ROCKHAMPTON - Thursday, September 20

Race 1 - Button Brothers Racing Hcp-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.13 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/1
Ricky Vale
N Seymour (54)
1/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Tully Cello (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Riviera Riches,
Lot 376 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Kynoch Thoroughbreds Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Excavator Park
2
0.5
20/1
W E Winters
Rhiannon Payne (54.5)
20/1
Lot 47 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Tony Haydon Racing
3
1.3
5/2
Todd Austin
N Day (56)
5/2
6g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Golden Orient (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.5
16/1
M A Kropp
N Thomas (54)
16/1
6g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Magic Sea (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
5
3.0
40/1
Jason Devine
M J Stephens (54)
40/1
8g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
6
4.5
40/1
Ms M Hassam
P Romeo (54)
40/1
6m Red Element (AUS) x Alexa Ray (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
7
7.0
7/2
J Wehlow
R Wiggins (58)
7/2
Race 2 - Kennas Chartered Account. Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.46 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
30/1
Tim Cook
Ms S Wiseman (54)
30/1
10g Chateau Istana (GB) x Midas Lass (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
Winning siblings: Missy's Gotthecash,
2
0.5
9/1
M A Kropp
N Thomas (54)
9/1
7g Dusty Moon (AUS) x Miss Buttercup (AUS) (Rebelgaze (AUS))
3
1.0
13/8
T Button
Justin P Stanley (60)
13/8
8g Show A Heart (AUS) x Call Me Kathleen (USA) (Phone Trick (USA))
4
1.2
5/2
Clinton Thompson
D Hayse (54)
5/2
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Midnight Wine (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
2.7
8/1
K E Hansen
N Seymour (55)
8/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Modest Meisie (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
7.7
5/2
Ricky Vale
N Day (54)
5/2
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Flying Class (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
Race 3 - Bfb Scaffolding Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.83 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Marway (3)
7/4
J L O'Sing
B Pengelly (58)
7/4
3g Hemingway (IRE) x Maredamah (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
2
2.8
11/4
D J Hansen
Justin P Stanley (59)
11/4
3
3.3
9/1
J Wehlow
R Wiggins (58)
9/1
4
3.7
9/1
Adrian Coome
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
9/1
5
3.9
9/2
J C Pointon
D Hayse (55.5)
9/2
3f Sidereus (AUS) x No More Crime (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
6
4.1
100/1
Ms Z Hohn
Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
100/1
7
7.1
66/1
P J Fleming
D A Evans (56.5)
66/1
3f Rapid Man (AUS) x Craiglea Charm (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
8
8.1
150/1
Krystle Johnston
D Simmons (57.5)
150/1
3g Warhead (AUS) x Short Shrift (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
9.4
12/1
Krystle Johnston
N Seymour (55.5)
12/1
3g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Symphony (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
10
9.6
100/1
Ms A Stephens
M J Stephens (56)
100/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Klairefontein (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
11
10.3
12/1
K D Krogh
N Thomas (55)
12/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Bridal Gift (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
12
19.3
150/1
Vic Heading
Emma Bell (53.5)
150/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x West Ward (AUS) (Shalford (IRE))
Race 4 - XXXX Gold Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.29 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/8
T Button
Justin P Stanley (59)
11/8
2
1.3
9/10
Ms L Sullivan
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
9/10
4g Commands (AUS) x I Believe (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
4.8
40/1
Jason Devine
M J Stephens (59)
40/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Citiscene (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 148 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
Lot 280 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $50,000
Lot 159 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$26,000
Vendor: Glenarvon Park, Lorn
Buyer: Sledmere Stud
4
5.1
40/1
W H Trimble
N Day (55.5)
40/1
4m Bagger Vance (AUS) x Pride Of Cass (AUS) (Pride Of Place (AUS))
5
5.3
100/1
Tracey Leake
Rhiannon Payne (56)
100/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x I'm A Lady (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
7.3
11/1
J E McConachy
N Seymour (59)
11/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Hop (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
9.1
100/1
D J Schultz
P Romeo (57)
100/1
8
11.1
100/1
J M Bell
Emma Bell (56)
100/1
9
11.6
8/1
J H Manzelmann
B Pengelly (57)
8/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Innocent Belle (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 5 - St Peters Caulf Cup Package-C4 (1050m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.59 (33.38)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
Mick Attard
N Seymour (57.5)
6/1
6g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Erthakit (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Columbiad, Lucky Giant, Luwian, Maekit, Thermosa,
