Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, January 4

Race 1 - Australian Turf Club (Bm72) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.50 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
13/8F
T: R S Englebrecht
R: P Robl (57.5)
13/8F
4m O'Reilly x You Can't Say That (Fusaichi Pegasus )
2
0.1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
8/1
3
0.3
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (59)
11/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Memoir (Danehill )
4
2.8
11/4
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
11/4
5m Darci Brahma x Merle Park (Machiavellian )
5
3.4
20/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (52)
20/1
6
4.0
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57.5)
15/2
5m Excellent Art x Going To Work (Night Shift )
7
4.5
8/1
T: M A Palmer
R: C Reith (56)
8/1
8
5.4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58.5)
20/1
5m Mossman x Specie (Canny Lad )
9
10.2
25/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: J B McDonald (54)
25/1
Race 2 - 2014 Atc M'ship On Sale Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.02 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J B McDonald (56)
11/8F
2c Northern Meteor x Irish Darling (Ivory's Irish )
Winning siblings: Atomic Kitten, Gaelic,
2
0.8
5/2
T: R E Laing
R: B Shinn (57.5)
5/2
2g Mutawaajid x Boom Boom Baby (True Hero )
3
0.5
Kumaon (1)
15/4
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (57.5)
15/4
2c Lonhro x Nanda Kot (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.2
50/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: P Robl (54)
50/1
2f I Am Invincible x Littoral (Commands )
5
3.8
Statton (11)
15/2
T: P G Moody
R: J Parr (56)
15/2
2c Starcraft x Lady Danette (Danehill )
6
7.1
66/1
T: C E Conners
R: Nathan Berry (56)
66/1
2g Time Thief x Quadrunner (Zeditave )
7
7.7
Baio (3)
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (56)
12/1
2c Myboycharlie x Gloravega (Honour And Glory )
8
8.3
40/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (56)
40/1
2g Starcraft x Danislew (Danehill )
9
11.8
80/1
T: G D Hickman
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
80/1
2g Myboycharlie x Lady Tatiana (Baryshnikov )
10
13.2
80/1
T: M C Conners
R: P King (56)
80/1
2c Barbajuan x Eagle Jan (Anabaa )
Race 3 - Tab Rewards (Bm74) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.54 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
8/1
T: S B Hill
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
8/1
7g Half Hennessy x Dolphicate (Dolphin Street )
Winning siblings: Henry's On Course,
2
1.5
4/1
T: David Payne
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
4/1
3
1.7
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57.5)
5/1
4g Haradasun x Our Madison (Tactical Cat )
4
1.8
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58.5)
3/1F
5g Excites x I'm A Showoff (Thunder Gulch )
5
2.0
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Damien Thornton (54)
13/2
6
2.8
11/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Nathan Berry (59)
11/2
7
6.4
100/1
T: S G Hood
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
100/1
6g Dance Dreamer x Half Shilling (Desert Style )
8
6.9
Heysen (8)
11/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Tim Clark (54)
11/1
4g Excellent Art x Set To Love (Success Express )
9
7.4
8/1
T: N J Rogers
R: C Reith (54)
8/1
4g Benicio x Grandma (Hula Chief )
Race 4 - Vinery Yearlings (Bm75) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.47 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Pheidon (10)
7/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: A Hyeronimus (54)
7/1
3g Al Maher x Encosta Quidd (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Big Quid,
2
0.4
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (54)
20/1
3
1.3
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
6/1
3g Commands x Our Valpolicella (Red Ransom )
4
1.9
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (55)
12/1
3g Lonhro x Involve (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.1
25/1
T: David Payne
R: M Rodd (55.5)
25/1
3g Myboycharlie x Raindane (Danehill Dancer )
6
2.3
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
10/9F
7
2.7
30/1
T: T P Croft
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
30/1
3g Lonhro x Techniques (Palace Music )
8
3.3
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: P Robl (54)
12/1
3f Snitzel x Stella Maree (Magic Ring )
9
4.1
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (54)
8/1
3f Excellent Art x Grandeur Belle (Grand Lodge )
10
4.6
12/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Nathan Berry (54)
12/1
3g Mossman x Snohalo (Flying Spur )
11
5.8
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (56)
25/1
Race 5 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.41 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (59)
5/2F
4g Exceed And Excel x Kentiara (Metal Storm )
Winning siblings: Bontiara, Eladdair, Mosstiara, Rubitawny, Trutiara,
2
0.8
11/1
T: D P Smith
R: P Robl (58)
11/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Patou (Covetous )
3
1
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: G Schofield (54.5)
4/1
4
2.1
9/1
T: J C McNair
R: Nathan Berry (53)
9/1
