ROMA - Saturday, July 29

Race 1 - Ezyquip Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.80
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
C Smith
Natalie Morton (52)
15/4
2f Trusting (AUS) x Grandmartin (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
2
0.2
4/11
Stephen Kirkwood
K Yoshida (57.5)
4/11
4g Dusty Moon (AUS) x I'm Pearl (AUS) (I'm Dandy (AUS))
3
5.5
12/1
Garry Lefoe
N Evans (57.5)
12/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x El Pauji (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 352 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L
4
6.3
10/1
Edward Jonson
D J Evans (55)
10/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Tigara (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
6.7
25/1
J R Patterson
P Romeo (55.5)
25/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Haumea (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
10.7
30/1
Ms J Williams
Ms C Eaton (55.5)
30/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Wildwood Princess (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Race 2 - Brenorrs (Bm50) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.88
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4
C Smith
Natalie Morton (59)
6/4
2
5.0
20/1
Raymond Frazer
D J Evans (54.5)
20/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Startina (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
3
7.0
7/1
J R Patterson
P Romeo (62.5)
7/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Impassive Lady (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
Lot 593 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Redgum Racing
4
8.0
15/2
G J Banks
T Banks (61)
15/2
5
15.8
5/1
David Reynolds
Ms L McCoy (60)
5/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Northwood Lass (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
16.1
11/4
Leslie Baker
Jessikah Brand (57.5)
11/4
4g Annenkov (IRE) x Romski (AUS) (Romeo (AUS))
7
25.1
16/1
Ben Waldron
N Evans (57.5)
16/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Kitty Cash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 3 - Agl Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.24
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11
Stephen Kirkwood
K Yoshida (57.5)
8/11
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Amber Rae (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tarwyn Blue, Uncle Frank,
2
0.5
5/1
H R Richardson
D J Evans (54)
5/1
3g Dane Supreme (AUS) x Love You (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
3
4.5
14/1
Ben Waldron
N Evans (55)
14/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Keltara (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
4.7
7/2
W P Baker
Ms C Eaton (56)
7/2
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Ascot Style (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
8.2
30/1
John Thomas
Ms L McCoy (55)
30/1
3f Nothing To Lose (USA) x Track (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
19.2
8/1
Lex Fraser
Gemma Steele (59)
8/1
3c Clang (AUS) x Flower Chariot (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
67.2
66/1
B L Fitzgerald
P Romeo (56)
66/1
Race 4 - Roma Feedlot/Spelling Yards-C6 (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.52
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
David Reynolds
Ms L McCoy (59)
11/4
5g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Secret Gift (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 216 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm
Buyer: AQUANITA RACING
2
1.8
5/1
Beau Green
C Bryen (59)
5/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Queenofthefaeries (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 160 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds
Buyer: CHAMPION THOROUGHBREDS
3
1.9
9/1
Ben Waldron
N Evans (59)
9/1
Lot 121 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$22,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: R Northam
Lot 102 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd $25,000 Res $30,000
Lot 33 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Barador Stud, Martindale
Buyer: B Croft
4
2.0
5/2
L C Anderson
Gemma Steele (52.5)
5/2
4m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Epona Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
3.5
Lofn (8)
20/1
C Smith
Ms C Eaton (54)
20/1
4m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Vienna Blaze (AUS) (River Of Light (USA))
6
4.5
7/1
Pat W Webster
S Egan (59)
7/1
5g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Mahlin (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
7
6.5
11/1
Todd Austin
K Yoshida (57.5)
11/1
6g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Mi Centie (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
6.9
8/1
C Smith
Natalie Morton (53)
8/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Scorpio Spirit (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
9
18.7
60/1
J R Patterson
P Romeo (56)
60/1
Race 5 - X X X X Gold Race To Roma Hcp (1640m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.38
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
Raymond Frazer
D J Evans (58)
8/1
9g Elvstroem (AUS) x Tamarino (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
Winning siblings: Ample Gains, El Gitano, Heyerdahl,
Lot 286 2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: LAKEVIEW RESOURCES
2
1.3
7/4
C Smith
Natalie Morton (58.5)
7/4
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Fabella (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 375 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
3
3.1
15/2
W P Baker
Jessikah Brand (59)
15/2
Lot 38 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.6
5/1
Ms J Crompton
Ms C Eaton (55.5)
5/1
8g Excites (AUS) x Royal Portrait (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
6.1
9/1
Jemimah Forde
Ms L McCoy (54)
9/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Medina Mist (AUS) (Plush (NZ))
6
7.6
4/1
K R Kemp
P Romeo (54)
4/1
8m Conatus (AUS) x Road Block (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
7
7.7
15/1
Ben Waldron
N Evans (54)
15/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Enduja (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
23.0
12/1
C Smith
Gemma Steele (54)
12/1
8g Royal Applause (GB) x Savannah Belle (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 6 - Containers/ State College-Bm55 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.62
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
G W Schrader
Ms L McCoy (58)
5/2
4g Congrats (USA) x Xaarling (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Steel Spur, Taronga, Xena,
Lot 1 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$38,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: P Malone
2
5.0
8/1
Edward Jonson
D J Evans (57.5)
8/1
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ozmolly (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 43 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Hewitt
Lot 95 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Vantage Hill, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
9.3
15/4
C Smith
Natalie Morton (52)
15/4
Lot 23 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Frank Taylor
Lot 108 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$44,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
12.1
8/1
Edward Jonson
K Yoshida (59.5)
8/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Exceed Expectation (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
12.3
25/1
Raymond Frazer
S Egan (62.5)
25/1
5g Court Command (AUS) x Classic Cliche (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
6
14.6
Fred (2)
14/1
Beau Green
C Bryen (60.5)
14/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Joy Toy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
14.8
40/1
Ms J Crompton
Ms C Eaton (58)
40/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Miss Chic (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
8
17.1
8/1
R T Hay
Gemma Steele (60.5)
8/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Coinage (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
20.1
Erebor (6)
6/1
S N Rodgers
P Romeo (58)
6/1
3g Spinning World (USA) x Intelligente (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
21.4
12/1
W P Baker
Jessikah Brand (55)
12/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Trail Of Gold (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
11
41.4
25/1
Ben Waldron
N Evans (55.5)
25/1
4m Natural Destiny (AUS) x Seainta (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))