Breednet Results

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, May 6

Race 1 - Mid Winter Xmas June 24 (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:27.12
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/5
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (59.5)
4/5
4g Pins (AUS) x Raining (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dillinger, Miss Alice, Rainman,
2
0.2
2/3
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (55.5)
2/3
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne B/S/Pike Racing
3
1.0
Elfee (4)
1/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (57)
1/1F
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Elf Queene (IRE) (Fairy King (USA))
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
2.3
10/10
T: Shane Laming
R: Ms K Williams (54)
10/10
6g Fully Fledged x Danamac (Danasinga (AUS))
5
2.5
9/9
T: B and S Anderton
R: S Muniandy (57)
9/9
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Upclosenpersonal (Personal Escort (USA))
6
2.8
Luke (1)
3/4
T: N F Ridley
R: C K Kwo (57)
3/4
5g Nom Du Jeu x Ballinhand (Lord Ballina (AUS))
7
7.7
6/6
T: S L Cameron
R: S T Collett (55)
6/6
4m Sebring (AUS) x Mandeville (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
8.2
7/7
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (52.5)
7/7
5m Coats Choice (AUS) x Custom Maid (Centaine (AUS))
9
8.4
Willow (3)
5/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
5/2
4m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Woodini (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
12.8
8/8
T: P E Gray
R: R Cuneen (55.5)
8/8
6m Teofilo (IRE) x Sky Rocket (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - David Emerson Accnts/Bus-Bm75 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:09.65
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Ablaze (1)
3/3
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58)
3/3
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Alight (Personal Escort (USA))
Winning siblings: Star Son,
2
0.3
2/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (58)
2/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Stars In Flight (Cape Cross (IRE))
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: PR Stables
3
2.1
Parana (8)
4/4
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (54.5)
4/4
5g O'Reilly x Lady Iguazu (Carolingian (AUS))
4
3.6
1/1F
T: K and P Hughes
R: S T Collett (58)
1/1F
3g Zacinto (GB) x Oxford Aunt (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
5
7.1
8/9
T: Ms P Robson
R: C R Barnes (54)
8/9
5g Tavistock x Dane Dancer (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
9.4
6/6
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
6/6
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Trella (Golan (IRE))
7
9.5
Jimmy (10)
7/7
T: N and B Blatch
R: T R Moseley (54)
7/7
6g Cecconi (AUS) x Hit The Target (AUS) (Straight Flight (USA))
8
9.7
5/5
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (51.5)
5/5
4m Showcasing (GB) x Louders (Danasinga (AUS))
9
18.7
9/8
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Muniandy (55.5)
9/8
6m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Louders (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Nzi (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:42.61
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
T: K L Tyler
R: Ruzaili Yatim (51)
5/4
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
8/8
T: B S Smith
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
8/8
8g Kingmaker x Pipkin (Little Brown Jug )
3
0.4
1/2F
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: S L Wynne (59)
1/2F
5g Civics (AUS) x Irish Era (O'Reilly )
4
0.9
4/5
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (51.5)
4/5
5
1.7
3/3
T: N F Ridley
R: Ms K Williams (55)
3/3
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Latestu (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.0
2/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
2/1
5m Tavistock x The Nightingale (Stravinsky (USA))
7
6.4
7/7
T: N W Coulbeck
R: A B Collett (58.5)
7/7
9g Cape Cross (IRE) x Silver Fashion (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
8
9.4
Amun Ra (10)
6/6
T: S L Cameron
R: L T Hemi (54)
6/6
5g Ustinov (AUS) x Jahan (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 4 - Angus Meats (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.69
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/7
T: H B Tapper
R: S T Collett (57)
4/7
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Tats My Girl (Faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Rio Tennille,
2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Delahunty Farm
Buyer: Mr HB Tapper
2
0.5
1/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (55.5)
