Breednet Results

RICCARTON PARK - Friday, December 2

Race 1 - Rangiora New World Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:04.10
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
3/1
4m Battle Paint (USA) x Jabot (Green Perfume (USA))
Winning siblings: Sky Hero,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/8
T: S J Hampton
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
8/8
4g Jest Kidding (AUS) x Stark Reality (Stark South (USA))
3
2.6
4/3
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (57)
4/3
3g Pins (AUS) x Smitten Kitten (Volksraad (GB))
4
2.7
11/11
T: C L Trembath
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
11/11
4g D'Cash (AUS) x Let's Go Shopping (No Excuse Needed (GB))
5
5.2
1/2F
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S T Collett (57)
1/2F
3g Coats Choice (AUS) x Mrs Pea (Pentire (GB))
6
5.4
Macha (9)
5/6
T: L M Robinson
R: A B Collett (56.5)
5/6
5m Fully Fledged x Catie Cruz (Carolingian (AUS))
7
7.1
9/9
T: R and A McKay
R: S L Wynne (57)
9/9
3g Postponed (USA) x Ella's Lea (Galileo (IRE))
8
7.4
7/7
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (49)
7/7
2f Pins (AUS) x Fuar (Kaapstad )
9
7.5
12/12
T: J C Blackadder
R: M Tanaka (55)
12/12
3f Guillotine x Explosive (Exploding Prospect (USA))
10
8.5
13/13
T: K and P Hughes
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
13/13
4m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Guardian Miss (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
11
10.1
10/10
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (58.5)
10/10
4h Darci Brahma x Dominant (Deputy Governor (USA))
12
11.4
14/14
T: R and A McKay
R: Brittany Moore (56.5)
14/14
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Silk Stocking (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
13
11.5
2/4
T: Andrew Carston
R: S Muniandy (57)
2/4
3g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Ogato (High Yield (USA))
14
12.8
6/5
T: N W Coulbeck
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
6/5
4m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Darling Street (Ski Captain (USA))
Race 2 - Dunstan Feeds Stayers (Bm75) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:52.14
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/2
T: B W Wilson
R: A B Collett (59)
2/2
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Groom Thee (Groom Dancer (USA))
Winning siblings: Rather Fantastic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/4
T: P J Rudkin
R: T R Moseley (56)
4/4
7m Faltaat (USA) x Sweet Caroline (Lake Coniston (IRE))
3
0.4
1/1F
T: Ms J Hay
R: M Tanaka (58)
1/1F
4
2.2
7/6
T: L M Robinson
R: S L Wynne (54)
7/6
8g Remind (USA) x Good Hearted (Kinjite )
5
2.4
Vantaa (3)
3/3
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (58)
3/3
5g Towkay (AUS) x Heureka (Yamanin Vital )
6
5.2
6/7
T: K and P Hughes
R: C R Barnes (54)
6/7
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Charangas (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.3
5/5
T: B S Smith
R: S T Collett (56)
5/5
8m Towkay (AUS) x Mulan Magic (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
8
6.4
8/8
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (54.5)
8/8
10g O'Reilly x The Dazzler (Centaine (AUS))
Race 3 - Garrards Horse & Hound Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.12
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/3
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
4/3
6m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Pretty Vegas (Viking Ruler (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
1/1F
T: Ms J Hay
R: Ms K Williams (54)
1/1F
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Latestu (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
2.3
2/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (60)
2/2
10g Savabeel (AUS) x Lightning Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
8.8
6/6
T: Ms L Driver
R: C R Barnes (54)
6/6
11g Senor Pete (USA) x Sophie Ro (High Ice (USA))
5
13.8
5/5
T: N W Coulbeck
R: S L Wynne (54)
5/5
7m Istidaad (USA) x Burn Time (Desert Sun (GB))
6
17.5
Nippin (2)
3/4
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
3/4
9g Pins (AUS) x Wait A Minute (Centaine (AUS))
Race 4 - Vale Wd Skelton Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.40
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/4
T: M J Harris
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
4/4
4h O'Reilly x Russian Embassy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Czarista, Lionsgate, Minnaloushka,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (57)
1/1F
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Zafonique (Bigstone (IRE))
3
2.0
5/5
T: S J Woodsford
R: A B Collett (56.5)
5/5
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Flytaine (Centaine (AUS))
4
2.8
2/2
T: B D Court
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
2/2
4g Shocking (AUS) x Grandissima (Savabeel (AUS))
5
4.1
3/3
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
3/3
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Dunbarton (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.2
6/6
T: B D Court
R: S Muniandy (58.5)
6/6
4g Stravinsky (USA) x Mia Cara (I Conquer )
7
8.6
9/9
T: D M Crozier
R: R Firdhaus (53.5)
9/9
5m Pins (AUS) x Porotene Jewel (Danasinga (AUS))
8
9.7
Pickup (7)
7/7
T: K M James
R: Ms K Williams (57)
7/7
3g Zacinto (GB) x Lifter (Danzighill (AUS))
9
10.8
13/13
T: R and A McKay
R: G A Jogoo (55)
13/13
10
11.4
12/12
T: S J Hewitt
R: T Jonker (52.5)
12/12
6m Le Saint x Kiss Me Quick (Little Brown Jug )
11
11.9
10/10
T: M and M Pitman
R: W Papier (51)
10/10
3f Road To Rock (AUS) x Suzidiva (Kilimanjaro (GB))
12
18.2
8/8
T: J C Blackadder
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
8/8
4m Darci Brahma x Toohottohandle (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
13
18.8
11/11
T: S J Hampton
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
11/11
5g Jest Kidding (AUS) x Sailing High (Yachtie (AUS))
Race 5 - Dunstan Rising Stars (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.46
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (55.5)
1/1F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
3/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (54.5)
3/4
4g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Jazzmatazz (Citidancer (IRE))
