RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, October 5

Race 1 - Win $5000 Nz Cup Day Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.71
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
M & M Pitman
S R Weatherley (56)
4/1
3g Niagara (AUS) x Boomchuckalucka (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Charlie Zulu, Thunder Bay,
Lot 1092 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$25,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
2
0.2
2/1
Ms T Rae
S T Collett (58.5)
2/1
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Staten Island (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 1876 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Monarch Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Terri Rae
Lot 242 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed $ 32,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
0.5
15/4
J W Richards
R T Elliot (54)
15/4
3f Showcasing (GB) x Xpress (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 1077 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$115,000
Vendor: Nala Park
Buyer: Bushmere Bloodstock
4
0.7
25/1
R I McKay
A Comignaghi (58.5)
25/1
4g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Star Bound (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
1.5
20/1
N F Ridley
K Mudhoo (58.5)
20/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Belle Feline (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
4.0
20/1
Andrew Carston
Ms K Williams (56.5)
20/1
4m Keeper (AUS) x Miss Grosvenor (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
4.1
66/1
M J Osborne
Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
66/1
6g Zacinto (GB) x Maybe Moet (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
8
4.2
Panzer (10)
40/1
D Champion & K Murphy
J J Fawcett (55)
40/1
3g Niagara (AUS) x Sunette (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
4.6
Onestar (14)
100/1
K & P Hughes
S Toolooa (51)
100/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Cabella (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
10
4.8
12/1
Andrew Carston
D Prastiyou (54)
12/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Symphony Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
5.9
50/1
Andrew Carston
K Asano (52)
50/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Fellowship (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
7.0
40/1
K & A Tyler
C A Campbell (52)
40/1
3f Proisir (AUS) x Zabex (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
7.3
20/1
Steven Prince
J R Lowry (57)
20/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x High Jinks (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
14
8.4
66/1
M P McCann
B M Murray (54.5)
66/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Sammy Fox (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
15
9.4
Lethal (9)
10/1
J W Richards
J D Laking (56.5)
10/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Katie Lee (AUS) (Pins (AUS))
Race 2 - Nobby Bussell Memorial 2yo (800m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:46.83
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
50/1
M & M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (53.5)
50/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Ohio Girl (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 260 2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
2
0.3
5/1
S R Autridge
S R Weatherley (55)
5/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Malta Badia (IRE) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
3.1
40/1
M & M Pitman
T R Moseley (57)
40/1
2g Pins (AUS) x Tick Tock (NZ) (Val D'Arno (USA))
Lot 480 2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Brewers Bloodstock
4
3.2
10/9
J W Richards
R T Elliot (57)
10/9
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Costarosa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
3.2
20/1
J & K Parsons
K Asano (52.5)
20/1
2f Sweynesse (AUS) x Lezani (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
3.3
20/1
S Kennedy & A Furlong
B M Murray (53)
20/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Jaffari (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
7
4.1
8/1
Daniel Miller
S L Wynne (57)
8/1
2g Burgundy (NZ) x Celtic Dream (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
8
4.7
30/1
B D Court
J D Laking (57)
30/1
2c Proisir (AUS) x City Chic (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
9
4.8
6/1
K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
J J Fawcett (56)
6/1
2g Eurozone (AUS) x Uneasy Silence (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
5.2
25/1
Andrew Carston
Ms K Williams (55)
25/1
2f Kuroshio (AUS) x Sonsy (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
11
5.5
Sorisso (11)
25/1
J & K Parsons
A Comignaghi (55)
25/1
2f Zacinto (GB) x Puzzled (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
12
9.8
Total (5)
30/1
L & R Didham
J R Lowry (57)
30/1
2g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Deinira (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - Cup Week Tickets On Sale-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:26.29
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Iffida (10)
16/1
T Charles & P Corbett
A Comignaghi (55.5)
16/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Miranda Miss (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
2
0.2
10/1
N F Ridley
T R Moseley (57.5)
