ROCKHAMPTON - Tuesday, April 17

Race 1 - Grammar School Raceday (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.21 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Uthred (2)
15/2
T Button
Justin P Stanley (58.5)
15/2
4g Duporth (AUS) x Bewitch (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Winning siblings: Life's A Witch, Tabitha Magic,
Lot 515 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$60,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 455 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
2
0.5
2/1
B J Richardson
Elyce Smith (55)
2/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Morning Glow (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
3
1.3
7/2
L D Wanless
D A Evans (59)
7/2
Lot 2065 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 144 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 68 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$28,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
4
1.7
13/4
Ricky Vale
Adam Sewell (55.5)
13/4
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gamble (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.8
11/2
Ms W Bannerot
M Hellyer (57.5)
11/2
6g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Political Pet (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
6
3.1
14/1
Ricky Vale
S Sheargold (57)
14/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Extension Of Life (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
9.6
40/1
D W Gardiner
P Romeo (54.5)
40/1
Race 2 - Celeb. 150 Years Of Racing Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.13 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T Button
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
7/2
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Poiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
2
0.5
7/2
G K Taylor
Elyce Smith (54)
7/2
3f Seidnazar (AUS) x Arctic Eclipse (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
3
1.0
16/1
J H Manzelmann
Adam Sewell (54)
16/1
Lot 310 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $12000
4
1.1
15/2
Julieann Lancaster
D A Evans (56)
15/2
4g Outback Prince (AUS) x Jayvees Salute (AUS) (Rock Of Cashel (IRE))
5
1.6
20/1
J Wehlow
Ashley Butler (59)
20/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Saucy (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
1.8
Whoosh (3)
2/1
Michael L Evans
Justin P Stanley (58)
2/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x La Piazza (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
1.9
50/1
Laura Cronan
M Hellyer (54)
50/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Zerostar (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
4.1
11/1
Ricky Vale
S Sheargold (54)
11/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Caserta (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
4.9
40/1
Allan O'Sullivan
Q Krogh (57.5)
40/1
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Russian Belle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
7.6
Snooze (11)
66/1
N J Coyne
P Romeo (54)
66/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Forty Winks (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
11
8.4
150/1
Andrew Hayward
Ms N Summers (53)
150/1
3c Teranaba (AUS) x Lady Lindara (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - X X X X Gold (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.52 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
C Smith
N Day (58.5)
3/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rosetta Stone (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Cast In Stone, Danestone, Rasala, Windermere,
Lot 190 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
2
1.5
9/2
P M Burke
D A Evans (59.5)
9/2
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Light Rose (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
2.8
7/1
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (58.5)
7/1
5g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Lotza Action (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 29 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $22500 Res $25000
4
3.5
7/2
Geoff Elliott
Lachlan Dodds (54)
7/2
6g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
3.6
4/1
James Rundle
M Hellyer (60.5)
4/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Ar Dan (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
3.8
10/1
M and C Dore
Leslie Tilley (54.5)
10/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Money Spider (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
7
5.0
14/1
Ms M Hassam
P Romeo (55.5)
14/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Alexa Ray (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
8
6.8
16/1
Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler (59.5)
16/1
6g Red Arrow (AUS) x Monte Fantastic (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 4 - Nab Agribusiness Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.44 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
W N Pomfrett
Leslie Tilley (58.5)
8/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Amber Plate (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Lot 109 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 17,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
Lot 8 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: D Parker
2
1.3
7/2
Geoff Elliott
Q Krogh (54)
7/2
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Hanawi (AUS) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
3
1.8
5/2
T Button
M Hellyer (55.5)
5/2
