Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, April 11

Race 1 - Cellarbrations Fernhill Mile (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.48 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
5/2
2c Pierro x She's A Wildcat (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Kentucky Wildcat, The Wild One,
This nick: 37 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: S Clipperton (54)
14/1
2c Pierro x Sailing By (Fastnet Rock )
3
0.3
15/2
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (54)
15/2
2f Valentia x Alnwick (Exceed And Excel )
4
3.5
13/8F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
13/8F
2c Vancouver x Never Forget (FR) (Westerner (GB))
5
4.0
Azaly (3)
7/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: T Marquand (54.5)
7/2
2c Dundeel (NZ) x In The Clear (Redoute's Choice )
6
7.3
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Schofield (54)
30/1
7
7.6
14/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
14/1
2f Pride Of Dubai x Encostar (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - The Agency Sth Pacific Classic (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.94 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/1
T: A J Cummings
R: T Marquand (54.5)
5/1
3g Sebring x Zulia (Hussonet (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: J R Collett (54)
6/1
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
3.3
Hilo (2)
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (57.5)
11/4
3g Lonhro x Kona (New Approach (IRE))
4
3.4
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: S Clipperton (53.5)
25/1
3f All Too Hard x Our Quivira (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
5
5.4
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
20/1
3g Smart Missile x Negotiate (Red Ransom (USA))
6
5.6
11/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
11/4F
7
5.9
80/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
80/1
3f Foxwedge x Mallard (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
8
6.1
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (54)
4/1
9
6.4
40/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: R Dolan (57)
40/1
3f Trusting x Rose O' War (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Polytrack Prov. C'ships Final (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.00 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
5/1F
T: Angela Davies
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
5/1F
5g Wanted x More Than Acracker (More Than Ready (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: T J Bartley
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
30/1
3
1.4
11/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Parr (56)
11/1
4g Written Tycoon x Miss Monashee (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
3.1
12/1
T: D Lane
R: Tim Clark (54)
12/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Oakfield Queen (Naturalism (NZ))
5
3.5
66/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
66/1
4g Epaulette x Soho Madame (Falbrav (IRE))
6
3.6
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (54)
8/1
3f Shamus Award x Shattered Heart (NZ) (Show A Heart )
7
4.6
8/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Rachel King (57.5)
8/1
4g Eurozone x All Black Girl (Canny Lad )
8
5.6
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: T Marquand (56)
13/2
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Flowerchild (Redoute's Choice )
9
5.7
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (56)
30/1
4g Domesday x Sexy Siren (Excites )
10
8.2
30/1
T: D Lane
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
30/1
11
9.8
30/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: O P Bosson (56)
30/1
3g Rubick x Blitzem Belle (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
9.9
5/1F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: G Boss (54)
5/1F
13
12.9
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
13/2
4m I Am Invincible x Fuji Dancer (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
14
14.4
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (55.5)
30/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Jellicles (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
15
36.3
Celer (8)
50/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (56)
50/1
Race 4 - Heineken 3 Percy Sykes Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.26 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
9/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: G Boss (56)
9/4F
2f Snitzel x Elusive Wonder (Elusive Quality (USA))
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54)
16/1
3
2.8
10/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
10/1
2f Siyouni (FR) x Soneva (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
4
3.0
6/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
6/1
2f I Am Invincible x Ballet Society (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.2
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (54)
12/1
2f Wandjina x Rose Of Montana (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.5
16/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Rachel King (54)
16/1
2f All Too Hard x Juliet's Princess (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.2
14/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (54)
14/1
2f Snitzel x Sovereign Duchess (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
6.4
14/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: T Marquand (54.5)
14/1
2f I Am Invincible x Moosirra (Redoute's Choice )
9
7.6
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
30/1
2f Snitzel x Rose Of Sharon (Encosta De Lago )
10
8.9
15/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: S Clipperton (54)
15/2
11
10.5
10/1
T: S P Ryan
R: R Dolan (54)
10/1
2f Charge Forward x La Chasseuse (Lion Hunter )
12
12.1
Chianti (13)
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
16/1
13
18.7
Jemss (11)
60/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (54)
60/1
2f Exosphere x Carbon Tax (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Arrowfield Sprint (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.37 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (56.5)
8/1
3c Snitzel x Acquired (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Acqume, Invictus Salute, Sixgun,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
Flit (9)
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (54.5)
6/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Glissade (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.4
Anaheed (10)
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
11/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Rostova (Testa Rossa )
4
2.3
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
40/1
3g Deep Field x Bernarsini (Bernardini (USA))
5
2.6
14/1
T: G D Hickman
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
14/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Smokin' Alice (USA) (Smoke Glacken (USA))
6
3.2
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
25/1
3g Shamus Award x Girls Rule (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
3.4
2/1F
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
2/1F
3c Deep Field x Little Zeta (Commands )
8
4.4
13/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
13/2
3c Dawn Approach (IRE) x Raja Lane (Devaraja (NZ))
9
6.4
40/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
40/1
10
11.3
13/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
13/2
3f I Am Invincible x Zimaretto (Anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - The Star Australian Oaks (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:36.37 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: G Boss (56)
2/1F
3f Hallowed Crown x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Delius, Elusive Song, Metastasio, Transcript,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
14/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Bagalollies (Zabeel (NZ))
3
5.5
15/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: N Rawiller (56)
15/1
3f Pierro x Sense Of Hite (NZ) (Street Sense (USA))
4
5.7
Nudge (3)
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
12/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Julinsky Princess (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
6.1
30/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J R Collett (56)
30/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Shoot Fer Love (Ferocity )
