Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Saturday, June 13

Race 1 - Capricorn Survey Group Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.94 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
T: Nick Walsh
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
9/4
2f Carrara x Aleysa Kan (Kanoot )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
1/2F
T: Tom Smith
R: B Pengelly (60.5)
1/2F
2g Red Dazzler x Bridal Suite (Piccolo (GB))
3
6.3
15/2
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Elyce Smith (56)
15/2
2g Sidereus x Ailish (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
8.5
20/1
T: J C Pointon
R: Girish Goomany (55)
20/1
2f Time For War x Crazy Mamma (Ferocity )
5
10.0
Imali (4)
60/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Zoe White (55)
60/1
2f Domesday x Snip It Fast (Fastnet Rock )
6
12.5
50/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Adam Sewell (55)
50/1
2f Real Saga x Anabarbie (Anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Kennas Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.26 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
T: Trevor Williams
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
8/1
4m Reset x Tres Vite (Choisir )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
3.3
11/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (56)
11/1
4
5.0
9/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
9/1
3f Manhattan Rain x Madison County (Flying Spur )
5
5.7
4/7F
T: P M Burke
R: Ms S Wiseman (60)
4/7F
4g Your Song x Queen Of The East (General Nediym )
6
6.2
60/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Zoe White (55)
60/1
7
7.0
25/1
T: L H Clem
R: C Whiteley (55)
25/1
4m Carrara x Princess Labada (Royal Handout (NZ))
8
9.7
15/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Beau Appo (55)
15/1
4m Krupt x Sister Swank (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Michel's Patisserie Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.45 (33.38)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/1F
T: G K Taylor
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
1/1F
5g Testa Rossa x Morning Glow (Mister C. (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.0
7/2
T: L A Wright
R: Beau Appo (56)
7/2
7g Show A Heart x To Please A Lady (Fasliyev (USA))
3
4.3
6/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (55)
6/1
7m Zizou x Downsize (NZ) (Pins )
4
4.4
13/2
T: Tim Cook
R: Adam Sewell (55)
13/2
5m Hidden Dragon x Nanaja (Iglesia )
5
6.7
12/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
12/1
6g Northern Meteor x Cloudwing (Lujain (USA))
6
8.9
15/2
T: Nick Walsh
R: Zoe White (57.5)
15/2
7
9.7
150/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Girish Goomany (55)
150/1
Race 4 - Red Lion Hotel Plate (C3) (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.42 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
9/2
3g Tycoon Ruler x Salleache (General Nediym )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Adrian Coome
R: B Pengelly (59.5)
6/4F
3g Deep Field x Nova Star (Iglesia )
3
1.1
7/2
T: J E McConachy
R: Beau Appo (58)
7/2
4
3.3
Doom (3)
15/2
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
15/2
6g Natural Destiny x Domina (Flying Spur )
5
3.5
15/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (60)
15/2
5g Denmarket x Tycoon Tango (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
4.8
20/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Zoe White (54.5)
20/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Blue Fairy Wren (Delago Brom )
7
7.0
40/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Ms S Wiseman (58)
40/1
3g Kuroshio x Space Bubble (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
8
7.2
40/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
40/1
5m Written Tycoon x Tango's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
9
7.4
150/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: Girish Goomany (55)
150/1
6m Easy Rocking x Chinese Wall (Private Agenda )
10
7.5
Sfilza (9)
150/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: Ms S Lacy (56.5)
150/1
5m Danerich x Slewsay (Sirius Slew (CAN))
11
7.8
14/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Elyce Smith (58)
14/1
4m Zoustar x Elegant Jewel (Mister C. (USA))
Race 5 - South Geldard Lawyers Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:31.40 (33.43)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
T: J Wehlow
R: P Hamblin (64)
9/1
Winning siblings: Pennino,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (55)
15/1
8g Von Costa De Hero x Rasana (Redoute's Choice )
112014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: D Koch
