RANDWICK - Saturday, April 11

Race 1 - Cellarbrations Fernhill Mile (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.48 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2
P & P Snowden
N Rawiller (57.5)
5/2
2c Pierro (AUS) x She's A Wildcat (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kentucky Wildcat, The Wild One,
Lot 126 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock
Lot 126 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock
2
0.1
14/1
Brad Widdup
S Clipperton (54)
14/1
2c Pierro (AUS) x Sailing By (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 88 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup Racing
3
0.3
15/2
A J Cummings
J R Collett (54)
15/2
2f Valentia (AUS) x Alnwick (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 39 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Lot 71 2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$20,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
3.5
13/8
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (58)
13/8
2c Vancouver (AUS) x Never Forget (FR) (Westerner (GB))
5
4.0
Azaly (3)
7/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
T Marquand (54.5)
7/2
2c Dundeel (NZ) x In The Clear (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
7.3
30/1
A J Cummings
G Schofield (54)
30/1
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Cryptic Miss (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
7.6
14/1
J G Sargent
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
14/1
2f Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Encostar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - The Agency Sth Pacific Classic (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.94 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/1
A J Cummings
T Marquand (54.5)
5/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Zulia (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 469 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $120000 Res $125000
Lot 200 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $75000
2
1.5
6/1
Brad Widdup
J R Collett (54)
6/1
3f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Fabulist (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 387 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing / Samaco Racing
3
3.3
Hilo (2)
11/4
James Cummings
Rachel King (57.5)
11/4
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Kona (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
4
3.4
25/1
J G Sargent
S Clipperton (53.5)
25/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Our Quivira (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
5
5.4
20/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (53)
20/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Negotiate (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
5.6
11/4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (59)
11/4
7
5.9
80/1
J G Sargent
Jean Van Overmeire (53)
80/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Mallard (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
9
6.4
40/1
John W Ramsey
R Dolan (57)
40/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Polytrack Prov. C'ships Final (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.00 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
5/1
Angela Davies
J B Mc Donald (57.5)
5/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x More Than Acracker (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 145 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington
Buyer: M Hohos
2
1.3
30/1
T J Bartley
K Mc Evoy (54)
30/1
5m Ocean Park (NZ) x Blue Rata Jewel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 238 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$40,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr PW Ryan
Lot 85 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
1.4
11/1
Ms K Waugh
J Parr (56)
11/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss Monashee (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
3.1
12/1
D Lane
Tim Clark (54)
12/1
5
3.5
66/1
P M Perry
S Clipperton (57.5)
66/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Soho Madame (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
6
3.6
8/1
K A Lees
J R Collett (54)
8/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Shattered Heart (NZ) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
4.6
8/1
T J Bartley
Rachel King (57.5)
8/1
4g Eurozone (AUS) x All Black Girl (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
5.6
13/2
K A Lees
T Marquand (56)
13/2
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Flowerchild (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
5.7
30/1
K A Lees
N Rawiller (56)
30/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Sexy Siren (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
10
8.2
30/1
D Lane
A Hyeronimus (56)
30/1
11
9.8
30/1
Ms K Buchanan
O P Bosson (56)
30/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Blitzem Belle (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
9.9
5/1
Ms G Markwell
G Boss (54)
5/1
13
12.9
13/2
K A Lees
B Avdulla (55.5)
13/2
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Fuji Dancer (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
14
14.4
30/1
K A Lees
G Schofield (55.5)
30/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Jellicles (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
15
36.3
Celer (8)
50/1
Ms K Waugh
J Ford (56)
50/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Amalfi Cat (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 4 - Heineken 3 Percy Sykes Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.26 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
9/4
C Maher & D Eustace
G Boss (56)
9/4
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Elusive Wonder (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 547 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Kerri Radcliffe Bloodstock
2
1.5
16/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (54)
16/1
2f Vancouver (AUS) x Angel Bee (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 351 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
2.8
10/1
Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
10/1
2f Siyouni (FR) x Soneva (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
4
3.0
6/1
P & P Snowden
J B Mc Donald (57)
6/1
5
3.2
12/1
Matthew Smith
J R Collett (54)
12/1
2f Wandjina (AUS) x Rose Of Montana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.5
