Breednet Results

RIVERTON - Saturday, April 20

Race 1 - E Allan Honda Excellency 2yo (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:07.58
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
20/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (54)
20/1
2g Power (GB) x Keepereel (Keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Azareel,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr KL Tyler
2
0.8
12/1
T: L A Beck
R: C R Barnes (55)
12/1
3
1.6
1/2F
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53)
1/2F
2f Highly Recommended (AUS) x Elusive Rosie (Elusive City (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
4
1.8
6/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: L J Allpress (55)
6/1
2f Dalghar (FR) x Coat Du Roan (Any Suggestion (AUS))
5
2.0
13/2
T: K and I Taplin
R: L Callaway (55)
13/2
2f Proisir (AUS) x Mrs Tappy (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
5.5
25/1
T: K and I Taplin
R: D L Turner (55)
25/1
2f Proisir (AUS) x Tapinsky (Stravinsky (USA))
7
7.5
8/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: L T Hemi (55)
8/1
2f Onceuponatime x Melaka (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
Race 2 - Sth Pacific Meats Fairfax-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:14.03
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/4F
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
13/4F
3f Showcasing (GB) x Cabal (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Captain Shazam, Maquis, Repo Sun,
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Oasis Bloodstock
2
0.5
15/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
15/1
4m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Itsa Fluke (Istidaad (USA))
3
1.3
12/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
12/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x I'mhighlydelighted (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
3.1
4/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
4/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Miss Aurora (O'Reilly )
5
3.2
14/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (56)
14/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Skite (Pins (AUS))
6
3.7
25/1
T: S J Kirkland
R: D L Turner (58)
25/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Carmen Jones (Keeper (AUS))
7
4.2
13/2
T: L and R Didham
R: S L Wynne (56)
13/2
8
5.2
8/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
8/1
5g Sun Ruler (AUS) x Genuki (Woodborough (USA))
9
6.0
16/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: J L Morris (55.5)
16/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Starbelly (Stravinsky (USA))
10
8.8
40/1
T: Bruce Tapper
R: D R Bothamley (58)
40/1
4g Ocean Park x Rhone Ranger (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
9.3
Tap Tap (10)
30/1
T: K and I Taplin
R: L T Hemi (57)
30/1
5m Thewayyouare (USA) x Perfect Tap (Sandtrap (USA))
12
9.8
25/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: L Callaway (58.5)
25/1
13
15.8
11/1
T: B Laking
R: T Jonker (56.5)
11/1
7m Fully Fledged x Kat Ballou (Brief Truce (USA))
14
31.1
25/1
T: S L Cameron
R: K Mudhoo (55)
25/1
8m High Chaparral (IRE) x Crazie Punt (Straight Strike (USA))
Race 3 - Elmwood Catering Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:28.71
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (55)
25/1
3f Falkirk x Pow Wow Jane (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Papina,
2
0.8
3/1F
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: D R Bothamley (58)
3/1F
3g Ocean Park x Dover Beach (Thewayyouare (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Champagne Racing
3
1.1
4/1
T: H B Tapper
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
4/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Gondolin (Zabeel )
4
1.4
7/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
7/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Romantic Glow (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
5
1.5
20/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: B M Murray (56.5)
20/1
4g Burgundy x Rose Of Tralee (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
4.5
30/1
T: B K McDonald
R: T Jonker (56.5)
30/1
4g He's Remarkable x Fur Elise (Danasinga (AUS))
7
4.6
Salient (13)
40/1
T: R C Dennis
R: D L Turner (56.5)
40/1
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Komplete Klass (Groom Dancer (USA))
8
7.4
Trizac (7)
20/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (58.5)
20/1
5g Zacinto (GB) x Trilogy (Generous (IRE))
9
9.4
9/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
9/1
10
9.5
12/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
12/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Popeta (Imperial Seal (GB))
11
10.8
15/2
T: Ms A Dickson
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
15/2
12
12.8
11/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
11/1
6m Coats Choice (AUS) x Claymour Star (Clay Hero (AUS))
13
17.1
50/1
T: Sophie Price
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
50/1
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Volonte (My Halo (ARG))
14
33.9
66/1
T: Sophie Price
R: C K Kwo (53)
66/1
15
58.2
50/1
T: L A Beck
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
50/1
4g Guillotine x Sharp 'n' Fast (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Race 4 - Todd R/E & Ins. Brokers (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:27.88
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
15/2
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Ugly Betty (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
2
0.1
25/1
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: D L Turner (55)
25/1
3f Sweet Orange (USA) x Georgia Oak (Savabeel (AUS))
3
1.4
20/1
T: M F Boyle
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
