Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, May 9

Race 1 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.75 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $67,500
1
Tejori (15)
11/4F
T: N J Olive
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
11/4F
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.8
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: N Rawiller (56)
11/2
3g Rubick x Humble (Exceed And Excel )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge Alison NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
3
1.8
9/2
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
9/2
4m Helmet x Edaara (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
4
2.2
100/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
100/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Equivalence (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.4
10/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: J Parr (56.5)
10/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Enemy Dragline (General Nediym )
6
2.6
60/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
60/1
4g Wanted x Ready For Joy (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
2.8
15/2
T: Paul Messara
R: R Dolan (58.5)
15/2
4m Redoute's Choice x Luna Bella (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
3.0
25/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Hyeronimus (60.5)
25/1
9
3.8
Zelago (14)
20/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: G Boss (54.5)
20/1
3g Delago Deluxe x Ze Choice (Redoute's Choice )
10
4.1
9/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Bowman (61)
9/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Danish Dollar (King Of Danes )
11
7.1
Zardoro (13)
20/1
T: T J Robinson
R: J R Collett (54.5)
20/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zarock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
23.5
Pauper (11)
10/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Tommy Berry (55)
10/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Caline (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 2 - Central Coast Mariners Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.65 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
10/1
2c So You Think (NZ) x Miss Otto (Elusive Quality (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Gerald Ryan Racing/David Raphael
2
1.8
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
11/2
2c Sebring x Red Tracer (Dane Shadow )
3
2.0
6/1
T: J G Sargent
R: R Dolan (53)
6/1
2f Power (GB) x Now And Again (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
3.4
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
13/2
5
4.2
9/2F
T: K A Lees
R: J Parr (57.5)
9/2F
2c I Am Invincible x More Beautiful (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.4
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Tommy Berry (56)
5/1
2c Press Statement x Purcentage (Onemorenomore )
7
4.8
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: N Rawiller (58)
11/1
2c Street Boss (USA) x Yavanna (Redoute's Choice )
8
9.7
Alura (11)
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (54)
15/1
2f I Am Invincible x Dwindle (Commands )
9
10.0
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (57.5)
13/2
Race 3 - Tooheys (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.62 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (57)
11/1
3f Sizzling x Jahre (Encosta De Lago )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
2
1.8
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (56.5)
8/1
3f Sidestep x Orphrey (Orpen (USA))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
3
2.2
5/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
5/1
4m Arlington x Firefly Magic (Magic Albert )
4
2.3
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (59.5)
9/1
5
2.4
9/2
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (57)
9/2
4m All Too Hard x She's A Fox (Fastnet Rock )
6
3.7
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (57)
5/1
7
4.5
100/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (54)
100/1
4m All American x She's A Wildcat (Fastnet Rock )
8
5.5
Lesage (5)
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
3/1F
9
7.0
20/1
T: G McFarlane
R: J R Collett (59.5)
20/1
7m Krupt x Self Evident (Umatilla (NZ))
10
7.2
60/1
T: T J Robinson
R: J Innes Jnr (52)
60/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Westpac Rescue Helicopter-Bm78 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.07 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $100,000
0
0.0
80/1
T: J C Coyle
R: G Boss (57.5)
80/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Zedity (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
1
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (57.5)
7/1
4g Mawingo (GER) x Lurking Lilli (Charge Forward )
2
0.3
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tommy Berry (55)
8/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Rippled (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
3
2.1
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55)
13/2
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Simply Brilliant (Starcraft (NZ))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
4
2.3
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: R Dolan (58)
5/2F
5
2.5
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (56)
13/2
6
4.7
10/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
10/1
4g Written Tycoon x Miss Monashee (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
6.7
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
5/1
3g Hallowed Crown x Pay Off Now (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.9
8/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
8/1
3g Sidestep x Continua (Wonderful World )
Race 5 - Master Builders Assoc Nsw-Bm78 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.92 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55)
9/10F
3g Toronado (IRE) x She's Got Gears (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: High Ratio,
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Hawkes Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
3.0
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58.5)
7/1
3
4.3
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
20/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Vital Mist (Encosta De Lago )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
4.4
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
20/1
5g Casino Prince x Cuban Girl (Hemingway (IRE))
5
4.9
9/2
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (56)
9/2
6
5.0
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (60)
30/1
5g Pierro x Alice's Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
7
5.1
25/1
T: Andrew Robinson
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
25/1
4m Reward For Effort x Paradise Mill (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
8
5.3
50/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
50/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Cerberus Gal (General Nediym )
9
5.5
50/1
T: Richard Litt
R: G Boss (56.5)
50/1
10
6.6
40/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tim Clark (55)
40/1
11
8.4
60/1
T: C E Conners
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
60/1
7g Nicconi x Bolero Queen (Iglesia )
12
8.8
40/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: R Dolan (57.5)
40/1
9g Choisir x A Little Naughty (Rustic Amber (IRE))
13
10.2
30/1
T: W P Cave
R: Rachel King (58)
30/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Daydream Express (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
