Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, August 17

Race 1 - Dooleys (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.77 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
12/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56)
12/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Miss Jakeo (Unbridled's Song )
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/4
T: P J Webster
R: J B McDonald (54)
13/4
3g Teofilo x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.8
Kirov (1)
11/2
T: T R Martin
R: J Bowman (58)
11/2
3c Al Maher x Fatoon (Snaadee )
4
6.8
11/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Tim Clark (57)
11/1
5
7.6
16/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Jake Hull (56)
16/1
3c Mossman x Jaes Jeune (Jeune )
6
8.1
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57)
6/4F
3f Street Sense x Mimzical (El Moxie )
7
8.3
50/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (55)
50/1
3c Bernardini x Talons Shown (Flying Spur )
8
8.7
9/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J A Cassidy (54)
9/1
3f More Than Ready x Sugar Babe (Exceed And Excel )
9
20.4
150/1
T: P J McGregor
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
150/1
3g Domesday x Little Spur (Flying Spur )
Race 2 - Clubsnsw Spring Preview Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.98 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
15/4
T: David Payne
R: J B McDonald (54)
15/4
Winning siblings: Lavish Lifestyle, Sweet Fire,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
8/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (54)
8/1
5g Commands x Del Mar (Zabeel )
3
3.6
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (55.5)
15/4
5h Sinndar x Luna Caerla (Caerleon )
4
3.7
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (61)
11/1
5g King Cugat x Dydeedoe (King Of Kings )
5
3.8
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
5/2F
6g Danske x Flying Coup (Tuscany Flyer )
6
5.2
30/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (59)
30/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Polish Princess (Polish Precedent )
7
5.4
Illo (4)
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
16/1
8h Tertullian x Iora (Koenigsstuhl )
8
11.0
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (54.5)
20/1
8g Danehill Dancer x On Fair Stage (Sadler's Wells )
9
11.1
Studio (9)
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
7/1
5h Political Force x Rare Blend (Bates Motel )
Race 3 - Fairfield Rsl Club (Bm80) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.64 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
20/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
20/1
7m Half Hennessy x Optometrist (Canny Lad )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56)
13/4F
6m Anabaa x Bluebird Day (Sadler's Wells )
3
0.9
15/2
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (54)
15/2
4m Holy Roman Emperor x Trouville (Hurricane Sky )
4
1.5
9/2
T: P G Moody
R: J Parr (55)
9/2
5m Dehere x Miss Krovanh (Zabeel )
5
1.8
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (54)
15/1
6
2.1
11/2
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: P Robl (55)
11/2
5m Zabeel x Tina Temple (Diamond Express )
7
2.8
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (54)
50/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Bhandara (Zabeel )
8
4.6
Titbit (1)
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (57)
7/1
9
4.8
30/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Tim Clark (54)
30/1
10
6.7
16/1
T: T J Bartley
R: C Reith (58)
16/1
6m Za-Im x Sanskate (Crested Wave )
11
7.2
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
40/1
6m O'Reilly x Censibelle (Centaine )
12
7.4
8/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: N Rawiller (58)
8/1
5m Flying Spur x Marrego (Marscay )
Race 4 - Merrylands Rsl Club (Bm80) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.21 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54.5)
15/4
4h High Chaparral x Sorestan (Volksraad )
Winning siblings: Brassy Belle, Electronic Lan,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
100/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: J Ford (54)
100/1
7g Zariz x Bold Shift (Night Shift )
3
0.8
11/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Tommy Berry (54)
11/2
5g Magic Albert x Sunset Express (Success Express )
4
1.1
13/4
T: G A Ryan
R: Josh Adams (58)
13/4
4g Excites x Red Obsession (Red Ransom )
5
1.9
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: J R Collett (54)
20/1
8g Untouchable x Festival Queen (Quiet American )
6
2.1
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Bowman (59)
2/1F
5g O'Reilly x Royal Remedy (Royal Academy )
7
2.2
Zarbu (8)
30/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: S Lisnyy (51)
30/1
7g Zariz x Princess Babu (Yallah Prince )
8
3.8
25/1
T: N E Layt
R: Ms J Taylor (53.5)
25/1
6g Snitzel x Lambada Lady (Seattle Slew )
9
7.6
100/1
T: Anne-Marie Ruttley
R: Nathan Berry (57.5)
100/1
7g Zabeel x Compulsion (Danehill )
10
11.1
