Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, April 7

Race 1 - The Schweppervescence (1400m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:23.46 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Bowman (58)
5/4F
2f Snitzel x Hula Flight (Hula Town )
Winning siblings: Flying Bay, Scarlett Rose,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: C E Conners
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
15/2
2f Dehere x Shirley (Zabeel )
3
2.0
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: M Rodd (56.5)
25/1
2c Casino Prince x Jambu (Ocean Of Wisdom )
4
2.9
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (58)
20/1
2g Commands x More Haste (Brief Truce )
5
3.0
30/1
T: David Payne
R: Nathan Berry (56.5)
30/1
6
3.7
12/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
12/1
2f Red Ransom x Endearment (Danehill )
7
3.9
66/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (55.5)
66/1
8
4.0
15/2
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (57.5)
15/2
2c Bernardini x Johan's Toy (Johan Cruyff )
9
5.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (58)
20/1
2c Stratum x Eckland (Spinning World )
10
5.5
40/1
T: E B Murray
R: L Nolen (57.5)
40/1
2g Show A Heart x Another Syn (Mukaddamah )
11
5.7
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
30/1
2c Casino Prince x Spring Spirit (Southern Halo )
12
5.8
Solemn (11)
11/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
11/1
2c Bernardini x Mead (Galileo )
13
5.9
66/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
66/1
2g Shaft x Razelta (Sumayr )
14
9.2
30/1
T: T Wong
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
30/1
2c God's Own x La Rev (Mr. Henrysee )
15
9.5
66/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (56.5)
66/1
2g Hotel Grand x Cryptic Miss (Snippets )
Race 2 - Sebring Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:03.03 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
6/1
6g Zariz x Comeback Queen (King's Theatre )
Winning siblings: Thistledo,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
16/1
T: David Payne
R: Nathan Berry (55)
16/1
3
2.6
13/4F
T: David Payne
R: N Rawiller (56)
13/4F
4
2.7
11/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (59)
11/2
6g Lonhro x Quilt (Danehill )
5
2.8
10/1
T: Paul Messara
R: C W Brown (59)
10/1
6
3.0
60/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: M Rodd (56.5)
60/1
7g Danehill Dancer x Breaking News (Brief Truce )
7
3.9
66/1
T: G W Murray
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
66/1
7g Kenny's Best Pal x See The Stars (Mr. Henrysee )
8
4.0
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Bowman (58)
7/1
5g Piccolo x Temple Spirit (Special Dane )
9
4.4
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: D Dunn (54)
20/1
4g Snitzel x Fine Red (Red Ransom )
10
4.5
11/2
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J Ford (54)
11/2
4g Encosta De Lago x Ashenti (Ashkalani )
11
5.9
16/1
T: J B Cummings
R: B Shinn (54)
16/1
3c Starcraft x Chickens (Danehill )
12
7.7
Lioncub (11)
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C Newitt (54)
30/1
Race 3 - Vinery Stud Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:02.37 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
4/7F
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Nikolic (56)
4/7F
3f Fastnet Rock x Sumehra (Stravinsky )
Winning siblings: Alsoknownas,
This nick: 41 runners; 32 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/8
T: G H Walter
R: J Bowman (56)
15/8
3f Stratum x Pensiamo (Sovereign Red )
3
2.8
100/1
T: K J Parker
R: B Shinn (56)
100/1
3f Snitzel x Patronella (Mister C. )
4
4.1
Thy (6)
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
30/1
3f O'Reilly x A Star Affair (Star Way )
5
6.6
Plumm (7)
80/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (56)
80/1
3f Encosta De Lago x Madame Plume (Military Plume )
6
11.1
300/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Reith (56)
300/1
3f Fusaichi Pegasus x Epona Star (Red Ransom )
7
11.2
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Craig Williams (56)
20/1
3f Captain Rio x Nelly's Gold (Made Of Gold )
Race 4 - Tulloch Stakes (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:01.74 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
30/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56)
30/1
3g Encosta De Lago x Polish Princess (Polish Precedent )
Winning siblings: Apollo Prince, Euro Angel, Leebaz, Zebrowski,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: Paul Messara
