ROEBOURNE - Saturday, June 4

Race 1 - Karratha Visitors Ctre (Bm56+) (1200m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good Time: 1:10.69
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/4
Ms A King
S Gilchrist (58)
6/4
4g Xaar (GB) x On Silent Wings (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Chop It Out, Scarlatina, Strictly Ten,
2
0.8
10/1
R J Malpass
A Hearn (53)
10/1
7g Kendel Star (AUS) x Zoombah (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
3
2.3
7/2
L W Healey
J Berry (57.5)
7/2
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Moonsprite (GB) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
4
4.5
7/1
S A Meadowcroft
Ms K V Davidson (58)
7/1
5
4.8
7/4
Robert Beattie
G Lemos (59)
7/4
6g Secret Savings (USA) x Brecon Rose (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
6
5.8
7/2
M K Solly
Aaron Rogers (52.5)
7/2
7
6.3
11/4
V J Cockell
Ben Paterson (54.5)
11/4
5g Knowledge (AUS) x National Glory (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Decmil (Bm53+) (1200m)
Class: BM53+ Track: Good Time: 1:10.23
Prizemoney: $7,250
1
13/8
R D Bell
G Lemos (57.5)
13/8
Winning siblings: Dreamscape,
2
7.3
9/4
Martin Hughes
Ms K V Davidson (58)
9/4
6g Stormy's Son (AUS) x Disarming Lady (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
Lot 303 2006 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud
Buyer: V A BROCKMAN
3
2.0
11/8
V J Cockell
Ben Paterson (54.5)
11/8
Lot 280 2007 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: FULMEN PARK, Moorooduc
Buyer: G Durrant WA
4
9.8
8/1
M K Solly
Aaron Rogers (53)
8/1
4g Red Ransom (USA) x Chauncy Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
10.0
11/1
K Nightingale
Joseph Azzopardi (53)
11/1
4g Zentsov Street (USA) x Maid Of Flight (AUS) (Port Geographe (AUS))
6
11.3
9/1
Dean Cocivera
Ms E Finger (55.5)
9/1
5m Zentsov Street (USA) x Jag Talk (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
Race 3 - All Seasons Hotel Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:57.44
Prizemoney: $7,250
1
4/7
P J Dellar
K Gladwin (57.5)
4/7
4g Bletchley Park (IRE) x Sauvignon Valley (AUS) (Bold Rancher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sweet Wine,
2
4.5
13/2
Dean Cocivera
S Gilchrist (57.5)
13/2
5h Untouchable (AUS) x Natural Lil (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Lot 578 2007 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: SEFTON PARK STUD, Scone
Buyer: Passed $38,000 Reserve $40,000
3
0.8
6/4
Dean Cocivera
Ms E Finger (55.5)
6/4
3g Carpanetto (IRE) x Sweet Mist (AUS) (Saltgrass (USA))
Lot 327 2009 MM Perth Westspeed Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Greenfields Lodge
Buyer: Psd $4,500 Res $5,000
4
5.5
5/1
Martin Hughes
M Morita (55.5)
5/1
4m Knowledge (AUS) x Indiana Miss (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
5
6.5
4/1
M Ball
Ben Paterson (53.5)
4/1
3g Akhenaton (AUS) x Easy Grin (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
6
7.3
Comfly (5)
13/4
M K Solly
Aaron Rogers (54.5)
13/4
3g Comfy (USA) x La Lupe (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
7.8
6/1
S A Meadowcroft
Ms K V Davidson (57.5)
6/1
4g Dante's Fury (AUS) x General Approach (AUS) (General Rule (NZ))
8
8.0
14/1
M M Sheridan
Ms N White (55.5)
14/1
4m Akhenaton (AUS) x True Vigil (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
9
8.3
6/1
Shane Harcourt
J Berry (57.5)
6/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Zafia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Nor-West Jockey Club Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:24.27
Prizemoney: $7,250
1
1/2
R D Bell
G Lemos (59.5)
1/2
Lot 725 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Wadham Park Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd $70,000 Res $75,000
2
1.8
6/1
Dean Cocivera
Ms E Finger (56)
6/1
3g Modern Era (AUS) x Miss Crown (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
1.9
3/1
M Ball
S Gilchrist (57.5)
3/1
6g Scenic (IRE) x Rock 'n' Ruby (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
2.3
3/1
Jason Wood
J Berry (60)
3/1
4g King Of Roses (AUS) x Thunderstorms (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
4.0
5/1
Martin Hughes
M Morita (58)
5/1
6m Purewin (AUS) x Erminie (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
6
4.3
9/2
M K Solly
Aaron Rogers (53)
9/2
4g Stormy's Son (AUS) x La Lupe (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
4.4
4/1
R J Malpass
A Hearn (52.5)
4/1
4g Dante's Fury (AUS) x Shinta (AUS) (So Dashing (AUS))
Race 5 - Pete Ramsay Memorial (Bm53+) (1400m)
Class: BM53+ Track: Good Time: 1:22.26
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
5/2
Dean Cocivera
Ms E Finger (58)
5/2
Winning siblings: Miss Vinnoire,
2
0.2
Tenpin (1)
4/5
M K Solly
Aaron Rogers (57)
4/5
8g Pins (AUS) x Jet Show (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Lot 21 2004 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Mr Bruce Elkington
3
0.8
5/1
Martin Hughes
Ben Paterson (53)
5/1
5m Medal Of Honor (AUS) x Epona (AUS) (Personal Hope (USA))
Lot 560 2007 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 4-5
$0
Vendor: Starline Park
Buyer: Psd $4,500 Res $5,000
4
2.3
11/2
R J Malpass
Ms K V Davidson (57)
11/2
5g Key Business (AUS) x High Winds (NZ) (Ashabit (GB))
5
2.5
5/1
Matthew Stephens
A Hearn (55.5)
5/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Snobbish (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
10.5
4/1
A M King
S Gilchrist (59.5)
4/1
6m Planchet (AUS) x Motorway (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
7
12.5
7/1
M Ball
Joseph Azzopardi (53.5)
7/1
5g Jetball (AUS) x Soeur Bleu (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
Race 6 - Chameleon Resources (Bm68+) (1400m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good Time: 1:23.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/2
Shane Harcourt
J Berry (55)
1/2
5g Pentire (GB) x Lodge Place (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pentomic, Selingkuh, Unsullied,
Lot 790 2007 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: KIERAN MOORE B/STOCK P/L
2
0.2
9/2
R J Malpass
A Hearn (54)
9/2
Lot 20 2005 MM Premier Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Hopperton
Buyer: ONG TIONG SENG
3
0.5
2/1
M K Solly
Aaron Rogers (54.5)
2/1
7g Fasliyev (USA) x Miss Superb (AUS) (Splendent (USA))
Lot 176 2005 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: LOMAR PARK STUD, Werombi
Buyer: G Waterhouse NSW
4
4.3
9/2
L W Healey
G Lemos (58)
9/2
9g Danewin (AUS) x Christer (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
5
6.3
7/1
M Ball
Joseph Azzopardi (51)
7/1
6g Fubu (AUS) x La Bolero (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
6
10.8
2/1
P J Dellar
K Gladwin (56.5)
2/1
6g Dragonhead (NZ) x Eastern Express (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))