Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, January 2

Race 1 - Gold. Slipper Fest On Sale Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:06.61 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/1
T: N E Layt
R: Tommy Berry (53.50)
9/1
2c Snitzel x Lambada Lady (Seattle Slew )
2
3.8
5/2F
T: G A Ryan
R: B Shinn (56.50)
5/2F
2c Snitzel x Helisseous (Helissio )
3
0.8
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (56.50)
4/1
2c More Than Ready x Marmoso (Marscay )
4
4.7
9/1
T: D A Hayes
R: G Schofield (56.50)
9/1
5
6.0
12/1
T: K J Callaughan
R: Kody Nestor (55.00)
12/1
2g Arena x De La Rose (Archregent )
6
6.2
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (56.50)
9/1
2c Snitzel x Fine Red (Red Ransom )
7
6.7
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (57.00)
11/2
2c Strategic x Bella Casetta (Grand Lodge )
8
9.7
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: P Robl (54.50)
20/1
2f Galileo x Mandalina (Fasliyev )
9
13.7
13/2
T: Kevin Moses
R: Tim Clark (56.50)
13/2
10
27.7
80/1
T: Rod Craig
R: Nathan Berry (55.00)
80/1
2c Stratum x Rhythm And Green (Jade Robbery )
Race 2 - Rosehill Event Centre (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead Time: 1:11.03 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/7F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.00)
4/7F
4g Lonhro x Quilt (Danehill )
2
4.5
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (54.00)
11/1
4g Encosta De Lago x Time For Bed (Night Shift )
3
0.8
9/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Bowman (58.00)
9/1
5g Choisir x Bomba (Last Tycoon )
4
5.4
14/1
T: A J Denham
R: Kody Nestor (55.00)
14/1
5g Street Cry x Monetary (Diesis )
5
6.7
6/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: C W Brown (53.00)
6/1
4g Danehill Dancer x Show Of Force (Luskin Star )
6
6.8
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: P Robl (55.00)
20/1
6g Strategic x Roseville (Yallah Prince )
7
7.0
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Timothy Bell (50.00)
12/1
5g Commands x Aulone Star (Covetous )
8
9.8
30/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: R M Quinn (53.00)
30/1
9
10.2
150/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tommy Berry (51.50)
150/1
6g Anabaa x How Special (Persian Heights )
Race 3 - $250,000 Jackpot Big6 (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead Time: 1:23.75 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/2
T: David Payne
R: B Avdulla (53.00)
11/2
3f Hussonet x Vecchia Signora (Snippets )
2
0.4
9/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: Timothy Bell (50.50)
9/1
3f Canny Lad x The Wrythe (Twig Moss )
3
0.5
7/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54.50)
7/2
3f Lonhro x Quilt (Danehill )
4
2.8
Tromso (2)
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (55.50)
9/10F
3g Lonhro x Feelers (Quest For Fame )
5
3.3
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: Nathan Berry (52.00)
16/1
6
4.9
Prost (8)
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: P Robl (53.00)
40/1
7
6.8
100/1
T: M J Clout
R: Tommy Berry (51.50)
100/1
3g Tiger Hill x Paconis (Snippets )
8
16.2
Krefeld (11)
150/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (53.00)
150/1
3c Elusive Quality x Lucida (Danehill )
Race 4 - Gold Coast Intl Hotel Hcp-Bm70 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead Time: 2:32.96 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Brabant (10)
25/1
T: J J Hubbard
R: K McEvoy (53.00)
25/1
4g Strategic x Antwerp (Sir Tristram )
Winning siblings: Controversy, Segue, Sinjoren,
2
0.2
7/2
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.50)
7/2
4g Istidaad x Ten To Nine (Centaine )
3
0.4
13/2
T: E B Murray
R: B Shinn (53.50)
13/2
4
1.4
15/1
T: P J McGregor
R: Nathan Berry (54.00)
15/1
5m Arena x Miss Superb (Splendent )
5
1.7
Karim (14)
150/1
T: G L Andrews
R: B Spriggs (50.00)
150/1
5m Don Eduardo x Velvet Cloud (Danehill )
6
2.2
8/1
T: J C McNair
R: P Robl (53.00)
8/1
6g Colombia x Home Town Queen (Straight Strike )
7
3.4
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (53.00)
15/1
4m Red Ransom x Spottswoode (Centaine )
8
3.9
60/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: J Ford (53.00)
60/1
6g Mister C. x Briar Beauty (Peacedale )
9
5.2
9/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J Bowman (56.50)
9/4F
4h Sadler's Wells x Sunday Joy (Sunday Silence )
10
6.5
9/1
T: K J Parker
R: J A Cassidy (53.00)
9/1
4g Filante x Ragnette (Sir Laurence )
11
7.0
20/1
T: M J Smith
R: Kody Nestor (55.00)
20/1
7g Johan Cruyff x Frenzied Dancer (Will Dancer )
12
8.0
14/1
T: W P Cave
R: Tommy Berry (54.50)
14/1
5g High Yield x Coeur De Pierre (Rock Hopper )
13
14.0
100/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Tim Clark (53.00)
100/1
Race 5 - Canterbury Event Centre (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead Time: 1:23.52 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: Timothy Bell (50.50)
8/1
4m Lonhro x Seances (Canny Lad )