3f Alert x Hurriby (Hurricane Sky )
5
3.3
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (60)
7/2
4h Snitzel x Feather Duster (End Sweep )
6
3.9
15/4
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (56.5)
15/4
4m Exceed And Excel x Omens (Octagonal )
7
5.6
60/1
T: T P Croft
R: Damien Thornton (53.5)
60/1
6m Savabeel x Wailing Countess (Entrepreneur )
8
5.7
25/1
T: J C McNair
R: C Reith (56.5)
25/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Cavallina (Theatrical )
9
6.3
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: S Clipperton (59)
20/1
5g O'Reilly x Royal Remedy (Royal Academy )
10
6.5
50/1
T: C E Conners
R: P King (54)
50/1
5g Bel Danoro x Minuette (Best Western )
11
7.6
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: M Rodd (59.5)
30/1
5g Choisir x Royale Wannabe (Sadler's Wells )
Race 6 - Schweppes (Bm95) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.17 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Mecir (12)
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (54)
11/2
5g Lonhro x Magistra Delecta (Al Akbar )
Winning siblings: Magistra, Shippo,
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: T Martin
2
0.5
10/1
T: T R Martin
R: Y Ichikawa (51)
10/1
5g Gonski x Popping (Zeditave )
3
0.9
Babel (6)
11/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (54.5)
11/4F
5m Lonhro x Danoise (Danehill )
4
3.0
66/1
T: David Payne
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
66/1
5
3.9
3/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (54)
3/1
6g Stratum x Brave Choice (Dr Fong )
6
4.6
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
15/2
5g God's Own x Myrrh (Nassipour )
7
4.7
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57)
20/1
6g Dubawi x Estefania (Acatenango )
8
5.7
25/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Tim Clark (54)
25/1
5g Beautiful Crown x Hotspurs (Flying Spur )
9
7.1
5/1
T: G H Walter
R: P Robl (54)
5/1
6g Galileo x La La Land (Last Tycoon )
10
7.9
Tromso (2)
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (59)
14/1
7g Lonhro x Feelers (Quest For Fame )
11
8.9
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55.5)
16/1
7g High Chaparral x No Fibs (Casual Lies )
12
9.3
50/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
50/1
7g Al Maher x Miss Radiant (Geiger Counter )
Race 7 - De Bortoli Wines (Bm80) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.95 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
4/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: B Shinn (56)
4/1
5m Dubleo x Blue Booty (Personal Flag )
2
0.5
13/2
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (58)
13/2
4h Redoute's Choice x Lady Capel (Last Tycoon )
3
1.5
Rowie (5)
5/1
T: Paul Messara
R: C Reith (58)
5/1
4g Flying Spur x Tazkara (Sinndar )
4
2.1
20/1
T: Ms L Longmire
R: Nathan Berry (57)
20/1
5
2.3
2/1F
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (59)
2/1F
4g Commands x Crisis (Strategic )
6
3.4
Junoob (1)
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (58)
25/1
6g Haafhd x Faydah (Bahri )
7
3.6
Kukla (11)
40/1
T: John Ramsey
R: S Clipperton (52.5)
40/1
4m Pins x Nahayan (Zabeel )
8
4.0
9/1
T: F T Cowell
R: N Thomas (57.5)
9/1
4g Casino Prince x Buxom Babe (Octagonal )
9
4.1
Fedde (6)
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: Lester Grace (54.5)
20/1
10
4.9
20/1
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
4m Econsul x Paris Sweep (End Sweep )
11
5.4
20/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: P Robl (58.5)
20/1
7g Canny Lad x Desaru (Spectacular Love )
12
5.5
30/1
T: G H Walter
R: B Avdulla (54)
30/1
4m Street Sense x Skewiff (Mookta )
Race 8 - Rosehill Gardens (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.86 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
15/2
T: L W Curtis
R: M Rodd (57.5)
15/2
2
0.5
12/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (57)
12/1
4g Charge Forward x Redoute's Fever (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.5
7/2F
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (61.5)
7/2F
4g Excites x Red Obsession (Red Ransom )
4
2.1
7/2F
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (58)
7/2F
4g Shamardal x Goldelle (Export Price )
5
2.2
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
20/1
4g Commands x Walk Alone (Honour And Glory )
6
2.4
12/1
T: G D Hickman
R: P Robl (56)
12/1
4g Canny Lad x Shamsie (Danzero )
7
2.6
7/1
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (58)
7/1
5m Singspiel x Ideal Lady (Seattle Slew )
8
3.2
8/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: C Reith (59)
8/1
9
4.4
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
10/1
4g Churchill Downs x Squish (Luskin Star )
10
5.4
60/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: S Clipperton (58)
60/1
11
6.5
Rolston (17)
25/1
T: P O'Grady
R: Nathan Berry (56)
25/1
5g Ad Valorem x Glenbawn (Bigstone )
12
6.8
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (56.5)
60/1
8g Untouchable x Festival Queen (Quiet American )
13
7.8
14/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (58)
14/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Sashed (Sir Tristram )
14
8.6
100/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Y Ichikawa (55.5)
100/1
5m Excites x Sunbeam (Grand Lodge )