3
1.1
1/1F
T: Ms R Binder
R: C Whiteley (56)
1/1F
5g Toorak Toff x Revolutions (Spinning World (USA))
4
1.5
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Girish Goomany (55)
16/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
5
2.5
8/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Elyce Smith (55.5)
8/1
8g Wicked Style (USA) x Exuberance (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
2.7
7/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Beau Appo (55)
7/2
7g Tickets x Secret Walk (Secret Savings (USA))
7
2.9
12/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
12/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Nesnas (Danewin )
8
6.2
Howick (7)
12/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Adam Sewell (55)
12/1
5m Denmarket x Tricky Tilly (Favorite Trick (USA))
Race 6 - Livingston Molloy R/E Plate-C6 (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.53 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9F
T: J T Wigginton
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
10/9F
5g Exceed And Excel x Equiparada (ARG) (Editor's Note (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
11/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Girish Goomany (56.5)
11/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Myall Lodge Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Strawberry Hill Stud
3
1.2
14/1
T: B J Richardson
R: Adam Sewell (57)
14/1
5g Star Witness x Majeed (Fastnet Rock )
112017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Mark Currie
112016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Alexia Fraser
4
1.5
9/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (56.5)
9/1
6m Hidden Dragon x Cindest (Best Western )
5
2.5
2/1
T: T Button
R: C Whiteley (55)
2/1
5m Sebring x Elegant Jewel (Mister C. (USA))
6
4.0
8/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
8/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Willow (Woodman (USA))
Race 7 - Trend Interior Tile/Carpet Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.99 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/7F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Ms S Wiseman (60)
4/7F
3g Rothesay x Classic Heart (Show A Heart )
This nick: 26 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (57.5)
13/2
3f Magic Albert x Anabarbie (Anabaa (USA))
3
1.6
66/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: Adam Sewell (55)
66/1
3f Rothesay x Pekan Flight (Sri Pekan (USA))
4
2.6
5/1
T: P J Fleming
R: C Whiteley (57)
5/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Flinders Chase (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.7
16/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: Zoe White (55)
16/1
3f Rothesay x Plachutta (Kbenjar )
6
4.2
5/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
5/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Arctic Eclipse (Spinning World (USA))
7
11.2
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms N Summers (55)
80/1
3f Daunting Lad x Radio (Strategic )
8
13.9
66/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Beau Appo (55)
66/1
3g Citiwyse x Craiglea Brooke (Royal Harlequin )
9
14.9
80/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Girish Goomany (55)
80/1
3g Rothesay x Miss Vitality (Show A Heart )
Race 8 - Rockhampton Cup Fri 17/7-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.19 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2F
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (58)
5/2F
4g Rothesay x Kahui (Jet Spur )
Winning siblings: Kanui,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (64.5)
7/1
6g Snippetson x Malabar Rose (Not A Single Doubt )
3
3.8
11/1
T: T Button
R: Beau Appo (59)
11/1
4g Rothesay x Classical Lass (Encosta De Lago )
4
5.2
15/1
T: J E McConachy
R: B Pengelly (59.5)
15/1
5
5.4
8/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
8/1
4m Albrecht x Brides Account (Secret Savings (USA))
6
5.5
20/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (58)
20/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Carat Cake (Marwina )
7
6.0
4/1
T: Tom Smith
R: Elyce Smith (60)
4/1
3g Tycoon Ruler x Princess Cinders (Outback Prince )
8
6.1
5/1
T: Chris Attard
R: Ms T Chambers (62)
5/1
4g Lonhro x Imananabaa (Anabaa (USA))
9
6.3
20/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: Ms N Summers (58)
20/1
6g Casino Prince x Tootsie Zynsky (Noverre (USA))
10
9.6
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Zoe White (58.5)
20/1
6m Love Conquers All x Athena Mana Mou (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
11
15.8
66/1
T: W E Winters
R: Adam Sewell (57)
66/1