RIVERTON - Monday, April 17

Race 1 - White Robe Lodge Hrdl (2800m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Slow(7) Time: 3:15.11
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
J and K Parsons
H A McNeill (64)
1/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x La Madelina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Lake Chalice, Master Cubitt,
2
17.3
2/3
K L Tyler
Stuart Higgins (63)
2/3
8g Brilliance (USA) x Hayley's Abby (USA) (Clever Trick (USA))
3
25.6
5/4
B A Inglis
E J Farr (65)
5/4
9g Eltawaasul (USA) x Hearts (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
4
28.1
3/2
B and S Anderton
S Muniandy (62.5)
3/2
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Ciao (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
5
28.2
4/5
B and S Anderton
S H Fannin (66.5)
4/5
10g Danzighill (AUS) x Rubiette (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
34.2
6/6
B E Emerson
S Karnicnik (65)
6/6
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Lei Lark (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
Race 2 - Cent. Sthland Freight Mdn Hrdl (2500m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:53.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/4
L A Beck
A C Browne (68)
4/4
8g St Reims (NZ) x Drumyellow (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Winning siblings: Drumregal, Drumspirit, Drumstorm,
2
3.5
1/1
K and I Taplin
S H Fannin (68)
1/1
7g Bunker (NZ) x Gencay (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
6.3
3/3
J and K Parsons
H A McNeill (65)
3/3
8g St Reims (NZ) x Wisteria Lane (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 217 2009 NZB National Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Twin Pines
Buyer: MR BG HEDLEY
4
7.8
2/2
Ms S Stewart
E J Farr (68)
2/2
9g Thorn Park (AUS) x Skylarking (AUS) (Clown About (AUS))
5
15.3
Tai Ho (4)
6/6
E E Winsloe
S Karnicnik (68)
6/6
6g Winning Boy (USA) x Gladiator's Choice (NZ) (The Gladiator (NZ))
6
33.3
7/7
J and J Gordon
Stuart Higgins (65)
7/7
8g My Halo (ARG) x Price Road (NZ) (Jugular (AUS))
7
58.6
5/5
Ms A Dickson
C M Studd (68)
5/5
8g Mediator (USA) x Jammy Dodger (NZ) (McGinty (NZ))
Race 3 - Ayto's Dairy Spec Mdn (2147m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:22.80
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/3
K L Tyler
Ruzaili Yatim (53.5)
3/3
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Point Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bella Vika,
Lot 725 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
1/1
Ms S McKay
C W Johnson (58.5)
1/1
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Starrinka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
2.0
7/8
G and M Eade
L T Hemi (58.5)
7/8
4
3.3
5/5
Ms S Stewart
E J Farr (55)
5/5
5m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Our Morning Star (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
5
5.3
4/4
K W Thompson
T R Moseley (56.5)
4/4
4m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Kiko (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
6
5.6
2/2
G A Wright
C K Kwo (54.5)
2/2
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Picka Peach (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
7
13.6
8/7
Ms A Dickson
L Kalychurun (58.5)
8/7
9g Eltawaasul (USA) x Broken Dream (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
8
15.9
6/6
H B Tapper
S L Wynne (56)
6/6
3f Shocking (AUS) x Gondolin (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Supervalue & McKenzie Spec Mdn (1600m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:41.82
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Sir Ed (2)
2/1
K L Tyler
Ruzaili Yatim (55.5)
2/1
2
0.3
13/13
Ms G Robinson
A M Morgan (54.5)
13/13
6m Strategic (AUS) x Guidance (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
3
2.1
Olaf (4)
8/7
Ms S McKay
J R Lowry (57.5)
8/7
4g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x My Ideal (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
Lot 1177 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Gollan Farming
4
2.9
12/12
G A Wright
S L Wynne (58.5)
12/12
5g Volksraad (GB) x Peach Pie (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
5
3.1
11/10
Ms G Robinson
L T Hemi (58.5)
11/10
6
3.3
Essdee (16)
4/4
M and M Pitman
P Shaikh (55.5)
4/4
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Hormones (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
4.3
3/2
J and J Gordon
L Kalychurun (56.5)
3/2
8
6.6
7/9
J Yeo
L Callaway (58)
7/9
3g Coats Choice (AUS) x Roseline (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
7.1
9/8
L A Beck
S Muniandy (58.5)
9/8
10
8.6
5/6
Jo-Anne Dalton
G A Jogoo (57.5)
5/6
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Personal Princess (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
11
10.9
1/3
J and J Gordon
K Mudhoo (57.5)
1/3
12
14.4
Macpac (14)
6/5
J M Curran
T R Moseley (56.5)
6/5
4m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Alluring (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
13
17.2
10/11
H B Tapper
C W Johnson (58.5)
10/11
4h Raise The Flag (GB) x The Lass (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
14
32.5
14/14
B E Emerson
C R Barnes (58.5)
14/14
4g Pins (AUS) x Royal Caress (NZ) (Prince Salieri (AUS))
Race 5 - B.Thomas @ Harcourts Spec Mdn (1200m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:15.09
