ROCKHAMPTON - Thursday, June 22

Race 1 - Summer Bright Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.51 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
J Wehlow
A Coome (57)
5/2
3g Strategic (AUS) x Stella Thesis (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Girl Charlotte, Tycoon,
2
3.3
20/1
Allan O'Sullivan
M McGillivray (55.5)
20/1
4m Bagger Vance (AUS) x Filatrove (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
3
3.5
14/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
G Colless (55)
14/1
Lot 559 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$85,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: L Mayfield-Smith
4
5.0
9/2
J T Wigginton
Zoe White (54)
9/2
4m Magnus (AUS) x Shirl Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
6.8
1/1
A J Edmonds
B N Stewart (57.5)
1/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Involare (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
6
7.6
80/1
B Robinson
Ashley Butler (57)
80/1
7
8.9
9/1
Alan Joseph Jones
D Hayse (55.5)
9/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Monga Mist (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
Race 2 - Peter Boodles Qlty Meats (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.15 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
D W Gardiner
M McGillivray (57)
13/8
4g Citiwyse (AUS) x Saintly Trist (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shemardalle,
2
2.5
3/1
J E McConachy
B N Stewart (60)
3/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Vibe (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Lot 284 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$60,000 Res$65,000
3
3.5
6/1
J T Wigginton
Q Krogh (53)
6/1
4g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Golden Orient (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
4.8
9/2
R L Heathcote
Daniel Griffin (55.5)
9/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Call Collect (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
5.6
15/2
F E Smith
S Sheargold (56)
15/2
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Lotza Action (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
7.4
11/1
Ms O Cairns
Corey Bayliss (57.5)
11/1
4g Choistar (AUS) x Intangible (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 3 - Central Park Motel Plate (C6) (1600m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.32 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
T J Sears
J Lloyd (54.5)
5/2
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Palace Glow (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
2
1.8
7/4
G K Taylor
G Colless (54.5)
7/4
4g Choistar (AUS) x Miss Tacama (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
3
2.3
12/1
Mick Attard
S Sheargold (57.5)
12/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Falcrest (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 379 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Shawn Mathrick
Lot 101 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$28,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park
Buyer: AMPULLA LODGE
4
3.6
16/1
T Button
A Coome (57.5)
16/1
5
3.8
9/2
A Ross and T Sweeney
M McGillivray (56)
9/2
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
5.1
9/1
M and C Dore
D A Evans (54.5)
9/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Money Spider (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
7
6.4
9/1
Tim Cook
Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
9/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Lady Gracious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Capricornia Yearling Sales Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.31 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4
Paul Butterworth
M McGillivray (58)
5/4
2c Falvelon (AUS) x Burning Fig (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 46 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
2
0.2
2/1
G K Taylor
G Colless (56)
2/1
2f Top Echelon (AUS) x Starana (AUS) (Kanoot (AUS))
3
2.7
10/1
G K Taylor
Corey Bayliss (52)
10/1
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Hearty Laughter (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 143 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Garnett Taylor
4
2.8
11/1
L V Rowe
M Hellyer (54.5)
11/1
2f Red Element (AUS) x Kai Anna (AUS) (Anglia (AUS))
5
6.3
10/1
Neil Vagg
Ms N Summers (54)
10/1
2f Encosta De Spoken (AUS) x Aspiran (AUS) (Bagger Vance (AUS))
6
7.6
25/1
J S O'Shea
Zoe White (54.5)
25/1
2g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Squawable (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
7
11.1
16/1
Stephen Rundle
J Byrne (56)
16/1
2f Bagger Vance (AUS) x Pride Of Cass (AUS) (Pride Of Place (AUS))
8
14.1
40/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (54)
40/1
2f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lady Monashee (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 5 - Col Donovan Memorial (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.97 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler (58.5)
9/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Monte Fantastic (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Bertwhistle,
Lot 539 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
0.4
9/10
L F Birchley
J Byrne (56)
9/10
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Zippast (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
Lot 98 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: A G Williams Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.9
10/1
Mick Bath
A Coome (58.5)
10/1
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Nisha (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Lot 6 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
2.4
8/1
K M Schweida
Tiffani Brooker (58)
8/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
2.8
15/2
K E Hansen
M Hellyer (58)
15/2
4g Markane (AUS) x Sequently (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
6
3.6
50/1
Ms M Hassam
Q Krogh (54)
50/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Mighty Supreme (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
7
4.4
13/2
Ms M Hassam
Dakota Graham (54)
13/2
4m Red Element (AUS) x Alexa Ray (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
8
6.2
15/1
A W Hess
Adam Sewell (56)
15/1
6m Dracula (AUS) x Move Over (AUS) (Over (AUS))
9
6.7
30/1
J Wehlow
Leslie Tilley (60)
