Festival Queen (GB) (Quiet American (USA))
12
8.6
16/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: G Boss (53)
16/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Swerte Bella (Charge Forward )
13
8.8
5/1F
T: D A Williams
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
5/1F
5g Nicconi x Familial (Encosta De Lago )
14
11.6
25/1
T: N F Gardner
R: C Reith (55)
25/1
4g I Am Invincible x Lightning Rules (Kingston Rule (USA))
Race 5 - Jockey Celebration Day (Bm88) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.16 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/5F
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (53)
2/5F
4g Lonhro x Mannington (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Catesby, Romneya,
This nick: 70 runners; 53 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (58.5)
10/1
6m Swiss Ace x Upgrading (Encosta De Lago )
112016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock/Mr A Carston
3
1.9
50/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
50/1
9g Choisir x A Little Naughty (Rustic Amber (IRE))
4
2.0
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
9/1
6g Snippetson x Miss Judge (Al Maher )
5
2.6
14/1
T: Grant Allard
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
14/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Dorky (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
3.6
14/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Ms S Clenton (56.5)
14/1
7
5.3
11/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
11/1
7g Shellscrape x Princess Fiorella (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Race 6 - Dixie Blossoms Achievment-Bm78 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:50.66 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (60)
4/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Joy Of Flight (Flying Spur )
This nick: 11 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jenny Duggan (54)
5/1
5m Savabeel x Sitting Pretty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Godolphin
3
1.1
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
13/4F
6m Authorized (IRE) x Try This (Dangerous )
4
1.9
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (60.5)
4/1
5
2.7
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
14/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Endearment (Danehill (USA))
6
3.5
80/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (53)
80/1
6m Curata Storm x Terrera (Intergaze )
7
3.6
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (61)
10/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Bagalollies (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.9
4/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
4/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Mysterious Light (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 7 - Jockeys Reunion Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.30 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/4
T: A J Denham
R: Rachel King (52.5)
13/4
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Aziani (Fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
15/4
3
2.0
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (59)
2/1F
5g Lonhro x Seances (Canny Lad )
4
2.2
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (54.5)
12/1
5
3.2
5/1
T: R J Quinton
R: J Innes Jnr (58.5)
5/1
9g Dubawi (IRE) x Lyricalworks (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.4
30/1
T: Brett Conlon
R: Q Krogh (52)
30/1
6m Moshe x Gala Snip (Snippets )
7
3.5
13/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (60)
13/2
7g Star Witness x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
5.5
100/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Jenny Duggan (51.5)
100/1
8g Written Tycoon x Super Bucks (Dash For Cash )
Race 8 - Ind. Recognition Race Day-Bm78 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:52.09 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
4/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Warm Whispers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: John Thompson
R: J B McDonald (59.5)
9/2
5g Sebring x Classic Quest (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
3
0.6
12/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
12/1
5g Elvstroem x Lady In Paris (Zeditave )
4
0.8
Ulusaba (10)
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (55.5)
5/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Mabsam (Stratum )
5
1.0
25/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: G Boss (53)
25/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Initial (Flying Spur )
6
1.5
30/1
T: D Lane
R: B McDougall (56.5)
30/1
8g New Approach (IRE) x She's A Pirate (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
1.7
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
25/1
7g Lonhro x Hootenanny (Best Western )
8
2.0
15/4
T: Matthew Brown
R: J Bowman (57.5)
15/4
5g Tough Speed (USA) x I Gotcha Babe (Mukddaam (USA))
9
10.8
60/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: C Reith (58)
60/1
8g Empire Maker (USA) x Ravi's Lovin (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
11.6
13/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (58)
13/4F
Race 9 - Atc Thank You Owners (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:23.28 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2F
T: David Pfieffer
R: K McEvoy (54)
7/2F
5m Sebring x Betterthanblushing (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 70 runners; 42 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (60)
15/4
3
0.9
8/1
T: T P Croft
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
8/1
7g Shellscrape x Lady Artemis (Distant Music (USA))
4
1.7
4/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Bowman (60)
4/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Family Jewels (Secret Savings (USA))
5
1.9
11/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (55)
11/2
5m Star Witness x Commanding Girl (Fastnet Rock )
6
2.7
12/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
12/1
6m Duporth x Hot Flash (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
4.7
30/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (56)
30/1
4g Stratum x Danica (Sebring )
8
5.2
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: J B McDonald (57)
4/1
5g Snippetson x Jadana (Jade Hunter (USA))