16/1
R & M Freedman
Rachel King (54)
16/1
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Juliet's Princess (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.2
14/1
A J Cummings
B Avdulla (54)
14/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Sovereign Duchess (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
6.4
14/1
C Maher & D Eustace
T Marquand (54.5)
14/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Moosirra (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
7.6
30/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (54)
30/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Rose Of Sharon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.9
15/2
L & T Corstens
S Clipperton (54)
15/2
13
18.7
Jemss (11)
60/1
David Payne
G Schofield (54)
60/1
2f Exosphere (AUS) x Carbon Tax (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Arrowfield Sprint (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.37 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
8/1
Mark Newnham
R Dolan (56.5)
8/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Acquired (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Acqume, Invictus Salute, Sixgun,
2
0.1
Flit (9)
6/1
James Cummings
Rachel King (54.5)
6/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Glissade (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.4
Anaheed (10)
11/2
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark (54.5)
11/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rostova (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
2.3
40/1
M D Moroney
O P Bosson (56.5)
40/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Bernarsini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
5
2.6
14/1
G D Hickman
N Rawiller (56.5)
14/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Smokin' Alice (USA) (Smoke Glacken (USA))
6
3.2
25/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (56.5)
25/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Girls Rule (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
3.4
2/1
P & P Snowden
J B Mc Donald (56.5)
2/1
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Little Zeta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
4.4
13/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
13/2
3c Dawn Approach (IRE) x Raja Lane (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
9
6.4
40/1
M, W & J Hawkes
S Clipperton (56.5)
40/1
10
11.3
13/2
P & P Snowden
B Avdulla (54.5)
13/2
Race 6 - The Star Australian Oaks (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:36.37 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
2/1
James Cummings
G Boss (56)
2/1
3f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Delius, Elusive Song, Metastasio, Transcript,
2
2.5
14/1
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy (56)
14/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Bagalollies (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 48 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$500,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
3
5.5
15/1
Mark Newnham
N Rawiller (56)
15/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Sense Of Hite (NZ) (Street Sense (USA))
Lot 348 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$480,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
5.7
Nudge (3)
12/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (56)
12/1
5
6.1
30/1
J G Sargent
J R Collett (56)
30/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Shoot Fer Love (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
6
7.3
5/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (56)
5/1
7
10.1
200/1
A J Cummings
G Schofield (56)
200/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Slippery Satin (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
8
10.2
9/4
J W Richards
O P Bosson (56)
9/4
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Far Fetched (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
13.7
200/1
B F Cavanough
Ms K O'Hara (56)
200/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Flying First Class (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
14.5
80/1
J G Sargent
Rachel King (56)
80/1
11
16.3
100/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
S Clipperton (56)
100/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Repenting (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
12
17.9
200/1
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (56)
200/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Agnesar (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
13
20.7
30/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (56)
30/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Princess Coup (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
29.3
25/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (56)
25/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Only Roses (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Schweppes Sydney Cup (3200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 3:28.46 (38.66)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
12/1
C Maher & D Eustace
G Boss (51.5)
12/1
7m Raise The Flag (GB) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amuse, Redeemer, Sniper,
2
0.2
16/1
M Baker & A Forsman
K Mc Evoy (53.5)
16/1
4h Savabeel (AUS) x The Glitzy One (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 445 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
3
0.7
5/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (54)
5/1
6g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Jumooh (GB) (Monsun (GER))
4
3.2
30/1
Matthew Smith
Rachel King (51)
30/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Sworn Pro (GER) (Protektor (GER))
5
4.0
9/2
K A Lees
N Rawiller (57.5)
9/2
7g Medicean (GB) x Qelaan (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
6
4.3
10/1
Ms G Markwell
S Clipperton (53.5)
10/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Scarletini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
7
6.2
15/8
W J Haggas
T Marquand (56)
15/8
5g Intello (GER) x Rock My Soul (IRE) (Clodovil (IRE))
8
18.1
16/1
Archie Alexander
J R Collett (53.5)
16/1
7h Tamayuz (GB) x Katerini (FR) (Cacique (IRE))
9
18.3
20/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Jean Van Overmeire (52.5)
20/1
7g Raise The Flag (GB) x Malozza (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
26.6
100/1
K A Lees
J Ford (51)
100/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Marie Des Fleurs (FR) (Smart Strike (CAN))
