Breednet Results

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, August 5

Race 1 - R'course Htl & Mtl Lodge Hrdl (3100m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:49.62
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/4
T: S L Cameron
R: H A McNeill (65)
4/4
8g Golan (IRE) x Crazie Punt (Straight Strike (USA))
Winning siblings: Rebel Rose, Stanzout,
2
8.5
2/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: R Cully (65)
2/2
7g Istidaad (USA) x Ruff Diamond (Woodborough (USA))
3
8.6
Ngario (1)
1/1F
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (69.5)
1/1F
10g Captain Rio (GB) x Dame Ngaio (Deputy Governor (USA))
4
13.4
5/5
T: K L Tyler
R: Gabi Bourke (65)
5/5
9g Brilliance (USA) x Hayley's Abby (USA) (Clever Trick (USA))
5
98.8
6/6
T: Ms S Stewart
R: A N Kuru (65)
6/6
10g Thorn Park (AUS) x Skylarking (AUS) (Clown About (AUS))
6
99.9
Shamal (2)
3/3
T: K M Duncan
R: C J Price (65)
3/3
7g Zabeel x Mistrale (Volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - New Zealand Bloodstock Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:17.87
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1F
T: A and H Bull
R: R J Myers (57)
1/1F
3g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Eagle Feather (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Finezza, Honovi, Mochi, Shantaraam,
2
7.8
2/2
T: C L Spittles
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
2/2
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Donna Marie (Don Eduardo )
3
8.8
3/3
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (57)
3/3
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Amazing Sky (Danroad (AUS))
4
13.8
6/5
T: Bruce Tapper
R: R J Bishop (55.5)
6/5
3f Tavistock x Deinira (Savabeel (AUS))
5
15.8
7/8
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (55)
7/8
3f Jimmy Choux x Miss Infinnity (Don Eduardo )
6
18.9
4/4
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (55)
4/4
7
20.8
9/9
T: S J Woodsford
R: L J Allpress (55)
9/9
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Luxury Cat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
23.2
8/6
T: N and R Lloyd
R: L Callaway (55)
8/6
3f Rusty Spur (USA) x Wazawatsyn (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
9
29.8
5/7
T: Andrew Carston
R: S T Collett (55)
5/7
3f Guillotine x Latika (Bertolini (USA))
Race 3 - Canterbury Club Luncheon-Bm75 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:31.42
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/2
T: K L Tyler
R: J R Lowry (59)
4/2
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x La Mondo (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Asclepius,
2
0.5
3/4
T: G D Innes
R: M Singh (53)
3/4
5m Darci Brahma x Bella Rosalia (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
3
1.0
2/3
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (53.5)
2/3
4
2.3
1/1F
T: L and R Didham
R: L T Hemi (59)
1/1F
4g Falkirk x High Clarity (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
3.0
8/8
T: W J Thurlow
R: R J Myers (54)
8/8
5m Makfi (GB) x Kew (Casual Lies (USA))
6
3.5
Milk It (10)
10/10
T: Aaron Taylor
R: R Firdhaus (51)
10/10
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Zillian (Prized (USA))
7
4.9
Waylay (4)
5/5
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (53)
5/5
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Lurk (Seasoned Star (AUS))
8
5.2
9/9
T: L A Beck
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
9/9
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Itjustgot Personal (Personal Escort (USA))
9
7.3
6/7
T: K and P Hughes
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
6/7
7g Captain Rio (GB) x Roan Inish (Pat's Victory (USA))
10
21.4
7/6
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
7/6
5m Librettist (USA) x Bouquet (My Halo (ARG))
Race 4 - Avon City Ford Mdn Stpl (3200m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:58.12
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Ours (2)
4/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Gordon (68)
4/4
