Breednet Results

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, April 8

Race 1 - R Black Dinner 20/4 Spec Mdn (1400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.44
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/7
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (56.5)
7/7
6g Edenwold (CAN) x When The Cats Away (Felix The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Joyfilly, Ophelia Rose, Winchester,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Just (3)
1/1F
T: L M Robinson
R: A B Collett (58)
1/1F
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Vania (Volksraad (GB))
3
1.9
4/3
T: Aaron Taylor
R: R Firdhaus (53.5)
4/3
5m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Evaline (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
4
4.3
2/4
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
2/4
4m Librettist (USA) x Bouquet (My Halo (ARG))
5
4.6
11/11
T: Ms S Stewart
R: E J Farr (54.5)
11/11
5m Nom Du Jeu x Our Morning Star (Manntari (IRE))
6
5.8
3/2
T: L M Robinson
R: Ms K Williams (56)
3/2
3f Keeper (AUS) x Red Tulip (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
6.2
5/5
T: S J Woodsford
R: R Cuneen (56)
5/5
8
6.5
6/6
T: D B Frye
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
6/6
4m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Lady Colleen (Northerly Native (USA))
9
13.4
Duffy (8)
8/8
T: M P McCann
R: L Kalychurun (56.5)
8/8
4m Librettist (USA) x Outrage (Zerpour (IRE))
10
14.5
10/10
T: J C Blackadder
R: C L Spittles (58.5)
10/10
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Antonia Bella (Thorn Park (AUS))
11
16.5
9/9
T: Andrew Carston
R: L Callaway (58)
9/9
3g Jimmy Choux x Awatea (Never Til Dawn (USA))
Race 2 - Avon City Ford (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.95
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
8/8
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (54)
8/8
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (59)
1/1F
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Chessee (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
3
0.3
2/3
T: Ms T Rae
R: R Cuneen (55)
2/3
4
1.6
3/2
T: Ms J Hay
R: A Comignaghi (57)
3/2
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Latestu (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.8
4/4
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
4/4
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Zafonique (Bigstone (IRE))
6
2.1
5/6
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (59.5)
5/6
4g Pins (AUS) x Raining (Centaine (AUS))
7
3.3
10/9
T: N and B Blatch
R: L T Hemi (61)
10/9
6g Shamardal (USA) x Miss Danewood (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
8.0
7/7
T: J and K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (61)
7/7
9
10.2
11/11
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: A M Morgan (56)
11/11
7g One Cool Cat (USA) x Lady Fashion (Stravinsky (USA))
10
10.8
9/10
T: K J McCauley
R: T R Moseley (59)
9/10
11
14.8
6/5
T: N F Ridley
R: C K Kwo (56)
6/5
6g King's Chapel (AUS) x Midnight Owl (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 3 - Nzb Sth Island Sale 21/4-Bm75 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:59.95
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Ablaze (6)
7/7
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
7/7
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Alight (Personal Escort (USA))
Winning siblings: Star Son,
This nick: 25 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Parana (10)
5/5
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (54)
5/5
5g O'Reilly x Lady Iguazu (Carolingian (AUS))
3
2.6
6/6
T: P J Rudkin
R: L T Hemi (55)
6/6
7m Faltaat (USA) x Sweet Caroline (Lake Coniston (IRE))
4
2.7
2/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (55)
2/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Stars In Flight (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
4.0
1/1F
T: K and P Hughes
R: C R Barnes (56)
1/1F
3g Zacinto (GB) x Oxford Aunt (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
6
4.3
9/9
T: Ms S Stewart
R: E J Farr (57)
9/9
9g Thorn Park (AUS) x Skylarking (AUS) (Clown About (AUS))
7
4.6
3/3
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (53.5)
3/3
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Keisano (Germano (GB))
8
5.2
10/10
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (57)
10/10
6g Spartacus (IRE) x Aromay (Green Perfume (USA))
9
6.7
4/4
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (51.5)
4/4
4m Showcasing (GB) x Louders (Danasinga (AUS))
10
20.4
Vantaa (3)
8/8
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (57)
8/8
5g Towkay (AUS) x Heureka (Yamanin Vital )
Race 4 - Hornby Working Men's Club Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:15.68
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
2/2
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Mega Babe (Personal Escort (USA))
This nick: 35 runners; 26 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.5
3/3
T: Ms P Robson
R: L Callaway (60)
3/3
7g Keeper (AUS) x Southern Cry (Kaapstad )
3
4.3
1/1F
T: B W Wilson
R: Ms K Williams (55)
1/1F
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Groom Thee (Groom Dancer (USA))
4
5.6
5/5
T: Ms J Hay
R: L Kalychurun (54)
5/5
5
5.8
4/4
T: N and B Blatch
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
4/4
Race 5 - Teltrac Communications (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.97
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: C W Johnson (55)
5/4
3f Pins (AUS) x Blue Yonder (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ophelia Blues,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
6/3
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (53)
6/3
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Makayla (Faltaat (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
3.0
10/10
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (55)
10/10
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Kate's Talent (Montjeu (IRE))
4
3.8
2/5
T: B W Wilson
R: J R Lowry (58)
2/5
4g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Sound Decision (Volksraad (GB))
5
6.6
8/7
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (53)
8/7
6m Duelled (AUS) x Westmagic (Westminster )
6
8.4
12/11
T: Ms A Frye
R: L Kalychurun (55)
12/11
5m Ekraar (USA) x Anticipation (Volksraad (GB))
7
8.9
7/8
T: K and P Hughes
R: L Callaway (56.5)
7/8
