Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Thursday, February 7

Race 1 - Homestead 4711 Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.15 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/1
T: F E Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
5/1
2g Tycoon Ruler x Princess Cinders (Outback Prince )
Winning siblings: Last Chance, Princess Rules,
2
1.5
8/1
T: G R Green
R: C McIver (54.5)
8/1
2f Rothesay x Meringue (Over )
3
2.8
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (56)
25/1
4
4.0
4/6F
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
4/6F
2g Sidereus x Special Deposit (Special Dane )
5
5.4
40/1
T: F E Smith
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
40/1
2f Dreamscape x Elledee (Sebring )
6
7.5
7/2
T: G R Green
R: D Simmons (58)
7/2
2g Mahisara x Wood Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
10.7
25/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: N Thomas (56)
25/1
Race 2 - Regional Insurance Brokers Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.11 (33.53)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
4/5F
T: J S O'Shea
R: C Whiteley (54)
4/5F
4m Captain Sonador x Catashee (Monashee Mountain (USA))
2
3.3
13/4
T: L A Wright
R: R Wiggins (55)
13/4
7g Show A Heart x To Please A Lady (Fasliyev (USA))
3
4.3
2/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
2/1
7g Von Costa De Hero x Rasana (Redoute's Choice )
Race 3 - Australian Natives Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.61 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
20/1
T: Mick Attard
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
20/1
6g Rothesay x Falcrest (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
2
0.1
4/9F
T: J S O'Shea
R: C Whiteley (59)
4/9F
5g Bradbury's Luck x Angel Force (Canadian Silver (CAN))
3
0.3
Uthred (4)
5/2
T: T Button
R: R Oakford (57.5)
5/2
5g Duporth x Bewitch (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
4
6.0
8/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: R Wiggins (57)
8/1
7m Clang x Sunday Promise (Sunday Knight )
5
10.0
30/1
T: P M Burke
R: D A Evans (59)
30/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Light Rose (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - 2019 Racing Gala Ball 23/3 Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.39 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/1
T: P J Fleming
R: C McIver (54)
9/1
3f Top Echelon x Alexandra Gardens (Royal Academy (USA))
2
0.8
1/2F
T: T Button
R: Ashley Butler (61.5)
1/2F
3f Toorak Toff x Aadelaidee (Keltrice )
3
4.6
25/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: N Thomas (54.5)
25/1
4
4.7
7/2
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
7/2
5
4.8
10/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
10/1
3g Dutch Harry x Pokomo (Piccolo (GB))
6
6.0
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
7
6.1
16/1
T: L A Wright
R: R Wiggins (63)
16/1
Race 5 - To Be A Club 150 Member Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.80 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/4F
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
9/4F
4m Real Saga x Fledgling (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Bingshan, Decisive Heart, Real Blonde, Runkle,
2
1.0
11/2
T: Damien Rideout
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
11/2
5m Kaphero x Princess Poppi (Prince Of Birds (USA))
3
2.0
40/1
T: C Smith
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
40/1
3f Back The Crown x Edgeroi Trixie (Mapperley's Star )
4
2.5
7/2
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: C McIver (54.5)
7/2
3f Hemingway (IRE) x Tuskin Lass (Tuscanos )
5
3.2
15/2
T: Richard Simpson
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
15/2
4g Real Saga x Bel Shoes (Bel Esprit )
6
4.7
25/1
T: P J Fleming
R: N Thomas (54.5)
25/1
3f Rapid Man x Craiglea Charm (Waterford Road )
7
7.2
11/2
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (55.5)
11/2
4m Ferocity x Maltie (Pure Theatre )
8
7.7
10/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Thomas Doyle (52.5)
10/1
4m Delago Deluxe x Dydeedoe (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
9.0
Larbaud (10)
8/1
T: T J Higgins
R: D Simmons (54.5)
8/1
3f Excites x Poet's Wish (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
10
12.5
40/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Gemma Steele (57.5)
40/1
4g Masked Assassin x Quiet Fun (Honours List (IRE))
Race 6 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.70 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
11/4F
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
11/4F
5g Choisir x Princess Qualo (Sequalo )
Winning siblings: Clairvue, Fantasay, Roasted,
2
0.2
13/4
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (54)
13/4
4g Al Samer x Gudwill (Will Dancer (FR))
3
0.3
11/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
11/1
4
0.5
8/1
T: John Poots
R: C Whiteley (54)
8/1
7g O'Lonhro x Meteor Mistress (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
1.7
5/1
T: Clinton Garland
R: C McIver (54.5)
5/1
5g Love Conquers All x Achar (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
6
2.5
9/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (58.5)
9/2
4g Charge Forward x Vantage Point (Anabaa (USA))
7
3.7
10/1
T: D J Schultz
R: N Thomas (54)
10/1
8g Easy Rocking x Lady Long Legs (Youthful Legs (USA))
8
3.9
150/1
T: Allan O'Sullivan
R: M J Stephens (54)
150/1
8m Southern Image (USA) x Old Bird (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
5.4
12/1
T: Tracey Leake
R: Thomas Doyle (51)
12/1
7m Zizou x Majestic Dawn (Scenic (IRE))
Race 7 - Capricornia Yearling Sales-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.32 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: R Wiggins (58)
9/1
6g Stratum x Kitty Cash (Secret Savings (USA))
2
0.1
20/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: N Thomas (54.5)
20/1
4g Easy Rocking x Creola (Palace Music (USA))
3
1.6
Tevye (2)
7/4F
T: K N Smyth
R: Hannah Phillips (56)
7/4F
5g Red Element x Golda's Secret (Secret Savings (USA))
4
1.8
66/1
T: Geoff Elliott
R: M J Stephens (54)
66/1
4m Encosta De Spoken x Aspiran (Bagger Vance )
5
2.8
7/2
T: Mick Attard
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
7/2
6
4.5
4/1
T: J E McConachy
R: C Whiteley (58)
4/1
4g Stryker x Granshan (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
6.0
11/4
T: P J Fleming
R: Thomas Doyle (56)
11/4
4m Hussonet (USA) x Di Falco (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.5
30/1
T: F E Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
30/1
3f Man Of Illusion x Huribel (Bel Esprit )
9
11.8
200/1
T: Ben Loakes
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
200/1