Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Wednesday, January 22

Race 1 - Onsite Fleet Maintenance Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.75 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $19,000
0
0.0
9/10F
T: Billy Healey
R: N Day (54)
9/10F
3f Epaulette x Faith In My (Savabeel )
1
30/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Zoe White (56)
30/1
3g Rothesay x Poiym (General Nediym )
2
0.4
40/1
T: J F Lewis
R: Ms T Chambers (57.5)
40/1
4g Pierro x Southern Venture (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $130000 Res $150000
3
0.9
10/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
10/1
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Pastthepost
4
1.1
5/2
T: J T Wigginton
R: R Wiggins (56)
5/2
3g Unencumbered x Unusual Choice (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.6
16/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: D Simmons (55.5)
16/1
4m Rapid Man x Aunty Flo (Sequalo )
6
5.1
30/1
T: P J Fleming
R: L Dillon (57.5)
30/1
4g Golden Archer x See No Evil (Flying Spur )
7
6.8
80/1
T: M & C Dore
R: Adam Sewell (56)
80/1
3g Amber Grey (IRE) x Rock To Rock (Fastnet Rock )
8
8.1
11/1
T: G J Clem
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
11/1
5g Al Maher x Cut And Run (Dash For Cash )
9
9.1
80/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Emma Bell (54)
80/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Formermissuniverse (Carnegie (IRE))
10
12.6
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
20/1
4m All Too Hard x Zulu Queen (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
14.1
100/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms N Summers (55.5)
100/1
12
18.3
150/1
T: Allan O'Sullivan
R: C Mc Iver (57.5)
150/1
4g Americain (USA) x Justforlife (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 2 - Wendy Mulry Travel Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.67 (33.47)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
30/1
T: R B Williams
R: Hannah English (55)
30/1
8g Northern Meteor x Jollity (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Fire Truck, Woodditton,
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: S Morinaka
2
0.8
10/1
T: L A Wright
R: N Seymour (55)
10/1
3
1.8
4/5F
T: D W Gardiner
R: Elyce Smith (57)
4/5F
5g Phenomenons x Forewarning (Magic Albert )
4
1.9
3/1
T: K E Hansen
R: N Day (59)
3/1
6g Northern Meteor x Cloudwing (Lujain (USA))
5
3.8
7/2
T: G R Green
R: C Whiteley (54)
7/2
4m Manhattan Rain x Madison County (Flying Spur )
Race 3 - Regional Ins. Brokers (Bm69) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.88 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Howick (3)
11/4F
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (58)
11/4F
5m Denmarket x Tricky Tilly (Favorite Trick (USA))
Winning siblings: Ensenada, Sartorial, Umgeni,
2
0.2
8/1
T: J S Dixon
R: N Seymour (55.5)
8/1
2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Mishani Enterprises, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Psd $1,000 Res $2,000
3
1.5
3/1
T: Nick Walsh
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
3/1
5g Reset x Sovereign Miss (Made Of Gold (USA))
4
2.9
7/2
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (58)
7/2
5g Love Conquers All x Betrayer (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.1
8/1
T: J Wehlow
R: L Dillon (57.5)
8/1
8g Kingston Rule (USA) x Happy Henrietta (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
4.4
50/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: C Mc Iver (54)
50/1
9g Casino Prince x Haughty (Viscount )
7
4.6
11/2
T: K J Miller
R: B Pengelly (55.5)
11/2
6g Sebring x Sea Gypsy (Rahy (USA))
8
4.7
10/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ashley Butler (60)
10/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Saint Minerva (Galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Central Qld Plasterers (65) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.04 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/8F
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
11/8F
4g Exceedingly Good x Drawn To Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
2
1.0
5/1
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
5/1
4g Al Maher x Breannon (Charge Forward )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing/Randwick Bstock (FBAA)
3
2.0
14/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: C Mc Iver (57)
14/1
6g Smart Missile x Midnight Wine (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$90,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Newbreed Racing & Trainer Connections
4
2.1
5/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (54)
5/1
7m Excites x Secret Donna (Secret Savings (USA))
5
5.3
13/4
T: Clinton Garland
R: Elyce Smith (55.5)
13/4
6g Love Conquers All x Achar (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
6
5.5
30/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
30/1
7
6.3
16/1
T: D L O'Brien
R: Emma Bell (55.5)
16/1
5m Ilovethiscity x Bathing Beauty (Exceed And Excel )
8
6.5
100/1
T: G J Teal