10/1
5g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Pop Your Buttons (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Lot 6 2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Willow Glen
Buyer: Mr KM Voyce
3
1.2
5/2
Andrew Carston
S R Weatherley (56)
5/2
4m Pins (AUS) x Paris Carver (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Lot 928 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
4
1.4
50/1
T Charles & P Corbett
S Toolooa (51)
50/1
7m Shocking (AUS) x Switch Hitter (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
2.9
Garment (12)
50/1
M E Forde
B M Murray (52)
50/1
7m Road To Rock (AUS) x Mya (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
6
3.0
5/1
Ms K Peters
K Mudhoo (56.5)
5/1
6m Showcasing (GB) x Desert Heart (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
7
3.4
Raff (4)
13/2
N F Ridley
S L Wynne (58.5)
13/2
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Stage Flash (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
8
6.3
11/1
Andrew Carston
Ms K Williams (57)
11/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Tunes Of Glory (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
9
6.9
60/1
Alan Browne
C A Campbell (52)
60/1
5m Battle Paint (USA) x Stardom (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
10
7.3
25/1
Andrew Carston
D Prastiyou (58.5)
25/1
5g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Julia (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
11
7.9
25/1
D R McKenzie
C R Barnes (58.5)
25/1
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Quoin (NZ) (Quorum (NZ))
12
8.7
50/1
L J Stewart
R D Beeharry (51)
50/1
Race 4 - Pryde's Easifeed (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.67
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
20/1
J & K Parsons
K Asano (55)
20/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Final Touch (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Winning siblings: Touchabeel,
2
0.1
13/2
J C Blackadder
J J Fawcett (57.5)
13/2
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Zorina (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
3
0.9
9/2
L & R Didham
J D Laking (59)
9/2
Lot 66 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
4
3.2
Masu (16)
20/1
S B Marsh
C A Campbell (56)
20/1
7g Red Giant (USA) x Tina Temple (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
5
4.0
15/2
Ms T Rae
S L Wynne (59)
15/2
4g Keeper (AUS) x Prime Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
6
4.2
20/1
L & R Didham
J R Lowry (57)
20/1
5m Power (GB) x Stracile (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.6
16/1
H B Tapper
A Comignaghi (57)
16/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Charlene (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.3
40/1
Andrew Carston
Ms K Williams (56)
40/1
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Latika (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
9
7.0
15/1
D Champion & K Murphy
S R Weatherley (59)
15/1
4g Red Giant (USA) x De World Cup (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
7.3
60/1
Ms Sharon Robertson
D Prastiyou (56)
60/1
6m Dalghar (FR) x Striking Imp (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
11
7.9
5/1
B & R Wilson
T R Moseley (60)
5/1
4g Power (GB) x Royal Governess (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
8.0
8/1
J W Richards
R T Elliot (59.5)
8/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Princess Narine (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
13
9.3
9/1
N F Ridley
S T Collett (58.5)
9/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Singa Songa (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
14
10.3
25/1
Ms N Lloyd
Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
25/1
5m He's Remarkable (NZ) x Lady Stella (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
15
11.0
30/1
K J McCauley
K Mudhoo (58)
30/1
Race 5 - Rangiora New World (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:07.36
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Ahyum (5)
6/1
D Champion & K Murphy
J J Fawcett (56)
6/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Nan's Dream (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Connor John, Olivia Ann, Watson,
2
1.5
16/1
Ms T J Foley
C A Campbell (54.5)
16/1
8m D'Cash (AUS) x Golden Satchel (NZ) (Gold And Ivory (USA))
3
1.8
6/1
T Charles & P Corbett
Rohan Mudhoo (57)
6/1
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Spirited Dancer (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 1620 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Wexford Stables
4
5.3
15/1
J & K Parsons
K Asano (52.5)
15/1
6m Redwood (GB) x Rhythm's Choice (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
5
6.1
25/1
Andrew Carston
S R Weatherley (58)
25/1
8m Sir Percy (GB) x Phillipa Glass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
8.9
25/1
Steven Woodsford
Ms K Williams (56.5)
25/1
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Sojourn (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
7
10.3
7/4
J W Richards
R T Elliot (58.5)
7/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x La Belle Epoque (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
10.4
Mamba (11)
20/1
N F Ridley
S T Collett (56)
20/1
5m Pour Moi (IRE) x Arabian Nights (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
9
10.5
20/1
K & A Tyler
C K Kwo (54)
