Breednet Results

ROMA - Saturday, April 18

Race 1 - XXXX Dry Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.81 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: C Smith
R: S Mc Govern (56.5)
13/2
2f Better Than Ready x Palais Court (Court Command )
Winning siblings: Man O' Ross, Outpatient,
2
5.0
11/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Gemma Steele (60.5)
11/1
6g All American x Tiny Belle (Danehill (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing P/L
3
6.0
5/4F
T: C Smith
R: C Bryen (59.5)
5/4F
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Cashcade (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
4
7.5
Siratro (11)
9/2
T: W P Baker
R: Hannah Phillips (56)
9/2
2f Shooting To Win x Shenia (GER) (Monsun (GER))
5
7.9
12/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: Hannah Richardson (58.5)
12/1
6
8.4
16/1
T: L F Mawn
R: Ms L Mc Coy (58.5)
16/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Hanging Garden (Woodman (USA))
7
8.6
25/1
T: B Sheppard
R: J Missen (60.5)
25/1
4g Albrecht x Foila (Honours List (IRE))
8
9.1
50/1
T: C Smith
R: Shannyn Stephan (56.5)
50/1
3g Sidereus x Danish Ballerina (Great Dane (IRE))
9
9.2
15/1
T: W P Baker
R: R Faehr (58.5)
15/1
4m Rothesay x Calibre Cut (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
10.2
12/1
T: Leslie Baker
R: Tessa Townsend (57.5)
12/1
3g Atlante x Formal Combat (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
17.0
40/1
T: J R Patterson
R: J Rudd (59.5)
40/1
3g Hidden Dragon x Athena Mana Mou (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Race 2 - Iron Jack (Bm55) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.24 (39.45)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: C Smith
R: J Missen (57)
9/2
3f Bernardini (USA) x Perfectly Stunning (NZ) (Perfectly Ready )
2
0.5
4/1
T: James Baker
R: S Mc Govern (57)
4/1
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: RMA Bloodstock
3
2.0
4/1
T: William Pugsley
R: Tessa Townsend (57.5)
4/1
4g Spirit Of Boom x Sweet Dragon (Hidden Dragon )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: N McCall
4
2.2
3/1
T: S L Smith
R: Ms L Mc Coy (59)
3/1
5g Raheeb x Dantina (Dantibes )
5
8.5
12/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Hannah Phillips (65.5)
12/1
6g Smart Missile x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
9.0
5/2F
T: M A Kropp
R: Hannah Richardson (62)
5/2F
5m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Revidere (Redoute's Choice )
7
20.0
20/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: J Rudd (57)
20/1
6g Moshe x Chloe With Class (With Class (CAN))
Race 3 - Explorers Inn (Bm55) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.94 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: C Smith
R: S Mc Govern (57)
11/4
3f Spirit Of Boom x Centlee (NZ) (Centaine )
Winning siblings: North Lad, Scuderia,
2
1.3
11/2
T: W P Baker
R: R Faehr (59.5)
11/2
4m Foxwedge x Acrylic (Lion Heart (USA))
3
1.8
16/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (57)
16/1
3g Whittington x Charism (Danzero )
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Glenn Richardson
4
2.6
14/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Shannyn Stephan (54)
14/1
3f Better Than Ready x Gooyah (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.1
6/4F
T: M G Arnold
R: Hannah Phillips (62)
6/4F
5g All Too Hard x Honey Flower (Bel Esprit )
6
7.4
7/2
T: Leslie Baker
R: Tessa Townsend (57)
7/2
7
14.4
30/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Gemma Steele (57)
30/1
6m El Nino (USA) x Rel's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
Race 4 - Royal On 99 Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.57 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Splitz (2)
10/9F
T: M A Kropp
R: Hannah Phillips (61.5)
10/9F
5g Sepoy x Snow Blitz (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Tears Of Jupiter,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock
2
0.2
15/2
T: W P Baker
R: R Faehr (57)
15/2
7g Sebring x Off The Canvas (Elusive Quality (USA))
2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
1.5
13/2
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (57)
13/2
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs Tarcutta NSW
Buyer: Ellerton/Zahra Racing
4
2.5
10/1
T: Rebecca Kerwin
R: J Missen (57)
10/1
6g Written Tycoon x Sweet Integrity (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.0
25/1
T: L F Mawn
R: C Bryen (64.5)
25/1
6g Manhattan Rain x Beam (Scenic (IRE))
6
3.5
4/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (57)
4/1
5m Bel Esprit x Jezeera Rose (King Of Roses )
7
3.6
25/1
T: William Pugsley
R: Tessa Townsend (55)
25/1
5g Bradbury's Luck x Lana Belle (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
4.1
8/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Shannyn Stephan (55)
8/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Rubinacci (Johannesburg (USA))
9
10.1
Balius (8)
100/1
T: L F Mawn
R: Gemma Steele (57)
100/1
7g Lonhro x Miss Mycenae (UAE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Race 5 - XXXX Gold (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.92 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: W P Baker
R: R Faehr (60)
7/1
8g Authorized (IRE) x Danish Victory (Vettori (IRE))
2
1.3
7/2
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Tessa Townsend (59.5)
7/2
3g Tycoon Ruler x What's It Like (Kenfair (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Patrick Sexton
3
1.4
3/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Gemma Steele (58)
3/1
5m Danerich x Sona Gaire (Happy Giggle )
4
1.5
15/2
T: Ben Waldron
R: J Missen (60)
15/2
4g Bel Esprit x Shades Of Laughter (Polish Laughter (USA))
5
2.5
11/4F
T: S Mesken
R: Ms L Mc Coy (62)
11/4F
4g Collate x Our Young Lass (Falvelon )
6
4.3
11/1
T: G W Schrader
R: J Rudd (59)
11/1
4g Rothesay x North To Alaska (High Yield (USA))
7
4.5
Sidina (10)
12/1
T: C Smith
R: S Mc Govern (57.5)
12/1
3f Sidereus x Kristina (Sequalo )
8
7.3
Jabbs (11)
50/1
T: B L Fitzgerald
R: Hannah Phillips (57)
50/1
5g Moshe x Hartwood Lady (Foxhound (USA))
9
9.3
25/1
T: C Smith
R: Hannah Richardson (60)
25/1
5g Publishing x Sneaky Secret (Private Agenda )
10
16.1
150/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Ms C Rogers (57)
150/1
5g Redoute's Choice x So Sharp It Hurts (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Snap Fitness Roma Plate (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.02 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: W P Baker
R: R Faehr (58.5)
3/1
6m Snitzel x Macedon Lady (Filante (NZ))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Scott Aspery Racing Stables Pty Ltd
2
0.2
9/2
T: C Smith
R: C Bryen (59)
9/2
4g Terango x Rustic Rossa (Testa Rossa )
3
4.7
9/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Hannah Phillips (60.5)
9/2
4g Rothesay x Granada (Mossman )
4
9.0
30/1
T: C Smith
R: J Missen (57.5)
30/1
5g Sebring x Varenna Miss (Redoute's Choice )
5
9.2
11/1
T: James Baker
R: S Mc Govern (57)
11/1
5m Purrealist x Cha Cha D'Amour (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
10.0
30/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: Hannah Richardson (59)
30/1
5g Love Conquers All x Romantic Note (Victory Note (USA))
7
10.3
25/1
T: Sharon Pomerenke
R: Shannyn Stephan (55.5)
25/1
8
11.1
100/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Ms C Rogers (57.5)
100/1
4g All Too Hard x Rattled (More Than Ready (USA))
9
15.1
13/8F
T: Leslie Baker
R: Tessa Townsend (58.5)
13/8F
6h Makfi (GB) x Quick Notice (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
17.4
80/1
T: G W Schrader
R: J Rudd (57)
80/1
6m Magnus x Phellini (Iglesia )
11
25.9
150/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Gemma Steele (55.5)
150/1
4m Jezadane x Miz Winfrey (Honours List (IRE))