14
18.9
200/1
T: G McFarlane
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
200/1
8g Written Tycoon x Super Bucks (Dash For Cash )
Race 6 - Signarama Erina/Gosford (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.94 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
7/2
3c Snitzel x Bennetta (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Riccardo,
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
2
1.8
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
11/2
4m Camelot (GB) x Onethingatatime (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
3
2.0
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
20/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Janistra (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
4
2.2
11/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (60)
11/2
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
5
3.0
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (54)
11/2
3g Al Maher x Gone Platinum (Snippetson )
6
4.0
100/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59.5)
100/1
7g Snitzel x Cinnamon Dove (USA) (Gulch (USA))
7
4.1
7/2F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56)
7/2F
4m Savabeel x Sitting Pretty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
4.2
80/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
80/1
6g Shocking x Just So (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
9
5.0
50/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tim Clark (59)
50/1
5g All Too Hard x Shack (Canny Lad )
10
5.6
150/1
T: D Lane
R: Rachel King (57.5)
150/1
8g New Approach (IRE) x She's A Pirate (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
5.7
20/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: S Clipperton (59)
20/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Snake Dancer (Okawango (USA))
12
26.0
66/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tommy Berry (58)
66/1
5g Sepoy x Claystone (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Luux Prop. Gosford Gold Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:03.35 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $200,000
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
0.2
11/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
11/1
6h Lando (GER) x Independant (GB) (Medicean (GB))
3
2.0
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (59)
9/1
6g Azamour (IRE) x Baisse (GB) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
4.0
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Dolan (53)
15/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Willow (Woodman (USA))
5
4.3
5/1F
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
5/1F
6
4.5
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
10/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Colima (IRE) (Authorized (IRE))
7
5.0
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (54)
9/1
8
5.1
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
30/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop x Soph (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
9
5.3
11/2
T: J G Sargent
R: B Avdulla (54)
11/2
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Shez Sinsational (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
10
6.9
8/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54)
8/1
4m Sebring x Asylum Seeker (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
11
7.3
5/1F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (55)
5/1F
4m Stratum x Rippled (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
12
10.6
66/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
66/1
6g Duporth x Shadow Miss (Dane Shadow )
13
12.4
150/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (58)
150/1
7g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Jumooh (GB) (Monsun (GER))
14
13.2
50/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (54.5)
50/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Sworn Pro (GER) (Protektor (GER))
Race 8 - Debortoli Takeover Target (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.90 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Snitz (8)
11/4
T: M J Dunn
R: Tim Clark (54)
11/4
5g Snitzel x Tickle My (Perugino (USA))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Victorian Bloodstock Mornington Vic
Buyer: Jim Kennedy
2
0.5
5/2F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
5/2F
5g Master Of Design x Miracle Magic (Dash For Cash )
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: S. Parkinson, Rutherford
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
12/1
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Farm
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Farm
4
1.1
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (58)
30/1
6g Mossman x Chuckle (Danehill (USA))
5
2.6
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
9/2
5g Denman x Defrock (Canny Lad )
6
3.9
50/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
50/1
7
4.5
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (60)
13/2
6g Bel Esprit x Above Perfection (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.6
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (54)
20/1
4h Exceed And Excel x Sharp Susan (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
9
4.8
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: G Boss (54.5)
10/1
5g All Too Hard x Bel Mer (Bel Esprit )
10
12.6
100/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (53)
100/1
5g Snitzel x Mirror Mirror (Dehere (USA))
Race 9 - Kentan Machinery (Bm88) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.36 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/4F
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (56)
6/4F
3g Lord Kanaloa (JPN) x African Piano (JPN) (Deep Impact (JPN))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dermot Farrington
2
0.1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Dolan (59.5)
8/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Sport Chic (Redoute's Choice )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
3
0.4
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
12/1
4h Pins x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
4
1.0
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (57)
40/1
6g Swiss Ace x Princess Carolina (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.3
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: J B Mc Donald (60.5)
20/1
8g Areion (GER) x Almerita (GER) (Medicean (GB))
6
2.5
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
12/1
4g Raven's Pass (USA) x Masiyma (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
7
2.8
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Parr (56.5)
20/1
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Princess Pedrille (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
2.9
4/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
4/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Amouage (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
9
3.2
13/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
13/2
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Finland (Redoute's Choice )
10
5.0
60/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (55.5)
60/1
6m Beneteau x Nonsensical (Hussonet (USA))
11
5.3
150/1
T: Luke Berger
R: B Spriggs (58.5)
150/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Zarkasha (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
12
5.4
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
40/1
6g Testa Rossa x Sassybella (NZ) (Viking Ruler )