6g Darci Brahma x Pavan (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aladina, Bogart, Let Loushe, Sovereign Rose, Yours,
2
3.5
1/1F
T: J R Wheeler
R: R Cully (68)
1/1F
8g Towkay (AUS) x Dusky Sound (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
3
8.0
5/6
T: J R Wheeler
R: A N Kuru (68)
5/6
5g Sufficient x Miss Zoey (Senor Pete (USA))
4
11.0
Yipson (9)
2/2
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (68)
2/2
8g Gold Centre (AUS) x Yipsta (Lord Ballina (AUS))
5
13.5
6/5
T: K T Myers
R: E J Farr (68)
6/5
6g Brilliance (USA) x Raadee (Volksraad (GB))
6
18.1
3/3
T: M K Oulaghan
R: S Phelan (68)
3/3
8g Patapan (USA) x Hula Bar (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
19.9
7/7
T: A B Bidlake
R: S Karnicnik (68)
7/7
7g Zed x Star Guest (Guest Of Honour )
100
0.0
8/8
T: G and D Rogerson
R: H A McNeill (65.5)
8/8
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Serenada (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
400
0.0
9/9
T: K M Duncan
R: C J Price (65)
9/9
8g Zabeel x Petite Woman (Volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Nzi Koral Stpl (4250m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(11) Time: 5:26.34
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (67.5)
1/1F
9g Storm Creek (USA) x Opal Desire (The Commander )
Winning siblings: Blazing Opal, Kicknupastorm, Opal Creek,
2
5.5
6/6
T: S J Kirkland
R: Stuart Higgins (65)
6/6
9g Zed x Maggs (Towkay (AUS))
2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr KK Loh
3
11.5
Tai Ho (10)
8/8
T: E E Winsloe
R: S Karnicnik (65)
8/8
4
20.5
3/3
T: M K Oulaghan
R: S Phelan (69.5)
3/3
11g Yamanin Vital x Volucidate (Volksraad (GB))
5
22.0
7/7
T: S L Brown
R: G J Walsh (65)
7/7
8g Colombia x Saveur (GB) (Ardross (IRE))
6
24.0
4/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: W Gordon (68.5)
4/4
11g Danzighill (AUS) x Rubiette (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
30.0
Mr Mor (5)
5/5
T: E and J Rayner
R: M R Cropp (67)
5/5
13g Corrupt (USA) x Redmor (Red Tempo )
8
58.5
2/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: A N Kuru (65)
2/2
9g Zed x Ebony Rose (Markella (FR))
100
0.0
Palemo (2)
9/9
T: K T Myers
R: E J Farr (69)
9/9
11g Don Eduardo x Shekanwyn (Musical Phantasy (USA))
300
0.0
11/11
T: K M Duncan
R: C J Price (65)
11/11
6g Alamosa x Veyrier (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
300
0.0
10/10
T: J R Wheeler
R: R Cully (65)
10/10
10m A P Ruler (USA) x Blazing Vital (Yamanin Vital )
Race 6 - Gavelhouse.Com Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:16.43
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/3
T: E E Winsloe
R: C W Johnson (57)
3/3
2
0.8
1/2F
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
1/2F
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
1.8
5/5
T: H B Tapper
R: L J Allpress (53)
5/5
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Tats My Girl (Faltaat (USA))
4
4.6
4/4
T: K L Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (53.5)
4/4
7g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Skite (Pins (AUS))
5
4.7
2/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (52.5)
2/1
5g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Jazzmatazz (Citidancer (IRE))
6
7.3
8/8
T: Anna Hewitson
R: S R Weatherley (52)
8/8
7g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Khapers (King's Best (USA))
7
7.8
7/7
T: Aaron Taylor
R: R Firdhaus (50)
7/7
10g Snippetson (AUS) x Dorin Donna (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
8
23.5
Shaara (6)
6/6
T: J and J Gordon
R: T R Moseley (53)
6/6
7g Castledale (IRE) x Perky Lass (Kyoei Dapper (AUS))
Race 7 - Linwood Park Stallions (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:17.79
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/6
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (57)
5/6
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Queenza (King Of Kings (IRE))
2
0.8
Tabard (2)
3/2
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (60)
3/2
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Sparkler (Bigstone (IRE))
