Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, March 30

Race 1 - Darby Munro Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.85 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
40/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (56)
40/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Chiara (Last Tycoon )
2
0.2
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (54)
7/1
3
0.5
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57)
7/2F
3g Testa Rossa x Graciela (Flying Spur )
4
0.9
Meidung (12)
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (55.5)
20/1
3f Bernardini x Amish (Canny Lad )
5
1.6
20/1
T: R F Cameron
R: J Mott (56.5)
20/1
3f Dubawi x Royal Conspiracy (Strategic )
6
2.1
14/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Craig Williams (57)
14/1
3g Snitzel x Steal My Love (Marauding )
7
2.7
14/1
T: J B Cummings
R: M Rodd (56)
14/1
8
2.8
100/1
T: David Payne
R: Tommy Berry (54)
100/1
3f Encosta De Lago x Divine Secret (Thunder Gulch )
9
2.9
Limes (7)
12/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
12/1
3g Commands x Rum Cruise (Canny Lad )
10
3.2
9/1
T: E Takacs
R: B Shinn (57.5)
9/1
11
3.3
25/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
25/1
3g Flying Spur x Omerta Blue (Sunday Silence )
12
4.3
4/1
T: A J Denham
R: J Bowman (56.5)
4/1
3f General Nediym x Cut A Dash (Whiskey Road )
13
5.2
5/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (55.5)
5/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Forest Native (Forest Wildcat )
14
5.6
66/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J A Cassidy (56)
66/1
Race 2 - N E Manion Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 2:28.86 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J A Cassidy (59)
13/8F
6g Cape Cross x Dora Carrington (Sri Pekan )
2
1.8
Permit (2)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
11/2
6g Dansili x Cochin (Swain )
3
1.9
10/1
T: D Brideoake and D Feek
R: K McEvoy (57)
10/1
6m Al Maher x Dance Hit (Tights )
4
2.0
12/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Penza (54)
12/1
6g Arena x Palace Capers (Archregent )
5
2.1
Kaypers (11)
30/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: C W Brown (54)
30/1
5g Cape Cross x Miss Electra (Zeditave )
6
6.0
50/1
T: S Farley
R: B Avdulla (54)
50/1
8g Street Cry x Proud Halo (Don't Say Halo )
7
6.7
15/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (56)
15/1
5g Dane Shadow x Best Out West (Best Western )
8
10.2
11/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: G Schofield (57)
11/2
4g Court Of Jewels x Musk (Kaapstad )
9
17.2
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: C Newitt (54)
12/1
Race 3 - P'matta L.C. Magic Night Stks (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.18 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
6/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (55.5)
6/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Scandinavia (Snippets )
2
0.1
Shahad (11)
30/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
30/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Shamekha (Secret Savings )
3
0.5
20/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J A Cassidy (55.5)
20/1
2f More Than Ready x Gamble Me (Rock Of Gibraltar )
4
0.8
30/1
T: Paul Messara
R: C W Brown (55.5)
30/1
5
1.0
Itameri (10)
11/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
11/2
2f Exceed And Excel x Baltics (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
2.2
Thump (5)
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (55.5)
12/1
2f Red Ransom x Oomph (Flying Spur )
7
2.3
Assail (1)
5/1F
T: C E Conners
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
5/1F
2f Charge Forward x Emanday (Redoute's Choice )
8
3.0
5/1F
T: D A Hayes
R: G Boss (55.5)
5/1F
2f Shamardal x Taameer (General Nediym )
9
4.4
13/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (55.5)
13/2
2f Elvstroem x Stella Cadente (Centaine )
10
6.3
Tweet (13)
80/1
T: G M Begg
R: G Schofield (55.5)
80/1
2f Magic Albert x Shaanxi (Yallah Prince )
11
6.4
8/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
8/1
2f Ferocity x Sun Kisses (Hennessy )
12
7.4
9/1
T: R F Cameron
R: J Mott (55.5)
9/1
2f Street Sense x Authoress (Fuji Kiseki )
13
14.3
100/1
T: R J Davies
R: J Bowman (55.5)
100/1