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/6
S Kennedy and A Furlong
T R Moseley (56)
4/6
3f Zacinto (GB) x Paris Hilton (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
2
0.5
3/2
L A Beck
L Kalychurun (58.5)
3/2
4g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Russian Diva (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.8
1/3
B E Emerson
C W Johnson (58.5)
1/3
5g Iffraaj (GB) x High Society (IRE) (Key Of Luck (USA))
4
2.6
6/7
K L Tyler
Ruzaili Yatim (53)
6/7
3f Makfi (GB) x Fledgling (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
5
3.4
7/5
J R Phillips
J R Lowry (57.5)
7/5
4g Makfi (GB) x Ain't No Pussycat (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
6
4.2
9/9
K L Tyler
L Callaway (58)
9/9
3g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Porshabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
5.2
8/8
B Laking
G A Jogoo (57)
8/8
3g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Danport (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.5
2/1
H B Tapper
S L Wynne (56)
2/1
3f Captain Rio (GB) x Tats My Girl (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
9
6.5
11/11
S L Cameron
E J Farr (56.5)
11/11
4g Stravinsky (USA) x J'abeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
11.0
5/4
S L Cameron
L T Hemi (58.5)
5/4
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Sprites Delight (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
11
13.5
14/14
A S Borthwick
A Comignaghi (53.5)
14/14
12
21.3
12/12
S D Blair-Edie
S Muniandy (58.5)
12/12
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Avoid (NZ) (Cullen (AUS))
13
26.6
13/13
K W Thompson
Ms K Williams (56.5)
13/13
14
48.6
10/10
G Gibson
C R Barnes (58.5)
10/10
4h Gallant Guru (AUS) x Popeta (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
Race 6 - Forde Auto Services Spec Mdn (1200m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:15.75
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
J and K Parsons
C W Johnson (58)
1/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Carinda (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
2
0.2
3/3
K L Tyler
L Callaway (58)
3/3
3g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Censitive (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 1288 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr VR McVicar
3
3.5
Verify (13)
6/6
Ms G Robinson
G A Jogoo (55.5)
6/6
4
4.0
11/11
J R Phillips
J R Lowry (57.5)
11/11
5
4.8
4/4
S L Cameron
E J Farr (56.5)
4/4
5g Civics (AUS) x Al Be Nif Te (NZ) (Alibhai (NZ))
6
5.0
7/8
H B Tapper
R D Beeharry (54)
7/8
3g Cecconi (AUS) x Defiance (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
10.0
9/9
S D Blair-Edie
L Kalychurun (56.5)
9/9
4m Seasoned Star (AUS) x Southern Sting (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
8
10.3
5/5
L A Beck
L T Hemi (58)
5/5
3g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Drumyellow (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
9
12.1
12/12
G Gibson
C R Barnes (56.5)
12/12
5m Painted Black (JPN) x Lizzie Brown (NZ) (Little Brown Jug (NZ))
10
12.6
Tap Dis (14)
8/7
K and I Taplin
S L Wynne (56)
8/7
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Tapinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
13.9
10/10
K F Cairns
Ruzaili Yatim (53.5)
10/10
5m Minstrel Court (AUS) x Zabba (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
15.4
14/14
B E Emerson
S Muniandy (56.5)
14/14
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Mi Steel (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
13
27.9
13/13
K W Thompson
T R Moseley (58)
13/13
3c Raise The Flag (GB) x Thymes Vital (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
100
0.0
2/2
Dennis Bros and R Dennis
A M Sharpe (52.5)
2/2
5m Volksraad (GB) x The Freckle (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 7 - Euan Shearing Contracting-Bm65 (2147m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:20.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Lin (5)
1/1
J and K Parsons
G A Jogoo (55.5)
1/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x For Love (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))
2
3.5
2/3
K L Tyler
L Callaway (57)
2/3
3
5.3
8/8
G A Wright
T R Moseley (56.5)
8/8
6g Keeper (AUS) x Picka Peach (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
4
7.6
5/5
K L Tyler
Ruzaili Yatim (56.5)
5/5
5g Minstrel Court (AUS) x Aventura (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
7.7
3/2
K and I Taplin
C W Johnson (54)
3/2
4m Makfi (GB) x Tapildo (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
6
8.5
4/6
B A Inglis
E J Farr (55)
4/6
6m Sir Percy (GB) x Embargo (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
9.5
7/7
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun (55)
7/7
6g Kingmaker (NZ) x Wisborough Green (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
8
12.8
6/4
Ms G Robinson
L Kalychurun (57.5)
6/4
5g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Franchice (NZ) (Icelandic (IRE))
Race 8 - Colac Bay Tavern (Bm85) (2147m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:20.92
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1
Sophie Price
A Comignaghi (57)
1/1
8g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Lift Off (GB) (Slip Anchor (GB))
Lot 1130 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Te Mania Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
