Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, February 19

Race 1 - The Australian Brewery Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.13 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
HELMET (1)
7/4F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (58.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Bullbars, Epaulette, Pearls,
2
2.3
2/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: C W BROWN (53.5)
2/1
2f REDOUTE'S CHOICE x CELEBRIA (PEINTRE CELEBRE )
3
5.1
6/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: J A CASSIDY (53.5)
6/1
4
5.8
11/1
T: A E BAILEY
R: TIMOTHY BELL (52)
11/1
2f FLYING SPUR x HOLY BOUNTY (DON'T SAY HALO )
5
6.5
ABOUND (5)
15/1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: J PARR (54)
15/1
2f ORATORIO x WITCHING WAYS (ENCOSTA DE LAGO )
6
6.6
8/1
T: G A RYAN
R: TIM CLARK (55.5)
8/1
2c SNITZEL x FATINA (RORY'S JESTER )
7
8.2
25/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: NATHAN BERRY (54)
25/1
8
8.3
40/1
T: C J WALLER
R: N RAWILLER (55.5)
40/1
2c TESTA ROSSA x SHE'S DOUBLE GOLD (GOLDEN MISSILE )
Race 2 - North Ryde RSL Club (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good Time: 1:04.06 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (57)
2/1F
3g Encosta De Lago x Flying Spice (Flying Spur )
2
0.8
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (57.5)
9/2
3f Choisir x Lady Remlap (Filante )
3
0.9
13/4
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
13/4
3g Lonhro x Belzero (Danzero )
4
1.5
Zakumi (12)
60/1
T: T R Martin
R: Timothy Bell (51)
60/1
3g Encosta De Lago x Londolozi (El Qahira )
5
1.6
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Bowman (54.5)
12/1
6
2.0
30/1
T: A J Denham
R: Josh Adams (53.5)
30/1
3c Mossman x Satyric (Danehill )
7
2.1
Slater (5)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (56)
8/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Special Harmony (Spinning World )
8
3.0
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Vassallo (57.5)
25/1
3g Dane Shadow x Best Out West (Best Western )
9
4.0
40/1
T: F G Hood
R: B Avdulla (53)
40/1
3g Al Jaasi x Olympic Bid (Jan Murray )
10
4.9
5/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (54)
5/1
11
5.5
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (55.5)
30/1
3f Catbird x Convent Girl (Snippets )
Race 3 - The Greenwood Hotel (Bm95) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Good Time: 1:10.07 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
T: N J Olive
R: T Lovelock-Wiggins (52.5)
9/2
5g Zariz x Comeback Queen (King's Theatre )
Winning siblings: Thistledo,
2
1.5
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
8/1
6g Hussonet x Almond Essence (Seattle Slew )
3
1.6
15/8F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54)
15/8F
4g Tale Of The Cat x Purespeed (Flying Spur )
4
1.7
16/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (53)
16/1
4m Sequalo x Princess Potter (Potter McQueen )
5
2.2
16/1
T: J C McNair
R: J A Cassidy (53)
16/1
7h Royal Academy x Smytzer's Century (Geiger Counter )
6
2.9
4/1
T: D P Smith
R: C W Brown (53.5)
4/1
5g Danehill Dancer x Show Of Force (Luskin Star )
7
3.2
4/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (53)
4/1
5g Reset x Lanquin (Last Tycoon )
8
4.1
50/1
T: David Payne
R: Josh Adams (51)
50/1
5g Stravinsky x Tajrebah (Dayjur )
9
4.8
66/1
T: A J Denham
R: C Reith (57.5)
66/1
5g Youthful Legs x Formative (White Bridle )
Race 4 - Mad Mex Fresh Mexican (Bm80) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good Time: 1:49.58 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms J Whipp (51.5)
4/1
4g Commands x Verse (Quest For Fame )
2
1.8
Stifle (3)
16/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C W Brown (57)
16/1
5g Octagonal x Muffle (Quest For Fame )
3
1.9
66/1
T: Luke Price
R: Josh Adams (51)
66/1
4
2.2
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
9/2
5
2.8
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
14/1
6
3.1
30/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: Tim Clark (53)
30/1
4m Al Maher x Mahira (Canny Lad )
7
3.6
60/1
T: Rod Craig
R: Timothy Bell (51)
60/1
6g Arena x Quest For Success (Quest For Fame )
8
5.6
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: G A Lynch (55.5)
15/1
5g Untouchable x Festival Queen (Quiet American )
9
6.1
14/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
14/1
10
6.8
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (54)
11/4F
11
7.6
Itimio (11)
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: C Reith (54)
8/1
4g Flying Spur x Evirene (Bigstone )
12
9.4
12/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: T Lovelock-Wiggins (53)
12/1
4g Danzero x Catecombe (Papal Power )
13
10.2
Portos (7)
14/1
T: W T Prain
R: J Parr (55)
14/1
14
11.0
Spence (4)
150/1
T: L Cohen and O Jiricka
R: Peter Wells (56.5)
150/1
7g Laranto x Watch Me Danz (Danzero )