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Cheree's General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 60 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Natalie McCall
4
3.5
20/1
Robert Kirkwood
Ms N Summers (53)
20/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Sweet Pearla (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
3.6
3/1
L D Wanless
D A Evans (56)
3/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Tapiki (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
6
4.1
25/1
Clinton Taylor
N Day (57)
25/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Moreover (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.3
15/1
Allan O'Sullivan
Lachlan Dodds (55)
15/1
5g Wicked Style (USA) x Criolla (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
7.1
50/1
Tim Cook
C McIver (54)
50/1
3f Zizou (AUS) x Fortoinette (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
9
8.6
6/1
J Wehlow
Ashley Butler (59)
6/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Diamond Hill (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Milne Bros Equipment Hcp (C4) (1050m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.41 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1
L A Wright
Lachlan Dodds (55)
2/1
4g Changeintheweather (USA) x Apprehended (AUS) (Speeding Fine (AUS))
2
0.5
6/1
Ms Z Hohn
Ashley Butler (59)
6/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Jollity (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 450 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: S Morinaka
3
1.8
13/2
Mick Attard
M Hellyer (58.5)
13/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Spring Collection (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 640 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
2.1
9/1
W N Pomfrett
Leslie Tilley (54)
9/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Strong Spirit (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
5
2.3
12/1
J E McConachy
M Bennett (59)
12/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Notker (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
4.1
8/1
Trinity Bannon
D A Evans (57)
8/1
5g Battle Paint (USA) x Carlita Miss (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
7
4.2
15/2
Shane Sigvart
Justin P Stanley (58)
15/2
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Massage (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
5.2
16/1
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (53)
16/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Kai Chow (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
9
8.2
8/1
J T Wigginton
Adam Sewell (58)
8/1
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Desatin (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 6 - The Green Eat Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.66 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/2
G K Taylor
Elyce Smith (59.5)
1/2
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Morning Glow (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
2
2.5
16/1
Tim Cook
C McIver (54)
16/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Nanaja (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 248 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Paul Cavanagh
3
2.7
15/1
Todd Austin
N Day (54)
15/1
3g Wicked Style (USA) x Camphor (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
4
3.4
20/1
M A Kropp
M Hellyer (54)
20/1
5
4.9
14/1
G D Fisher
Leslie Tilley (54)
14/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Miss Floozy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
5.7
20/1
Clinton Thompson
Q Krogh (54)
20/1
3f Instinction (AUS) x Bittermagic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
8.2
20/1
Julieann Lancaster
D A Evans (54)
20/1
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Creola (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
11.2
150/1
Todd Austin
Ms N Summers (53)
150/1
3f Upsized (AUS) x Nerangatang (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
9
12.7
100/1
L D Wanless
Adam Sewell (54)
100/1
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Saran (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
13.4
6/1
J L O'Sing
Justin P Stanley (54)
6/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Elmira (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Race 7 - Terrequippe Pty Ltd Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.00 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
H C Forster
Leslie Tilley (54)
4/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Preserve (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
2
0.5
15/2
M A Kropp
M Hellyer (56)
15/2
6g Dusty Moon (AUS) x Miss Buttercup (AUS) (Rebelgaze (AUS))
4
2.0
8/1
A R Jenkinson
Q Krogh (54)
8/1
6m Waterford Road (AUS) x Red Testa (AUS) (Western Red (NZ))
5
2.7
13/2
F E Smith
Justin P Stanley (54.5)
13/2
7g Real Saga (AUS) x Rejuvenate Lass (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
6
2.8
12/1
J T Wigginton
Adam Sewell (58)
12/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Paris Plaits (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
2.9
60/1
Tim Cook
C McIver (54)
60/1
9g Chateau Istana (GB) x Midas Lass (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
8
3.7
Clateau (10)
12/1
Ricky Vale
S Sheargold (54)
12/1
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Flying Class (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
9
6.9
Idance (1)
11/1
James Rundle
Elyce Smith (60)
11/1
8g Chateau Istana (GB) x Tarantella (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
10
9.4
9/2
D J Schultz
Lachlan Dodds (54)
9/2
5g Seidnazar (AUS) x Flying To China (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))