Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, March 7

Race 1 - Tricolours Wenona Girl Qlty (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:09.94 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
Fasika (3)
5/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
5/4F
4m So You Think (NZ) x Jarada (Redoute's Choice )
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$120,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
2
1.0
9/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Bowman (58.5)
9/1
5m Snitzel x Lady Beckworth (General Nediym )
3
1.2
Resin (4)
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (53.5)
7/1
4
2.5
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (53)
11/2
4m Exceed And Excel x Acquired (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.8
25/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Dolan (53)
25/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Aziani (Fasliyev (USA))
6
3.1
11/2
T: L J Bridge
R: K Mc Evoy (53)
11/2
5m Sebring x Acouplamas (Al Maher )
7
5.9
15/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
15/1
4m Snitzel x Happy Hippy (Shamardal (USA))
8
8.8
Booker (1)
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (59)
10/1
5m Written Tycoon x Noondie (Flying Spur )
Race 2 - Unsw Todman Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:09.86 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
Farnan (2)
4/5F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: J Bowman (55.5)
4/5F
2c Not A Single Doubt x Tallow (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sandbar, Summer Surf,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Phoenix T'Breds (II) Ltd/Aquis Farms Pty Ltd
2
1.8
11/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (55.5)
11/4
2c Lord Kanaloa (JPN) x Vasilissa (JPN) (Heart's Cry (JPN))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
4.6
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (55.5)
20/1
2c I Am Invincible x Bit Of Cheek (More Than Ready (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
4.8
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
11/2
5
7.3
20/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
20/1
2c I Am Invincible x Marechal (NZ) (General Nediym )
6
7.7
16/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
16/1
2c Criterion (NZ) x Flaming (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Race 3 - Yarraman Park Reisling Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.56 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
2/1F
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
2/1F
2f I Am Invincible x Ballet Society (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Go Bloodstock Australia Pty Ltd
2
0.1
3/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
3/1
2f Siyouni (FR) x Soneva (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
3
0.6
11/2
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (55.5)
11/2
2f Hinchinbrook x Tempest Tost (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Neville Begg Investments Pty Ltd
4
2.6
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (55.5)
16/1
2f Valentia x Alnwick (Exceed And Excel )
5
3.0
100/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: G Schofield (55.5)
100/1
2f Casino Prince x Honeymoon Cruise (Fastnet Rock )
6
3.3
20/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
20/1
2f Vancouver x Abbey Road (Street Cry (IRE))
7
4.1
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
10/1
2f Snitzel x Serena Miss (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
8
4.5
4/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
4/1
9
7.6
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (55.5)
30/1
2f I Am Invincible x Limbo Down (NZ) (Fastnet Rock )
Race 4 - Tokyo City Keiba Fireball Stks (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:02.26 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
Villami (11)
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (54)
5/1
3f Foxwedge x Galapagos Girl (Dehere (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
2
1.3
3/1F
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
3/1F
3c Deep Field x Little Zeta (Commands )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd / Newgate Farm / WinStar
3
4.1
7/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
7/2
3f I Am Invincible x Zimaretto (Anabaa (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
4
5.6
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57)
9/2
3g Sepoy x Cataclysm (Marauding (NZ))
5
5.7
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
40/1
6
7.0
3/1F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: N Rawiller (56)
3/1F
7
10.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58.5)
20/1
3g Shamus Award x Girls Rule (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 5 - Heineken 3 Canterbury Stakes (1300m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.21 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: N Rawiller (59)
13/2
Winning siblings: Bostonian, Chaussure, Vitesse,
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
11/8F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
11/8F
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Retsina (Redoute's Choice )
3
4.3
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
30/1
4
6.7
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
25/1
6m Mossman x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
5
11.5
Alizee (4)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57)
9/2
5m Sepoy x Essaouira (Exceed And Excel )
6
13.4
11/4
T: G A Ryan
R: Tommy Berry (56)
11/4
3c Exceed And Excel x Bahia (Snippets )
7
15.7
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (59)
20/1
Race 6 - Hyland Race Colours Challenge (1000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:56.87 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
2/1F