1/1F
4g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Jazzmatazz (Citidancer (IRE))
3
1.8
2/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (54)
2/2
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sheerama (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Royston Stud, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: PR Stables
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Coolmore Australia
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.8
6/5
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (53)
6/5
4m Tickets (AUS) x Cupcakes (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
3.4
5/4
T: R and A McKay
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
5/4
4g Darci Brahma x Canyon Yodeler (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
6
4.2
Shaara (1)
7/6
T: J and J Gordon
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
7/6
6g Castledale (IRE) x Perky Lass (Kyoei Dapper (AUS))
7
4.3
3/3
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (55)
3/3
6m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Ruby's Gem (Personal Escort (USA))
8
11.6
8/8
T: Andrew Carston
R: A B Collett (54)
8/8
6m Pins (AUS) x Martini (Centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Champagne Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:12.87
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/1F
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: A B Collett (54.5)
1/1F
2f Super Easy x Finishing School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
2
5.3
2/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
2/2
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
3
6.6
3/3
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
3/3
2f Squamosa (AUS) x Empress Ida (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: J & K Parsons
4
7.1
8/8
T: Ms G Robinson
R: L Kalychurun (56.5)
8/8
2g Falkirk x Southern Cloud (Kaapstad )
5
15.1
5/4
T: A and M Brown
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
5/4
2c Star Witness (AUS) x La Rambla (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
16.0
6/5
T: S R Tyler
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
6/5
7
17.8
7/7
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (56.5)
7/7
2c Showcasing (GB) x Busted Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
18.6
9/9
T: P J Rudkin
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
9/9
2f Showcasing (GB) x Mac Five (Faltaat (USA))
9
23.8
10/10
T: N G Wigley
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
10/10
2f Iffraaj (GB) x Mystique (Montjeu (IRE))
10
33.2
11/11
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
11/11
2f Redwood (GB) x Querella (Haafiz (IRE))
11
52.3
Vishnu (8)
4/6
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
4/6
Race 6 - Norwood Farm Machinery (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.65
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/8
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (51.5)
9/8
4m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Killa Loox (City On A Hill (USA))
Winning siblings: Killa Question,
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
10/9
T: M J Harris
R: C L Spittles (54)
10/9
6m Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Russian Embassy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.1
2/4
T: L M Robinson
R: S L Wynne (57)
2/4
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Likenothinelsie (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
1.2
4/5
T: S L Cameron
R: D L Turner (58.5)
4/5
3g Darci Brahma x Morton Babe (Orpen (USA))
5
1.3
1/1F
T: K and P Hughes
R: S T Collett (58)
1/1F
3f Showcasing (GB) x Sinalot (St. Petersburg (AUS))
6
3.4
5/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (59)
5/2
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Carinda (The Jogger (USA))
7
3.6
3/3
T: H B Tapper
R: A Comignaghi (53)
3/3
3f Duelled (AUS) x Oriental Miss (Spectrum (IRE))
8
3.9
Fergie (13)
12/12
T: Shane Laming
R: T Jonker (51)
12/12
9
4.8
11/11
T: K J Hampton
R: K Mudhoo (56)
11/11
6m Cecconi (AUS) x Morlaye (Varikos (AUS))
10
5.9
8/10
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (58)
8/10
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Kiri (Prized (USA))
11
6.0
6/6
T: M and M Pitman
R: H S Tinsley (57.5)
6/6
5g Darci Brahma x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
6.1
7/7
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (52.5)
7/7
4m Guillotine x Tiverton (Pins (AUS))
Race 7 - Redwood Great Autumn Hcp (2500m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:43.68
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (56.5)
1/1F
5g Duelled (AUS) x Lucia (Dream Well (FR))
2
3.5
10/10
