Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, March 20

Race 1 - Maurice McCarten Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Dead Time: 1:04.42 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4F
T: D P Smith
R: J A Cassidy (53.00)
7/4F
5g Johannesburg x With Ease Louise (Luskin Star )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
8/1
T: R W Simpson and T Barnes
R: Craig Williams (53.00)
8/1
4g General Nediym x Autumn Night (Night Shift )
3
2.9
11/4
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (53.00)
11/4
3g Commands x Subtle (Night Shift )
4
4.7
8/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: Ms Michelle Payne (53.00)
8/1
4m Lonhro x Santissima (Quest For Fame )
5
5.9
Kroner (2)
8/1
T: J B Cummings
R: M Rodd (58.00)
8/1
6
6.0
15/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Shinn (53.00)
15/1
6g Dyslexia x Packed House (Jetball )
7
6.6
15/2
T: P H St Vincent
R: R Thompson (59.00)
15/2
Race 2 - Bacardi Breezer Hcp (Bm80) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Dead Time: 1:05.10 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/1
T: N J Voigt
R: G Boss (53.50)
8/1
3f Conatus x Accused (Jade Robbery )
Winning siblings: Mirandize, Redzinga,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M Rodd (58.00)
13/2
3
0.9
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Nicholas Hall (53.00)
20/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Speaker (Success Express )
4
1.3
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: Craig Williams (53.00)
20/1
5
1.4
13/2
T: J B Cummings
R: G Schofield (53.00)
13/2
3c Fastnet Rock x Hiavanna (Mister C. )
6
1.7
Bandar (2)
14/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: J A Cassidy (57.50)
14/1
7
3.6
2/1F
T: D A Williams
R: T Angland (53.50)
2/1F
3c Commands x Wrap Around (Bletchingly )
8
4.5
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Avdulla (51.50)
100/1
9
4.7
13/2
T: Paul Murray
R: Nathan Berry (53.00)
13/2
3f Country Reel x Phenomenal (Canny Lad )
10
6.0
Vonrob (9)
30/1
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (53.00)
30/1
3f Grandera x Delphine (Cenchire )
11
6.2
8/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57.00)
8/1
3c Flying Spur x Nahayan (Zabeel )
Race 3 - McGrath Found. Reisling Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:11.72 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
5/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M Rodd (55.50)
5/2
This nick: 20 runners; 18 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
2.8
30/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.50)
30/1
2f Lonhro x Sycophant (Commands )
3
2.9
1/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (55.50)
1/1F
4
4.2
Yosei (5)
60/1
T: S J Webb
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55.50)
60/1
2f Invincible Spirit x Fuji Fairy (Fuji Kiseki )
5
5.4
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (55.50)
11/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Shalt Not (St. Covet )
6
8.0
9/2
T: A J Vasil
R: B Shinn (55.50)
9/2
2f Choisir x Miss Conception (Danzero )
7
13.3
200/1
T: G Portelli
R: Nathan Berry (55.50)
200/1
2f Catbird x Canicula (Rory's Jester )
8
17.6
50/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (55.50)
50/1
2f More Than Ready x Fitting (Marscay )
Race 4 - Jacob's Creek Todman Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:11.47 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
12/1
T: David Payne
R: M Rodd (55.50)
12/1
2c Lucky Owners x Ion You (Geiger Counter )
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: C E Conners
R: Craig Williams (55.50)
4/1
2g Foreplay x Daunting Thought (Just Awesome )
3
1.3
20/1
T: T R Martin
R: T Angland (55.50)
20/1
4
3.7
50/1
T: Rod Craig
R: G Boss (55.50)
50/1
2c Arena x Quest For Success (Quest For Fame )
5
3.8
50/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: R M Quinn (55.50)
50/1
2g Magic Albert x Spurnof (Flying Spur )
6
4.7
40/1
T: G Portelli
R: Nathan Berry (55.50)
40/1
7
5.0
8/1
T: D A Hayes
R: J Bowman (55.50)
8/1
8
5.4
9/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (55.50)
9/1
2c Fastnet Rock x Coogee Beach (Fusaichi Pegasus )
9
7.7
12/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.50)
12/1
2c Commands x Dextrous (Quest For Fame )
10
8.6
Skorost (13)
12/1
T: J B Cummings
R: G Schofield (55.50)
12/1
2c Charge Forward x Purespeed (Flying Spur )
11
9.7
15/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Shinn (55.50)
15/1
2c Snitzel x Miss Rainmaker (Hurricane Sky )
12
9.8
11/8F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Nicholas Hall (55.50)
11/8F
2c Starcraft x Leone Chiara (Lion Hunter )
13
21.9
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Avdulla (55.50)
100/1
2c Redoute's Choice x Real Pzazz (Green Desert )
Race 5 - Canterbury Stakes (1300m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:16.47 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
2/1F
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (57.00)
2/1F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Ford (59.00)
30/1
8g Stravinsky x Tunisia (Sanglamore )
3
1.3
4/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.00)
4/1
3c Lonhro x Shame (Scenic )
4
2.3
100/1
T: S P Ryan
R: Craig Williams (57.00)
100/1
5m Lion Hunter x Chiara (Last Tycoon )
5
2.7
10/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (59.00)
10/1
4h Red Ransom x Staging (Success Express )
6
3.0
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59.00)
13/2
5g Honours List x Myrrh (Nassipour )
7
5.3
9/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (59.00)
9/1
4h Choisir x Faith In Dreams (Ferdinand )
800
0.0
11/4
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J A Cassidy (59.00)
11/4
6g Clang x Jazztrack (Distinctly North )