20/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Chennai (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
10
11.1
25/1
S E Haisma
K Mudhoo (56.5)
25/1
7m Ekraar (USA) x Volksmist (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
12.6
8/1
Terry Kennedy
J R Lowry (57)
8/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Consumer (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
13.1
12/1
L & R Didham
J D Laking (58)
12/1
5m Zacinto (GB) x Carlyon Bay (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
13
14.8
66/1
Kennedy Moore
R D Beeharry (51)
66/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Dear Diary (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE))
14
17.2
100/1
Kennedy Moore
K Chowdhoory (53.5)
100/1
7m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Arena Pride (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Race 6 - Inglewood Stud Guineas Trial (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.67
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
S R Autridge
S T Collett (54)
6/1
3f Zacinto (GB) x Tawny Run (NZ) (Runyon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Arc Raider, Below,
2
4.3
8/1
Andrew Carston
K Asano (52.5)
8/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Gelinda (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 1131 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
Lot 31 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
5.1
20/1
K & A Tyler
C A Campbell (54)
20/1
3g Per Incanto (USA) x La Petite (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 44 2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$8,000
Vendor: G. Kenny
Buyer: Relyt Farm
4
7.4
7/1
S B Marsh
S L Wynne (56)
7/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Sweet Charlotte (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
7.6
9/2
M & M Pitman
S R Weatherley (57.5)
9/2
3f Showcasing (GB) x Rosecroft (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
9.3
11/8
K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
J J Fawcett (56.5)
11/8
3g Shocking (AUS) x Grace De Soir (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
9.7
50/1
K & A Tyler
K Chowdhoory (53.5)
50/1
3f Dalghar (FR) x Coat Du Roan (NZ) (Any Suggestion (AUS))
8
9.9
80/1
Ms Sharon Robertson
C K Kwo (51)
80/1
3f Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x French (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
10.2
30/1
N F Ridley
T R Moseley (55.5)
30/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Perfect Vision (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
10.7
60/1
K & P Hughes
D Prastiyou (55.5)
60/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Pamina (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
11
10.8
25/1
N Wigley & K Milnes
A Comignaghi (55.5)
25/1
12
11.9
20/1
K & I Taplin
R T Elliot (55.5)
20/1
3f Proisir (AUS) x Mrs Tappy (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Race 7 - Coupland's Bakeries Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.18
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8
J & K Parsons
K Asano (54.5)
13/8
5m Squamosa (AUS) x Empress Ida (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Lot 8 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: J & K Parsons
2
1.3
40/1
L & R Didham
K Chowdhoory (53.5)
40/1
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bellaroof (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
3
2.6
9/1
J & K Parsons
A Comignaghi (55)
9/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Our Centasea (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
4
3.0
13/4
N F Ridley
T R Moseley (58.5)
13/4
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Shi Kin Fly (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
3.4
12/1
J C Blackadder
J J Fawcett (53)
12/1
8m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Xpectacular (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
4.1
11/2
B D Court
B M Murray (52)
11/2
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Circles Of Ice (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
4.2
6/1
J W Richards
R T Elliot (54)
6/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Kudamm (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
7.0
20/1
B & S Anderton
C A Campbell (59)
20/1
9g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Mega Babe (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
9
10.1
40/1
R I McKay
S T Collett (54)
40/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Canyon Yodeler (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
Race 8 - Waimakariri Nth Canterbury Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:06.55
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
K & A Tyler
K Asano (52)
12/1
8g Towkay (AUS) x Shivnivas (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jakblak, Pichola,
Lot 1407 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Ellendene Farms
Buyer: Mr KL Tyler
Lot 300 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$500
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ms NL Reeder & Mr S Vaega
2
0.4
9/2
S & M Smith
S L Wynne (54)
9/2
7m Showcasing (GB) x Ivy Rose (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
3
0.6
20/1
T Charles & P Corbett
A Comignaghi (55)
20/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Gabana (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Lot 973 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