T: J M Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (55)
10/10
8g Remind (USA) x Viva Lyphard (USA) (Lyphard (USA))
2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Poplar Lodge
Buyer: Psd $7,000 Res $10,000
3
5.3
8/8
T: N and B Blatch
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
8/8
4
6.8
3/3
T: A T Beckett
R: S L Wynne (56)
3/3
7m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Missy (Stark South (USA))
5
7.6
7/7
T: Sophie Price
R: A Comignaghi (57)
7/7
8g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Lift Off (GB) (Slip Anchor (GB))
6
9.6
9/9
T: K L Tyler
R: L T Hemi (53)
9/9
8g Keeper (AUS) x Courageous Belle (Rhythm (USA))
7
9.8
Lin (9)
2/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (53)
2/2
5m Tavistock x For Love (Omnicorp )
8
13.6
5/5
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (53)
5/5
5m Zabeel x Villa Wanda (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
16.9
4/4
T: Ms P Robson
R: L Callaway (60)
4/4
7g Keeper (AUS) x Southern Cry (Kaapstad )
10
27.4
6/6
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: S T Collett (53)
6/6
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 8 - Speight's Great Easter Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:26.81
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4
T: L and R Didham
R: L T Hemi (53)
6/4
6m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Middlebrook (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
2
0.8
5/5
T: K and P Hughes
R: S T Collett (60)
5/5
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Miami (Waikiki Star (USA))
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mr BC Thomas
3
5.3
7/7
T: Andrew Carston
R: A B Collett (53)
7/7
7m Ekraar (USA) x Madison Avenue (Morcon (GB))
4
5.5
Ringo (2)
1/1F
T: M P Breslin
R: H S Tinsley (59)
1/1F
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Akris (Zabeel )
5
6.3
4/6
T: E and D Browne
R: Ms K Williams (54)
4/6
6
6.4
3/3
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: S L Wynne (53)
3/3
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Down View (USA) (Gone West (USA))
7
7.4
2/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (53.5)
2/2
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Fiery Sunset (USA) (Cape Canaveral (USA))
8
9.1
8/8
T: W E Humphries
R: T R Moseley (53)
8/8
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Frantelle (The Jogger (USA))
Race 9 - Nrm (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:48.31
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
The Man (11)
7/8
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
7/8
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Auntie (Sepulveda (USA))
Winning siblings: A Bob Short, Auntie Ballina, Aye Aye,
2
1.3
Minerva (13)
11/10
T: Aaron Taylor
R: R Firdhaus (53.5)
11/10
5m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Evaline (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency Ltd
3
2.3
Fugawi (5)
1/3F
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (59.5)
1/3F
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Lutry (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr GC Beemsterboer
4
2.5
10/11
T: L and R Didham
R: L T Hemi (59)
10/11
3g Falkirk x High Clarity (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
3.3
5/5
T: K L Tyler
R: Ruzaili Yatim (57)
5/5
4g Nom Du Jeu x Mac Five (Faltaat (USA))
6
3.4
3/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
3/2
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Dunbarton (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.7
15/15
T: Ms G Robinson
R: D L Turner (56.5)
15/15
5g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Franchice (Icelandic (IRE))
8
3.8
13/13
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (57.5)
13/13
5g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Mirkola Lass (Prized (USA))
9
5.5
2/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (56)
2/1
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Queenza (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
5.7
8/7
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (58)
8/7
7g Red Ransom (USA) x Formal Combat (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
5.8
12/12
T: Ms K Hampton
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
12/12
4g Cecconi (AUS) x Morlaye (Varikos (AUS))
12
5.9
4/4
T: J T O'Flanagan
R: R Cuneen (58)
4/4
5m Fully Fledged x Elemosa (Al Akbar (AUS))
13
6.1
6/6
T: L and R Didham
R: L Kalychurun (57)
6/6
4g Alamosa x Jayasuriya (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
14
6.9
9/9
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (54)
9/9
4m Darci Brahma x Molly Coco (Savabeel (AUS))
15
7.8
14/14
T: N and R Lloyd
R: A B Collett (54)
14/14
4m Shocking (AUS) x La Pucelle (Tale Of The Cat (USA))