2
2.5
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55.00)
15/4
4m Choisir x Bomba (Last Tycoon )
3
0.5
Gigas (6)
5/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (53.50)
5/4F
4
3.8
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (53.00)
8/1
5
4.0
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Nathan Berry (52.00)
12/1
3f Danzero x Fleur De Jazz (Fairy King )
6
5.0
12/1
T: J B Cummings
R: B Avdulla (55.00)
12/1
4m Elusive Quality x Blessed Be (Brief Truce )
7
5.8
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (56.50)
16/1
5m Flying Spur x Lucky Lady (Nashwan )
8
6.9
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (51.50)
20/1
9
13.2
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.50)
20/1
5m Beautiful Crown x Stolen Dreams (Flying Spur )
Race 6 - Green Day At Gardens 6/2 Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:30.76 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Timothy Bell (50.00)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Heartbreak Harry,
2
1.3
7/2
T: G R Nickson
R: J Bowman (55.50)
7/2
5g Ignatius x Elishir (Spectacular Spy )
3
0.8
Kudeta (8)
20/1
T: Heath Conners
R: P Robl (53.00)
20/1
5g Snowland x Cyanic (Puissance )
4
2.4
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Nathan Berry (52.00)
10/1
5
2.7
16/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: C W Brown (53.00)
16/1
6g Commands x Raindrops (Brief Truce )
6
2.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Munce (53.00)
20/1
5g Noverre x Shadow Roll (Mark Of Esteem )
7
2.9
16/1
T: J C McNair
R: R M Quinn (53.00)
16/1
12g Vettori x Altezza (Rigoletto )
8
3.9
Gergis (2)
7/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.50)
7/2
5g Viscount x Sibylline (Chief's Crown )
9
4.4
Equable (10)
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (51.50)
30/1
5g Faltaat x Be Cool (Grosvenor )
10
5.4
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Beadman (53.50)
40/1
8g O'Reilly x Dare (Three Legs )
11
5.5
14/1
T: A J Denham
R: Kody Nestor (56.50)
14/1
7g Nuclear Freeze x Sky Queen (Hey Baba Riba )
Race 7 - Night Races At Canterbury-Bm75 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead Time: 1:57.91 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.00)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Miss Express,
2
1.8
20/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: C W Brown (53.50)
20/1
3
0.5
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J A Cassidy (53.00)
20/1
4g Zabeel x Gentle Genius (Danehill )
4
2.4
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: M Beadman (54.50)
30/1
4g Desert Sun x Judy (St. Jude )
5
2.5
20/1
T: L J Tilley
R: B Spriggs (51.00)
20/1
6g Mull Of Kintyre x Queen's Revenge (Kaaptive Edition )
6
3.3
20/1
T: Ms F Smith
R: J Ford (53.00)
20/1
5m Orpen x Palmyra Bay (Semipalatinsk )
7
3.7
8/1
T: G H Walter
R: C Munce (55.00)
8/1
4g Dehere x Ivy League (Doyoun )
8
4.7
6/1
T: M J Clout
R: P Robl (55.00)
6/1
4g Choisir x Faisande (Quest For Fame )
9
5.2
20/1
T: David Payne
R: B Avdulla (51.50)
20/1
3c Anabaa x Chris Penrod (Theatrical )
10
5.6
15/1
T: David Payne
R: B Shinn (57.50)
15/1
4g Catbird x Our Red Star (Red Tony )
11
8.7
10/1
T: J B Cummings
R: G Schofield (54.00)
10/1
5g No Excuse Needed x Windsong (Danasinga )
12
9.9
Mortal (3)
15/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57.00)
15/1
4g Lonhro x Psyched (Quest For Fame )
13
11.4
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56.00)
12/1
Race 8 - Www.Theslipper.Com.Au (Bm80) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Dead Time: 1:30.22 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Trader (6)
11/2
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (55.00)
11/2
4h Dehere x Triattica (Centaine )
Winning siblings: Rash Promise, Tribunal,
2
1.0
3/1F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (57.50)
3/1F
5g Stravinsky x Instantly (Spectacular Love )
3
0.5
11/1
T: C E Conners
R: Nathan Berry (52.00)
11/1
4m Bel Esprit x Stormy Petrel (Flying Spur )
4
2.3
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tommy Berry (54.00)
8/1
4h Untouchable x Festival Queen (Quiet American )
5
3.1
20/1
T: J B Cummings
R: G Schofield (53.50)
20/1
7g King's Best x Cousins (Danehill )
6
3.2
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (56.00)
5/1
5g Giant's Causeway x Titanic Rose (Flying Spur )
7
4.0
Norteno (12)
4/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54.50)
4/1
5g Octagonal x Sonolia (Sound Reason )
8
4.6
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Michael Palmer (54.50)
14/1
9
5.7
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: P Robl (60.50)
30/1
5g Mossman x Nalurmi (Mighty Avalanche )
10
6.9
40/1
T: J C McNair
R: R M Quinn (53.00)
40/1
11
7.7
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (54.00)
25/1
5g Hawk Wing x Crimphill (Sadler's Wells )
12
10.5
20/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.00)
20/1
8g Brief Truce x From The Brink (Proud Knight )