3
3.1
10/9
T: K L Tyler
R: T R Moseley (56)
10/9
4m Makfi (GB) x Fledgling (Captain Rio (GB))
4
3.2
1/1F
T: B W Wilson
R: C W Johnson (59)
1/1F
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Royal Madam (Personal Escort (USA))
5
3.5
11/11
T: G and D Rogerson
R: S T Collett (57)
11/11
6
4.4
13/13
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (52)
13/13
4m Falkirk x Elsa (Montjeu (IRE))
7
4.7
9/8
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (54)
9/8
5m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Killa Loox (City On A Hill (USA))
8
5.3
4/4
T: P E Gray
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
4/4
7m Teofilo (IRE) x Sky Rocket (Stravinsky (USA))
9
5.4
2/3
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (60)
2/3
10
5.5
6/7
T: L M Robinson
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
6/7
5m Remind (USA) x That Boelyn Girl (King's Best (USA))
11
10.9
7/5
T: H B Tapper
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
7/5
7g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Secret Stash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
12
11.1
8/10
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (57.5)
8/10
8g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Killa Loox (City On A Hill (USA))
13
15.4
14/15
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: L Callaway (56)
14/15
14
15.7
15/14
T: K L Tyler
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
15/14
8g Keeper (AUS) x Hurricane Fashion (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
15
24.0
12/12
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (55)
12/12
6m Coats Choice (AUS) x Custom Maid (Centaine (AUS))
16
35.7
16/16
T: R and A McKay
R: J L Morris (54)
16/16
6m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Pure Strike (Volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Estar 120th Winter Cup (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:44.84
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/4
T: A and H Bull
R: K J Cowan (60)
4/4
9g Darci Brahma x Royal Kiss (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
2
2.3
3/3
T: Ben Ropiha
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
3/3
3
4.3
1/1F
T: Ms I Kelly
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
1/1F
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Zenno Queen (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
4
4.6
7/7
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
7/7
6m Red Giant (USA) x Wednesday Rocks (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.9
Luke (10)
2/2
T: N F Ridley
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
2/2
6g Nom Du Jeu x Ballinhand (Lord Ballina (AUS))
6
8.7
Elfee (13)
11/12
T: M and M Pitman
R: T R Moseley (53)
11/12
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Elf Queene (IRE) (Fairy King (USA))
7
10.8
5/5
T: A T Beckett
R: S L Wynne (59)
5/5
8m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Missy (Stark South (USA))
8
11.3
Taurus (2)
8/8
T: E and J Rayner
R: J K Riddell (60)
8/8
9
12.2
17/17
T: F Stammers
R: P Shaikh (53)
17/17
7g Citi Habit x Kelly Browne (Star Of Luskin (AUS))
10
12.6
6/6
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S T Collett (59)
6/6
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Mon Jolie (Montjeu (IRE))
11
13.2
13/13
T: Andrew Carston
R: R J Myers (53)
13/13
12
16.7
12/11
T: L and R Didham
R: L T Hemi (58)
12/11
7m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Middlebrook (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
13
18.2
10/10
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
10/10
8g Nadeem (AUS) x Fiery Sunset (USA) (Cape Canaveral (USA))
14
25.3
16/16
T: L J Stewart
R: A Comignaghi (53)
16/16
7m Saperavi x Shereigns (Danasinga (AUS))
15
27.4
15/15
T: E E Winsloe
R: Ms K Williams (53)
15/15
16
33.4
14/14
T: K L Tyler
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
14/14
6g Towkay (AUS) x Shivnivas (Centaine (AUS))
17
33.5
9/9
T: K L Tyler
R: D R Bothamley (59)
9/9