2
3.0
6/6
J and J Gordon
G A Jogoo (60)
6/6
8g Remind (USA) x Viva Lyphard (USA) (Lyphard (USA))
Lot 1384 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Poplar Lodge
Buyer: Psd $7,000 Res $10,000
3
4.5
3/2
J and K Parsons
T R Moseley (54)
3/2
5m Zabeel (NZ) x Villa Wanda (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
4.9
2/4
K L Tyler
J R Lowry (57.5)
2/4
8g Keeper (AUS) x Courageous Belle (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
5
7.2
4/3
E E Winsloe
C W Johnson (56.5)
4/3
5g King's Chapel (AUS) x Karen Coup (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
7.6
7/7
S D Blair-Edie
L Callaway (60)
7/7
6m St Reims (NZ) x Fly The Coop (NZ) (Flying Pegasus (IRE))
7
7.7
5/5
K L Tyler
Ruzaili Yatim (51)
5/5
6g Alamosa (NZ) x You Beauty (NZ) (Comet Shine (CAN))
Race 9 - Ab Lime Longwood Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:27.74
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1
J M Curran
C R Barnes (54)
1/1
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Ima Royal (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
Winning siblings: I'm Vital, Ima Dude, Ima Geegee,
2
0.1
3/3
M and M Pitman
A M Morgan (56.5)
3/3
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Besty Coup (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
3
2.1
6/6
K L Tyler
T R Moseley (54)
6/6
6m Alamosa (NZ) x How Fantastique (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 786 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Pee Gee Bloodstock
4
2.6
2/2
K L Tyler
Ruzaili Yatim (54.5)
2/2
5
6.6
4/4
Anna Hewitson
S L Wynne (54)
4/4
6g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Khapers (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
6
7.9
5/5
N and B Blatch
L T Hemi (54)
5/5
6g Shamardal (USA) x Miss Danewood (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 10 - Mennies Mini Dig (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:28.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
J and K Parsons
A Comignaghi (57)
1/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Carinda (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
Lot 403 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd$105,000 Res$110,000
2
0.2
Dualis (14)
9/8
Ms S Clark
Ms K Williams (54)
9/8
4m Duelled (AUS) x The Herb (NZ) (Erb Prinz (USA))
3
0.7
3/3
B A Inglis
E J Farr (55)
3/3
4
0.9
2/2
M and M Pitman
S L Wynne (60.5)
2/2
7g Red Ransom (USA) x Formal Combat (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
1.2
14/14
S D Blair-Edie
L Kalychurun (55)
14/14
6
1.7
Shakti (1)
7/7
J and J Gordon
S Toolooa (56)
7/7
7g Duelled (AUS) x Show'em Babe (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
2.0
6/6
J D McKay
C W Johnson (55.5)
6/6
6g Towkay (AUS) x Red Veil (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
8
3.0
5/5
B and S Anderton
J R Lowry (57.5)
5/5
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Twizel Magic (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
9
4.8
4/4
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun (54.5)
4/4
4g Showcasing (GB) x Warren's Sister (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
10
7.1
11/12
G A Wright
C K Kwo (51)
11/12
6g Volksraad (GB) x Peach Pie (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
11
11.0
8/9
R M Henry
L T Hemi (54)
8/9
7m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Kings Princess (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
13.2
13/13
Amanda Soper
K Mudhoo (54.5)
13/13
5m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Sent To War (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
13
26.2
10/10
J D McKay
C R Barnes (56)
10/10
14
38.5
12/11
L A Beck
Ruzaili Yatim (51)
12/11
5m Rios (NZ) x A Tad Black (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
Race 11 - Torresdale Suffolk Stud (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:27.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
M and M Pitman
P Shaikh (57.5)
1/1
4g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Jazzmatazz (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
2
1.8
3/3
J and K Parsons
A Comignaghi (58.5)
3/3
3
3.1
9/9
S L Cameron
L Callaway (58)
9/9
5g Ustinov (AUS) x Jahan (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
3.6
2/2
K L Tyler
Ruzaili Yatim (53)
2/2
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x La Mondo (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
5
3.9
6/5
E E Winsloe
Ms K Williams (58.5)
6/5
6
5.4
5/7
L A Beck
G A Jogoo (56)
5/7
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Itjustgot Personal (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
7
5.7
8/6
Dennis Bros and R Dennis
L T Hemi (55)
8/6
6m Gallant Guru (AUS) x The Gem (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
8
8.7
7/8
B and S Anderton
S Muniandy (57.5)
7/8
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Upclosenpersonal (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
9
9.2
11/11
K W Thompson
T R Moseley (54)
11/11
6m Danzighill (AUS) x Megun (NZ) (Palatable (USA))
10
9.7
4/4
K L Tyler
K Mudhoo (55)
4/4
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Mac Five (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
11
22.5
10/10
B E Emerson
C W Johnson (56.5)
10/10
7m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Calla Mel (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))