5g Nicconi x Strikeline (Desert Sun (GB))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
2
3.0
Redzel (3)
7/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
7/2
7g Snitzel x Millrich (Rubiton )
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$45,000
Vendor: PPB Advisory as Receivers and Managers of Lee Fleming Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Marquee Stud Pty Ltd
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
3
3.2
30/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
30/1
9g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
3.7
30/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
30/1
5m I Am Invincible x Happy Play (Barathea (IRE))
5
3.9
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58.5)
11/4
5g Denman x Defrock (Canny Lad )
6
4.7
9/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (58.5)
9/2
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fast Fleet (Fastnet Rock )
7
6.5
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (58.5)
30/1
9g Dubawi (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose )
8
15.6
25/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Tim Clark (56)
25/1
3c I Am Invincible x Meliora (Ad Valorem (USA))
Race 7 - Mostyn Copper Randwick Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.30 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
5/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56.5)
5/1
3g Pierro x Sookie (Casino Prince )
Winning siblings: Picaro,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine
2
0.8
7/2F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
7/2F
3c Exceed And Excel x Sung (Anabaa (USA))
3
0.9
9/2
T: J G Sargent
R: Rachel King (56.5)
9/2
3c Burgundy (NZ) x Wansesingyee (Galileo (IRE))
4
1.1
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
11/1
3c Snitzel x Hollow Bullet (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
2.0
8/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
8/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Livia (Galileo (IRE))
6
2.1
40/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (56.5)
40/1
7
2.5
50/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
50/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Lady Paget (Testa Rossa )
8
4.0
15/4
T: Richard Litt
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
15/4
3c Dundeel (NZ) x St. Therese (Dehere (USA))
9
4.5
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
20/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Diademe (NZ) (Savabeel )
10
4.7
150/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J R Collett (56.5)
150/1
3c Sebring x Prairie Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
11
5.9
Pancho (10)
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
11/1
3g Dissident x Novel Dancer (Written Tycoon )
12
11.6
Sirmaze (14)
200/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
200/1
3g Hampton Court x Siraiki (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 8 - Entire Travel R'wick City Stks (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.66 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
8/11F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
8/11F
4g Born To Sea (IRE) x Almansa (IRE) (Dr. Devious (IRE))
2
1.3
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (56)
11/1
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.1
Wu Gok (5)
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Zahra (58)
25/1
6g Sebring x Lipari (Redoute's Choice )
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock / Hermitage Thoroughbreds
4
2.3
5/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
5/1
5g Intello (GER) x Carding (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
2.7
11/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Rachel King (53)
11/1
6
4.0
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (59)
40/1
6g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Jumooh (GB) (Monsun (GER))
7
4.2
60/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
60/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Sworn Pro (GER) (Protektor (GER))
8
6.0
5/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
5/1
4h Savabeel x The Glitzy One (Flying Spur )
Race 9 - Sharp Extensive Aspiration Qlt (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.40 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
9/2
T: Ms W Roche
R: J Bowman (56)
9/2
6m Sebring x Cleanup (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Furbish, Pedicel, Swimmer,
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$20,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: J Crowley
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
0.4
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (57)
4/1
6m Snitzel x Kirovskaya (French Deputy (USA))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
1.9
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
12/1
5m Savabeel x Chilled Out (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
4
2.0
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54)
11/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Willow (Woodman (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
20/1
5m Pierro x Aqua D'Amore (Danehill (USA))
6
2.2
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
5/1
7
2.7
2/1F
T: J G Sargent
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
2/1F
3f Sebring x Doulmera (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
8
4.0
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
30/1
5m Pierro x Jaipur Princess (Redoute's Choice )
9
4.2
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54.5)
30/1
10
8.8
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (53)
40/1
5m Snitzel x Sunset Coast (Dubleo (USA))
11
16.7
50/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Adkins (53)
50/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Lady Of Spain (Encosta De Lago )