20/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$35,000
2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.2
7/2F
T: Steve Tyler
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
7/2F
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Lingian Lass (Carolingian (AUS))
5
3.4
30/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
30/1
7g Road To Rock (AUS) x La Mondo (Spinning World (USA))
6
4.9
Upscale (12)
5/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: B M Murray (54.5)
5/1
3f Tavistock x Precious (Stravinsky (USA))
7
5.2
9/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
9/1
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Porshabeel (Savabeel (AUS))
8
5.3
Nopele (2)
8/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (59)
8/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Storm Bubble (Storm Creek (USA))
9
7.8
40/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: T Jonker (56.5)
40/1
6g Alamosa x Tzarina Star (Danasinga (AUS))
10
8.8
8/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: S Saejorhor (53.5)
8/1
11
9.6
16/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: D R Bothamley (57.5)
16/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Seducation (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
10.9
16/1
T: Steven Prince
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
16/1
5m Falkirk x Hill Of Hope (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
11.9
50/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: L Callaway (54)
50/1
4g Super Easy x Karmadini (Keeper (AUS))
14
13.7
16/1
T: L R Beckett
R: S L Wynne (55)
16/1
5m Coats Choice (AUS) x La Generose (Generous (IRE))
15
15.5
40/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (53.5)
40/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Princess Chapel (King's Chapel (AUS))
Race 5 - Bupa Care Serv. Francolin Stks (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:28.25
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
4/1F
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Empress Ida (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: J & K Parsons
2
0.4
25/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (53)
25/1
4m Super Easy x Surraar (Ekraar (USA))
3
1.9
Elfee (1)
9/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: L J Allpress (60)
9/1
7m Iffraaj (GB) x Elf Queene (IRE) (Fairy King (USA))
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
2.9
12/1
T: J Yeo
R: L Callaway (54)
12/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x My Game (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.7
Macy (8)
9/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: Rohan Mudhoo (51.5)
9/1
6m Darci Brahma x Rough Crossing (Prince Of Praise )
6
6.0
30/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (54)
30/1
6m Gallant Guru (AUS) x La Gem (Seasoned Star (AUS))
7
6.3
80/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (51)
80/1
5m Guillotine x Global Twist (Spinning World (USA))
8
6.4
5/1
T: L and R Didham
R: S L Wynne (54)
5/1
6m Shinko King (IRE) x Taatledoya (Faltaat (USA))
9
7.2
7/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: S Saejorhor (53)
7/1
10
7.5
25/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: J L Morris (56.5)
25/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Stars In Flight (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
8.5
30/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
30/1
12
9.3
Zabay (7)
12/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: L T Hemi (54)
12/1
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Obey (Zabeel )
13
10.3
11/2
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (54)
11/2
14
11.1
30/1
T: R C Dennis
R: B M Murray (52)
30/1
5m Roc De Cambes x Streets Ahead (Spartacus (IRE))
15
13.6
100/1
T: H B Tapper
R: C K Kwo (51)
100/1
Race 6 - Waiau Hotel Aparima Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:14.51
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Dynamic (10)
25/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: T R Moseley (54)
25/1
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Jazzmatazz (Citidancer (IRE))
2
0.8
8/1
T: L and R Didham
R: S L Wynne (56)
8/1
7g Darci Brahma x Bellaroof (Maroof (USA))
3
0.9
11/1
T: B K McDonald
R: T Jonker (52)
11/1
2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
4
1.1
30/1
T: B J Howden
R: J L Morris (54)
30/1
7g Captain Rio (GB) x Miss Monk (Gold Brose (AUS))
5
2.4
10/1
T: G and M Eade
R: B M Murray (52)
10/1
6
3.4
8/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
8/1
7
3.9
5/2F
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
5/2F
6g Pins (AUS) x Raining (Centaine (AUS))
8
5.2
66/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
66/1
8g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Khapers (King's Best (USA))
9
7.0
40/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: C K Kwo (51)
40/1
10
7.8
4/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: L Callaway (54.5)
4/1
4g Falkirk x Southern Cloud (Kaapstad )
11
9.1
12/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53)
12/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Jazzmatazz (Citidancer (IRE))
12
9.6
6/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
6/1
Race 7 - Carriers Arms Htl Riverton Cup (2147m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:21.00
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
40/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: T Jonker (53)
40/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Miss Swiss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Choctoc, Mariota,
2
0.1
7/4F
T: G and M Eade
R: L T Hemi (53.5)
7/4F
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x The Star Gazer (The Gladiator )
3
2.4
9/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
9/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Princess Latifah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.9