R: C W Brown (56)
11/2
3
1.8
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: M Rodd (56)
12/1
4
2.7
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56)
15/2
3g Savabeel x Freequence (O'Reilly )
5
3.5
6/1
T: E B Murray
R: L Nolen (56)
6/1
3c Darci Brahma x You Can't Say That (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
3.6
20/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56)
20/1
3g Fusaichi Pegasus x Satirical (Rainbow Quest )
7
3.6
80/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: J Ford (56)
80/1
3g Outback Prince x Suscito (Montjeu )
8
4.0
13/8F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56)
13/8F
3g Redoute's Choice x Strawberry Girl (Strawberry Road )
9
5.4
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
20/1
3c Lonhro x Hut (Danehill )
10
5.5
16/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (56)
16/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Valkyrie Diva (Jade Robbery )
11
7.5
80/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56)
80/1
3c Helenus x Willow (Woodman )
12
18.9
11/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J A Cassidy (56)
11/1
3c Nadeem x Woman In White (Daylami )
Race 5 - The BMW (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:28.32 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $2,250,000
1
3/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (59)
3/1
6g Linamix x Mintly Fresh (Rubiano )
Winning siblings: Manndawi, Meccabah,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/8F
T: D A Hayes
R: G Mosse (59)
11/8F
7h Dynaformer x America (Arazi )
3
1.7
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (59)
25/1
7g Tendulkar x Ronni Pancake (Mujadil )
4
2.8
Niwot (6)
11/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (59)
11/1
7g Galileo x Too Darn Hot (Noble Bijou )
5
3.3
6/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
6/1
6
5.4
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
100/1
7g Hawk Wing x Crimphill (Sadler's Wells )
7
5.7
10/1
T: J B Cummings
R: M Rodd (59)
10/1
6g Zabeel x Kowtow (Shadeed )
8
9.8
60/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J A Cassidy (59)
60/1
8g Zabeel x Latte (Maroof )
9
40.6
12/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
12/1
4m Savabeel x On Call (Ironclad )
Race 6 - Queen Of The Turf Stks (1500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:28.42 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
8/15F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (57)
8/15F
5m More Than Ready x Sunday Joy (Sunday Silence )
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
80/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (57)
80/1
5m Keeper x Jacilo (Entrepreneur )
3
2.7
5/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
5/1
4
3.4
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: D Oliver (57)
16/1
5m Dane Shadow x Ravenswood (Woodman )
5
3.9
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57)
16/1
4m Dane Shadow x Kisma (Snippets )
6
4.0
50/1
T: G M Begg
R: M Rodd (57)
50/1
5m Al Maher x Golden Weekend (Nine Carat )
7
4.4
25/1
T: P G Moody
R: D Dunn (57)
25/1
4m Zabeel x I'm In Heaven (Volksraad )
8
4.5
Yosei (7)
16/1
T: S J Webb
R: Ms Michelle Payne (57)
16/1
4m Invincible Spirit x Fuji Fairy (Fuji Kiseki )
9
5.1
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
20/1
5m Mossman x Yes She Can Cancan (Canny Lad )
10
5.7
100/1
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (57)
100/1
6m Super Jet x Bally Aura (Bellotto )
Race 7 - Aami Golden Slipper (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:09.74 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $3,500,000
1
Pierro (1)
11/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
11/2
2c Lonhro x Miss Right Note (Daylami )
Winning siblings: Ambience, Pensato, Snow White, Thunder Set,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C W Brown (54.5)
25/1
2f Snitzel x Monte Rosa (Fraar )
3
1.5
7/4F
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (54.5)
7/4F
2f More Than Ready x Samar (Secret Savings )
4
3.3
100/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D Oliver (54.5)
100/1
5
3.4
12/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J Bowman (56.5)
12/1
2r More Than Ready x Claws (Flying Spur )
6
3.6
8/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
8/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Follow Gold (Export Price )
7
4.0