Race 5 - P J Gallagher's Parramatta Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 2:00.71 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
11/2
6g Hawk Wing x Crimphill (Sadler's Wells )
2
3.5
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (53)
16/1
7h Danehill x Legend Maker (Sadler's Wells )
3
3.7
15/2
T: G A Rogerson
R: J A Cassidy (53)
15/2
4
5.2
5/2
T: G A Ryan
R: C W Brown (53)
5/2
5g Zabeel x Gentle Genius (Danehill )
5
7.7
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
2/1F
6g Yamanin Vital x Mega Babe (Personal Escort )
6
9.5
8/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (53)
8/1
5g Fusaichi Pegasus x Miss Jakeo (Unbridled's Song )
7
10.0
Hadaaf (4)
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Josh Adams (54)
20/1
8g Danewin x Belle Desire (Kenmare )
Race 6 - Apollo Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:22.28 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
Melito (8)
15/2
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (57)
15/2
4m Redoute's Choice x Cloister (Marauding )
Winning siblings: Across The Moon, Secluded,
2
1.8
2/1F
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (57)
2/1F
3
1.9
6/1
T: David Payne
R: C W Brown (59)
6/1
5g Thorn Park x Trephina (Last Tycoon )
4
2.8
8/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (57)
8/1
4m Johannesburg x Wildesong (Unbridled's Song )
5
3.1
11/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J A Cassidy (59)
11/4
4h Mossman x She's A Meanie (Prince Salieri )
6
3.3
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
10/1
7g Mujahid x Graceful Lily (Dr. Grace )
7
3.4
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (59)
15/1
5g Danasinga x Jacqwin (Bluebird )
8
6.5
200/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (57)
200/1
9
7.0
40/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (59)
40/1
6g Danehill Dancer x Fabled (Seattle Dancer )
10
7.7
150/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Josh Adams (59)
150/1
8g Carnegie x Escada (Centaine )
Race 7 - Triscay Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:09.55 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J A Cassidy (53)
5/4F
4m Encosta De Lago x Comical Smile (Comic Strip )
2
1.0
30/1
T: David Payne
R: Timothy Bell (54)
30/1
4m Hussonet x Vecchia Signora (Snippets )
3
1.1
15/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (57)
15/2
3f More Than Ready x Milva (Strawberry Road )
4
1.6
30/1
T: D P Smith
R: Tim Clark (53)
30/1
5m Danewin x Oakfield Queen (Naturalism )
5
2.0
Trim (4)
8/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
8/1
4m Lonhro x Firm (Night Shift )
6
2.5
25/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (53)
25/1
4m Commands x Disguise (Grand Lodge )
7
3.0
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: Josh Adams (55)
30/1
4m Shamardal x Springburn (Soviet Lad )
8
3.2
16/1
T: C E Conners
R: Nathan Berry (56.5)
16/1
5m Commands x Mezdorf (Cossack Warrior )
9
3.8
14/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Bowman (55.5)
14/1
4m Dane Shadow x Ravenswood (Woodman )
10
4.3
80/1
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
80/1
5m Super Jet x Bally Aura (Bellotto )
11
6.5
13/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (53)
13/2
12
14.9
6/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (53)
6/1
4m Al Maher x Golden Weekend (Nine Carat )
Race 8 - Vaby's Mediterranean (Bm79) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 79 Track: Good Time: 1:29.04 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
50/1
T: F R Gardner
R: J Parr (58)
50/1
6g Marwina x Gold Locket (Lochrae )
2
1.8
2/1F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (55.5)
2/1F
4g Al Maher x Misstari (Manntari )
3
2.1
16/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (54)
16/1
4
2.7
20/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: K McEvoy (53)
20/1
3g Duelled x Athenri (Zabeel )
5
2.8
Bandar (3)
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
10/1
6
2.9
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Timothy Bell (52)
15/2
4g Viscount x I Believe (Octagonal )
7
4.9
5/1
T: David Payne
R: Josh Adams (55)
5/1
3c Street Cry x Dream Lass (Dream Well )
8
5.7
15/2
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (57.5)
15/2
9
6.0
Togni (5)
100/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Nathan Berry (57.5)
100/1
10
6.7
60/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Peter Wells (53.5)
60/1
11
7.3
16/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
16/1
4g Rock Of Gibraltar x Quays (Royal Academy )
12
8.1
Miskish (14)
11/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C W Brown (54)
11/2
13
9.8
50/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Vassallo (55)
50/1
8g High Yield x Teneriffe (Riverman )
14
12.9
150/1
T: M C Conners
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
150/1
4g King Cugat x Marie's Basket (Night Shift )