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
100/1
8g Tycoon Ruler x Midnight Flirt (Kenfair (NZ))
9
13.2
14/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: R Wiggins (57)
14/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Velvet And Satin (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Become A Club 150 Member Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.40 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
3/1
T: P J Fleming
R: C Mc Iver (54)
3/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Flinders Chase (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Laurel Glen Equine Centre Alton Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $50000
2
0.1
9/10F
T: R B Bowen
R: N Seymour (59)
9/10F
3c Jet Spur x Ruggles (General Nediym )
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: J E Clark Brisbane Qld
Buyer: Lawrence Sainsbury
3
0.5
15/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Adam Sewell (54)
15/1
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
1.5
66/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Elyce Smith (54)
66/1
3g Show A Heart x Saclaye (Nadeem )
5
2.7
100/1
T: D L O'Brien
R: Emma Bell (54)
100/1
3f Epaulette x Accepted (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.7
4/1
T: L V Rowe
R: N Day (54)
4/1
3g Hvasstan x Pokomo (Piccolo (GB))
7
4.5
100/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (54)
100/1
3g Sidereus x Espenita (Flying Spur )
8
5.0
16/1
T: P J Fleming
R: C Whiteley (54)
16/1
3g Golden Archer x Kamadiva (Choisir )
9
8.0
66/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Zoe White (54)
66/1
3g Whittington x Our Kobi Jade (Rhythm (USA))
10
15.5
12/1
T: J C Pointon
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
12/1
3g Wicked Style (USA) x No More Crime (Special Dane )
Race 6 - 2020 Racing Gala Ball 6/6 (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.97 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/4
T: James Rundle
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
13/4
5g Magnus x Wickedly (Golden Snake (USA))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 28,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Jim Rundle
2
1.0
6/4F
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (57)
6/4F
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
3
2.3
9/2
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (57)
9/2
5m Magnus x Miura (Rubiton )
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: Passed $ 8,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
2.4
40/1
T: L D Wanless
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
40/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Enfield Waratah (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.2
11/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
11/2
4g Eurozone x Sancha (God's Own )
6
7.9
10/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
10/1
4m All Too Hard x Milande (Dehere (USA))
7
11.2
100/1
T: Trevor Williams
R: Hannah English (59)
100/1
6g Snitzel x Tor's Dancer (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
11.7
50/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
50/1
7m Alert (ARG) x Veuve (NZ) (Kenny's Best Pal )
9
12.1
25/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (56)
25/1
7g Bon Hoffa x Miss Percival (Dehere (USA))
10
14.1
100/1
T: G J Teal
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
100/1
6g Red Element x She's Foxy (Foxhound (USA))
11
16.6
25/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (59)
25/1
5g Sebring x Diana's Secret (Anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold (Bm55) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.31 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: C Mc Iver (59.5)
15/4
6g Conatus x Cindy Kate (Mossman )
Winning siblings: Gracida,
2
0.1
9/2
T: Neil Vagg
R: N Day (55.5)
9/2
3f Instinction x Tabali (Delzao )
3
0.5
6/1
T: K J Miller
R: B Pengelly (64)
6/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Absolutely You (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
4
1.2
4/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (59)
4/1
4g Red Element x Mata Mia (Lion Hunter )
5
3.5
3/1F
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
3/1F
4m Spirit Of Boom x Everybodys Talking (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
6.7
13/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
13/2
3f Stratum x Stellaglacier (Northern Meteor )
7
6.9
100/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Emma Bell (57)
100/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Dan Baroness (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
7.7
40/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: D Simmons (59)
40/1
5g Squamosa x Fieryflirt (Delago Brom )
9
8.4
25/1
T: M & C Dore
R: Ms T Chambers (58.5)
25/1
7g Exceedingly Good x Fine Kas (General Nediym )
10
9.2
30/1
T: C G Russell
R: C Whiteley (57)
30/1
7g Masterpiece (ARG) x Imposing Sue (Imposing Bull )
11
9.9
66/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Michael Murphy (59)
66/1
4g Moshe x Sunset Sioux (Umatilla (NZ))