6
7.3
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
5/1
7
10.1
200/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
200/1
3f Wandjina x Slippery Satin (Benicio )
8
10.2
9/4
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (56)
9/4
9
13.7
200/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
200/1
3f Deep Field x Flying First Class (Flying Spur )
10
14.5
80/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Rachel King (56)
80/1
11
16.3
100/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: S Clipperton (56)
100/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Repenting (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
12
17.9
200/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
200/1
3f Casino Prince x Agnesar (Agnes World (USA))
13
20.7
30/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
30/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Princess Coup (Encosta De Lago )
14
29.3
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56)
25/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Only Roses (Redoute's Choice )
Race 7 - Schweppes Sydney Cup (3200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 3:28.46 (38.66)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: G Boss (51.5)
12/1
7m Raise The Flag (GB) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga )
Winning siblings: Amuse, Redeemer, Sniper,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: K Mc Evoy (53.5)
16/1
4h Savabeel x The Glitzy One (Flying Spur )
3
0.7
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54)
5/1
6g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Jumooh (GB) (Monsun (GER))
4
3.2
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Rachel King (51)
30/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Sworn Pro (GER) (Protektor (GER))
5
4.0
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
9/2
7g Medicean (GB) x Qelaan (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
6
4.3
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Clipperton (53.5)
10/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Scarletini (Bernardini (USA))
7
6.2
15/8F
T: W J Haggas
R: T Marquand (56)
15/8F
5g Intello (GER) x Rock My Soul (IRE) (Clodovil (IRE))
8
18.1
16/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: J R Collett (53.5)
16/1
7h Tamayuz (GB) x Katerini (FR) (Cacique (IRE))
9
18.3
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jean Van Overmeire (52.5)
20/1
7g Raise The Flag (GB) x Malozza (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
26.6
100/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Ford (51)
100/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Marie Des Fleurs (FR) (Smart Strike (CAN))
11
59.4
25/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
25/1
12
66.5
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: G Schofield (53.5)
16/1
Race 8 - Longines Queen Elizabeth Stks (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:06.92 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
13/4F
T: W J Haggas
R: T Marquand (59)
13/4F
6g Pivotal (GB) x Bush Cat (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57)
4/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Opulence (NZ) (Danroad )
3
3.2
7/2
T: M Nakauchida
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
7/2
5h Deep Impact (JPN) x Indiana Gal (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
4
4.8
12/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tim Clark (59)
12/1
5g Maxios (GB) x Magma (GER) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
5.0
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (59)
9/2
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Bak Da Chief (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
6
5.1
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
8/1
5m Commands x Meleka Belle (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
7
9.4
80/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: S Clipperton (59)
80/1
9g Teofilo (IRE) x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
8
9.7
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
25/1
9
9.8
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: G Boss (59)
20/1
10
13.3
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
100/1
5h Oasis Dream (GB) x Mirror Lake (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
11
14.6
66/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (59)
66/1
6g Casamento (IRE) x Road Harbour (USA) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
12
16.7
150/1
T: M J Williams
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
150/1
9g Deportivo (GB) x Grenoble (FR) (Marignan (USA))
Race 9 - Coolmore Legacy Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.18 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
8/1
6m Scat Daddy (USA) x Temple Street (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
Funstar (17)
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (54.5)
6/4F
3f Adelaide (IRE) x Starspangled (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
3.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: O P Bosson (57)
20/1
4
4.3
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (57)
40/1
6m Delegator (GB) x Chushka (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
5
4.5
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (57)
16/1
5m Casino Prince x Dorothy Evelyn (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.5
Noire (8)
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
25/1
6m Foxwedge x Valadon (Woodman (USA))
7
6.7
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
12/1
4m Stratum x Warpath (Reset )
8
7.2
60/1
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (57)
60/1
9
7.5
12/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (57)
12/1
10
9.5
Alizee (1)
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57)
15/1
5m Sepoy x Essaouira (Exceed And Excel )
11
11.3
100/1
T: K M Keys
R: J Ford (57)
100/1
6m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Lemon Reef (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
12
13.6
7/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: G Boss (57)
7/1
6m Sebring x Cleanup (Dehere (USA))
13
19.9
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: T Marquand (57)
20/1
6m So You Think (NZ) x Sing Hallelujah (Is It True (USA))
14
22.6
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (57)
20/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lumina (Redoute's Choice )
Race 10 - Tab Sapphire Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.81 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: N Rawiller (58)
9/1
6m Mossman x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
Fasika (7)
5/2F
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (56)
5/2F
4m So You Think (NZ) x Jarada (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.5
Bangkok (14)
25/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Dolan (55)
25/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Aziani (Fasliyev (USA))
4
3.0
12/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: G Schofield (56.5)
12/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Amberino (Perugino (USA))
5
3.1
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tim Clark (59)
20/1
5m Snitzel x Lady Beckworth (General Nediym )
6
3.2
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
5/2
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Retsina (Redoute's Choice )
7
4.5
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
50/1
4m Zoustar x Cabernet (Al Maher )
8
4.7
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (55)
20/1
5m Lonhro x Dreamy (Bel Esprit )
9
5.3
60/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Parr (56)
60/1
5m Mossman x Space Trip (Stratum )
10
5.5
80/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
80/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
11
5.7
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
8/1
5m Exceed And Excel x Trim (Lonhro )
12
7.2
100/1
T: G Portelli
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
100/1
5m Nicconi x Gold Licence (Hussonet (USA))
13
8.5
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (56)
30/1
5m Your Song x Search For Fame (Quest For Fame (GB))
14
8.8
25/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (57)
25/1
15
9.1
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: T Marquand (55)
30/1
16
9.3
80/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: G Boss (55)
80/1
4m Real Saga x Wabeel (Commands )