2f Excites x McFly (Perugino )
Race 4 - Bowermans Pago Pago Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.49 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
10/9F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
10/9F
2c Exceed And Excel x Dextrous (Quest For Fame )
2
1.3
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: G Schofield (55.5)
7/2
2c Mossman x Volantis (Flying Spur )
3
2.3
Fuerza (1)
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
8/1
2c Snippetson x Lady Min (Nothin' Leica Dane )
4
3.9
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
13/2
2c Lonhro x Siwa (Green Desert )
5
4.6
50/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Shinn (55.5)
50/1
2g Northern Meteor x Flying Object (Peintre Celebre )
6
4.9
Drago (9)
50/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (55.5)
50/1
7
5.4
66/1
T: M C Conners
R: C W Brown (55.5)
66/1
8
5.6
7/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Bowman (55.5)
7/1
2c Choisir x Umoya (Nashwan )
9
6.1
16/1
T: G M Begg
R: Nathan Berry (55.5)
16/1
2c Dane Shadow x Kisma (Snippets )
10
6.2
100/1
T: Lionel Cohen
R: G Boss (55.5)
100/1
2c Hussonet x Legal Engagement (Thunder Gulch )
Race 5 - Tab Epona Stakes (1900m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.85 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/2
T: K J Parker
R: C W Brown (55)
15/2
4m Snitzel x Patronella (Mister C. )
2
0.2
15/2
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (55)
15/2
5m Pins x Etoile Du Nord (Zabeel )
3
0.8
11/1
T: B J Smith
R: J B McDonald (55)
11/1
6m Pentire x Hello Dolly (Mi Preferido )
4
4.4
4/1
T: T R Martin
R: B Avdulla (57)
4/1
5m Diatribe x Sudden Beat (Serheed )
5
5.7
100/1
T: C E Conners
R: C Newitt (55)
100/1
4m Stratum x Eyenar (Jetball )
6
6.6
Thy (4)
11/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56.5)
11/2
4m O'Reilly x A Star Affair (Star Way )
7
6.7
7/2F
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (57)
7/2F
5m Starcraft x Zirna (Deputy Governor )
8
6.8
Sables (11)
30/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (55)
30/1
9
7.4
10/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (55)
10/1
5m Shamardal x Preview (Kenmare )
10
8.6
100/1
T: J B Cummings
R: P Robl (55)
100/1
4m Al Maher x Angora (Barathea )
11
9.9
15/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55)
15/2
4m Redoute's Choice x Eldarin (Marauding )
12
14.9
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: J Bowman (57.5)
30/1
6m Westerner x Topira (Pistolet Bleu )
13
17.0
100/1
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (55)
100/1
Race 6 - M.J. Bale Rosehill Guineas (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.25 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
4/13F
T: M P Baker
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
4/13F
2
6.8
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: L G Innes (56.5)
9/1
3c O'Reilly x Iguazu's Girl (Redoute's Choice )
3
7
Tatra (3)
12/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
12/1
3c Hussonet x Slovakia (Danzig )
4
8.9
150/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
150/1
5
9.5
300/1
T: Troy Portelli
R: M Rodd (56.5)
300/1
3g Elvstroem x Last Goodbye (Last Tycoon )
6
9.6
Solemn (6)
66/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (56.5)
66/1
3c Bernardini x Mead (Galileo )
7
13.0
9/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: C Newitt (56.5)
9/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Snow Hero (True Hero )
8
13.6
25/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (56.5)
25/1
3g Danewin x Zumanity (O'Reilly )
Race 7 - The Galaxy (1100m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.87 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
9/1
T: Jason Warren
R: K McEvoy (53.5)
9/1
5g Bel Esprit x Gavroche (Snippets )
Winning siblings: Bel Rain, Performer, Street Boy,
2
3.3
11/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: C W Brown (53.5)
11/4F
3f Snitzel x Monte Rosa (Fraar )
3
0.8
16/1
T: C E Conners
R: J B McDonald (55)
16/1
5g Foreplay x Daunting Thought (Just Awesome )
4
4.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Nathan Berry (52)
20/1
6m Redoute's Choice x Bourgeois (Luskin Star )
5
6.0
66/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Bowman (55)
66/1
6g Piccolo x Temple Spirit (Special Dane )
