ROEBOURNE - Saturday, July 27

Race 1 - Bresland Insurance (Bm56+) (1800m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.13
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Greco (1)
10/9
P R Bamford
Ms M Hagley (59)
10/9
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Pompeii (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
Lot 140 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $70,000
2
7.8
9/2
Dean Cocivera
C Nicoll (55)
9/2
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Silver Seam (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Lot 139 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Ross Jamieson
3
9.3
3/1
Brett Southcott
Ms J Gray (56.5)
3/1
4
9.4
7/1
Natalie Burke
Kristy Bennett (56)
7/1
7g Viscount (AUS) x She's All Storm (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
5
13.2
25/1
Dean Cocivera
William White (55.5)
25/1
6
17.0
6/1
M Ball
Kate Fitzgerald (57)
6/1
Race 2 - Furphy Race Day (Bm56+) (1100m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.15
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
Dean Cocivera
B Banovic-Edwards (59.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Royal Capishe, Softeis,
Lot 414 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$10,000
Vendor: Heytesbury Stud
Buyer: AQUANITA RACING (WA) PTY LTD
2
1.8
7/2
M Ball
Kate Fitzgerald (55)
7/2
6g Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Katella Bubbles (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
3
4.1
7/2
Dean Cocivera
Kate Southam (59.5)
7/2
Lot 396 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm
Buyer: COMMERCIAL BLOODSTOCK SERVICES PTY LTD
4
4.2
5/2
D R Couper
Ms J Gray (58)
5/2
12g Bletchley Park (IRE) x Arlecchina (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
5
5.5
40/1
Krista Pike
William White (55.5)
40/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Cash First (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
14.1
15/2
Ms C Godden
Ms M Hagley (56)
15/2
6g Saxon (AUS) x Starenza (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Race 3 - Pindan Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.99
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11
Natalie Burke
Kristy Bennett (56.5)
8/11
5g Scopaciri (AUS) x Egotism (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Rumour Mill, Sheez Our Holly,
2
0.5
11/4
P R Bamford
Ms M Hagley (59)
11/4
6g Planet Five (USA) x Althere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
3
2.3
11/2
M Ball
Kate Fitzgerald (60)
11/2
4
3.3
12/1
Dean Cocivera
William White (57.5)
12/1
6g Balmont (USA) x Incorporate (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
5
7.4
20/1
T N Pike
N Rudland (57.5)
20/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Peggie's Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
6
9.4
20/1
Ms C Godden
B Banovic-Edwards (53)
20/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Oriel (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
7
30.3
20/1
T N Pike
C Nicoll (55)
20/1
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Metallic Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 4 - Mitsubishi Motors (Bm68+) (1200m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.15
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9
R D Bell
Ms P Edwards (60.5)
10/9
6g Bernardini (USA) x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Baffert,
Lot 504 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
1.5
7/2
T N Pike
C Nicoll (60.5)
7/2
7g Gonski (AUS) x Economy (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Lot 1522 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 59 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud, Laceby, Vic
Buyer: L Williams
3
1.6
20/1
T N Pike
N Rudland (55)
20/1
9g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sashed (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
4
1.7
8/1
Ms C Godden
Ms M Hagley (55.5)
8/1
5
3.5
11/1
P R Bamford
Kate Southam (54)
11/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Comparison (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
8.1
11/4
D R Couper
Ms J Gray (54)
11/4
Race 5 - Nor West Grp/Karratha Bldg-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.74
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
Natalie Burke
Kristy Bennett (53)
13/4
Winning siblings: Aquitania, Jester Ferrari, Jester Rock,
2
5.5
10/9
P R Bamford
Ms M Hagley (55.5)
10/9
6m Stratum (AUS) x Windstruck (CAN) (Smart Strike (CAN))
3
5.6
30/1
Ms C Godden
Kate Southam (55)
30/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Chinese Burn (AUS) (Natural Blitz (AUS))
4
5.7
8/1
T N Pike
N Rudland (58)
8/1
3f Danehill Express (AUS) x Rose (AUS) (Mosayter (USA))
5
6.0
7/1
T N Pike
C Nicoll (60)
7/1
3g Discorsi (AUS) x Colleges (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
11.4
20/1
M Ball
Kate Fitzgerald (58.5)
20/1
6g Danehill Express (AUS) x Metique (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
7
12.9
20/1
P R Bamford
Ms P Edwards (55)
20/1
8
14.1
13/2
Ms C Godden
B Banovic-Edwards (58)
13/2
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Priceless Jan (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
Race 6 - Tabtouch Roebourne Cup (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:15.21
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/11
P R Bamford
Ms M Hagley (59.5)
8/11
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Metallic Miss (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Lot 255 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$52,500
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Ross Price
2
8.3
5/1
Brett Southcott
N Rudland (60.5)
5/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Ma Chienne (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
Lot 36 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edan Dale Farm Waroona WA
Buyer:
3
9.6
15/2
R D Bell
Ms P Edwards (56)
15/2
9g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Loren's Reef (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
4
15.0
12/1
Brett Southcott
Ms J Gray (60.5)
12/1
7g Bearcat (AUS) x Tis Mahal (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
17.3
20/1
T N Pike
C Nicoll (55)
20/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Mofajah (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
18.2
5/1
P R Bamford
B Banovic-Edwards (55.5)
5/1
7
20.5
50/1
Tania Guy
Kate Southam (57)
50/1
8g Saxon (AUS) x Juebelle (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
8
29.2
50/1
Dean Cocivera
William White (55.5)
50/1
8g Due Sasso (AUS) x Circus Act (NZ) (Wallenda (USA))
9
36.1
60/1
M Ball
Kate Fitzgerald (55)
60/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Rose Of Tralee (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 7 - Thrifty (Bm56+) (1400m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T N Pike
N Rudland (55)
11/2
8g Kheleyf (USA) x Endless Wonder (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Allabout Glory, War Thunder, Yonderstar,
Lot 873 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 154 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
2.5
5/1
Robert Beattie
Ms P Edwards (58)
5/1
9g Henny Hughes (USA) x Judicial Queen (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 6 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm
Buyer: MT HALLOWELL STUD
Lot 276 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$48,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm
Buyer: TOUCHSTONE FARM
3
3.5
12/1
Tania Guy
Ms J Gray (54)
12/1
Lot 253 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Psd $7,000 Res $10,000
4
4.1
30/1
M Ball
Kate Fitzgerald (55)
30/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Foxaround (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
5
4.9
11/4
T N Pike
C Nicoll (59.5)
11/4
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Lovely Lucy (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
5.1
13/2
P R Bamford
Ms M Hagley (55)
13/2
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Peg's Pride (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
7
9.5
2/1
Dean Cocivera
William White (57)
2/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x She's Captivating (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
8
13.8
25/1
Dean Cocivera
Kate Southam (57)
25/1
9g Bernardini (USA) x Oceano (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
9
14.9
16/1
Ms C Godden
B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
16/1