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Emerald (Grosvenor )
8
12.1
4/2
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: A B Collett (59)
4/2
5g Battle Paint (USA) x Love A Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
16.1
3/6
T: L M Robinson
R: S L Wynne (56)
3/6
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Likenothinelsie (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
19.2
Kearney (10)
11/12
T: M P McCann
R: R Firdhaus (53)
11/12
11
19.9
Zippin (16)
9/9
T: L M Robinson
R: L T Hemi (53)
9/9
5m Pins (AUS) x Penticton (Pentire (GB))
12
20.0
1/1F
T: Ms E Wilson
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
1/1F
4m Battle Paint (USA) x Furbish (USA) (Afternoon Deelites (USA))
Race 6 - Pgg Wrightson Seeds Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.67
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/3
T: R and A McKay
R: Ms K Williams (54)
3/3
4g Darci Brahma x Canyon Yodeler (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
2/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (58)
2/1
7g One Cool Cat (USA) x Mystical (My Halo (ARG))
3
2.5
5/5
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (56.5)
5/5
8g Darci Brahma x Besty Coup (Justice Prevails (AUS))
4
6.3
4/4
T: Aaron Taylor
R: R Firdhaus (52.5)
4/4
9g Snippetson (AUS) x Dorin Donna (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
5
7.0
1/2F
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (54)
1/2F
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sheerama (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
32.2
6/6
T: P J Rudkin
R: L T Hemi (53)
6/6
Race 7 - Inglewood Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.44
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/4
T: Ms S McKay
R: L Kalychurun (56.5)
4/4
3f Showcasing (GB) x Quizzical (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blue Ocean, Pierina, Quizzy Lizzy,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/2
T: A W Pike
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
2/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Gretchen (Bahhare (USA))
3
6.8
3/3
T: P J Rudkin
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
3/3
3f Beneteau (AUS) x La Lune (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
4
7.6
Nikita (5)
5/5
T: S F Ritchie
R: A B Collett (56.5)
5/5
3f Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Springburn (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
5
9.6
7/7
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
7/7
3f Red Giant (USA) x Dimondsontheinside (Istidaad (USA))
6
9.7
1/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
1/1F
3f Pins (AUS) x Metropolitan (Elusive City (USA))
7
10.6
8/8
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
8/8
8
14.7
9/10
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
9/10
3f Tavistock x Tanzer (Stravinsky (USA))
9
15.4
6/6
T: J and K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
6/6
3f Darci Brahma x Sundown (Generous (IRE))
10
45.8
10/9
T: P E Gray
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
10/9
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Free Form (AUS) (Octagonal )
Race 8 - Easter Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.67
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/6
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (60)
5/6
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Lady Vital (Yamanin Vital )
This nick: 25 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
1/1F
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (53)
1/1F
5g Duelled (AUS) x Lucia (Dream Well (FR))
3
3.0
4/3
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (54)
4/3
7m My Halo (ARG) x Vilatte (Victory Dance (IRE))
4
3.2
2/2
T: L M Robinson
R: Ms K Williams (53)
2/2
5
6.2
6/5
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (53.5)
6/5
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Jarada (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
10.0
3/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (53)
3/4
4h Al Maher (AUS) x Dance Hit (Tights (USA))
7
24.4
7/7
T: M and M Pitman
R: G A Jogoo (53)
7/7
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Indelible (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
29.4
8/8
T: J W Gillies
R: L T Hemi (53)
8/8
5m Denman (AUS) x Fairygem (Viscount (AUS))
Race 9 - Little Brown Jug (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.27
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/3
T: L M Robinson
R: A B Collett (59)
3/3
Winning siblings: Lady Stuning, Major Ish Choux,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Fugawi (5)
1/1F
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (59)
1/1F
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Lutry (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
3
1.4
11/10
T: J T O'Flanagan
R: R Cuneen (55.5)
11/10
5m Fully Fledged x Elemosa (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
2.2
4/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (56)
4/4
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Dunbarton (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.7
O'Kiwi (7)
2/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (58)
2/2
4g Pentire (GB) x Herculaneum (Elusive City (USA))
6
4.4
7/5
T: Ms S McKay
R: L Kalychurun (56.5)
7/5
6m Postponed (USA) x Switches (AUS) (Naturalism )
7
7.5
Jimmy (10)
6/7
T: N and B Blatch
R: L Callaway (56.5)
6/7
6g Cecconi (AUS) x Hit The Target (AUS) (Straight Flight (USA))
8
8.8
13/12
T: M J Harris
R: T Jonker (55)
13/12
4h O'Reilly x Russian Embassy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
9.2
Elvera (12)
5/6
T: Ms S Clark
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
5/6
5m Red Giant (USA) x Just Like El (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
10
11.0
12/11
T: T and L Prendergast
R: G A Jogoo (54)
12/11
6g Darci Brahma x Alavana (Christmas Tree (AUS))
11
12.0
8/8
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (58)
8/8
7g Red Ransom (USA) x Formal Combat (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
12
12.2
Kona (6)
10/13
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
10/13
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Leeward Prevails (Justice Prevails (AUS))
13
27.8
Funny (13)
9/9
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: R Firdhaus (52.5)
9/9
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Tickles (Montjeu (IRE))