Lot 149 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: John Sargent Racing
2
0.4
5/1
R L Meek
D Hayse (54)
5/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Love A Grange (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
3
1.9
7/4
D J Hansen
N Day (59)
7/4
5g Hayil (USA) x Desert Desire (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
2.4
7/1
Andrew Suli
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
7/1
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Desatin (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
2.9
15/2
Tim Cook
Ms S Wiseman (59)
15/2
6m Sequalo (AUS) x Miss Information (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
3.0
7/2
Alan Pateman
R Wiggins (58.5)
7/2
5g Strategic (AUS) x Stella Thesis (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.7
20/1
A R Jenkinson
D Simmons (54.5)
20/1
4g Carrara (AUS) x Red Testa (AUS) (Western Red (NZ))
8
8.0
20/1
Erin Scott
Rhiannon Payne (55)
20/1
5g Dutch Harry (AUS) x Danish Rose (AUS) (Dane Supreme (AUS))
9
14.0
150/1
Trevor Williams
N Thomas (54)
150/1
8m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cerebral (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 6 - Hamilton Cq Painting Serv. Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.16 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
Shane Sigvart
D Hayse (57)
15/4
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Tranquilize (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Winning siblings: All Serene, Lucky I'm Here,
Lot 52 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 454 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.0
11/1
A J McMahon
N Day (54)
11/1
4m Wicked Style (USA) x Yveline (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
3
3.1
15/1
Allan A Clark
M J Stephens (54)
15/1
4g Ready Royal (AUS) x Testya Time (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
4.1
7/2
Ms O Cairns
D Simmons (55)
7/2
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lady Monashee (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
4.8
11/2
T J Sigvart
R Wiggins (56)
11/2
4m Man Of Illusion (AUS) x Gamble In Gold (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
5.3
Sujani (14)
12/1
L G Rodgers
N Thomas (54)
12/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Kantha (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
5.5
150/1
Vic Heading
Emma Bell (53.5)
150/1
4g Masked Assassin (AUS) x Quiet Fun (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
8
5.7
15/1
Jason Devine
Ms N Summers (55)
15/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Mon Jolie (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
5.9
20/1
Tanya Parry
Rhiannon Payne (56)
20/1
4g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Mintenko (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
6.4
15/2
J E McConachy
N Seymour (56)
15/2
11
11.4
Menton (3)
60/1
J H Manzelmann
B Pengelly (58.5)
60/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Provence (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
13.4
13/2
Damien Rideout
Leslie Tilley (58.5)
13/2
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Coogee Crown (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
25.2
150/1
Ms Z Hohn
Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
150/1
4m Bawaardi (AUS) x Raffin Kruz (AUS) (Khamacruz (NZ))
Race 7 - Michael Munns Memorial Plte-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.77 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
J H Manzelmann
B Pengelly (59)
11/4
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Samantha Miss (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Geo, Miss Fabulass, Sammy's Girl, Sun Force,
Lot 153 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
5/1
J Wehlow
R Wiggins (57.5)
5/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Aspen Falls (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 80 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
Lot 119 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$290,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Coolmore Australia
3
2.6
20/1
D J Hansen
N Day (55.5)
20/1
4m Rock Face (AUS) x Dark Rose (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
4
2.6
11/4
T Button
Justin P Stanley (59)
11/4
4g Commands (AUS) x Quidnunc (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
3.9
8/1
Jason Devine
Ms N Summers (59)
8/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Queen Of Swing (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
6
4.3
15/2
Tim Cook
Ms S Wiseman (59)
15/2
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Elusiv Lady In Red (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
5.8
7/1
G R Green
D Simmons (59)
7/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Anguissola (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
7.0
100/1
J M Bell
Emma Bell (54.5)
100/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Showreel (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
8.5
10/1
Krystle Johnston
N Seymour (57)
10/1
4m Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Tina (AUS) (Top Echelon (AUS))
10
9.8
100/1
R L Meek
D Hayse (59)
100/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Barella Sorella (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
11.8
80/1
Ms G Bell
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
80/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Dizzy Joker (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
12.0
100/1
Trevor Williams
N Thomas (57.5)
100/1