30/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Swiss Alps (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 6 - Racing Queensland (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.62 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
Tim Cook
Zoe White (57)
13/8
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Informant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sirius Spy, Traitor,
Lot 472 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
2
1.5
6/1
R L Heathcote
Daniel Griffin (55)
6/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Moama (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 457 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Robert Heathcote
Lot 187 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$210,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
3
3.8
16/1
M G Nolan
J Byrne (55)
16/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Jeopardy (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 893 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$31,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: MICHAEL NOLAN
4
4.1
15/2
G K Taylor
Corey Bayliss (57)
15/2
4g Husson (ARG) x Morning Glow (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
5
4.5
14/1
T Button
B N Stewart (58)
14/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Devoirs (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
6.8
3/1
A Ross and T Sweeney
Adam Sewell (58)
3/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Ausmaid (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
7.3
10/1
Mick Attard
S Sheargold (57.5)
10/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Romalpa (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
7.5
14/1
J E McConachy
A Coome (59.5)
14/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Commendable (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Rockhampton Nmkt Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.41 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
Paul Butterworth
M McGillivray (54)
20/1
4g Publishing (AUS) x Mine Counter (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Strong Champion, Weevils Mens,
Lot 44 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
2
1.5
25/1
Natalie McCall
Alannah Fancourt (54)
25/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Call Me Kathleen (USA) (Phone Trick (USA))
3
1.6
11/1
Tom Bourke
Adam Sewell (54)
11/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Priced (AUS) (Alannon (AUS))
Lot 31 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Klemley Park, Tamborine, Qld
Buyer: Clive Nitz
4
1.8
7/2
D R Ward
Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
7/2
5g Ukok Warrior (AUS) x Born Bright (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
5
2.6
15/2
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (54)
15/2
6
2.8
7/2
K M Schweida
J Lloyd (57)
7/2
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sweet As (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
3.6
100/1
Clinton Garland
D Simmons (54)
100/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Tamieka (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
3.9
15/2
D J Hansen
A Coome (58)
15/2
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Reverenza (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
4.7
14/1
L F Birchley
J Byrne (55)
14/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Zygadene (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
4.8
Avonaco (11)
66/1
K J Miller
Zoe White (54)
66/1
5g All American (AUS) x Freestyle (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
6.1
20/1
R L Heathcote
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
20/1
6g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Amelia's Secret (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
12
11.6
8/1
K E Hansen
D Hayse (54)
8/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Saldiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
13
11.8
11/1
B S Baldwin
G Colless (54.5)
11/1
5g Court Command (AUS) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
14
15.3
100/1
Shane Sigvart
Leslie Tilley (54)
100/1
Race 8 - Dc Motors Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.32 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
40/1
D J Schultz
M McGillivray (54)
40/1
6g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Lady Long Legs (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
2
0.8
Adarni (5)
10/1
L V Rowe
M Hellyer (58)
10/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Goldie's Prospect (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
1.3
9/1
C C Parry
D A Evans (58.5)
9/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Alisara (IRE) (Zafonic (USA))
Lot 41 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
4
1.4
9/4
S P Tregea
Corey Bayliss (53)
9/4
4m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Stella Vera (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
3.4
30/1
Clinton Garland
D Simmons (55)
30/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Desert Trick (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
6
3.9
15/1
J E McConachy
B N Stewart (57.5)
15/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Delta Princess (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
7
4.9
3/1
R L Heathcote
Daniel Griffin (60.5)
3/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Cardsino (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
8
5.1
15/1
Ms L Applewaite
Zoe White (52.5)
15/1
9
5.3
15/2
T Button
J Byrne (57)
15/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hamasat (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
10
5.4
30/1
A R Jenkinson
Leslie Tilley (54)
30/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Marvella (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
11
6.7
100/1
C G Russell
Tiffani Brooker (54)
100/1
12
7.5
12/1
J Wehlow
Ashley Butler (59.5)
12/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Yamarjie (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
13
9.0
Nevaeh (18)
150/1
Ms A Stephens
Adam Sewell (52)
150/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Hide The Silver (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
14
13.5
50/1
Darryl Johnston
S Sheargold (55)
50/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Indian Curry (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))