Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, August 15

Race 1 - Everest Carnival On Sale-Bm78 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.88 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
13/8F
4m Sacred Falls (NZ) x Halloween (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.1
7/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
7/4
5m Snitzel x Sananda (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Redvers/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
1.9
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
13/2
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x We Betcha (Encosta De Lago )
4
9.7
6/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
6/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Madeittothemoon (Magic Albert )
5
11.0
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (59)
8/1
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.28 (38.72)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
9/2
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Joe Cleary
2
0.8
16/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Tim Clark (54)
16/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding
3
1.0
6/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J R Collett (58.5)
6/1
5g Knight Exemplar x Look And Feel (Belong To Me (USA))
4
4.3
Eurosay (11)
20/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Brock Ryan (52)
20/1
5g Eurozone x Magsaya (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.5
6/1
T: P A Smith
R: Cejay Graham (51.5)
6/1
5m Killy x Postcard (Scenic (IRE))
6
6.4
12/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (57)
12/1
4g Lonhro x Coins (Hard Spun (USA))
7
7.0
9/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
9/1
4g Sizzling x Florestans Match (GB) (Medicean (GB))
8
7.4
Beacon (1)
16/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms L Day (58.5)
16/1
6g Lonhro x Luce Del Mare (Fastnet Rock )
9
8.5
4/1F
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (58)
4/1F
5g Nicconi x Rubirose (Rubiton )
10
16.1
8/1
T: J Louizos
R: Tom Sherry (54)
8/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x All Enfield (Red Ransom (USA))
11
33.9
16/1
T: W A Perrett
R: Ms M Weir (51)
16/1
7g Snitzel x Win Here Win There (Dehere (USA))
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm88) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:07.31 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Varda (5)
7/4
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
7/4
4m Lonhro x Wild Queen (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Winning siblings: Regent, Yavanna,
2
0.4
9/10F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55)
9/10F
4g Toronado (IRE) x She's Got Gears (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Hawkes Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
4.9
30/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Rachel King (57)
30/1
8g Snippetson x Cute And Cuddly (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
6.7
16/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
16/1
6g Pluck (USA) x Cubana Moss (Mossman )
5
8.0
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (55)
10/1
5m Snitzel x Happy Hippy (Shamardal (USA))
6
9.7
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (60.5)
12/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Cheetara (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Ranvet (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:08.45 (38.07)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms L Day (51)
20/1
4m Testa Rossa x Miss Falsterbo (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Extreme Style,
2
0.5
Torun (9)
10/9F
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (54)
10/9F
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Bal Du Siecle (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.3
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (55)
6/1
3c Exceed And Excel x Heaven (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
4
3.5
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
7/1
4m I Am Invincible x Alecia Beth (Street Cry (IRE))
5
10.0
16/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (54)
16/1
3c Spirit Of Boom x Elusive Gift (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
6
15.8
Quatum (5)
5/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (55.5)
5/2
Race 5 - Premier's Cup Prelude (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:58.12 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
5/2
7g Snitzel x Geisha (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Mineko, Shimada, Tokyo Lil, Tomiko,
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / BBA Ireland
2020 Inglis 2020 JUNE (Early) Online Sale
$5,000
2
0.8
13/8F
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
13/8F
3
2.1
9/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
9/1
9g Galileo (IRE) x Grey Lilas (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
4
2.4
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (58)
15/4
9g Raven's Pass (USA) x Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
5
4.1
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (59.5)
11/2
7g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Jumooh (GB) (Monsun (GER))
6
8.9
40/1
T: J & G Lee
R: G Schofield (56.5)
40/1
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Lacada (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Sky Racing Active (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:01.29 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2
T: P M Perry
R: Rachel King (55.5)
5/2
4m Zoustar x Chimerique (Choisir )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
0.1
Athiri (3)
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
2/1F
4m Lonhro x Retsina (Redoute's Choice )
3
4.1
20/1
T: F Azzopardi
R: Brock Ryan (51)
20/1
4m Knight Exemplar x Look And Feel (Belong To Me (USA))
4
6.8
9/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms M Weir (51)
9/1
5m Swiss Ace x Regal Kiss (Royal Academy (USA))
5
7.6
5/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (55)
5/2
5g Turffontein x Media Academy (Royal Academy (USA))
6
9.6
12/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
12/1
6g Duporth x Sin Sin Sin (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 7 - Quincy Seltzer Up & Coming Stk (1300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:21.81 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
9/10F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
9/10F
3c Brazen Beau x Up In Lights (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$800,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
5.3
25/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (54)
25/1
3g Smart Missile x Valerina (Val Royal (FR))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
3
5.5
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: G Boss (53)
10/1
3c Snitzel x Bourgogne (Choisir )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
4
6.6
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
50/1
3g Epaulette x Ininthree (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
6.8
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (53)
10/1
3c Criterion (NZ) x Exceleine (Exceed And Excel )
6
7.3
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Tommy Berry (59)
20/1
3c I Am Invincible x Hurtle Myrtle (Dane Shadow )
7
8.1
15/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (54.5)
15/4
8
11.1
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (53)
9/1
3c Toronado (IRE) x Chabaud (NZ) (Lookin At Lucky (USA))
Race 8 - Spring Preview Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.45 (38.15)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms L Day (55)
7/2F
8g Zariz x Ruby Rosewyn (Zeditave )
2
0.3
11/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
11/2
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Scarletini (Bernardini (USA))
3
3.1
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (53)
15/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Willow (Woodman (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.3
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58)
5/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Glass Half Full (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
4.2
100/1
T: Richard Litt
R: R Dolan (54.5)
100/1
6
5.8
30/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
30/1
6m Ocean Park (NZ) x Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
6.1
60/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (54.5)
60/1
8g Pins x Luxurious Lady (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
8
7.3
Pancho (15)
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (52)
15/4
4g Dissident x Novel Dancer (Written Tycoon )
9
8.6
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
11/2
10
9.4
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tom Sherry (58)
7/1
5g Born To Sea (IRE) x Almansa (IRE) (Dr. Devious (IRE))
11
12.7
60/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Cejay Graham (56)
60/1
8g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Satin Kiss (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
12
14.0
100/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
100/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Giant Mystique (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 9 - Heineken (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.66 (38.77)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/4F
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
9/4F
4g Not A Single Doubt x Feint (Warring Nations (USA))
Winning siblings: Continuance, Feint Dancer, Lashes, Woken,
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Portelli Racing
2
0.8
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
8/1
5g Epaulette x Chula Vista (Encosta De Lago )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2020 Inglis 2020 AUGUST (Early) Online Sale
$6,500
3
0.9
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (55)
30/1
7g Nicconi x Tangerine (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.1
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
13/2
5
1.6
8/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Tom Sherry (56)
8/1
6g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Soneva (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
6
2.9
16/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: G Boss (58.5)
16/1
11g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (Danehill (USA))
7
4.4
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (52.5)
10/1
6g Shrapnel x Belle Esteem (High Regard )
8
6.5
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (58)
5/1
5g Tobique x Darby Shaw (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
9
7.5
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: K Mc Evoy (59.5)
11/2
5g Sizzling x Rasteira (Flying Spur )