20/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: T R Moseley (53)
20/1
5
5.0
Shakti (3)
10/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
10/1
9g Duelled (AUS) x Show'em Babe (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
5.2
25/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: D L Turner (55)
25/1
8g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Skite (Pins (AUS))
7
10.0
9/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (60)
9/1
10g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Lady Vital (Yamanin Vital )
8
10.8
25/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (55)
25/1
8m St Reims x Fly The Coop (Flying Pegasus (IRE))
9
11.3
25/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (54.5)
25/1
10
12.8
11/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: L J Allpress (53)
11/1
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Point Park (Thorn Park (AUS))
11
13.6
Shantav (10)
40/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: J L Morris (53)
40/1
7g Tavistock x Beauty Queen (Keeper (AUS))
12
13.8
8/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (53)
8/1
6m Showcasing (GB) x Louders (Danasinga (AUS))
13
15.8
16/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: B M Murray (56)
16/1
10g Remind (USA) x Viva Lyphard (USA) (Lyphard (USA))
14
20.8
40/1
T: K and I Taplin
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
40/1
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Tapinsky (Stravinsky (USA))
15
32.3
30/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: S L Wynne (53.5)
30/1
5g Nom Du Jeu x Gladiator's Choice (The Gladiator )
16
55.3
66/1
T: Paul Ellis
R: C R Barnes (53)
66/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Multi Tasker (Kaapstad )
Race 8 - Speight's & Pankhurst (Bm72) (2147m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:24.00
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: D L Turner (56.5)
11/8F
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Sonia Blade (Oregon (USA))
Winning siblings: Croesus, This Lady Rocks,
2
1.3
25/1
T: J R Dalton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
25/1
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Personal Princess (Personal Escort (USA))
3
1.8
12/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
12/1
4
2.0
40/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (52.5)
40/1
5g Cecconi (AUS) x Defiance (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.0
40/1
T: J R Phillips
R: C R Barnes (54)
40/1
7m Raise The Flag (GB) x Grace De Soir (Volksraad (GB))
6
7.0
10/1
T: J M Curran
R: J L Morris (56.5)
10/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Tin Goose (Pentire (GB))
7
8.3
7/2
T: R C Dennis
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
7/2
4m Darci Brahma x The Dazzler (Centaine (AUS))
8
8.6
10/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (57)
10/1
8g Kingmaker x Wisborough Green (Entrepreneur (GB))
9
9.9
25/1
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: K Mudhoo (59)
25/1
8g Woodbury Lad (USA) x Douce (Jahafil (GB))
10
10.4
14/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: J R Lowry (57)
14/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Nancy Wake (Personal Escort (USA))
11
15.2
50/1
T: M E Forde
R: T R Moseley (54)
50/1
7m Nom Du Jeu x Quick Time (Zabeel )
12
17.0
30/1
T: G and M Eade
R: B M Murray (52)
30/1
5m Painted Black (JPN) x Ruakiwi Gem (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
13
17.1
40/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: L T Hemi (54)
40/1
14
19.4
50/1
T: N White and L Callaway
R: L Callaway (54)
50/1
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Satin Finish (Palatable (USA))
15
31.4
60/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: T Jonker (52)
60/1
6m Roc De Cambes x Arena Pride (Nassipour (USA))
Race 9 - Macaulay Ford Waipango (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:43.28
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/2
T: K and A Tyler
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
15/2
4m Jimmy Choux x Royal Theatre (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
1.8
16/1
T: R C Dennis
R: B M Murray (54.5)
16/1
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x The Freckle (Grosvenor )
3
2.6
7/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
7/1
5m Captain Rio (GB) x Drom (Johar (USA))
4
3.9
11/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (53)
11/1
5
4.2
13/8F
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: B C Morgenrood (58.5)
13/8F
6
4.5
30/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
30/1
5g Remind (USA) x Opera Dancer (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
7
6.3
20/1
T: B Laking
R: D R Bothamley (57.5)
20/1
5g Fully Fledged x Danport (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.6
16/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: T Jonker (58)
16/1
9
7.9
16/1
T: A, K and M Dennis
R: L T Hemi (57)
16/1
6g Darci Brahma x The Grin (Grosvenor )
10
9.4
50/1
T: S L Cameron
R: D L Turner (59.5)
50/1
11
10.2
15/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: S Saejorhor (52.5)
15/1
4m Eighth Wonder x Celtic Rose (Pins (AUS))
12
10.3
25/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: T R Moseley (59.5)
25/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Arurite (Rua Rukuna )
13
12.6
30/1
T: H B Tapper
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
30/1
14
18.6
30/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (56)
30/1
7m Road To Rock (AUS) x Diamond Dove (Postponed (USA))
15
19.9
66/1
T: N White and L Callaway
R: L Callaway (56.5)
66/1
5g Battle Paint (USA) x Greenstone (Green Perfume (USA))
16
26.4
30/1
T: D R McKenzie
R: R D Beeharry (54)
30/1
4g Super Easy x The Boys (Seasoned Star (AUS))