6
6.6
Title (10)
40/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (53.5)
40/1
6g Honours List x Claudia (Al Jaasi )
7
8.1
66/1
T: D P Smith
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
66/1
7g Danehill Dancer x Show Of Force (Luskin Star )
8
8.6
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J A Cassidy (56)
11/2
4m Fastnet Rock x Express A Smile (Success Express )
9
8.7
10/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (53.5)
10/1
5g Dubawi x Parfore (Gold Brose )
10
8.8
20/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (52)
20/1
11
10.2
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (53)
20/1
12
10.3
8/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: B Avdulla (53.5)
8/1
4g Written Tycoon x Betula Belle (Celtic Swing )
13
16.3
8/1
T: T R Martin
R: G Boss (52.5)
8/1
4g Rock Of Gibraltar x Jestajewel (Rory's Jester )
Race 8 - Ajax Stakes (1500m) Gr2
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.63 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (54.5)
5/1
4g King Cugat x Dydeedoe (King Of Kings )
2
1.0
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (55)
11/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Ashenti (Ashkalani )
3
1.1
Monton (4)
8/1
T: R J Quinton
R: C Reith (57.5)
8/1
6g Catbird x Dynamic Flyer (Marauding )
4
1.3
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
8/1
5g Galileo x Tiffin (Grand Lodge )
5
2.1
10/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
10/1
4g Elusive City x Clinique (Dance Floor )
6
2.2
30/1
T: David Payne
R: M Rodd (55.5)
30/1
7g Thorn Park x Trephina (Last Tycoon )
7
3.4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
20/1
6g Mossman x Mary Machree (Quest For Fame )
8
3.5
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
30/1
4g Excites x Sevillano (Octagonal )
9
3.7
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (54)
20/1
5g Beat Hollow x Frog (Akarad )
10
4.3
25/1
T: David Vandyke
R: P Robl (58.5)
25/1
6g Commands x Verse (Quest For Fame )
11
4.6
66/1
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (53)
66/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Bramble Rose (Shinko King )
12
4.8
16/1
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (57)
16/1
7m Super Jet x Bally Aura (Bellotto )
13
5.2
3/1F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J Bowman (59)
3/1F
5h Street Cry x Talented (Bustino )
14
6.1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Nathan Berry (54.5)
20/1
5g Dynaformer x Seebe (Danzig )
15
6.7
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Craig Williams (53)
16/1
4g Savabeel x Ambitious (Last Tycoon )
16
11.2
150/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (55)
150/1
8g Zabeel x Done That (Centaine )
17
11.3
25/1
T: G H Walter
R: R M Quinn (54.5)
25/1
7g Dehere x Hula Wonder (Hula Chief )
18
16.3
25/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58.5)
25/1
8h Daylami x Far Hope (Barathea )
Race 9 - Ascend Sales B'day Card Stks (1200m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.64 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
7/1
5m Dash For Cash x Amoroso (Revoque )
Winning siblings: Andaz, Onerous, Sweet Sherry,
2
1.8
6/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: G Boss (54)
6/1
3f Dubawi x Firemaid (Machiavellian )
3
2.2
6/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
6/1
4m Dehere x Sam's Belle (Spinning World )
4
2.5
Altar (5)
5/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55)
5/1
4m Commands x Hosannah (Octagonal )
5
3.1
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (54)
40/1
6m Reset x Gypsy Girl (Lion Hunter )
6
3.7
30/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (54)
30/1
7
3.8
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (54)
20/1
4m Canny Lad x Jamil (Giant's Causeway )
8
4.3
15/4F
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (54)
15/4F
3f Dubawi x Salix Caprea (Catbird )
9
4.8
16/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
16/1
4m Choisir x Verbose (Flying Spur )
10
5.4
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (54)
11/1
11
5.5
5/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Craig Williams (56)
5/1
4m Dansili x Mizzle (Rahy )
12
6.1
100/1
T: G H Walter
R: R M Quinn (54)
100/1
5m Galileo x Wasimah (Danehill )