4
1.4
13/2
K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
J J Fawcett (59)
13/2
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Mon Jolie (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
1.5
13/2
J W Richards
R T Elliot (54)
13/2
7g Sea The Stars (IRE) x En Public (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
6
2.4
6/1
T Charles & P Corbett
D Prastiyou (54)
6/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Unplanned (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
3.2
13/2
G & M Eade
B M Murray (52.5)
13/2
8
4.6
20/1
Kennedy Moore
S T Collett (54)
20/1
6g Remind (USA) x Opera Dancer (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
9
5.7
Pickup (9)
11/1
K M James
Ms K Williams (54)
11/1
6g Zacinto (GB) x Lifter (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
10
8.4
9/2
G & M Eade
T R Moseley (54)
9/2
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x The Star Gazer (NZ) (The Gladiator (NZ))
11
17.0
40/1
C L Spittles
C R Barnes (54)
40/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Hubba (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 9 - Auto Express Car Wash (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:10.36
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
Daniel Miller
S L Wynne (58)
5/2
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Bast (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 1142 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Dreamers Syndicate
2
0.3
30/1
M & M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (53.5)
30/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Royal Queen (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
3
0.5
4/1
Ms T Rae
Ms K Williams (57)
4/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Spera (NZ) (Country Reel (USA))
4
2.0
25/1
Andrew Carston
K Asano (54.5)
25/1
6g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Ogato (NZ) (High Yield (USA))
5
2.1
10/1
J W Richards
J D Laking (57)
10/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Kakakakatie (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
3.0
20/1
M & M Pitman
S Toolooa (58.5)
20/1
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miz Monroe (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
7
3.3
9/2
J W Richards
R T Elliot (54)
9/2
3f Pierro (AUS) x Gypsy Chimes (USA) (Snow Ridge (USA))
8
5.4
40/1
L M Robinson
J R Lowry (57.5)
40/1
9
5.5
16/1
Kennedy Moore
R D Beeharry (52.5)
16/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Mystify (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
5.7
66/1
N White & L Callaway
Rohan Mudhoo (52.5)
66/1
5m Dalghar (FR) x Priscilla (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
11
6.2
50/1
M & M Pitman
K Mudhoo (57)
50/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Blue Quail (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
12
7.6
66/1
M E Forde
A Comignaghi (55.5)
66/1
7m Tickets (AUS) x Cupcakes (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
13
7.8
11/1
L M Robinson
T R Moseley (56)
11/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Stonecrest (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
14
9.5
50/1
Steven Prince
C A Campbell (55)
50/1
6m Falkirk (NZ) x Hill Of Hope (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
15
12.1
11/1
Ms T Rae
S T Collett (57)
11/1
Race 10 - Plough Hotel (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(6) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
S B Marsh
S L Wynne (55.5)
11/2
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Surooh (USA) (Pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Tania, Zareeba,
2
3.0
11/1
J & K Parsons
T R Moseley (56)
11/1
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Censitive (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 1288 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr VR McVicar
3
3.8
Tryfan (9)
13/2
Ms T Rae
S T Collett (57.5)
13/2
6g Makfi (GB) x Katmai (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 5 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $55,000
4
4.1
Upscale (16)
25/1
Danny Crozier
C R Barnes (55.5)
25/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Precious (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
5.1
14/1
T & L Prendergast
Ms K Williams (55.5)
14/1
6m Castledale (IRE) x Gulfstream (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
6
5.9
13/2
S B Marsh
C A Campbell (55.5)
13/2
7
6.0
30/1
M & M Pitman
S R Weatherley (59.5)
30/1
8
7.0
20/1
S J Hewitt
K Chowdhoory (55)
20/1
7g Le Saint (NZ) x Kiss Me Quick (NZ) (Little Brown Jug (NZ))
9
7.1
30/1
J & K Parsons
J R Lowry (57)
30/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Mystic Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
9.1
25/1
L M Robinson
S Toolooa (54.5)
25/1
6m Keeper (AUS) x Red Tulip (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
10.4
10/1
K & I Taplin
J D Laking (60)
10/1
7g Thewayyouare (USA) x Tapinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
10.9
60/1
C L Trembath
A Comignaghi (59)
60/1
7g D'Cash (AUS) x Let's Go Shopping (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
14
11.7
6/1
Andrew Carston
K Asano (59.5)
6/1
7m Shocking (AUS) x Classy Bawn (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
15
15.7
12/1
J C Blackadder
J J Fawcett (57.5)
12/1
7g Sufficient (NZ) x Divine Rio (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))