ROCKHAMPTON - Friday, February 10

Race 1 - Diplock's (Bm55) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.54 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
M and C Dore
A Coome (60)
9/2
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Money Spider (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
Lot 389 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Michael Dore
2
6.0
3/1
Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler (59.5)
3/1
Lot 400 2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$500
Vendor: Egmont Park Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
6.8
11/1
D W Gardiner
Zoe White (54)
11/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Red Obsession (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 57 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: C Inwood
4
7.0
20/1
Julieann Lancaster
J L Taylor (54)
20/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
10.3
8/1
J L O'Sing
Ms N Summers (54.5)
8/1
6
16.1
12/1
J E McConachy
B N Stewart (59)
12/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Bethany (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
300
0.0
13/8
Steven O'Dea
Leslie Tilley (58)
13/8
3g Choisir (AUS) x Ar Dan (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 2 - The Capricornian Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.27 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
J R Curtain
Hannah English (53.5)
8/1
5m Ferocity (AUS) x Like A Sequalo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cash'n'run,
2
0.1
12/1
Michael Jokic
S Sheargold (55.5)
12/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Parisian Sunrise (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 913 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Aaron Squires
3
1.9
12/1
Ms A Stephens
M J Stephens (57.5)
12/1
4g Publishing (AUS) x Gladiatrix (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
4
3.9
20/1
Tim Cook
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
20/1
5
7.2
12/1
F E Smith
N Day (54.5)
12/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x With Finesse (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
7.4
5/2
R B Bowen
A Coome (57.5)
5/2
7g Clang (AUS) x Sempione (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
9.7
6/4
J T Wigginton
Zoe White (54.5)
6/4
8
11.7
66/1
J R Curtain
Ms N Summers (53)
66/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Ekka Ride (AUS) (Ekraar (USA))
Race 3 - Linemac Toyota (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.75 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
66/1
Ms A Stephens
M J Stephens (54)
66/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Capewind (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
Winning siblings: Private Chat, Ready Set Boom,
1
13/2
J E McConachy
N Day (54)
13/2
3
0.1
5/2
T Button
A Coome (59)
5/2
3g Raheeb (AUS) x Gotta Scoot (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
4
1.1
6/1
Mick Attard
S Sheargold (57)
6/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Jester Rumble (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
1.2
16/1
A R Jenkinson
D A Evans (57)
16/1
3g Trusting (AUS) x Lots Of Ice (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
1.4
5/2
Shane Sigvart
M J Barnham (58)
5/2
7
1.7
13/2
James Rundle
J L Taylor (56.5)
13/2
3g Choistar (AUS) x Five Straight (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
2.5
9/1
Darryl Johnston
Ms N Summers (53.5)
9/1
3f Ferocity (AUS) x Prancy Nancy (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Race 4 - Elder's Financial Planning-C3 (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.61 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8
P and W Hulbert
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
13/8
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gamble (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Madame Moustache,
Lot 1603 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$80,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
2
1.8
5/2
J E McConachy
B N Stewart (57.5)
5/2
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Vibe (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Lot 284 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$60,000 Res$65,000
3
3.1
4/1
D W Gardiner
Zoe White (57)
4/1
6g Host (CHI) x Four Seasons (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
4.4
66/1
D W Gardiner
Ms N Summers (57)
66/1
5
6.2
11/2
Alan Joseph Jones
N Day (55.5)
11/2
5m Choisir (AUS) x Silk Shantung (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
9.5
9/1
Shane Sigvart
A Coome (59)
9/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Shaye Spice (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
10.3
Dandog (4)
66/1
Michael Jokic
S Sheargold (57.5)
66/1
6g Danbird (AUS) x Miss Oak Park (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
10.7
80/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (53.5)
80/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Laura's Shadow (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
Race 5 - Hairhouse Warehouse (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.57 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
Matt Reardon
J L Taylor (55.5)
3/1
7g Show A Heart (AUS) x Tiny Temptress (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 503 2011 MM QTIS 600
$15,000
Vendor: Twin Peaks
Buyer: KINGSPORTZ PTY LTD
2
2.5
3/1
Damien Rideout
N Day (57)
3/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Miss Whiplash (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
3
2.7
10/1
T Button
B N Stewart (58)
10/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Private Indy (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Lot 53 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
4.2
7/2
Clinton Thompson
Zoe White (52)
7/2
5m Court Command (AUS) x Crowned Lady (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
5.2
30/1
M A Bannon
Ms K Aho (56.5)
30/1
7g Hillman (AUS) x Anglayse (NZ) (Beau Zam (NZ))
6
5.4
9/2
A McLaughlin
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
9/2
5m Choisir (AUS) x Big Birdie (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
8.2
7/1
Trevor Williams
M Haley (54)
7/1
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cerebral (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 6 - Tropical Pool Maintenance (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.40 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
K J Miller
Zoe White (53)
11/2
3f Raheeb (AUS) x Magic Amber (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
2
0.2
9/1
Ricky Vale
N Day (55)
9/1
Lot 934 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$6,000
Vendor: Hazelwood Stud, Southbrook, Qld
Buyer: Prosser Brothers Racing
3
1.2
8/1
M A Bannon
Q Krogh (55.5)
8/1
5g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Ice Gold (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
4
1.3
15/4
Tim Cook
Ms C Jokic (57.5)
15/4
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Miss Information (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
1.4
40/1
Chris Pollard
M Haley (55)
40/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x All Is Quiet (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
1.5
12/1
L V Rowe
J L Taylor (55.5)
12/1
7
1.8
11/2
Todd Austin
A Coome (59)
11/2
4g Zizou (AUS) x Snippety Lass (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
1.9
4/1
J S O'Shea
D A Evans (56)
4/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Greyfire (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
9
2.9
100/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (52)
100/1
4m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Celestial's Gold (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
10
3.1
Fujin (11)
50/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (54.5)
50/1
11
5.6
100/1
Clinton Thompson
Leslie Tilley (54)
100/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Zero Ice (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
12
6.1
16/1
T Button
S Sheargold (56)
16/1
4g Dutch Harry (AUS) x Power Play (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
13
9.4
20/1
Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler (58)
20/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Monte Fantastic (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
14
14.9
80/1
Darryl Johnston
Ms N Summers (52.5)
80/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Sky Bar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))