3
2.6
2/2
T: Ms K Hampton
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
2/2
4g Cecconi (AUS) x Morlaye (Varikos (AUS))
4
2.8
5/5
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (55)
5/5
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Roan Inish (Pat's Victory (USA))
5
3.2
7/7
T: D M Crozier
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
7/7
5g Battle Paint (USA) x Misdee (Stark South (USA))
6
5.1
6/6
T: T and L Prendergast
R: A B Collett (55.5)
6/6
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Kiri (Prized (USA))
7
6.3
4/3
T: B D Court
R: T R Moseley (55)
4/3
5m Faltaat (USA) x Alexa (Danroad (AUS))
8
10.3
9/9
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (51)
9/9
5g Zizou (AUS) x Lady Susannah (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
9
10.6
8/8
T: C L Spittles
R: C W Johnson (54)
8/8
5m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Hampden Park (Volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Mike Pero Mortgages Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:09.18
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (54)
1/1F
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisitely (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (57)
2/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Gamble Me (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
3.0
3/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (54)
3/4
8g Darci Brahma x Besty Coup (Justice Prevails (AUS))
4
4.3
8/8
T: K and P Hughes
R: T R Moseley (54)
8/8
6m King's Chapel (AUS) x Oxford Aunt (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
5
4.5
4/3
T: Ms J Hay
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
4/3
6
10.2
5/5
T: N W Coulbeck
R: C W Johnson (60)
5/5
9g Al Akbar x Elderslie (Woodborough (USA))
7
13.0
7/7
T: L M Robinson
R: S T Collett (54)
7/7
7g Volksraad (GB) x Toohottohandle (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
13.1
6/6
T: M P McCann
R: S Muniandy (57.5)
6/6
7m Align (AUS) x Harmonics (Bletchencore (AUS))
Race 7 - Accessman City (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:09.01
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (59.5)
1/1F
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Palm Shade (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Winning siblings: Lutece,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/12
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (53)
12/12
3g Wanted (AUS) x Stellafire (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
0.5
4/4
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56)
4/4
4m Tickets (AUS) x Cupcakes (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
4
0.8
7/7
T: M R Tapper
R: M Tanaka (56)
7/7
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Danse Sauvage (Montjeu (IRE))
5
2.6
2/2
T: M P Daly
R: S Muniandy (57.5)
2/2
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Turf Fire (O'Reilly )
6
3.3
5/5
T: L M Robinson
R: A B Collett (58)
5/5
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x Little Jess (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
7
3.8
Kasundi (10)
8/8
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (54)
8/8
6m Le Bec Fin x Equity Rose (Paris House (GB))
8
5.2
13/13
T: B A Inglis
R: T R Moseley (56)
13/13
9
5.5
3/3
T: R and A McKay
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
3/3
4g Darci Brahma x Canyon Yodeler (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
10
6.2
11/11
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: C K Kwo (52.5)
11/11
6m Coats Choice (AUS) x Proms (Centaine (AUS))
11
7.8
10/10
T: J and K Parsons
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
10/10
3f Falkirk x Elsa (Montjeu (IRE))
12
11.1
6/6
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S T Collett (56)
6/6
4m Guillotine x Desert Squaw (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
13
12.4
14/14
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Brittany Moore (54.5)
14/14
5m Edenwold (CAN) x Our Recreation (Random Chance )
14
26.4
9/9
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (50.5)
9/9
4m Roc De Cambes x Identity (Daggers Drawn (USA))
Race 8 - Racecourse Hotel (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.05
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/3
T: M P McCann
R: S Muniandy (57)
2/3
4m Battle Paint (USA) x Dubai Century (AUS) (Military Plume )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Elvera (18)
14/13
T: Ms S Clark
R: L Callaway (54)
14/13
5m Red Giant (USA) x Just Like El (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
3
2.6
10/10
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (55)
10/10
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Sutology (Straussbrook (AUS))
4
2.7
Zigwig (11)
1/1F
T: N G Wigley
R: T R Moseley (56)
1/1F
3f Zacinto (GB) x Dolly's Wig (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
5
2.9
4/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (55)
4/4
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Stars In Flight (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
3.1
11/11
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brittany Moore (56.5)
11/11
6g Edenwold (CAN) x Princess Melody (Bahhare (USA))
7
3.5
5/5
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56)
5/5
5g El Hermano x Marie Castell (Golan (IRE))
8
5.4
Parana (2)
3/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (59)
3/2
5g O'Reilly x Lady Iguazu (Carolingian (AUS))
9
5.6
15/12
T: M P McCann
R: M Tanaka (55.5)
15/12
5m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Burscay (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
10
6.2
9/9
T: L M Robinson
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
9/9
8m Zed x Paddy's Daughter (McGinty )
11
6.3
7/7
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
7/7
12
7.3
Letmego (20)
12/14
T: B A Inglis
R: W Papier (50)
12/14
13
10.2
6/6
T: Ms J Hay
R: Ms K Williams (55)
6/6
7m Bahhare (USA) x Sailing High (Yachtie (AUS))
14
17.5
16/16
T: B D Court
R: R Firdhaus (51)
16/16
4m Showcasing (GB) x Heureka (Yamanin Vital )
15
20.0
8/8
T: M P McCann
R: C R Barnes (59)
8/8
16
22.0
13/15
T: Ms K Thomson
R: S T Collett (57.5)
13/15
5g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Corsica (Centaine (AUS))