Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Thursday, August 1

Race 1 - Grant And Simpson Lawyers Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.42 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
T: K J Miller
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
7/1
4m Golden Archer x Monsheree (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Isis Spinner,
2
0.3
5/2F
T: L A Wright
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
5/2F
4m El Nino (USA) x Penniaire (Millionaire Row )
3
0.5
9/2
T: Toni Schofield
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
9/2
4m Anacheeva x Miss Ireland (O'Reilly (NZ))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$24,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Dalziel Racing / P Moody
4
2.2
13/4
T: L V Rowe
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
13/4
5
2.4
20/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: Dakota Graham (54)
20/1
5m Ferocity x Maltie (Pure Theatre )
6
3.4
14/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: N Thomas (57.5)
14/1
7
3.9
100/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
100/1
6g Casino Prince x Hell Week (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
4.7
20/1
T: L A Wright
R: Anthony Allen (55)
20/1
3g Cluster x Paros (Commands )
9
5.7
20/1
T: C J McIver
R: C McIver (53)
20/1
3f Whittington x Sweet Dragon (Hidden Dragon )
10
6.4
8/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
8/1
4g Bel Esprit x Opal Country (Palace Music (USA))
11
11.9
40/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Hannah English (54)
40/1
7m Bel Esprit x Hot Sands (Desert Style (IRE))
12
17.9
50/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
50/1
4m Magic Albert x Amarouge (Red Ransom (USA))
13
24.9
100/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Zoe White (55.5)
100/1
6m Murtajill x Way Home (Way Of Light (USA))
Race 2 - North Tullamore Station Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.79 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/1
T: J C Pointon
R: N Thomas (58)
6/1
3g Wicked Style (USA) x No More Crime (Special Dane )
2
1.8
4/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Thomas Doyle (54.5)
4/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Flinders Chase (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Laurel Glen Equine Centre Alton Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $50000
3
3.1
7/2
T: L V Rowe
R: Ashley Butler (59)
7/2
3g Hvasstan x Pokomo (Piccolo (GB))
4
3.4
10/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Elyce Smith (54)
10/1
3f Better Than Ready x Jebel Ali (Flying Spur )
5
3.6
2/1F
T: J T Wigginton
R: R Wiggins (59)
2/1F
3g Unencumbered x Unusual Choice (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.3
Attard (9)
50/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Zoe White (54)
50/1
3g Love Conquers All x Beffy (Danehill (USA))
7
4.8
Burden (4)
8/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
8/1
3g Unencumbered x Infinite Grace (Prince Of Birds (USA))
8
5.0
60/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (56.5)
60/1
3g Sidereus x Clever Me (Anabaa (USA))
9
10.0
80/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Hannah English (52.5)
80/1
3f Warhead x Crystal Lane (Waterford Road )
10
13.8
60/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: C McIver (54)
60/1
3f Warhead x Craiglea Symphony (Waterford Road )
11
16.0
20/1
T: L A Wright
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
20/1
3f Whittington x Solitaire Princess (Universal Prince )
12
16.8
66/1
T: John Poots
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
66/1
3f Rothesay x Go Home Cecilia (Starcraft (NZ))
Race 3 - The Morning Bulletin (Bm69) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.27 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/10F
T: D W Gardiner
R: Elyce Smith (58.5)
9/10F
5g Phenomenons x Forewarning (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Columbus, Royal Spinner,
2
1.3
20/1
T: P J Duncan
R: C Whiteley (61)
20/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Miss Shakira (Snippets )
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.8
7/1
T: L A Wright
R: Ashley Butler (61)
7/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Coat (Brocco (USA))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Stables
4
4.2
6/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: Justin P Stanley (61.5)
6/1
7g Stratum x Jacqueline Rouge (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
5
5.2
Doogus (8)
6/1
T: James Rundle
R: N Thomas (55.5)
6/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Nocturne (Octagonal (NZ))
6
6.0
14/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Thomas Doyle (58.5)
14/1
8m Magic Albert x Go Vixen (Danzero )
7
6.5
12/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
12/1
7g Publishing x Mine Counter (Zeditave )
8
6.8
12/1
T: F E Smith
R: R Wiggins (61.5)
12/1
7g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Lotza Action (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - Black Nugget Hotel Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.21 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
7/2
5g Your Song x Leica Savant (Nothin' Leica Dane )
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Lee Curtis
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $40000
2
3.5
9/10F
T: T Button
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
9/10F
4m Spirit Of Boom x Brunequilda (CHI) (Merchant Of Venice (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Carrington Thoroughbreds Marburg Qld
Buyer: Victory Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
4.0
10/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
10/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Monterosso (Dehere (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Embrook Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
4.1
10/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
10/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Acclamation (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
6.8
4/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Thomas Doyle (54)
4/1
