ROCKHAMPTON - Thursday, August 31

Race 1 - New Horizons Safety Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.66 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/11
Paul Butterworth
M McGillivray (57.5)
4/11
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 907 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$21,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
2
1.5
4/1
Alan Joseph Jones
Zoe White (54)
4/1
6m Danerich (AUS) x Monga Mist (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
3
7.3
30/1
K J Miller
Ms C Jokic (57.5)
30/1
4
10.3
7/1
Damien Rideout
N Day (55.5)
7/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Princess Poppi (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
5
19.6
25/1
R T Hay
Q Krogh (54)
25/1
5m Immovable Option (IRE) x Yallah Vista (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
6
25.6
66/1
Krystle Johnston
Michael Murphy (53.5)
66/1
3c Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Miss (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
Race 2 - Bfb Scaffolding Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.51 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4
Paul Butterworth
M McGillivray (58)
13/4
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Je Ne Sais Pas (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Winning siblings: Rock De France,
2
0.2
15/8
D W Gardiner
D A Evans (59)
15/8
5g Citiwyse (AUS) x Saintly Trist (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
3
1.7
20/1
Krystle Johnston
Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
4h Warhead (AUS) x Tamas (AUS) (Hamas (IRE))
4
2.7
5/2
Ms Z Hohn
Justin P Stanley (59)
5/2
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Jollity (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
3.0
7/2
J E McConachy
N Day (59)
7/2
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Vibe (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
6
6.0
100/1
D J Schultz
B E Grylls (54)
100/1
8g Excites (AUS) x Law Of Logic (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 3 - Pfk Hacketts Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.54 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
Michael Whitehouse
Michael Murphy (52.5)
12/1
6m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Cash Crazy (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 173 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$70,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: T Pike
2
0.3
13/2
T Button
Q Krogh (54.5)
13/2
Lot 219 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.5
11/2
Tim Cook
B E Grylls (56.5)
11/2
9g Chateau Istana (GB) x Midas Lass (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
4
1.3
15/8
Damien Rideout
N Day (55)
15/8
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Miss Whiplash (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
5
2.1
11/8
D W Gardiner
Zoe White (57.5)
11/8
7g Stravinsky (USA) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
Race 4 - Black Nugget Hotel (Bm60) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.28 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
F E Smith
N Day (57)
4/1
5g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Lotza Action (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Farewell Julia,
Lot 29 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $22500 Res $25000
2
0.4
5/1
Ricky Vale
Justin P Stanley (60)
5/1
6g Red Arrow (AUS) x Monte Fantastic (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 539 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
0.7
3/1
Ms M Hassam
Lachlan Dodds (55)
3/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Alexa Ray (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Lot 163 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
4
2.0
4/1
J Wehlow
M J Barnham (60)
4/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Starduster (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
5
3.8
11/1
K J Miller
Ms C Jokic (56.5)
11/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Rogue Trader (AUS) (British Banker (CAN))
6
4.6
12/1
Tim Cook
Michael Murphy (52.5)
12/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Rio Osa (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
5.4
5/1
B J Hudson
D Simmons (55.5)
5/1
8
8.2
25/1
Krystle Johnston
B E Grylls (54)
25/1
5g Citiwyse (AUS) x Rapid Babe (AUS) (Rapid Man (AUS))
Race 5 - Bill Reid Racing Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.10 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/10
Paul Butterworth
M McGillivray (58)
9/10
3c Falvelon (AUS) x Burning Fig (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 46 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
2
1.5
6/1
J E McConachy
N Day (54)
6/1
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Massage (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
1.6
5/1
L V Rowe
Justin P Stanley (54)
5/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Lines Of Time (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
4
2.1
8/1
L D Wanless
D A Evans (54)
8/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Cheap And Nasty (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
2.9
5/1
J C Pointon
S Sheargold (57)
5/1
3f Wicked Style (USA) x No More Crime (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
6
3.1
60/1
K J Miller
Michael Murphy (52.5)
60/1
7
8.4
100/1
Ms D Franks
Q Krogh (52.5)
100/1
3g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Cream On Cream (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
11.4
100/1
L D Wanless
B E Grylls (54)
100/1
3c Teranaba (AUS) x Lady Lindara (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - The Glazed Hog Buffet (Bm55) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.66 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/2
R T Hay
Q Krogh (58)
15/2
7g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Coinage (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Angel Of Liberty, Favco, Liberal Arts,
2
2.5
3/1
A J McMahon
N Day (61.5)
3/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Secret Beauty (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
3
2.6
20/1
T J Sigvart
Justin P Stanley (60)
20/1
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Meteor Mistress (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
4
3.1
15/2
Tim Cook
Leslie Tilley (58.5)
15/2
7m Zaha (CAN) x Expresscay (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
3.4
4/1
P J Fleming
Lachlan Dodds (55)
4/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Mel's Pocket (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.7
4/1
Todd Austin
S Sheargold (60)
4/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Greyfire (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
4.9
12/1
Ms L Petersen
D Simmons (59.5)
12/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Auanne (AUS) (Aucash (AUS))
8
5.7
6/1
Damien Rideout
M McGillivray (60.5)
6/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Maggie's Mate (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
9
6.0
50/1
K J Miller
Ms C Jokic (56.5)
50/1
6m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Senorita Samba (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
10
7.5
40/1
J L O'Sing
M J Barnham (57.5)
40/1
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Hcp (55) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.28 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
Geoff Elliott
Lachlan Dodds (55)
5/2
7m God's Own (AUS) x Snowstream Lass (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Winning siblings: Silver Supreme,
Lot 168 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,300
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: N Phillips
2
0.2
15/4
J T Wigginton
Michael Murphy (57.5)
15/4
5g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Golden Orient (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
3.2
20/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (55)
20/1
7m Waterford Road (AUS) x Mushood (AUS) (Manshood (CAN))
4
3.4
16/1
Alan Joseph Jones
Justin P Stanley (54.5)
16/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Silk Shantung (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
5.2
4/1
D J Schultz
M McGillivray (58.5)
4/1
7g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Lady Long Legs (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
6
6.7
40/1
K J Miller
Ms C Jokic (56.5)
40/1
7
6.9
12/1
Ms D Franks
Q Krogh (55)
12/1
4g Trusting (AUS) x Lots Of Ice (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
8.2
7/1
Ms L Applewaite
Zoe White (53.5)
7/1
9
8.7
30/1
Tim Cook
B E Grylls (54)
30/1
5m Dane Fever (AUS) x Mighty Zoe (AUS) (Ghataas (GB))
10
9.2
40/1
Ms Z Hohn
S Sheargold (56.5)
40/1
11
9.7
20/1
D W Gardiner
D A Evans (55)
20/1
12
13.0
20/1
T Button
Leslie Tilley (59)
20/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Ugachaka (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
13
23.8
100/1
Julieann Lancaster
Jessikah Brand (55)
100/1