11/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: N Rawiller (58)
11/1
8g Magic Albert x Happy Camper (Grand Lodge )
Race 5 - Hurlstone Park Rsl Club (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.58 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (57)
11/4
5g General Nediym x Hootenanny (Best Western )
Winning siblings: Hogmanay, Striking Distance, Thingamajig,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (56)
9/4F
4m Dubawi x Salix Caprea (Catbird )
3
1.5
15/2
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Tommy Berry (54)
15/2
5g Beautiful Crown x Hotspurs (Flying Spur )
4
2.1
Altius (6)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
8/1
5
2.5
11/1
T: C E Conners
R: J B McDonald (58)
11/1
6
2.6
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Schofield (57)
6/1
5h Snitzel x Bandolera (Dehere )
7
3.6
50/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: P Robl (58)
50/1
8g Lonhro x Bonne Famille (Anabaa )
8
3.7
50/1
T: N L Hilton
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
50/1
9
4.2
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (54)
20/1
5g Al Maher x Club Card (Unfuwain )
10
9.6
60/1
T: G W Murray
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
60/1
9g Kenny's Best Pal x See The Stars (Mr. Henrysee )
Race 6 - San Domenico Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.54 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (56)
10/1
3c Stratum x Rosmarino (Langfuhr )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Bowman (56)
12/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Tarcoola Diamond (Last Tycoon )
3
0.9
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Nathan Berry (56)
9/2
3c Bernardini x Ekali (Torrential )
4
1.3
13/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
13/4F
3c Exceed And Excel x Dextrous (Quest For Fame )
5
1.6
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (57.5)
12/1
3c War Pass x Chalee (Storm Bird )
6
4.7
40/1
T: B J Wallace
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
40/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Secret Silence (Fusaichi Pegasus )
7
9.2
6/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (58)
6/1
Race 7 - Mounties Group (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.12 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/4F
T: David Payne
R: N Rawiller (57)
5/4F
4m Redoute's Choice x Regimental Gal (General Nediym )
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: J B McDonald (54)
11/1
4m Song Of Tara x What A Giggle (Air De France )
3
2.6
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
9/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Satinka (Stravinsky )
4
4.0
13/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (54)
13/2
4m Flying Spur x Sovereign Duchess (Last Tycoon )
5
5.2
80/1
T: T J Bartley
R: J Parr (57)
80/1
7m General Nediym x Yallah Terrace (Yallah Prince )
6
5.7
11/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Lester Grace (56.5)
11/2
5m Nadeem x Endless Charm (Lion Cavern )
7
5.8
9/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
9/1
8
5.9
40/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Y Ichikawa (57)
40/1
6m Pivotal x Hoh Dear (Sri Pekan )
9
7.3
30/1
T: R L Pearse
R: B Avdulla (54)
30/1
10
8.6
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (56.5)
16/1
11
9.7
100/1
T: M P Quinn
R: S Clipperton (53)
100/1
12
14.1
50/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J R Collett (54.5)
50/1
Race 8 - St Johns Park Bowling Clb-Bm90 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.11 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
16/1
T: David Payne
R: S Lisnyy (55)
16/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
13/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Ford (59)
13/4F
3
1.1
14/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (54)
14/1
5m Lonhro x Meduesa (Fusaichi Pegasus )
4
1.5
7/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (61)
7/2
5
4.4
20/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
20/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Coogee Beach (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
4.6
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: J R Collett (54)
15/1
5g Cockney Rebel x Stroke Of Six (Woodborough )
7
4.7
20/1
T: David Payne
R: S Clipperton (52.5)
20/1
6g One Cool Cat x Felicitous (Montjeu )
8
4.9
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
60/1
9
5.0
Marden (8)
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (55.5)
9/2
6g Danehill Dancer x Streetcar (In The Wings )
10
5.5
6/1
T: Martin McInerney
R: J A Cassidy (54)
6/1
5g Hawk Wing x Sun Slash (Entrepreneur )
11
6.0
80/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Tim Clark (54)
80/1
12
6.2
50/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Lester Grace (59)
50/1
8g Zabeel x Gentle Genius (Danehill )
13
7.4
100/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J B McDonald (60.5)
100/1
14
7.8
Wazn (3)
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (58)
30/1
7g Whipper x New Story (Dynaformer )