6m Husson (ARG) x She's In The Guide (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
6
6.9
80/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (54)
80/1
7m Classic De Lago x Surefirerose (Galileo (IRE))
7
7.1
100/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
100/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Cora (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
8
8.9
20/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Elyce Smith (57.5)
20/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Puppet (Flying Spur )
9
14.4
100/1
T: M and C Dore
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
6m Sidereus x Social Style (Iglesia )
10
15.9
100/1
T: Trevor Williams
R: Dakota Graham (54.5)
100/1
6g Snitzel x Tor's Dancer (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 5 - Cq Production Hire Hcp (C3) (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.57 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: Ashley Butler (61)
6/4F
5g Toorak Toff x Medici Madonna (Exceed And Excel )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.5
30/1
T: Toni Schofield
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
30/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Dawn Sun (USA) (Gone West (USA))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
3
1.7
Quidni (5)
7/4
T: Adrian Coome
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
7/4
4
2.2
10/1
T: G R Green
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
10/1
4m Manhattan Rain x Madison County (Flying Spur )
5
2.6
20/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Zoe White (54)
20/1
5m Instinction x Bittermagic (Magic Albert )
6
4.6
30/1
T: John Poots
R: C Whiteley (54)
30/1
8g O'Lonhro x Meteor Mistress (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
5.0
8/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
8/1
5m Hidden Dragon x Nanaja (Iglesia )
8
5.7
20/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Thomas Doyle (55)
20/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Di Falco (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
7.2
12/1
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (58)
12/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sultah (Exceed And Excel )
10
8.5
100/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
100/1
8g Authorized (IRE) x Danish Victory (Vettori (IRE))
11
9.0
100/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Elyce Smith (54)
100/1
9g Easy Rocking x Lady Long Legs (Youthful Legs (USA))
100
0.0
40/1
T: M and C Dore
R: N Thomas (54)
40/1
7g Hidden Dragon x Brilliant Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 6 - XXXX Gold (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.63 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/8F
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
13/8F
2
0.3
3/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Madeleine Wishart (58)
3/1
6g Real Saga x Trickspiel (Singspiel (IRE))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$21,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
3
0.7
20/1
T: D L O'Brien
R: Emma Bell (53.5)
20/1
7g All Bar One x Exuberance (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
3.2
15/1
T: T Button
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
15/1
6g Raheeb x Gotta Scoot (Dantibes )
5
4.7
15/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: R Wiggins (56)
15/1
5g Red Element x Nina Mary (Redoute's Choice )
6
5.2
25/1
T: Jason Devine
R: M J Stephens (56.5)
25/1
9g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Hot'n'dreamin (Nothin' Leica Dane )
7
9.2
7/1
T: R B Bowen
R: C Whiteley (56)
7/1
8
9.9
20/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
20/1
5g Rothesay x Montare (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
11.4
20/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
20/1
6m Wicked Style (USA) x Queen Mai (Darbonne (USA))
10
11.6
20/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: C McIver (56.5)
20/1
5g Royal Harlequin x Dim Sim (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
12.9
80/1
T: Trevor Williams
R: Hannah English (52.5)
80/1
12
13.4
9/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: Dakota Graham (54)
9/1
7g Publishing x Gladiatrix (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
Race 7 - Become A Member 2019/20 Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.78 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Kruger (2)
10/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Elyce Smith (57.5)
10/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lustrous (Flying Spur )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
1.8
5/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
5/1
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
2.8
100/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Zoe White (54)
100/1
5g Drumbeats x Arenaceous (Sandpit (BRZ))
4
3.2
4/1F
T: T Button
R: Anthony Allen (57)
4/1F
5
3.3
14/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (54)
14/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Monkey Business (Key Business )
6
4.6
4/1F
T: R W Murray
R: Hannah English (57)
4/1F
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Hewayaat (Red Ransom (USA))
7
9.3
9/2
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
9/2
5g Easy Rocking x Creola (Palace Music (USA))
8
9.8
10/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: Dakota Graham (54)
10/1
6m Ready Royal x Andar (Octagonal (NZ))
9
10.8
25/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Thomas Doyle (54)
25/1
4g Teranaba x Lots Of Allure (Skilful Star )
10
11.0
100/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
100/1
7g Duporth x Pure Black (Chanteclair )
11
13.0
30/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: N Thomas (54)
30/1
5m Real Saga x Fledgling (More Than Ready (USA))
12
13.2
14/1
T: Ms L Petersen
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
14/1
4m Daunting Lad x Toy With Me (Zephyr's Tornado )
13
14.5
Our Say (13)
30/1
T: D L O'Brien
R: Emma Bell (54)
30/1
4m Rothesay x Cara Blanca (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
14
18.0
16/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
16/1
4m Foxwedge x Iseult (Dehere (USA))