11
59.4
25/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (54.5)
25/1
12
66.5
16/1
C Maher & D Eustace
G Schofield (53.5)
16/1
Race 8 - Longines Queen Elizabeth Stks (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:06.92 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
13/4
W J Haggas
T Marquand (59)
13/4
6g Pivotal (GB) x Bush Cat (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
2
2.8
4/1
C J Waller
N Rawiller (57)
4/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Opulence (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
3
3.2
7/2
M Nakauchida
J B Mc Donald (59)
7/2
5h Deep Impact (JPN) x Indiana Gal (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
4
4.8
12/1
M, W & J Hawkes
Tim Clark (59)
12/1
5g Maxios (GB) x Magma (GER) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
5.0
9/2
J W Richards
O P Bosson (59)
9/2
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Bak Da Chief (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
6
5.1
8/1
J W Richards
K Mc Evoy (57)
8/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Meleka Belle (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
7
9.4
80/1
Patrick Webster
S Clipperton (59)
80/1
9g Teofilo (IRE) x Busking (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
9.7
25/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (59)
25/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Magic Star (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
9.8
20/1
D T O'Brien
G Boss (59)
20/1
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Geblitzt (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
13.3
100/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (59)
100/1
5h Oasis Dream (GB) x Mirror Lake (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
11
14.6
66/1
C J Waller
J Parr (59)
66/1
6g Casamento (IRE) x Road Harbour (USA) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
12
16.7
150/1
M J Williams
A Hyeronimus (59)
150/1
9g Deportivo (GB) x Grenoble (FR) (Marignan (USA))
Race 9 - Coolmore Legacy Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.18 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
8/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (57)
8/1
6m Scat Daddy (USA) x Temple Street (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
2
1.8
Funstar (17)
6/4
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (54.5)
6/4
3f Adelaide (IRE) x Starspangled (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 382 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
3.8
20/1
C J Waller
O P Bosson (57)
20/1
Lot 1061 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
5
4.5
16/1
John Thompson
N Rawiller (57)
16/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Dorothy Evelyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.5
Noire (8)
25/1
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (57)
25/1
6m Foxwedge (AUS) x Valadon (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
6.7
12/1
Bjorn Baker
A Hyeronimus (57)
12/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Warpath (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
8
7.2
60/1
K A Lees
Rachel King (57)
60/1
9
7.5
12/1
M, W & J Hawkes
B Avdulla (57)
12/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Secret Indulgence (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
9.5
Alizee (1)
15/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (57)
15/1
5m Sepoy (AUS) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
11.3
100/1
K M Keys
J Ford (57)
100/1
6m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Lemon Reef (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
12
13.6
7/1
Ms W Roche
G Boss (57)
7/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Cleanup (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
13
19.9
20/1
G M Begg
T Marquand (57)
20/1
6m So You Think (NZ) x Sing Hallelujah (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
14
22.6
20/1
James Cummings
J Parr (57)
20/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lumina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 10 - Tab Sapphire Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.81 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $300,000
2
1.0
Fasika (7)
5/2
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (56)
5/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Jarada (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 430 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$120,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
3
2.5
Bangkok (14)
25/1
A J Denham
R Dolan (55)
25/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Aziani (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
3.0
12/1
A J & T Edmonds
G Schofield (56.5)
12/1
5
3.1
20/1
David Pfieffer
Tim Clark (59)
20/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Lady Beckworth (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.2
5/2
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald (58)
5/2
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Retsina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.5
50/1
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (56)
50/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Cabernet (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
4.7
20/1
James Cummings
J R Collett (55)
20/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Dreamy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
5.3
60/1
P & P Snowden
J Parr (56)
60/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Space Trip (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
10
5.5
80/1
Bjorn Baker
A Hyeronimus (55)
80/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
11
5.7
8/1
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy (56)
8/1
5m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Trim (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
12
7.2
100/1
G Portelli
Jean Van Overmeire (55)
100/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Gold Licence (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
13
8.5
30/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (56)
30/1
5m Your Song (AUS) x Search For Fame (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
14
8.8
25/1
J A O'Shea
Rachel King (57)
25/1
15
9.1
30/1
C Maher & D Eustace
T Marquand (55)
30/1
16
9.3
80/1
David Pfieffer
G Boss (55)
80/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Wabeel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))