7m Le Bec Fin x Battle The Blues (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Race 9 - Gold Club (Bm75) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:01.72
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Wazuzu (8)
1/1F
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (56)
1/1F
5g Le Bec Fin x Breaker Dawn (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hampton's Gold, Orakei Korako,
2
1.5
9/8
T: G and T Shaw
R: C W Johnson (54)
9/8
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Geordie Girl (Towkay (AUS))
3
2.3
2/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
2/2
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Rubiette (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
2.8
Docket (10)
5/4
T: H B Tapper
R: A Comignaghi (52)
5/4
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Coupon (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
4.8
6/6
T: B and S Anderton
R: T R Moseley (57)
6/6
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Auntie (Sepulveda (USA))
6
5.9
7/7
T: K M Duncan
R: M Tanaka (54)
7/7
7g Zed x Isadora (Victory Dance (IRE))
7
6.0
11/11
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (57.5)
11/11
6g Ustinov (AUS) x Jahan (Al Akbar (AUS))
8
7.3
12/12
T: B S Smith
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
12/12
9g Kingmaker x Pipkin (Little Brown Jug )
9
8.2
10/10
T: P J Rudkin
R: S T Collett (54.5)
10/10
4g Fully Fledged x Vera Duckworth (Keeper (AUS))
10
8.5
3/3
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (54)
3/3
8g Align (AUS) x Millie Munroe (Grosvenor )
11
10.9
4/5
T: C P Harris
R: Ruzaili Yatim (56.5)
4/5
7g Towkay (AUS) x Get Wise (Cache Of Gold (USA))
12
11.5
8/9
T: S L Cameron
R: T Jonker (52.5)
8/9
5m Sebring (AUS) x Mandeville (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 10 - C Johnson Champion Jockey-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:48.46
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/3F
T: K T Myers
R: S R Weatherley (59)
1/3F
Winning siblings: Allegro Dehere, Coeur De Hero, Fasdehere,
2
0.8
Shakti (5)
12/13
T: J M Gordon
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
12/13
8g Duelled (AUS) x Show'em Babe (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
1.1
13/12
T: F Stammers
R: P Shaikh (54.5)
13/12
6m Nom Du Jeu x Bubble Act (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
4
1.6
Ahyum (12)
2/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
2/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Nan's Dream (Centaine (AUS))
5
4.4
10/11
T: Ms P Robson
R: T Jonker (55.5)
10/11
6g St Reims x Kashwood (Kashani (USA))
6
4.8
Pahau (4)
9/8
T: N F Ridley
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
9/8
5g Showcasing (GB) x Douzaine (Minardi (USA))
7
5.7
3/2
T: K and P Hughes
R: L J Allpress (57)
3/2
6g Mettre En Jeu x Depuessence (Deputy Governor (USA))
8
8.9
18/17
T: H B Tapper
R: A Comignaghi (52.5)
18/17
9
10.2
15/15
T: N F Ridley
R: C K Kwo (51.5)
15/15
7m Zed x Dido (Danasinga (AUS))
10
10.4
8/9
T: C L Trembath
R: L T Hemi (57)
8/9
8g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Golden Butterfly (Paris Opera (AUS))
11
10.9
J'walke (14)
11/14
T: K M Duncan
R: M Tanaka (56)
11/14
6g Darci Brahma x Colourship (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
12
11.1
5/4
T: K J Hampton
R: S T Collett (57)
5/4
13
14.4
14/10
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
14/10
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Game Call (Montjeu (IRE))
14
14.9
4/5
T: C L Trembath
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
4/5
5g D'Cash (AUS) x Let's Go Shopping (No Excuse Needed (GB))
15
17.1
Letmego (18)
7/7
T: B A Inglis
R: C W Johnson (54)
7/7
16
17.8
16/16
T: M P Daly
R: Timothy Johnson (54)
16/16
6g Darci Brahma x Prize Lady (Prized (USA))
17
21.7
17/18
T: L A Beck
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
17/18
9g St Reims x Drumyellow (Personal Escort (USA))
18
30.0
6/6
T: K L Tyler
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
6/6
5g Nom Du Jeu x Mac Five (Faltaat (USA))