80/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Prebble (56.5)
80/1
8
4.1
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C Reith (54.5)
20/1
9
4.3
100/1
T: G A Ryan
R: S W Arnold (56.5)
100/1
2c Snitzel x Steal My Love (Marauding )
10
4.4
13/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
13/2
11
4.5
60/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
60/1
12
4.6
30/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
30/1
13
5.1
40/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: P Robl (56.5)
40/1
2c Exceed And Excel x Hasna (Snippets )
14
5.2
66/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: L Nolen (54.5)
66/1
2f More Than Ready x Now The World (Flying Spur )
15
5.6
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54.5)
20/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Jade Diva (Jade Robbery )
16
5.7
12/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
12/1
2c Commands x Accessories (Singspiel )
Race 8 - Daily Telegraph George Ryder (1500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:28.82 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Rodd (59)
14/1
6g Danasinga x Jacqwin (Bluebird )
Winning siblings: Moment To Savour, Polish, Preside,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: J T Conlan
R: D Dunn (59)
25/1
3
0.3
8/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (57)
8/1
4m Dubawi x Secret Illusion (Secret Savings )
4
0.4
11/2
T: S J McKee
R: N Rawiller (59)
11/2
7g Pentire x Sheila Cheval (Mi Preferido )
5
0.5
10/1
T: S Farley
R: J Bowman (59)
10/1
6
0.6
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (59)
5/1
7g Pentire x She Wishes (Kenfair )
7
2.4
100/1
T: David Payne
R: B Shinn (59)
100/1
6g Thorn Park x Trephina (Last Tycoon )
8
2.6
50/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (59)
50/1
7g Danzero x Have Love (Canny Lad )
9
2.9
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
30/1
7g Magic Albert x Alemar (Bureaucracy )
10
3.2
11/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J A Cassidy (59)
11/1
5h Mossman x She's A Meanie (Prince Salieri )
11
3.9
Monton (12)
16/1
T: R J Quinton
R: C Newitt (59)
16/1
5g Catbird x Dynamic Flyer (Marauding )
12
4.3
Niagara (16)
15/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
15/4F
3c Encosta De Lago x River Song (Fusaichi Pegasus )
13
5.4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (59)
20/1
8g Mujahid x Graceful Lily (Dr. Grace )
14
5.6
Huegill (17)
100/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56.5)
100/1
3c More Than Ready x Trust Antonia (National Assembly )
15
6.0
100/1
T: J B Cummings
R: S W Arnold (59)
100/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Midnight Ballet (Peintre Celebre )
16
8.1
16/1
T: R A James
R: Craig Williams (59)
16/1
4h Pentire x Axiom (Zabeel )
17
8.5
Woorim (9)
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (59)
25/1
6g Show A Heart x Wabble (Canadian Silver )
Race 9 - Cellarbrations H.K.J.C. Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 2:02.91 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54)
4/1
Winning siblings: Let Me Think, Perfect Symbol,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Avdulla (54)
11/1
5g Danasinga x Aurora Australis (Southern Halo )
3
0.5
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (54.5)
15/1
6g Red Ransom x Flurry (Groom Dancer )
4
2.1
40/1
T: J and G Lee
R: A Hyeronimus (54)
40/1
5g Savabeel x Blanchard (Kaapstad )
5
2.9
25/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: P Robl (54)
25/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Coogee Beach (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
3.2
11/1
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
11/1
7
3.3
11/4F
T: John Thompson
R: J A Cassidy (54)
11/4F
4g Redoute's Choice x Bramble Rose (Shinko King )
8
3.6
25/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: M Rodd (54)
25/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Isolda (Sir Tristram )
9
5.6
8/1
T: D A Hayes
R: N Rawiller (56)
8/1
5g Danzero x Extra Bubbly (Bellotto )
10
5.7
Zavite (1)
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: D Dunn (59)
30/1
9g Zabeel x Miss Vita (Alleged )
11
5.9
20/1
T: E B Murray
R: B Shinn (54)
20/1
5g Universal Prince x See The Stars (Mr. Henrysee )
12
7.0
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (54)
10/1
7g Yamanin Vital x Mega Babe (Personal Escort )
13
9.8
Izababe (11)
9/1
T: P J Nestor
R: C W Brown (54)
9/1
6g Zariz x Our Chickey Babe (Spectacular Spy )