Race 6 - Ranvet Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:02.33 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
Theseo (1)
7/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (59.00)
7/4F
6g Danewin x Ozone Sand (L'enjoleur )
Winning siblings: Alzone, Fabry, Ozein,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (59.00)
7/2
5g Pentire x She Wishes (Kenfair )
3
0.8
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: G Boss (59.00)
25/1
6g Montjeu x Good Standing (Distant View )
4
2.2
8/1
T: K Gray
R: J Bowman (57.00)
8/1
4m No Excuse Needed x Spring (O'Reilly )
5
2.7
100/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: L Nolen (59.00)
100/1
8g Song Of Tara x Deep Time (Kinjite )
6
2.9
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Nicholas Hall (57.00)
40/1
5m Don Eduardo x It's My Sin (Success Express )
7
3.5
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Craig Williams (59.00)
20/1
5g Bellotto x Our Centasea (Centaine )
8
3.7
15/1
T: J B Cummings
R: G Schofield (59.00)
15/1
9
4.4
14/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Parr (59.00)
14/1
10
4.6
10/1
T: J B Cummings
R: M Rodd (59.00)
10/1
4h Montjeu x Gussy Godiva (Last Tycoon )
11
4.9
Purple (11)
9/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57.00)
9/1
4m Commands x Lady Viola (Zabeel )
12
6.1
14/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: D Tourneur (59.00)
14/1
5g Jeune x Iota Of Luck (Blevic )
Race 7 - Coolmore Classic (1500m) Gr1
Class: Quality Track: Dead Time: 1:28.55 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
16/1
T: Paul Messara
R: T Angland (54.50)
16/1
6m Flying Spur x Grilse (Rahy )
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.0
16/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (52.50)
16/1
4m Choisir x Float (Devil's Bag )
3
1.0
9/2F
T: G M Begg
R: Peter Wells (52.50)
9/2F
4m Encosta De Lago x Crystal Palace (Palace Music )
4
3.5
Neroli (2)
16/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.00)
16/1
6m Viscount x Dalquarren (Canny Lad )
5
3.8
9/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Craig Williams (52.50)
9/1
3f Dane Shadow x Ravenswood (Woodman )
6
4.0
20/1
T: J B Cummings
R: J Bowman (57.00)
20/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Luna Tudor (Military Plume )
7
4.8
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Lloyd (52.50)
20/1
8
5.1
11/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (54.00)
11/2
5m Ladoni x Queen's Own (Coronation Day )
9
5.8
5/1
T: J B Cummings
R: M Rodd (53.50)
5/1
3f Shamardal x Zona (Zabeel )
10
5.9
14/1
T: D L Freedman
R: G Schofield (54.00)
14/1
6m Caesour x Precious Julia (Danehill )
11
6.3
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Ford (52.50)
100/1
3f General Nediym x Addictive (Flying Spur )
12
6.6
14/1
T: D A Hayes
R: D M Ganderton (52.50)
14/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Aspen Falls (Hennessy )
13
7.9
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Boss (52.50)
8/1
5m Danehill Dancer x Bonanova (Star Way )
14
8.0
60/1
T: B D Revell
R: B Shinn (54.00)
60/1
4m Ekraar x Cashcade (Anziyan )
15
9.3
80/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (52.50)
80/1
4m Fusaichi Pegasus x Red Ivory (Ivory Way )
16
9.7
60/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J A Cassidy (55.50)
60/1
5m Encosta De Lago x Miss Vandal (Don't Say Halo )
17
14.6
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (52.50)
30/1
4m Choisir x Angel In Disguise (Sky Chase )
Race 8 - Westfield Parra. Phar Lap Stks (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:29.68 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/4
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56.50)
9/4
3c Redoute's Choice x Staging (Success Express )
Winning siblings: Duporth, Supreme,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/8F
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.50)
11/8F
3
1.0
15/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56.50)
15/1
3g High Chaparral x Karamea Lady (Lord Ballina )
4
1.9
80/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56.50)
80/1
3g Hussonet x Harmonia (Last Tycoon )
5
2.5
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: Craig Williams (56.50)
20/1
3g Shamardal x Beaux Art (Nomrood )
6
5.2
13/2
T: D L Freedman
R: G Boss (56.50)
13/2
3c Encosta De Lago x How Funny (Rory's Jester )
7
6.8
Sigma (6)
25/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.50)
25/1
8
12.1
150/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Bowman (56.50)
150/1
9
13.7
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Nicholas Hall (56.50)
15/2
3c Galileo x Demanding (Octagonal )
Race 9 - Soft As Soap Sky High Stakes (1900m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Dead Time: 1:56.94 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Rodd (57.00)
16/1
6g Dehere x Hunting Gal (Huntingdale )
Winning siblings: Baby Casino,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
Hadaaf (1)
15/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Craig Williams (58.00)
15/2
7g Danewin x Belle Desire (Kenmare )
3
1.0
10/1
T: David Hughes
R: J Ford (53.00)
10/1
7g Casual Lies x Perfect Shot (Cocky Golfer )
4
1.8
16/1
T: M J Clout
R: T Angland (53.00)
16/1
4g Choisir x Faisande (Quest For Fame )
5
2.6
4/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: G Boss (53.00)
4/1
5g Nothin' Leica Dane x Vicajemi (White Bridle )
6
3.1
2/1F
T: J and G Lee
R: J A Cassidy (53.50)
2/1F
5g Keeper x Irish Nassie (Nassipour )
7
3.4
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (53.00)
9/1
4g Fusaichi Pegasus x Volte (Marauding )
8
4.7
10/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: Peter Wells (56.50)
10/1
9
6.7
12/1
T: J B Cummings
R: G Schofield (53.00)
12/1
6g Montjeu x Happiness (Bluebird )
10
8.1
30/1
T: A D Scott
R: R M Quinn (53.00)
30/1
4m Thorn Park x Spritza (Grosvenor )